74.9 F
Gainesville

2016 Football Scores – Week #10

Published:

Teams in bold are in ThePrepZone’s coverage area which includes 26 counties in North Florida (Alachua, Baker, Bradford, Citrus, Clay, Columbia, Dixie, Duval, Flagler, Gilchrist, Hamilton, Hernando, Jefferson, Lafayette, Lake, Levy, Madison, Marion, Nassau, Putnam, Sumter, St. Johns, Suwannee, Taylor, Union & Volusia counties).

Thursday, October 27
Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville) 31, Providence (Jacksonville) 21
Baldwin 28, Union County (Lake Butler) 13
Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) 49, Wolfson (Jacksonville) 0
Columbia (Lake City) 35, First Coast (Jacksonville) 6
Lee (Jacksonville) 50, Fletcher (Neptune Beach) 20
Mandarin (Jacksonville) 55, Flagler Palm Coast 0
Nease (Ponte Vedra) 42, Englewood (Jacksonville) 13
Ocoee 41, Lake Minneola 0
Paxon (Jacksonville) 30, Stanton (Jacksonville) 9
Ribault (Jacksonville) 14, Yulee 7
Sandalwood (Jacksonville) 41, DeLand 21
St. Joseph (St. Augustine) 47, Florida School for the Deaf (St. Augustine) 6
University Christian (Jacksonville) 41, Dixie County (Cross City) 7

Friday, October 28
Armwood 38, Hillsborough 20
Atlantic Community 27, Boca Raton Community 10
Baker 38, Northview 0
Baker County (Glen St. Mary) 49, Ridgeview (Orange Park) 17
Bartram Trail (St. Johns) 49, Oakleaf (Orange Park) 35
Bay 34, Mosley 27
Belen Jesuit 28, Coral Reef Senior 7
Berkeley Prep 38, Middleton 22
Bishop Moore (Orlando) 42, Eustis 14
Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville) 21, Merritt Island Christian 13
Bishop Verot 35, Tenoroc 0
Blake 35, King 0
Bloomingdale 43, Strawberry Crest 3
Boca Ciega 42, Dixie Hollins 12
Bolles (Jacksonville) 24, Raines (Jacksonville) 23
Boyd Anderson 56, Oakland Park Northeast 12
Bradford (Starke) 68, Interlachen 26
Buchholz (Gainesville) 49, Creekside (St. Johns) 0
Calvary Christian-Clearwater 45, St. Petersburg Catholic 0
Cambridge Christian 42, Carrollwood Day 6
Cardinal Gibbons 49, Stranahan 20
Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville) 22, Harvest Community School (Jacksonville) 18
Chamberlain 41, Brandon 18
Charlotte 21, Port Charlotte 17
Chipley 57, Liberty County 40
Choctawhatchee 43, Ft. Walton Beach 36
Clay (Green Cove Springs) 31, Palatka 24
Clearwater 56, Seminole Osceola 7
Clearwater Central Catholic 41, Cardinal Mooney 28
Clewiston 22, Glades Central 6
Cocoa 56, Atlantic (Port Orange) 0
Cocoa Beach 41, Warner Christian (South Daytona) 6
Coral Glades 33, Westminster Academy 27
Coral Shores 20, Glades Day 14
Coral Springs 42, Taravella 28
Coral Springs Charter 23, Pompano Beach 7
Crestview 27, Niceville 21
Crystal River 56, Weeki Wachee 13
Cypress Bay 48, Everglades 7
Deerfield Beach 34, Piper 0
Dillard 17, Boynton Beach 8
Douglas 40, Monarch 15
Dunnellon 35, The Villages 7
Dwyer 41, Forest Hill 7
East Lake 45, Countryside 0
East Ridge (Clermont) 26, Lake Howell 13
Escambia 36, Pensacola Washington 10
First Academy (Orlando) 42, Father Lopez Catholic (Daytona Beach) 14
First Baptist 42, Moore Haven 0
Fivay 34, Ridgewood 32
Fleming Island (Orange Park) 31, Ed White (Jacksonville) 21
Florida High (Tallahassee) 27, Taylor County (Perry) 0
Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian 31, North Broward 14
Fort White 42, Hawthorne 6
Foundation Academy 52, West Oaks 20
Frostproof 28, Fort Meade 27
Gainesville 36, Eastside (Gainesville) 0
Gaither 55, Leto 0
Gateway 36, Poinciana 0
Golden Gate 34, Palmetto Ridge 27
Graceville 49, Cottondale 36
Gulf Breeze 31, Navarre 28
Gulf Coast 14, South Fort Myers 6
Gulliver Prep 38, Hialeah-Miami Lakes 15
Hagerty 51, Edgewater 0
Hamilton County (Jasper) 17, Lafayette (Mayo) 0
Hardee 34, DeSoto County 3
Hudson 56, Gulf 0
Immokalee 34, Lely 14
Indian Rocks 32, Triumph Christian 0
Jefferson County (Monticello) 36, Bell 21
Jefferson 38, Robinson 0
Jesuit 48, Spoto 14
John Carroll Catholic 60, Holy Trinity Episcopal 42
John I. Leonard 20, Lake Worth 19
Jones 41, Lake Highland 13
Jordan Christian 39, Wildwood 0
Kathleen 14, Lakeland 7
King’s Academy 55, Marathon 7
Kissimmee Osceola 42, George Jenkins 13
Lake Brantley 49, Winter Springs 7
Lake Gibson 21, Sebring 0
Lake Nona 21, Celebration 0
Lakewood 34, Tarpon Springs 14
Lakewood Ranch 42, North Port 7
Lehigh 21, Estero 8
Leon 28, Chiles 21
Liberty 27, Harmony 14
Mainland (Daytona Beach) 70, Seabreeze (Daytona Beach) 7
Manatee 63, Newsome 41
Marco Island 29, Evangelical Christian 21
Marianna 41, Rutherford 0
Martin County 41, Melbourne 24
Matanzas (Palm Coast) 17, Deltona 14
Mater Academy 52, Miami Sunset 0
McArthur 24, Nova 10
Melbourne Central Catholic 27, Champagnat Catholic 10
Menendez (St. Augustine) 50, Orange Park 48
Miami 33, Miami Beach 21
Miami Ferguson 25, Varela 0
Miami Norland 34, Delray American Heritage 0
Miami Palmetto 20, Miami Killian 19, OT
Miami Springs 53, Westland Hialeah 0
Mitchell 35, Land O’Lakes 2
Mulberry 40, Gateway Charter 7
Naples 42, Barron Collier 14
Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville) 40, Hernando (Brooksville) 27
New Smyrna Beach 43, Pine Ridge (Deltona) 28
North Florida Christian 47, FAMU 8
North Miami 24, Miami Krop 21
Northside Christian 34, Admiral Farragut 27, OT
Oak Hall (Gainesville) 28, St. John Paul II Catholic (Tallahassee) 19
Okeechobee 17, Jensen Beach 7
Oviedo 31, Lyman 29
Pace 35, Milton 34, OT
Pahokee 28, Taylor 3
Palm Bay 49, Satellite 14
Palm Beach Gardens 24, Palm Beach Central 14
Palm Beach Lakes 33, Olympic Heights 14
Palm Harbor University 59, Riverview 21
Park Vista Community 53, Santaluces 7
Pembroke Pines 42, Inlet Grove 8
Pinellas Park 32, Seminole 7
Plant City 10, Lennard 8
Plant 36, Wiregrass Ranch 14
Plantation American Heritage 40, Hallandale 6
Ponte Vedra 33, Terry Parker (Jacksonville) 14
Ridge Community 42, Haines City 0
River Ridge 40, Wesley Chapel 28
Royal Palm Beach 56, West Boca Raton Community 26
Sanford Seminole 45, Lake Mary 24
Santa Fe (Alachua) 48, Keystone Heights 14
Santa Fe Catholic 54, First Academy-Leesburg 29
Sarasota Riverview 49, Alonso 22
Seffner Christian 52, Clearwater Academy 20
Seminole Ridge 36, Jupiter 7
Sickles 34, Tampa Freedom 18
South Dade 22, Homestead 0
South Lake (Groveland) 31, Tavares 14
South Sumter (Bushnell) 42, Mount Dora 0
Southeast 28, Booker 21
Springstead (Spring Hill) 48, Pasco (Dade City) 18
Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 14, Winter Park 9
St. Augustine 44, Middleburg 18
St. Cloud 37, East River 30
St. Francis (Gainesville) 14, Bronson 13
St. Petersburg Northeast 21, Largo 20
St. Petersburg 20, Sunlake 6
St. Thomas Aquinas 49, Blanche Ely 0
Tampa Bay Tech 42, East Bay 0
Tate 28, Pine Forest 21
Timber Creek 20, Orlando University 10
Treasure Coast 29, St. Lucie Centennial 0
Trenton 28, Branford 0
Trinity Catholic (Ocala) 35, Trinity Prep (Winter Park) 7
Trinity Christian (Deltona) 34, Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach) 14
Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) 44, Episcopal (Jacksonville) 17
University (Orange City) 56, Lincoln (Tallahassee) 20
Vanguard (Ocala) 57, Forest (Ocala) 3
Venice 28, Palmetto 3
Vero Beach 45, Fort Pierce Central 13
Viera 58, South Fork 34
Village Academy 14, International-Broward 0
Walton 31, East Gadsden 27
West Port (Ocala) 41, Umatilla 14
Western 7, Miramar 6
Winter Haven 28, Bartow 13
West Nassau (Callahan) 42, Andrew Jackson (Jacksonville) 6
Zephyrhills 56, Anclote 26

SSAC Playoffs (First Round)
Christ’s Church (Jacksonville) 21, Bradenton Christian 18
Legacy Charter 26, Faith Christian 22
Orlando Christian 39, Orangewood Christian 0
Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto) 36, Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg) 14
St. Edward’s 57, Jupiter Christian 6
St. Stephen’s Episcopal 49, Bishop McLaughlin 21
Windermere Prep 57, Boca Raton Christian 13
Zephyrhills Christian 42, Mount Dora Bible 0

Related articles

Recent articles

spot_img