84.6 F
Gainesville

Week #7 football scores (Fri. & Sat.)

Published:

Thursday, Oct. 8
Bishop Moore (Orlando) 34, South Sumter (Bushnell) 14
Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville) 44, Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville) 0
Fleming Island (Orange Park) 42, Westside (Jacksonville) 33
Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach) 52, DeLand 20

Friday, October 9
Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville) 42, Providence (Jacksonville) 35
Baker County (Glen St. Mary) 41, Middleburg 17
Baldwin 28, Stanton (Jacksonville) 14
Bartram Trail (St. Johns) 52, Ponte Vedra 51 (OT)
Bradford (Starke) 32, Fernandina Beach 18
Buchholz (Gainesville) 32, Gainesville 28
Celebration 35, Halifax Academy (Daytona) 0
Central Florida Christian (Ocoee) 32, First Academy (Leesburg) 13
Citrus (Inverness) 48, Central (Brooksville) 33
Clearwater Central Catholic 42, Trinity Catholic (Ocala) 9
Columbia (Lake City) 49, Bolles (Jacksonville) 20
Dixie County (Cross City) 40, Chiefland 6
Father Lopez (Daytona Beach) 19, Interlachen 14
Flagler Palm Coast 17, Palatka 8
Fletcher (Neptune Beach) 35, Duval Charter (Jacksonville) 0
Forest (Ocala) 38, Hernando (Brooksville) 7
Fort White 36, Hilliard 20
Freeport 32, Lafayette (Mayo) 29
Hagerty (Oviedo) 62, East Ridge (Clermont) 38
Jefferson County (Monticello) 30, Potter’s House (Jacksonville) 20
Keystone Heights 27, Belleview 14
Lake Gibson (Lakeland) 25, Leesburg 13
Lake Minneola 34, Mount Dora 6
Lake Weir (Ocala) 12, Eastside (Gainesville) 8
Lecanto 28, Crystal River 7
Lee (Jacksonville) 14, Sandalwood (Jacksonville) 7
Madison County 41, Hamilton County (Jasper) 6
Mandarin (Jacksonville) 54, Wolfson (Jacksonville) 6
Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville) 58, Weeki Wachee 14
Nease (Ponte Vedra) 44, West Nassau (Callahan) 30
North Marion (Citra) 37, Lake Worth 0
Oak Hall (Gainesville) 53, Munroe Day (Quincy) 6
Ocala Christian Academy 38, St. John Lutheran (Ocala) 23
Ocoee 28, West Port (Ocala) 6
Orangewood Christian (Maitland) 53, Mount Dora Bible 0
Orlando Christian Prep 42, Christ’s Church (Jacksonville) 0
Port St. Joe 35, Taylor County (Perry) 12
Raines (Jacksonville) 26, First Coast (Jacksonville) 15
Ribault (Jacksonville) 40, Andrew Jackson (Jacksonville) 0
Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville) 41, St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville) 6
Southwest Georgia Academy (Damascus, GA) 56, Aucilla Christian (Monticello) 14
St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine) 52, St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park) 7
Suwannee (Live Oak) 28, Santa Fe (Alachua) 7
Taylor (Pierson) 36, Bell 6
Terry Parker (Jacksonville) 40, Paxon (Jacksonville) 3
The Villages 41, Tavares 15
Trenton 49, Bronson 0
Trinity Christian (Deltona) 49, Bradenton Christian 26
Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) 56, Godby (Tallahassee) 31
Trinity Prep (Winter Park) 42, Warner Christian (South Daytona) 6
Umatilla 16, Eustis 12
Union County (Lake Butler) 36, Hawthorne 18
University (Orange City) 21, Oviedo 14
University Christian (Jacksonville) 76, Eagle’s View (Jacksonville) 0
Vernon 37, Arlington Country Day (Jacksonville) 0
Williston 42, Branford 0
Yulee 38, Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) 24

Saturday, October 10
St. Edward (Lakewood, OH) 47, Mainland (Daytona Beach) 28

OFF – Clay (Green Cove Springs), Dunnellon, Ed White (Jacksonville), Englewood (Jacksonville), Matanzas (Palm Coast), Menendez (St. Augustine), Newberry, New Smyrna Beach, Orange Park, Pine Ridge (Deltona), P.K. Yonge (Gainesville), Ridgeview (Orange Park), Seabreeze (Daytona Beach), South Lake (Groveland), Springstead (Spring Hill), St. Augustine, Vanguard (Ocala)

Related articles

Recent articles

spot_img