Search
Sports
—-Fall Sports—-
Football
Cross Country (Boys)
Cross Country (Girls)
Golf (Boys)
Golf (Girls)
Swimming (Boys)
Swimming (Girls)
Volleyball
—-Winter Sports—-
Basketball (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Soccer (Boys)
Soccer (Girls)
Wrestling
Weightlifting (Girls)
—-Spring Sports—-
Baseball
Flag Football (Girls)
Lacrosse (Boys)
Lacrosse (Girls)
Softball
Tennis (Boys)
Tennis (Girls)
Track & Field (Boys)
Track & Field – G
Water Polo
Weightlifting (Boys)
Teams
Buchholz Bobcats
Eastside Rams
Gainesville Hurricanes
Hawthorne Hornets
Newberry Panthers
Oak Hall Eagles
P.K. Yonge Blue Wave
Saint Francis Wolves
Santa Fe Raiders
Bradford Tornadoes
Columbia Tigers
Fort White Indians
Keystone Heights Indians
Dixie County Bears
Bell Bulldogs
Trenton Tigers
Bronson Eagles
Cedar Key Sharks
Chiefland Indians
Williston Red Devils
Belleview Rattlers
Dunnellon Tigers
Forest Wildcats
Lake Weir Hurricans
Meadowbrook Academy Mustangs
North Marion Colts
St. John Lutheran Saints
Trinity Catholic Celtics
Vanguard Knights
West Port Wolfpack
Interlachen Rams
Branford Buccaneers
Suwannee Bulldogs
-Union County Tigers
Broadcast Schedules
Weekly Shows
“The Prep Zone” Sports Show Presented by Sonic Drive-In
“The Prep Zone” Football Hour
The Prep Zone Power Poll
Contest & Score Reporting
WATCH LIVE
The Prep Zone
DISCOVER THE ART OF PUBLISHING
Sports
—-Fall Sports—-
Football
Cross Country (Boys)
Cross Country (Girls)
Golf (Boys)
Golf (Girls)
Swimming (Boys)
Swimming (Girls)
Volleyball
—-Winter Sports—-
Basketball (Boys)
Basketball (Girls)
Soccer (Boys)
Soccer (Girls)
Wrestling
Weightlifting (Girls)
—-Spring Sports—-
Baseball
Flag Football (Girls)
Lacrosse (Boys)
Lacrosse (Girls)
Softball
Tennis (Boys)
Tennis (Girls)
Track & Field (Boys)
Track & Field – G
Water Polo
Weightlifting (Boys)
Teams
Buchholz Bobcats
Eastside Rams
Gainesville Hurricanes
Hawthorne Hornets
Newberry Panthers
Oak Hall Eagles
P.K. Yonge Blue Wave
Saint Francis Wolves
Santa Fe Raiders
Bradford Tornadoes
Columbia Tigers
Fort White Indians
Keystone Heights Indians
Dixie County Bears
Bell Bulldogs
Trenton Tigers
Bronson Eagles
Cedar Key Sharks
Chiefland Indians
Williston Red Devils
Belleview Rattlers
Dunnellon Tigers
Forest Wildcats
Lake Weir Hurricans
Meadowbrook Academy Mustangs
North Marion Colts
St. John Lutheran Saints
Trinity Catholic Celtics
Vanguard Knights
West Port Wolfpack
Interlachen Rams
Branford Buccaneers
Suwannee Bulldogs
-Union County Tigers
Broadcast Schedules
Weekly Shows
“The Prep Zone” Sports Show Presented by Sonic Drive-In
“The Prep Zone” Football Hour
The Prep Zone Power Poll
Contest & Score Reporting
WATCH LIVE
Home
Posts
Awards
Awards
Awards
Buchholz’s Creed Whittemore Named 2022 Mr. Football
Mike Ridaught
-
January 6, 2023
0
Awards
Lakeland’s Bill Castle Named 2022 Football Coach-of-the-Year
Mike Ridaught
-
January 6, 2023
0
Awards
Douglas Outfielder Roman Anthony Named 2022 Mr. Baseball
Mike Ridaught
-
June 16, 2022
0
Awards
Todd Fitz-Gerald Repeats as Baseball Coach of the Year
Mike Ridaught
-
June 16, 2022
0
Awards
Melbourne’s Jasmine Francik Named Miss Softball
Mike Ridaught
-
June 15, 2022
0
Awards
Deltona’s Lindsay Ingram Named 2022 Softball Coach of the Year
Mike Ridaught
-
June 15, 2022
0
Awards
Oakleaf’s Tamira Briley Named Miss Weightlifting; Clay’s Rodney Keller Earns Top Coaching Honor
Mike Ridaught
-
April 5, 2022
0
Awards
Martin County’s John Leon Named Boys’ Basketball Coach of the Year
Mike Ridaught
-
April 5, 2022
0
Awards
Lake Highland Prep’s Brice Sensabaugh Named Florida Mr. Basketball
Mike Ridaught
-
April 5, 2022
0
Awards
American Heritage Standout Ta’Niya Latson Named 2022 Miss Basketball
Mike Ridaught
-
March 31, 2022
0
1
2
3
...
13
Page 1 of 13