74.9 F
Gainesville

2017 Area Football Scores – Week #10

Published:

Football on FieldCoverage area includes 26 counties in North Central Florida – Alachua, Baker, Bradford, Citrus, Clay, Columbia, Dixie, Duval, Flagler, Gilchrist, Hamilton, Hernando, Jefferson, Lafayette, Lake, Levy, Madison, Marion, Nassau, Putnam, Sumter, St. Johns, Suwannee, Taylor, Union & Volusia counties.

Friday, Oct. 27
Baker County 35, Ridgeview 21
Bartram Trail 53, Buchholz 21
Bell 43, Bronson 0
Bishop Moore (Orlando) 35, Eustis 7
Branford 14, P.K. Yonge (Gainesville) 6
Chiefland 48, Agape Christian (Orlando) 6
Columbia (Lake City) 59, First Coast (Jacksonville) 16
Crescent City 37, Taylor 32
Crystal River 34, Weeki Wachee 14
Dixie County (Cross City) 49, Williston 9
Dunnellon 42, West Port (Ocala) 8
Eastside (Gainesville) 21, Santa Fe (Alachua) 7
Eagle’s View (Jacksonville) 20, Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville) 16
Episcopal (Jacksonville) 42, Wolfson (Jacksonville) 6
Father Lopez Catholic (Daytona Beach) 60, St. John Lutheran (Ocala) 6
Flagler Palm Coast 24, Mandarin (Jacksonville) 17 (2OT)
Fort White 48, Newberry 19
Hawthorne 53, Hilliard 0
Jones (Orlando) 56, Tavares 0
Keystone Heights 21, Interlachen 14
Lake Minneola 47, Ocoee 27
Lake Weir (Ocala) 54, Leesburg 42
Mainland (Daytona Beach) 44, Seabreeze (Daytona Beach) 0
Matanzas (Palm Coast) 17, Deltona 15
Menendez (St. Augustine) 50, Orange Park 39
Mount Dora 53, Tenoroc 22
Nease (Ponte Vedra) 41, Englewood (Jacksonville) 14
New Smyrna Beach 49, Pine Ridge (Deltona) 25
Oakleaf (Orange Park) 38, Creekside (St. Johns) 35
Ponte Vedra 33, Bolles (Jacksonville) 23
Ribault (Jacksonville) 20, Yulee 2
Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto) 49, Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne) 7
Springstead (Spring Hill) 48, Pasco (Dade City) 21
Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 49, University (Orange City) 34
St. Augustine 38, Middleburg 0
St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville) 61, Munroe (Quincy) 14
St. John Paul II (Tallahassee) 38, Oak Hall (Gainesville) 13
St. Petersburg 36, South Sumter (Bushnell) 14
Sunlake (Land O’ Lakes) 49, Central (Brooksville) 13
Tampa Catholic 40, Belleview 0
Taylor County (Perry) 49, Union County (Lake Butler) 7
Trenton 47, Lafayette (Mayo) 34
Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) 35, Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) 7
Trinity Catholic (Ocala) 27, North Marion (Citra) 7
Trinity Prep (Winter Park) 70, Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach) 14
Vanguard (Ocala) 35, Forest (Ocala) 0
Wildwood 42, The Villages 35

Thursday, Oct. 26
Citrus (Inverness) 40, Lecanto 0
Fleming Island (Orange Park) 20, Ed White (Jacksonville) 6
Gainesville 49, South Lake (Groveland) 14
Nature Coast (Brooksville) 13, Hernando (Brooksville) 10
Providence (Jacksonville) 46, Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville) 20
Raines (Jacksonville) 49, Lincoln (Tallahassee) 24
Robert E. Lee (Jacksonville) 20, Fletcher (Neptune Beach) 6
Stanton (Jacksonville) 27, Paxon (Jacksonville) 26
St. Joseph (St. Augustine) 54, Florida School for the Deaf (St. Augustine) 0

Related articles

Recent articles

spot_img