93.1 F
Gainesville

Class 1A All-State high school football team

Published:

AP logoCLASS 1A ALL-STATE (Area players in bold)

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
QB – Dentarrius Yon 6-2 170 Jr. West Gadsden
RB – Ja’Vontai Hall 5-9 160 Sr. Cottondale
RB – Jacquez Jernigan 5-11 205 Sr. Newberry
RB – Rodney McKay 5-9 170 Sr. Pahokee
WR – Sammy Carter 6-0 175 Jr. Greensboro West Gadsden
WR – Tyron Arnett 6-0 175 Sr. Pahokee
OL – Bryan Crawford 6-3 265 Sr. Pahokee
OL – Nick Taylor 6-3 280 Sr. Bozeman
OL – Dalton Simpler 6-2 285 Sr. Freeport
OL – Conner Sneed 6-0 235 Sr. Baker
OL – Doug Johnson 6-5 320 Jr. Fort White
UT – Luke Ward 6-2 190 Sr. Bratt Northview
K – Bryce Jowers 6-2 175 Sr. Graceville

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
DL – Corey Durden 6-5 320 Sr. Newberry
DL – Ja’len Parks 6-4 306 Sr. Newberry
DL – Kelvin Kegler 6-2 270 Sr. Madison County
DL – D’Nick Thomas 5-10 185 Sr. Baker
LB – Andre Hampton 5-9 225 Sr. Lake Butler Union County
LB – Trey Matthews 6-2 190 Sr. Blountstown
LB – TJ Pitts 6-2 240 Sr. Williston
LB – Randy Fuller 6-0 198 Jr. Trenton
DB – Justice Bice 6-3 200 Sr. Bonifay Holmes County
DB – Clifford Jackson 5-9 165 Sr. Cross City Dixie County
DB – Michael Smith 6-0 190 Sr. Trenton
UT – DJ Jackson 6-1 180 Sr. Fort White
P – Scott Seigler 5-9 160 Sr. Baldwin

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
QB – Tyrone Smith 6-3 185 Sr. Pahokee
QB – Kalee Ciurleo 5-11 170 Sr. Baker
RB – Teryon Henderson 5-9 175 Jr. Madison County
RB – Jacquez Pelham 6-0 215 Jr. Fort White
RB – Montrez Jackson 5-11 175 Jr. Trenton
WR – Cameron McClain 6-1 185 Jr. Graceville
WR – Neikel Robinson 6-2 175 Jr. Bratt Northview
OL – Bryce Nelson 5-11 240 Jr. Fort Meade
OL – Seth Brown 6-0 240 Sr. Blountstown
OL – Alphonso Miller 6-3 270 Sr. Madison County
OL – Julio Castillo 6-6 340 Sr. Mayo Lafayette
OL – R.J. Jackson 6-1 330 Jr. Vernon
UT – Jalen Ciurleo 5-9 175 Sr. Baker
K – Ezekiel Hernandez 5-10 170 So. Pahokee

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
DL – Alvin Dempsey 6-0 260 Jr. Port St. Joe
DL – Torri Singletary 6-4 215 Sr. Baldwin
DL – Fabian Reid 6-1 260 Sr. Jasper Hamilton County
DL – Trey Sanders 6-0 220 Jr. Trenton
LB – Nick Adams 5-9 190 Sr. Baker
LB – Logan Rickmon 5-9 170 Sr. Baker
LB – Khayyon Zaccaro 6-1 230 So. Port St Joe
LB – Javas Davis 5-6 145 Sr. Blountstown
DB – Trei Leonardo 5-5 155 Sr. Newberry
DB – KK Godwin 6-1 155 Jr. Blountstown
DB – Ladarius Clark 5-9 175 Sr. Fort Meade
UT- Shannon Showers 5-11 165 Sr. Fort White
P – Shad Johnson 6-4 200 Sr. Blountstown

HONORABLE MENTION
QB Reginald Williams 5-11 215 Sr. Graceville; QB Tre Adams 6-1 170 Jr. Madison County; QB Bryson Horne 6-2 190 Sr. Blountstown; RB Charles Strong 6-2 225 Jr. Lake Butler Union County; RB Isaiah Miller 5-11 190 Sr. Baldwin; WR Tylon Tolbert 6-3 195 Sr. Vernon; WR Carlton Hankerson 6-1 185 Sr. Lake Butler Union County; WR Arman Williams 5-10 160 Jr. West Gadsden; OL Blake Harrison 6-4 335 Sr. Wewahitchka; OL Cleveland Reed 6-3 300 Jr. Fort Meade; OL Tyrus Dudley 5-11 300 So. Cottondale; OL Tahir Montgomery 6-0 260 Sr. West Gadsden; DL/LB Keyshawn Webb 6-5 330 Sr. Cottondale; DL/LB Chris Washington 5-11 240 Jr. Newberry; DL/LB Melvin Brown 6-0 195 So. Jasper Hamilton County; DL/LB Jeremiah Salaam 6-1 187 Jr. Frostproof; DL/LB Ryan Koon 6-0 180 Sr. Mayo Lafayette; DL/LB Jeremiah Crittenden 6-1 205 Sr. Santa Rosa Beach South Walton; DB Deonte McMahon 5-9 175 Sr. Frostproof; DB Akeem Dent 6-0 165 So. Pahokee; DB Tinarus Irvine 5-9 165 Sr. Madison County; DB Javiel Jones 6-0 180 Jr. Jasper Hamilton County; DB Jasmin Thomas 5-8 185 Jr. Port St. Joe; UT Austin Garofalo 5-10 170 Sr. Santa Rosa Beach South Walton; K/P Ethan Sander 6-3 225 Sr. Port St. Joe

Related articles

Recent articles

spot_img