61.5 F
Gainesville

Scores

Latest news

FHSAA Boys Basketball – Regional & state finals matchups

State Semifinals (at RP Funding Center, Lakeland) Wednesday, March 1 Class 1A No. 1 Williston 54, No. 4 Franklin County (Eastpoint) 37 No. 3 Chipley 49, No. 2...

Boys Basketball District Tournament Schedule

7A-District 1 (at higher seeds) Tuesday, February 7 No. 4 Bartram Trail (St. Johns) 62, No. 5 Flagler Palm Coast 41 No. 6 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville) 48,...

2022 FHSAA Softball Playoffs

District tournament results FHSAA Softball state championships Legends Way Ballfields (Clermont) Friday, May 27 Middleburg 1, South Lake (Groveland) 0 (Class 5A Final) Deltona 6, Lake Wales 3 (Class...

2022 FHSAA Baseball Playoffs

District tournament results Tuesday, May 24 Class 3A state semifinals (Fort Myers) Berkeley Prep (Tampa) 2, The Villages 0 Monday, May 23 Class 4A state semifinals (Fort Myers) Island Coast...

2022 FHSAA Baseball District Tournaments

7A-1 at Creekside (St. Johns) Monday, May 2 No. 6 Flagler Palm Coast 7, No. 3 Mandarin (Jacksonville) 5 No. 5 Creekside (St. Johns) 6, No. 4...

2022 FHSAA Softball District Tournaments

7A-1 (at Various Cities) Monday, May 2 No. 5 Bartram Trail (St. Johns) 3, No. 4 Sandalwood (Jacksonville) 1 Tuesday, May 3 No. 2 Creekside (St. Johns) 5,...

FHSAA Boys Basketball state championship results

Wednesday, March 2 Class 2A Semifinals Sagemont (Weston) 76, North Florida Educational Institute (Jacksonville) 72 (OT) Class 1A Semifinals Bradford (Starke) 53, Hawthorne 35 Paxton 51, Malone 49 Friday, March...

FHSAA Boys Basketball playoffs – Scores (Feb. 25)

Regional Finals 6A-1 No. 1 Ponte Vedra 60, No. 3 Fleming Island (Orange Park) 49 5A-1 No.3 Pine Forest (Pensacola) 62, No.1 Riverside (Jacksonville) 59 4A-1 No. 1 Andrew Jackson...

FHSAA Boys Basketball playoffs – Scores (Feb. 22)

Regional Semifinals 6A-1 No. 1 Ponte Vedra 57, No. 4 Crestview 49 No. 3 Fleming Island (Orange Park) 56, No. 7 Fletcher (Neptune Beach) 49 5A-1 No. 1 Riverside...

FHSAA Girls Basketball playoffs – Friday, Feb. 18

Regional Finals 7A-1 No. 1 Colonial (Orlando) 41, No. 2 Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 37 6A-1 No. 6 Nease (Ponte Vedra) 49, No. 5 St. Augustine 33 5A-1 No. 2...

FHSAA Boys Basketball playoffs – Thursday, Feb. 17

Regional Quarterfinals 7A-1 No. 5 Oak Ridge (Orlando) 80, No. 4 Sandalwood (Jacksonville) 38 No. 6 Evans (Orlando) 63, No. 3 DeLand 45 6A-1 No. 1 Ponte Vedra 68,...