66.4 F
Gainesville

Tag: Baseball

Thursday, 7:15 p.m. (PREGAME) - Boys High School Basketball, 7:30 p.m. (TIP) Eastside at Gainesville 'Live' audio:  https://streamdb6web.securenetsystems.net/cirrusencore/WPLL Join Marty Pallman (Play-by-play) and Alex Washburn (Color) for this city showdown. It's Senior Night for GHS, which picked up its third straight...
Wednesday, 7-8 p.m. - "The Prep Zone" Sports Show  Radio:  "I am Country" 106.9 FM Gainesville 'Live' audio:  https://streamdb6web.securenetsystems.net/cirrusencore/WPLL Join Mike Ridaught as he talks high school sports from your locally owned Sonic Drive-In of Gainesville. His guests for this...

Dixie County vs Bozeman – Baseball 1A State Semifinal

Wednesday, 3:50 p.m. (PREGAME) - High School Baseball, 4 p.m. (First pitch) Join Marty Pallman (Play-by-play) for this 1A state semifinal from Hammond Stadium in...

Taylor at Dixie County – Baseball Class 1A-Region 4 Final

Tuesday, 6:50 p.m. (PREGAME) - High School Softball, 7 p.m. (First pitch) Join Marty Pallman (Play-by-play) & Chris Pinson (Color/PBP) for this Class 1A-Region 4...

Lincoln at Columbia – Baseball Class 5A-Region 1 Final

Monday, 6:50 p.m. (PREGAME) - High School Baseball, 7 p.m. (First pitch) Join Mike Ridaught (Play-by-play) & Marty Pallman (Color/PBP) for this Class 5A-Region 1...

Chiefland at Newberry – Class 1A-Region 4 Semi

Tuesday, 6:50 p.m. (PREGAME) - High School Baseball, 7 p.m. (First pitch) Join Marty Pallman (Play-by-play) & Chris Pinson (Color/PBP) for this Class 1A-Region 4...

Chiefland vs Dixie County – Class 1A-District 7 Semi

Tuesday, 6:50 p.m. (PREGAME) - High School Baseball, 7 p.m. (First pitch) Join Marty Pallman (Play-by-play) & Chris Pinson (Color/PBP) for the Class 1A-District 7...

Newberry vs Williston – Class 1A-District 7 Semi

Tuesday, 3:50 p.m. (PREGAME) - High School Baseball, 4 p.m. (First pitch) Join Marty Pallman (Play-by-play) & Chris Pinson/Aiden Wacksmith (Color/PBP) for the Class 1A-District...

Santa Fe at Forest – Baseball 2022

Thursday, 6:20 p.m. (PREGAME) - High School Baseball, 6:30 p.m. (First pitch) Join Mike Ridaught (Play-by-play) & Marty Pallman (Color/PBP) for this match-up of state-ranked...

Lafayette at Newberry – Baseball 2022

Tuesday, 5:50 p.m. (PREGAME) - High School Baseball, 6 p.m. (First pitch) Join Mike Ridaught (Play-by-play) & Marty Pallman (Color/PBP) for this top 10 showdown....

Oak Hall at Trenton – Baseball 2022

Monday, 5:50 p.m. (PREGAME) - High School Baseball, 6 p.m. (First pitch) Join Mike Ridaught (Play-by-play) & Marty Pallman (Color/PBP) for all the action. The...

Bishop Verot at Buchholz – Baseball 2022

Thursday, 6:50 p.m. (PREGAME) - High School Baseball, 7 p.m. (First pitch) Join Mike Ridaught (Play-by-play) & Ethan Eibe (Color/PBP) for all the action. 'Live' &...

Oak Hall Baseball – 2022

Wednesday, April 20 - "The Prep Zone" Sports Show (broadcast from Sonic Drive-In on 39th Avenue in Gainesville) Join Mike Ridaught & Marty Pallman as...

Columbia at Buchholz – Baseball 2022

Tuesday, 6:50 p.m. (PREGAME) - High School Baseball, 7 p.m. (First pitch) Join Marty Pallman (Play-by-play) & Ethan Eibe (Color/PBP) for all the action. 'Live' &...

Recent articles

spot_img