71.6 F
Gainesville

FHSAA Girls Basketball District Tournament Results

Published:

Class 7A-District 1 at Bartram Trail (St. Johns)
Monday, February 1
(5) Mandarin (Jacksonville) 66, (4) Flagler Palm Coast 50
(3) Bartram Trail (St. Johns) 58, (6) Sandalwood (Jacksonville) 53

Tuesday, February 2
(1) Oakleaf (Orange Park) 59, (5) Mandarin (Jacksonville) 57
(2) Nease (Ponte Vedra) 48, (3) Bartram Trail (St. Johns) 37

Thursday, February 4
Championship Game – (1) Oakleaf (Orange Park) 61, (2) Nease (Ponte Vedra) 52

Class 7A-District 2 at Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
Tuesday, February 2
(5) Seminole (Sanford) 52, (4) University (Orange City) 41
(3) West Port (Ocala) 65, (6) DeLand 19

Wednesday, February 3
(1) Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 66, (5) Seminole (Sanford) 38
(2) Lake Mary 51, (3) West Port (Ocala) 37

Friday, February 5
Championship Game – (1) Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 67, (2) Lake Mary 58

7A-District 6 at Various sites
Tuesday, February 2
(5) Haines City 2, (4) Ridge Community (Davenport) 0 (forfeit)
(3) Osceola (Kissimmee) 50, (6) Celebration 12

Thursday, February 4
(5) Haines City 59, (1) East Ridge (Clermont) 44
(2) Windermere 63, (3) Osceola (Kissimmee) 35

Friday, February 5
Championship Game – (2) Windermere 37, (5) Haines City 33

Class 6A-District 2 at Columbia (Lake City)
Tuesday, February 2
(4) Gainesville 66, (5) Chiles (Tallahassee) 65
(3) Leon (Tallahassee) 43, (6) Lincoln (Tallahassee) 36

Wednesday, February 3
(1) Columbia (Lake City) 65, (4) Gainesville 57
(2) Buchholz (Gainesville) 44, (3) Leon (Tallahassee) 38

Friday, February 5
Championship Game – (2) Buchholz 50, (1) Columbia (Lake City) 40

Class 6A-District 3 at Fleming Island (Orange Park)
Tuesday, February 2
(4) Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville) 45, (5) Creekside (St. Johns) 35
(3) First Coast (Jacksonville) 71, (6) Englewood (Jacksonville) 22

Wednesday, February 3
(4) Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville) 49, (1) Fletcher (Neptune Beach) 43
(3) First Coast (Jacksonville) 74, (2) Fleming Island (Orange Park) 68

Friday, February 5
Championship Game – (3) First Coast (Jacksonville) 51, (4) Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville) 40

Class 6A-District 4 at Wekiva (Apopka)
Tuesday, February 2
(4) New Smyrna Beach 56, (5) Forest (Ocala) 26

Wednesday, February 3
(1) Mainland (Daytona Beach) 56, (4) New Smyrna Beach 44
(2) Wekiva (Apopka) 67, (3) South Lake (Groveland) 13

Friday, February 5
Championship Game – (2) Wekiva (Apopka) 69, (1) Mainland (Daytona Beach) 55

Class 5A-District 3 at Terry Parker (Jacksonville)
Tuesday, February 2
(4) Orange Park 80, (5) Stanton (Jacksonville) 21
(2) Ridgeview (Orange Park) 59, (7) Westside (Jacksonville) 38
(3) Robert E. Lee (Jacksonville) 64, (6) Middleburg 51

Wednesday, February 3
(1) Terry Parker (Jacksonville) 71, (4) Orange Park 50
(3) Robert E. Lee (Jacksonville) 55, (2) Ridgeview (Orange Park) 30

Friday, February 5
Championship Game – (1) Terry Parker (Jacksonville) 74, (3) Robert E. Lee (Jacksonville) 26

Class 5A-District 4 at Seabreeze (Daytona Beach)
Tuesday, February 2
(4) Matanzas (Palm Coast) 42, (5) Deltona 35
(3) Seabreeze (Daytona Beach) 40, (6) Pine Ridge (Deltona) 22

Wednesday, February 3
(1) St. Augustine 55, (4) Matanzas (Palm Coast) 28
(2) Ponte Vedra 61, (3) Seabreeze (Daytona Beach) 24

Friday, February 5
Championship Game – (1) St. Augustine 49, (2) Ponte Vedra 45

Class 5A-District 5 at Lake Minneola
Tuesday, February 2
(4) Vanguard (Ocala) 54, (5) Leesburg 35
(2) Lecanto 55, (7) Belleview 40
(3) Lake Minneola (Minneola) 49, (6) Lake Weir (Ocala) 33

Wednesday, February 3
(1) Jones (Orlando) 68, (4) Vanguard (Ocala) 38
(2) Lecanto 55, (3) Lake Minneola (Minneola) 54

Friday, February 5
Championship Game – (1) Jones (Orlando) 65, (2) Lecanto 26

Class 5A-District 6 at Zephyrhills
Tuesday, February 2
(5) River Ridge (New Port Richey) 44, (4) Land O’Lakes 40
(2) Zephyrhills 59, (7) Pasco (Dade City) 23
(3) Springstead (Spring Hill) 55, (6) Gulf (New Port Richey) 12

Wednesday, February 3
(1) Fivay (Hudson) 43, (5) River Ridge (New Port Richey) 36
(2) Zephyrhills 50, (3) Springstead (Spring Hill) 19

Friday, February 5
Championship Game – (1) Fivay (Hudson) 48, (2) Zephyrhills 43

Class 4A-District 2 (at Various sites)
Tuesday, February 2
(4) Godby (Tallahassee) 54, (5) Baker County (Glen St. Mary) 28

Wednesday, February 3
(1) Gadsden County (Havana) 59, (4) Godby (Tallahassee) 31
(3) Marianna 42, (2) Suwannee (Live Oak) 33

Friday, February 5
Championship Game – (1) Gadsden County (Havana) 63, (3) Marianna 62

Class 4A-District 3 at Ribault (Jacksonville)
Tuesday, February 2
(4) Fernandina Beach 41, (5) Ed White (Jacksonville) 25
(3) West Nassau (Callahan) 47, (6) Paxon (Jacksonville) 22

Wednesday, February 3
(1) Raines (Jacksonville) 65, (4) Fernandina Beach 31
(2) Ribault (Jacksonville) 65, (3) West Nassau (Callahan) 13

Friday, February 5
Championship Game – (2) Ribault (Jacksonville) 51, (1) Raines (Jacksonville) 36

Class 4A-District 4 (at Various sites)
Monday, February 1
(4) Menendez (St. Augustine) 54, (5) Clay (Green Cove Springs) 42
(3) Palatka 54, (6) Wolfson (Jacksonville) 34

Wednesday, February 3
(1) Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) 68, (4) Menendez (St. Augustine) 16
(2) Bolles (Jacksonville) 62, (3) Palatka 26

Friday, February 5
Championship Game – (1) Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) 47, (2) Bolles (Jacksonville) 32

Class 4A-District 5 at Bradford (Starke)
Tuesday, February 2
(5) Keystone Heights 43, (4) Eastside (Gainesville) 37
(3) Dunnellon 64, (6) Santa Fe (Alachua) 43

Wednesday, February 3
(1) North Marion (Citra) 53, (5) Keystone Heights 31
(2) Bradford (Starke) 65, (3) Dunnellon 45

Friday, February 5
Championship Game – (1) North Marion (Citra) 56, (2) Bradford (Starke) 21

Class 4A-District 6 at The Villages
Tuesday, February 2
(4) Weeki Wachee 44, (5) South Sumter (Bushnell) 36
(2) The Villages 68, (7) Central (Brooksville) 14
(3) Hernando (Brooksville) 55, (6) Citrus (Inverness) 23

Wednesday, February 3
(1) Crystal River 49, (4) Weeki Wachee 39
(2) The Villages 59, (3) Hernando (Brooksville) 27

Friday, February 5
Championship Game – (2) The Villages 71, (1) Crystal River 47

Class 4A-District 7 at Umatilla
Tuesday, February 2
(5) Tavares 44, (4) Mount Dora 29
(3) Bishop Moore (Orlando) 83, (6) Umatilla 14

Wednesday, February 3
(1) Lake Highland Prep (Orlando) 76, (5) Tavares 6
(2) Eustis 68, (3) Bishop Moore (Orlando) 53

Friday, February 5
Championship Game – (1) Lake Highland Prep (Orlando) 67. (2) Eustis 31

Class 4A-District 8 at Wesley Chapel
Tuesday, February 2
(4) Tarpon Springs 36, (5) Hudson 30
(3) Anclote (Holiday) 61, (6) Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel) 27

Wednesday, February 3
(1) Wesley Chapel 66, (4) Tarpon Springs 21
(3) Anclote (Holiday) 48, (2) Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville) 41

Monday, February 8
Championship Game – (1) Wesley Chapel vs. (3) Anclote, 7 PM

Class 3A-District 2 at Providence (Jacksonville)
Tuesday, February 2
(4) Providence (Jacksonville) 57, (5) Baldwin 17
(3) Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville) 53, (6) Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) 10

Thursday, February 4
(1) Andrew Jackson (Jacksonville) 49, (4) Providence (Jacksonville) 47
(2) Episcopal (Jacksonville) 57, (3) Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville) 29

Friday, February 5
Championship Game – (1) Andrew Jackson (Jacksonville) 41, #2 Episcopal (Jacksonville) 34

Class 3A-District 3 at Trinity Catholic (Ocala)
Tuesday, February 2
(4) Oak Hall (Gainesville) 38, (5) Father Lopez (Daytona Beach) 27

Wednesday, February 3
(1) St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine) 47, (4) Oak Hall (Gainesville) 22
(2) P.K. Yonge (Gainesville) 59, (3) Trinity Catholic (Ocala) 49

Friday, February 5
Championship Game – (1) St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine) 60, (2) P.K. Yonge (Gainesville) 51

Class 2A-District 1 at Aucilla Christian (Monticello)
Tuesday, February 2
(1) FAMU (Tallahassee) 77, (4) Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville) 14
(2) Aucilla Christian (Monticello) 50, (3) North Florida Christian (Tallahassee) 48

Friday, February 5
Championship Game – (1) FAMU (Tallahassee) 80, (2) Aucilla Christian (Monticello) 24

Class 2A-District 2 at Meadowbrook Academy (Ocala)
Tuesday, February 2
(1) Meadowbrook Academy (Ocala) 54, (4) St. John Lutheran 17
(2) Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto) 51, (3) Redeemer Christian (Ocala) 27

Thursday, February 4
Championship Game – (1) Meadowbrook Academy (Ocala) 65, (2) Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto) 60

Class 2A-District 3 at Saint Francis Catholic (Gainesville)
Wednesday, February 3
(1) St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park) 52, (3) Saint Francis Catholic (Gainesville) 26

Friday, February 5
Championship Game – (1) St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park) 39, (2) Countryside Christian (Gainesville) 18

Class 2A-District 4 at University Christian (Jacksonville)

Thursday, February 4
Championship Game – (2) University Christian (Jacksonville) 46, (1) North Florida Educational Institute (Jacksonville) 35

2A-District 9 at Various sites
Thursday, February 4
(1) Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona) 48, (4) Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach) 15
(2) Calvary Christian (Ormond Beach) 56, (3) Lake Mary Prep 33

Friday, February 5
Championship Game – (2) Calvary Christian (Ormond Beach) 38, (1) Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona) 37

2A-District 10 at Central Florida Christian (Ocoee)
Wednesday, February 3
(1) Central Florida Christian Academy (Ocoee) 49, (4) Real Life Christian Academy (Clermont) 22
(2) Foundation Academy (Winter Garden) 43, (3) Mount Dora Christian Academy 13

Friday, February 5
Championship Game – (2) Foundation Academy (Winter Garden) 39, (1) Central Florida Christian Academy (Ocoee) 38

Class 1A-District 5 at Lafayette (Mayo)
Wednesday, February 3
(1) Madison County 41, (4) Dixie County (Cross City) 34
(3) Hamilton County (Jasper) 49, (2) Lafayette (Mayo) 48

Friday, February 5
Championship Game – (1) Madison County 54, (3) Hamilton County (Jasper) 23

Class 1A-District 6 at Trenton
Tuesday, February 2
(5) Hilliard 31, (4) Bell 26
(3) Fort White 2, (6) Union County 0 (Forfeit)

Thursday, February 4
(2) Branford 55, (3) Fort White 32
(1) Trenton 63, (5) Hilliard 32

Friday, February 5
Championship Game – (1) Trenton 51, (2) Branford 39

Class 1A-District 7 at Bronson
Tuesday, February 2
(4) Chiefland 38, (5) Bronson 33

Wednesday, February 3
(1) Hawthorne 82, (4) Chiefland 23
(2) Williston 49, (3) Newberry 44

Friday, February 5
Championship Game – (1) Hawthorne 63, (2) Williston 25

Class 1A-District 8 (at Various Cities)
Wednesday, February 3
(1) Wildwood 73, (4) Crescent City 1
(2) Fort Meade 47, (3) Pahokee 40

Friday, February 5
Championship Game – (1) Wildwood 65, (2) Fort Meade 12

Related articles

Recent articles

spot_img