93.1 F
Gainesville

Tag: The Rock

Tuesday, June 18, 7-8 p.m. - "The Prep Zone" Sports Show'Live' audio: https://www.mainstreetdailynews.com/sports/live-stream/ Join Mike Ridaught & Marty Pallman as they talk high school sports from your locally owned Sonic Drive-In of Gainesville. Their guests for...
State champion St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park) finishes No. 1 GAINESVILLE – The St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park) Spartans had come so close to winning the FHSAA Class 2A state baseball title, losing two of...

Hamilton Heights at The Rock – Boys Basketball

Friday, 5:55 p.m. (PREGAME) - Boys High School Basketball, 6 p.m. (TIP)Hamilton Heights Christian Academy (Chattanooga, TN) at The Rock (Gainesville) Join Mike Ridaught (Play-by-play)...

Central Pointe at The Rock – Boys Basketball 2020

Tuesday, 6:50 p.m. (PREGAME) - Boys High School Basketball, 7 p.m. (TIP)Central Pointe Christian Academy (Kissimmee) at The Rock (Gainesville) Join Will Levenson (Play-by-play) &...

Oldsmar Christian at The Rock – Boys Basketball

Tuesday (TONIGHT), 6:50 p.m. (PREGAME) - Boys High School Basketball, 7 p.m. (TIP) Oldsmar Christian at The Rock (Gainesville) Join Timothy Williams (Play-by-play) & Mike Ridaught...

DME Sports Academy at The Rock – Girls Basketball

Tuesday (TODAY), 5:20 p.m. (PREGAME) - Girls High School Basketball, 5:30 p.m. (TIP) DME Sports Academy at The Rock (Gainesville) Join Timothy Williams (Play-by-play) & Mike...

Providence at The Rock – Boys Basketball 2020

Providence (Jacksonville) at The Rock (Gainesville) Join Marty Pallman (Play-by-play) & Declan Walsh (Color) for all the action.   'Live' and 'archived' VIDEO available online at https://livestream.com/therocklions

Victory Rock Prep at The Rock – Boys Basketball 2020

Tuesday, 5:45 p.m. (PREGAME) - Boys High School Basketball, 6 p.m. (TIP)Victory Rock Prep (Bradenton) at The Rock (Gainesville) Join Marty Pallman (Play-by-play) & Bradley...

Gainesville at The Rock – Girls Basketball 2020

Tuesday, 5:45 p.m. (PREGAME) - Boys High School Basketball, 6 p.m. (TIP)Victory Rock Prep (Bradenton) at The Rock (Gainesville) Join Marty Pallman (Play-by-play) & Bradley...

Potter’s House at The Rock – Girls’ Basketball 2019/2020

Thursday, Dec. 12 - Girls High School Basketball Potter's House Christian (Jacksonville) at The Rock (Gainesville) Timothy Williams (Play-by-play) & Mike Ridaught (Color) for this...

West Oaks at The Rock – Basketball

Tuesday, November 19 - Boys High School Basketball, West Oaks at The Rock (Gainesville) Join Marty Pallman (Play-by-play) & Bradley Freeman (Color) for this SIAA...

The Rock Boys Basketball – 2019

Wednesday, March 13 - "The Prep Zone" radio show broadcast from Sonic Drive-In of Gainesville.  Radio: 92.1 FM & 1230 AM Gainesville & 900 AM...

Superior at The Rock – Basketball 2019

Tuesday, Feb. 26 - Girls High School Basketball, Superior at The Rock (Gainesville) Join Tre Grant (Play-by-play) & Tyler TenBieg (Color) for the quarterfinals of...

DME Sports Academy at The Rock – Boys Basketball

Tuesday, Feb. 19 - Boys High School Basketball, DME Sports Academy (Daytona Beach) at The Rock (Gainesville) Join Travis Coleman (Play-by-play) & Mackenzie Bryan (Color) for...

Recent articles

spot_img