58 F
Gainesville

Miracle Sports – 2013 Florida Softball Poll – Final

Published:

Miracle Sports
http://miraclesports.moonfruit.com/#

For immediate release to Florida prep sportswriters and media.
Our sixth year of publication free of charge to the media.

______________________________________________________________________

2013 FLORIDA HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL POLL – FINAL

Florida All Class Poll

1. Gulliver Prep 4A
2. St Thomas Aquinas 7A
3. American Heritage Delray 3A
4. Coral Reef 8A
5. Lake City Columbia 6A
6. Creekside 5A
7. Lake Wales 5A
8. Cypress Bay 8A
9. Bishop Snyder 3A
10.Freedom 7A

Class 1A

1. Liberty 25-3 – 2013 State Champion
2. Lafayette 20-6
3. Chipley 7-11
4. Taylor 21-8
5. Baldwin 22-6
6. Sneads 24-6
7. Jay 14-7
8. Bell 16-12
9. The Villages 20-6
10.Port St Joe 12-6

Class 2A

1. Canterbury 20-11 – 2013 State Champion
2. Pine Castle Christian 23-7
3. Academy at the Lakes 12-5
4. Princeton Chr 13-1
5. Munroe 8-4
6. Sheridan Hills Chr
7. All Saints 9-4
8. Grandview Prep 10-8
9. Foundation Acad
10.Southwest Fl Chr

Class 3A

1. American Heritage 22-6 – 2013 State Champion
2. Bishop Snyder 27-4
3. Montverde 20-7
4. King’s Acad 16-6
5. P. K. Yonge 27-3
6. McKeel Acad 17-3
7. Shorecrest 17-5
8. Westminster Chr 23-5
9. Trinity Prep
10.Lakeland Chr

Class 4A

1. Gulliver Prep 23-5 – 2013 State Champion
2. Madison Co 19-10
2. Bishop Verot 27-4
4. Bradford 28-3
5. Astronaut 24-4
6. Episcopal
7. Coral Springs Charter 21-6
8. Mulberry
9. Cocoa Beach
10.Yulee

Class 5A

1. Lake Wales 21-10 – 2013 State Champion
2. Creekside 27-3
3. American Heritage 23-5
4. Suwannee 18-10
5. Lemon Bay 22-3
6. Hernando 23-8
7. Ponte Vedra 23-6
8. Bayshore 17-7
9. North Marion 21-5
10.Belleview 18-8

Class 6A

1. Lake City Columbia 27-4 – 2013 State Champion
2. Pembroke Pines 21-4
3. Lakewood Ranch 20-8
4. Gainesville 20-8
5. Mosley 21-8
6. River Ridge 29-2
7. Naples 22-6
8. Eau Gallie 19-11
9. Niceville 27-2
10.Barron Collier

Class 7A

1. St Thomas Aquinas 22-5 – 2013 State Champion
2. Freedom 21-4
3. Harmony 26-4
4. Chiles 21-8
5. West Boca 22-7
6. Lake Howell 23-6
7. Lake Region 20-9
8. Sarasota
9. Osceola
10.Winter Springs 19-9

Class 8A

1. Coral Reef 26-2 – 2013 State Champion
2. Cypress Bay 21-6
3. West Orange 25-6
4. Timber Creek 24-6
5. Mandarin 14-12
6. Palm Harbor University 25-5
7. Palm Beach Central 21-9
8. Goleman
9. Hagerty 27-2
10.Palm Beach Gardens 21-8

Related articles

Recent articles

spot_img
%d bloggers like this: