70.6 F
Gainesville

Boys Basketball District Tournament Schedule

Published:

7A-District 1 (at higher seeds)

Tuesday, February 7
No. 4 Bartram Trail (St. Johns) 62, No. 5 Flagler Palm Coast 41
No. 6 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville) 48, No. 3 Sandalwood (Jacksonville) 46

Wednesday, February 8
No. 1 Mandarin (Jacksonville) 48, No. 4 Bartram Trail (St. Johns) 47
No. 2 Creekside (St. Johns) 56, No. 6 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville) 45

Friday, February 10
No. 2 Creekside (St. Johns) 79, No.1 Mandarin (Jacksonville) 60

7A-District 2 (at University (Orange City)

Tuesday, February 7
No. 3 Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 62, No. 6 West Port (Ocala) 35
No. 4 University (Orange City) 47, No. 5 DeLand 45

Wednesday, February 8
No. 1 Seminole (Sanford) 72, No. 4 University (Orange City) 34
No. 2 Lake Mary 72, No. 3 Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 59

Friday, February 10
No. 1 Seminole (Sanford) 84, No. 2 Lake Mary 79

7A-District 3 (at Apopka)

Tuesday, February 7
No. 3 Ocoee 74, No. 6 Freedom (Orlando) 53
No. 4 Apopka 54, No. 5 East Ridge (Clermont) 17

Wednesday, February 8
No. 1 Evans (Orlando) 45, No. 4 Apopka 39
No. 2 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs) 65, No. 3 Ocoee 38

Friday, February 10
No. 2 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs) 50, No. 1 Evans (Orlando) 47

6A-2 (at Higher Seeds)

Tuesday, February 7
No. 3 Lincoln (Tallahassee) 56, No. 6 Mosley (Panama City) 51
No. 5 Leon (Tallahassee) 56, No. 4 Chiles (Tallahassee) 40

Wednesday, February 8
No. 1 Gainesville 61, No. 5 Leon (Tallahassee) 42
No. 2 Buchholz (Gainesville) 74, No. 3 Lincoln (Tallahassee) 60

Friday, February 10
No. 1 Gainesville 59, No. 2 Buchholz (Gainesville) 55

6A-3 (at Higher Seeds)

Tuesday, February 7
No. 2 Oakleaf (Orange Park) 50, No. 7 First Coast (Jacksonville) 39
No. 3 Nease (Ponte Vedra) 45, No. 6 Fleming Island (Orange Park) 35
No. 4 Orange Park 75, No. 5 Fletcher (Neptune Beach) 59

Wednesday, February 8
No. 1 Ponte Vedra 59, No. 4 Orange Park 27
No. 2 Oakleaf (Orange Park) 38, No. 3 Nease (Ponte Vedra) 32

Friday, February 10
No. 2 Oakleaf (Orange Park) 48, No. 1 Ponte Vedra 47

6A-4 (at Land O’Lakes)

Tuesday, February 7
No. 3 Mitchell (New Port Richey) 63, No. 6 Springstead (Spring Hill) 60
No. 4 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel) 116, No. 5 Sunlake (Land O’Lakes) 98

Wednesday, February 8
No. 4 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel) 56, No. 1 Forest (Ocala) 53
No. 3 Mitchell (New Port Richey) 83, No. 2 Mitchell (New Port Richey) 82

Friday, February 10
No. 4 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel) 70, No. 3 Mitchell (New Port Richey) 67

6A-5 at Lyman (Longwood)

Tuesday, February 7
No. 3 Lake Howell (Winter Park) 54, No. 6 Lyman (Longwood) 49
No. 5 Winter Springs 65, No. 4 Matanzas (Palm Coast) 50

Wednesday, February 8
No. 3 Lake Howell (Winter Park) 53, No. 2 New Smyrna Beach 46
No. 1 Oviedo 63, No. 5 Winter Springs 35

Friday, February 10
No. 1 Oviedo 65, No. 3 Lake Howell (Winter Park) 53

6A-6 (at Higher Seeds)

Tuesday, February 7
No. 3 Lake Minneola (Minneola) 68, No. 6 Horizon (Winter Garden) 27
No. 4 South Lake (Groveland) 62, No. 5 East River (Orlando) 55

Wednesday, February 8
No. 1 Wekiva (Apopka) 81, No. 4 South Lake (Groveland) 54
No. 2 Edgewater (Orlando) 68, No. 3 Lake Minneola (Minneola) 57

Saturday, February 11
Championship Game – No. 1 Wekiva (Apopka) vs. No. 2 Edgewater (Orlando), 11 AM

5A-2 (at Higher seeds)

Tuesday, February 7
No. 3 Clay (Green Cove Springs) 59, No. 6 Baker County (Glen St. Mary) 48
No. 4 Ridgeview (Orange Park) 65, No. 5 Middleburg 56

Wednesday, February 8
No. 2 Rickards (Tallahassee) 60, No. 3 Clay (Green Cove Springs) 49
No. 1 Columbia (Lake City) 87, No. 4 Ridgeview (Orange Park) 34

Friday, February 10
No. 1 Columbia (Lake City) 68, No. 2 Rickards (Tallahassee) 38

5A-3 at Riverside (Jacksonville)

Tuesday, February 7
No. 4 Stanton (Jacksonville) 34, No. 5 Englewood (Jacksonville) 31
No. 3 Ed White (Jacksonville) 70, No. 6 Terry Parker (Jacksonville) 31

Wednesday, February 8
No. 1 Riverside (Jacksonville) 61, No. 4 Stanton (Jacksonville) 37
No. 2 Westside (Jacksonville) 67, No. 3 Ed White (Jacksonville) 65

Friday, February 10
No. 1 Riverside (Jacksonville) 60, No. 2 Westside (Jacksonville) 55

5A-4 at Mainland (Daytona Beach)

Tuesday, February 7
No. 4 Pine Ridge (Deltona) 59, No. 5 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach) 47
No. 6 Menendez (St. Augustine) 61, No. 3 St. Augustine 52

Wednesday, February 8
No. 1 Mainland (Daytona Beach) 56, No. 4 Pine Ridge (Deltona) 31
No. 6 Menendez (St. Augustine) 64, No. 2 Deltona 50

Friday, February 10
No. 1 Mainland (Daytona Beach) 73, No. 6 Menendez (St. Augustine) 52

5A-5 (at Higher Seeds)

Tuesday, February 7
No. 4 Belleview 51, No. 5 Tavares 44
No. 3 Vanguard (Ocala) 62, No. 6 Citrus (Inverness) 16

Wednesday, February 8
No. 1 Leesburg 83, No. 4 Belleview 35
No. 2 Lecanto 74, No. 3 Vanguard (Ocala) 63

Friday, February 10
No. 1 Leesburg 53, No. 2 Lecanto 45

4A-2 at Godby (Tallahassee)

Tuesday, February 7
No. 5 North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City) 68, No. 4 Taylor County (Perry) 54
No. 3 Gadsden County (Havana) 94, No. 6 Wakulla (Crawfordville) 31

Wednesday, February 8
No. 1 Rutherford (Panam City) 73, No. 5 North Bay Haven Academy (Panama City) 56
No. 2 Godby (Tallahassee) 62, No. 3 Gadsden County (Havana) 53

Friday, February 10
No. 2 Godby (Tallahassee) 77, No. 1 Rutherford (Panama City) 73

4A-3 at Ribault (Jacksonville)

Tuesday, February 7
No. 4 Raines (Jacksonville) 68, No. 5 Fernandina Beach 68
No. 3 Yulee 92, No. 6 West Nassau (Callahan) 50

Wednesday, February 8
No. 1 Ribault (Jacksonville) 75, No. 4 Raines (Jacksonville) 26
No. 2 Andrew Jackson 68, No. 3 Yulee 27

Friday, February 10
No. 1 Ribault (Jacksonville) 62, No. 2 Andrew Jackson (Jacksonville) 45

4A-4 (at Higher Seeds)

Monday, February 6
No. 3 Bolles (Jacksonville) 63, No. 6 Beachside (St. Johns) 46
No. 4 Wolfson (Jacksonville) 40, No. 5 Tocoi Creek (St. Augustine) 37

Wednesday, February 8
No. 1 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) 54, No. 4 Wolfson (Jacksonville) 45
No. 2 Paxon (Jacksonville) 55, No. 3 Bolles (Jacksonville) 48

Friday, February 10
No. 2 Paxon (Jacksonville) 57, No. 1 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) 39

4A-5 (at Santa Fe (Alachua)

Tuesday, February 7
No. 4 Eastside (Gainesville) 67, No. 5 Keystone Heights 54
No. 3 Palatka 62, No. 6 Suwannee (Live Oak) 41

Wednesday, February 8
No. 1 Santa Fe (Alachua) 57, No. 4 Eastside (Gainesville) 29
No. 2 North Marion (Citra) 60, No. 3 Palatka 32

Friday, February 10
No. 2 North Marion (Citra) 71, No. 1 Santa Fe (Alachua) 69

4A-6 (at The Villages)

Tuesday, February 7
No. 2 Umatilla 60, No. 7 Lake Weir (Ocala) 51
No. 3 Eustis 65, No. 6 Dunnellon 40
No. 4 South Sumter (Bushnell) 53, No. 5 Mount Dora 40

Wednesday, February 8
No. 1 The Villages 63, No. 4 South Sumter (Bushnell) 54
No. 3 Eustis 58, No. 2 Umatilla 44

Friday, February 10
No. 1 The Villages 69, No. 3 Eustis 50

4A-9 (at Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville)

Tuesday, February 7
No. 2 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville) 51, No. 7 Hudson 41
No. 3 Weeki Wachee 78, No. 6 Crystal River 45
No. 4 Hernando (Brooksville) 67, No. 4 Anclote (Holiday) 39

Wednesday, February 8
No. 3 Weeki Wachee 37, No. 2 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville) 35
No. 1 Central (Brooksville) 68, No. 4 Hernando (Brooksville) 42

Friday, February 10
No. 1 Central (Brooksville) 83, No. 3 Weeki Wachee 50

3A-2 (at Higher Seed)

Tuesday, February 7
No. 1 P.K. Yonge (Gainesville) 67, No. 4 Bradford (Starke) 15
No. 2 Interlachen 78, No. 3 Trinity Catholic (Ocala) 62

Friday, February 10
No. 1 P.K. Yonge (Gainesville) 54, No. 2 Interlachen 41

3A-3 (at Higher Seeds)

Monday, February 6
No. 4 Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville) 47, No. 5 Baldwin 45

Wednesday, February 8
No. 1 Providence (Jacksonville) 72, No. 4 Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville) 38
No. 2 Episcopal (Jacksonville) 84, No. 3 Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) 60

Friday, February 9
No. 1 Providence (Jacksonville) 73, No. 2 Episcopal (Jacksonville) 48

3A-4 (at Higher Seeds)

Monday, February 6
No. 5 Circle Christian (Winter Park) 64, No. 4 Crescent City 54
No. 3 Crooms Academy (Sanford) 84, No. 6 Taylor (Pierson) 65

Wednesday, February 8
No. 1 Master’s Academy (Oviedo) 77, No. 5 Circle Christian (Winter Park) 24
No. 2 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach) 79, No. 3 Crooms Academy (Sanford) 66

Friday, February 10
No. 1 Master’s Academy (Oviedo) 76, No. 2 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach) 45

2A-2 (at Eagle’s View (Jacksonville)

Monday, February 6
No. 1 North Florida Educational Institute (Jacksonville) 77, No. 8 Covenant School of Jacksonville 12
No. 3 Temple Christian Academy (Jacksonville) 78, No. 6 Beaches Chapel (Jacksonville) 41

Tuesday, February 7
No. 2 Harvest Community (Jacksonville) 81, No. 7 Parsons Christian Academy (Jacksonville) 41
No. 4 Seacoast Christian Academy (Jacksonville) 52, No. 5 Eagle’s View (Jacksonville) 51

Wednesday, February 8
No. 2 Harvest Community (Jacksonville) 62, No. 3 Temple Christian Academy 55
No. 1 North Florida Educational Institute (Jacksonville) 89, No. 4 Seacoast Christian Academy (Jacksonville) 44

Friday, February 10
No. 1 North Florida Educational Institute (Jacksonville) 84, No. 2 Harvest Community (Jacksonville) 38

2A-3 (at Higher Seeds)

Monday, February 6
No. 2 St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine) 63, No. 7 First Coast Christian (Jacksonville) 24
No. 3 University Christian (Jacksonville) 88, No. 6 Florida School for the Deaf (St. Augustine) 47
No. 5 Christ’s Church Academy (Jacksonville) 61, No. 4 St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park) 49

Tuesday, February 7
No. 2 St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine) 57, No. 3 University Christian (Jacksonville) 52
No. 1 Impact Christian Academy (Jacksonville) 85, No. 5 Christ’s Church Academy (Jacksonville) 33

Friday, Feb. 10
No. 1 Impact Christian Academy (Jacksonville) 62, No. 2 St. Joseph Academy (Jacksonville) 43

2A-4 (at Higher Seeds)

No. 2 Redeemer Christian (Ocala) 75, No. 7 Cornerstone Academy (Gainesville) 33
No. 3 Saint Francis Catholic (Gainesville) 84, No. 6 Meadowbrook Academy (Ocala) 39
No. 4 St. John Lutheran (Ocala) 81, No. 5 Countryside Christian (Gainesville) 55

Wednesday, February 8
No. 2 Redeemer Christian (Ocala) 58, No. 3 Saint Francis Catholic (Gainesville) 34
No. 1 Oak Hall (Gainesville) 70, No. 4 St. John Lutheran (Ocala) 24

Friday, February 10
No. 2 Redeemer Christian (Ocala) 68, No. 1 Oak Hall (Gainesville) 58

2A-5 (at Academy at the Lakes (Land O’Lakes)

Tuesday, February 7
No. 5 Hernando Christian Academy (Brooksville) 70, No. 4 First Academy (Leesburg) 63
No. 3 Zephyrhills Christian Academy 85, No. 6 Classical Prep (Spring Hill) 34

Wednesday, February 8
No. 1 Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto) 78, No. 4 Hernando Christian Academy (Brooksville) 36
No. 3 Zephyrhills Christian Academy 55, No. 2 Academy at the Lakes (Land O’Lakes) 51

Friday, February 10
No. 3 Zephyrhills Christian Academy 75, No. 1 Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto) 70

2A-6 (at Mount Dora Christian Academy)

Tuesday, February 7
No. 4 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona) 58, No. 5 Calvary Christian Academy (Ormond Beach) 53

Wednesday, February 8
No. 2 Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach) 78, No. 3 Lake Mary Prep 54
No. 1 Mount Dora Christian Academy 68, Trinity Christian (Deltona) 23

Friday, February 10
No. 1 Mount Dora Christian Academy 76, No. 2 Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach) 20

1A-4 (at Higher Seeds)

Tuesday, February 7
No. 5 Aucilla Christian (Monticello) 50, No. 4 Wakulla Christian School (Crawfordville) 47
No. 3 Jefferson County (Monticello) 59, No. 6 Wewahitchka 57

Wednesday, February 8
No. 1 Franklin County (Eastpoint) 67, No. 5 Aucilla Christian (Monticello) 39
No. 2 Port St. Joe 59, No. 3 Jefferson County (Monticello) 57

Friday, February 10
No. 1 Franklin County (Eastpoint) 48, No. 2 Port St. Joe 43

1A-5 (at Higher Seeds)

Tuesday, February 7
No. 5 Lafayette (Mayo) 71, No. 4 Branford 59

Wednesday, February 8
No. 1 Hilliard 72, No. 5 Lafayette (Mayo) 64
No. 2 Madison County 62, No. 3 Hamilton County (Jasper) 46

Friday, February 10
No. 1 Hilliard 63, No. 2 Madison County 49

1A-6 (at Higher Seeds)

Tuesday, February 7
No. 4 Union County (Lake Butler) 70, No. 5 Bell 42

Wednesday, February 8
No. 1 Newberry 65, No. 4 Union County 51
No. 2 Hawthorne 53, No. 3 Fort White 41

Friday, February 10
No. 2 Hawthorne 48, No. 1 Newberry 47

1A-7 (at Bronson)

Monday, Feb. 6
No. 4 Chiefland 54, No. 5 Dixie County (Cross City) 44
No. 6 Bronson 54, No. 3 Trenton 47
No. 2 Williston 101, No. 7 Cedar Key 13

No. 2 Williston 79, No. 6 Bronson 48
No. 1 Wildwood 72, No. 4 Chiefland 57

Friday, February 10
No. 2 Williston 70, No. 1 Wildwood 60

Related articles

Recent articles

spot_img