79.1 F
Gainesville

Tag: Scores

Tuesday, June 18, 7-8 p.m. - "The Prep Zone" Sports Show'Live' audio: https://www.mainstreetdailynews.com/sports/live-stream/ Join Mike Ridaught & Marty Pallman as they talk high school sports from your locally owned Sonic Drive-In of Gainesville. Their guests for...
State champion St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park) finishes No. 1 GAINESVILLE – The St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park) Spartans had come so close to winning the FHSAA Class 2A state baseball title, losing two of...

Scores – 2012 Football Playoffs Round #3

Friday, November 30th 8A: Apopka 52, Fletcher 19 Columbus 36, Miami Killian 19 Cypress Bay 31, Seminole Ridge 14 Dr. Phillips 31, East Lake 21 7A: Lincoln 35, Oviedo 29 Manatee...

Scores – 2012 Football Playoffs Round #2

Friday, November 23 8A, Region 1 Semifinal Fletcher (Neptune Beach) 28, Seminole (Sanford) 6 7A, Region 1 Semifinal Lincoln (Tallahassee) 34, Buchholz (Gainesville) 21 6A, Region 1 Semifinal Columbia (Lake...

Scores – 2012 Football Playoffs Round #1

Thursday, November 15 5A, Region 2 Quarterfinal Eastside (Gainesville) 37, Holiday (Anclote) 0 Friday, November 16 8A, Region 1 Quarterfinals Fletcher (Neptune Beach) 24, Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs) 21 Seminole...

Scores – 2012 Football #11

Thursday, November 8 Florida Deaf (St. Augustine) 14, St. Joseph (St. Augustine) 0 Fort White 22, Santa Fe (Alachua) 7 Harvest Community (Jacksonville) 82, Temple Christian (Jacksonville)...

Scores – 2012 Football #10

Thursday's scores Buchholz (Gainesville) 34, West Port (Ocala) 7 Sandalwood (Jacksonville) 28, Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 13 University School (Davie) 56, Eagle's View (Jacksonville) 0 Friday's scores Aucilla Christian...

Scores – 2012 Football #9

Belleview 42, Santa Fe (Alachua) 7 Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville) 35, Branford 0 Citrus (Inverness) 63, Lake Weir 41 Clay (Green Cove Springs) 26, Paxon (Jacksonville) 6 Columbia (Lake...

Scores – 2012 Football #8

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 18 Columbia (Lake City) 58, Middleburg 0 Florida Deaf (St. Augustine) 45, Cedar Creek Christian (Jax.) 30 Harvest Community (Jacksonville) 54, Jupiter Christian 32 Lake Minneola...

Scores – 2012 Football #7

All Saints (Winter Haven) 57, Temple Christian (Jacksonville) 0 Atlantic (Port Orange) 20, Menendez (St. Augustine) 6 Aucilla Christian (Monticello) 57, Seacoast Christian (Jacksonville) 0 Bartram Trail...

Scores – 2012 Football #6

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 4 Eastside (Gainesville) 35, Belleview 14 Flagler Palm Coast 21, Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 6 FRIDAY, OCTOBER 5 All Saints (Winter Haven) 28, Cedar Creek (Jacksonville)...

Scores – 2012 Football #5

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 28 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville) 49, Englewood (Jacksonville) 0 Aucilla Christian (Monticello) 55, St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville) 0 Baker County (Glen St. Mary) 28, Palatka 23 Baldwin...

Scores – 2012 Football #4

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 20 Bishop Moore (Orlando) 35, Atlantic (Port Orange) 0 Eastside (Gainesville) 22, Dunnellon 16 Florida School Deaf & Blind (St. Augustine) 63, Vanguard School (Lake Wales) 6 FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 21 Atlantic...

Scores – 2012 Football #3

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 13 Florida Deaf (St. Augustine) 46, St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville) 40 Mainland (Daytona Beach) 35, Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie) 0 FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 14 Atlantic (Port Orange) 54, Deltona 14 Baldwin...

Recent articles

spot_img