65.1 F
Gainesville

FABC-Source Hoops Class 1A – 8A Boys Poll (1/7)

Published:

via: Source Hoops
by: Cory Rollins

CLASS 1A
RANK SCHOOL CITY RECORD
1 Malone Malone 12-1
2 Hawthorne Hawthorne 16-1
3 Chipley Chipley 12-2
4 West Gadsden Greensboro 9-7
5 Graceville Graceville 7-6
CLASS 2A
RANK SCHOOL CITY RECORD
1 North FL Educational Jacksonville 14-3
2 Orlando Christian Prep Orlando 9-2
3 Grandview Prep Boca Raton 13-0
4 Faith Christian Orlando 13-0
5 Champagnat Hialeah 7-2
6 Westwod Christian Miami 10-3
7 First Baptist Academy Naples 13-2
8 Cambridge Christian Tampa 12-1
9 Tampa Bay Christian Tampa Bay 7-1
10 Miami Christian Miami
CLASS 3A
RANK SCHOOL CITY RECORD
1 Providence Jacksonville 16-0
2 Sagemont Weston 12-2
3 Tampa Prep Tampa 14-0
4 Florida Air Academy Melbourne 13-1
5 Father Lopez Daytona Beach 13-2
6 Holy Trinity Melbourne 12-3
7 First Academy Orlando 13-2
8 Cardinal Mooney Sarasota 14-1
9 Coral Springs Christian Coral Springs 10-5
10 Community School Naples 14-3
CLASS 4A
RANK SCHOOL CITY RECORD
1 Lake Highland Prep Orlando 10-5
2 Berkeley Prep Tampa 14-1
3 Cardinal Gibbons Ft. Lauderdale 9-1
4 Bishop Verot Fort Myers 8-6
5 Archbishop Carroll Miami 14-4
6 Booker T. Washington Miami 12-3
7 Ransom Everglades Miami 11-2
8 East Gadsden Havana 7-1
9 Tampa Catholic Tampa 10-5
10 Pine Crest Ft. Lauderdale 11-5
CLASS 5A
RANK SCHOOL CITY RECORD
1 Jesuit Tampa 13-1
2 Lake Wales Lake Wales 7-5
3 Auburndale Auburndale 13-1
4 Rutherford Panama City 13-3
5 Boca Ciega Gulfport 12-2
6 American Heritage Plantation 9-5
7 Dillard Ft. Lauderdale 9-6
8 Gibbs St. Petersburg 13-2
9 Rickards Tallahassee 10-2
10 Parker Jacksonville 9-2
CLASS 6A
RANK SCHOOL CITY RECORD
1 Norland Miami 11-3
2 Edgewater Orlando 11-2
3 Pine Forest Pensacola 13-0
4 Wolfson Jacksonville 12-1
5 Leesburg Leesburg 12-3
6 Leon Tallahassee 11-2
7 Pembroke Pines Charter Pembroke Pines 10-2
8 Fort Myers Fort Myers 11-2
9 Heritage Palm Bay 12-3
10 Sickles Tampa 14-2
CLASS 7A
RANK SCHOOL CITY RECORD
1 Blanche Ely Pompano Beach 12-1
2 Bartow Bartow 12-2
3 Oviedo Oviedo 12-3
4 St. Thomas Aquinas Ft. Lauderdale 8-3
5 Evans Orlando 8-3
6 Northeast Oakland Park 7-5
7 Palm Beach Lakes West Palm Beach 9-1
8 Oak Ridge Orlando 10-5
9 Martin County Stuart 13-2
10 Atlantic Delray Beach 11-4
CLASS 8A
RANK SCHOOL CITY RECORD
1 Deerfield Beach Deerfield 17-2
2 South Miami Miami 13-2
3 Hagerty Oviedo 11-2
4 Boone Orlando 11-4
5 Dr. Phillips Orlando 11-4
6 Columbus Miami 12-3
7 Coral Reef Miami 13-2
8 Apopka Apopka 12-2
9 Wharton Tampa 12-2
10 Carol City Miami 13-2

Related articles

Recent articles

spot_img
%d bloggers like this: