2022 FHSAA Baseball District Tournaments

7A-1 at Creekside (St. Johns)
Monday, May 2
No. 6 Flagler Palm Coast 7, No. 3 Mandarin (Jacksonville) 5
No. 5 Creekside (St. Johns) 6, No. 4 Oakleaf (Orange Park) 5

Tuesday, May 3
No. 1 Sandalwood (Jacksonville) 5, No. 5 Creekside (St. Johns) 2
No. 2 Bartram Trail (St. Johns) 5, No. 6 Flagler Palm Coast 0

Thursday, May 5
No. 2 Bartram Trail (St. Johns) 6, No. 1 Sandalwood (Jacksonville) 2 (Championship)

7A-2 (at Sanford Stadium)
Monday, May 2
No. 3 DeLand 6, No. 6 West Port (Ocala) 4
No. 4 Lake Mary 6, No. 5 Seminole (Sanford) 5

Tuesday, May 3
No. 1 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs) 1, No. 4 Lake Mary 0
No. 2 Apopka 11, No. 3 DeLand 1

Thursday, May 5
No. 1 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs) 3, No. 2 Apopka 2 (Championship)

6A-2 (at Various Cities)
Tuesday, May 3
No. 1 Chiles (Tallahassee) 6, No. 4 Fleming Island (Orange Park) 0
No. 2 Buchholz (Gainesville) 6, No. 3 Leon (Tallahassee) 3

Thursday, May 5
No. 1 Chiles (Tallahassee) 10, No.2 Buchholz (Gainesville) 0 (Championship)

6A-3 at Nease (Ponte Vedra)
Monday, May 2
No. 4 Ponte Vedra 8, No. 5 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville) 4

Tuesday, May 3
No. 1 Fletcher (Neptune Beach) 5, No. 4 Ponte Vedra 1
No. 3 First Coast (Jacksonville) 3, No. 2 Nease (Ponte Vedra) 0

Thursday, May 5
No. 3 First Coast (Jacksonville) 7, No. 1 Fletcher (Neptune Beach) 1 (Championship)

6A-4 at Lake Howell (Winter Park)
Monday, May 2
No. 5 Lake Howell (Winter Park) 2, No. 4 Winter Springs 1
No. 3 University (Orange City) 11, No. 6 Lyman (Longwood) 1

Tuesday, May 3
No. 5 Lake Howell (Winter Park) 6, No. 1 Forest (Ocala) 4
No. 3 University (Orange City) 4, No. 2 Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 3

Thursday, May 5
No. 3 University (Orange City) 8, No. 5 Lake Howell (Winter Park) 6 (Championship)

6A-9 (at Higher Seeds)
Tuesday, May 3
No. 1 East River (Orlando) 12, No. 4 Wekiva (Apopka) 5
No. 3 East Ridge (Clermont) 6, No. 2 Edgewater (Orlando) 0

Thursday, May 5
No. 3 East Ridge (Clermont) 5, No. 1 East River (Orlando) 1 (Championship)

5A-3 (at Various Cities)
Monday, May 2
No. 5 Ridgeview (Orange Park) 6, No. 4 Gainesville 1
No. 3 Middleburg 13, No. 6 Orange Park 3

Tuesday, May 3
No. 1 Columbia (Lake City) 9, No. 5 Ridgeview (Orange Park) 8
No. 2 St. Augustine 7, No. 3 Middleburg 3

Thursday, May 5
No. 1 Columbia (Lake City) 11, No. 2 St. Augustine 2 (Championship)

5A-4 at Englewood (Jacksonville)
Tuesday, May 3
No. 4 Riverside (Jacksonville) 8, No. 5 Ed White (Jacksonville) 7
No. 3 Westside (Jacksonville) 8, No. 6 Terry Parker (Jacksonville) 4

Wednesday, May 4
No. 1 Stanton (Jacksonville) 11, No. 4 Riverside (Jacksonville) 1
No. 2 Englewood (Jacksonville) 10, No. 3 Westside (Jacksonville) 0

Thursday, May 5
No. 1 Stanton (Jacksonville) 3, No. 2 Englewood (Jacksonville) 1 (Championship)

5A-5 at River Ridge (New Port Richey)
Monday, May 2
No. 4 Countryside (Clearwater) 6, No. 5 Lecanto 3
No. 3 Springstead (Spring Hill) 10, No. 6 Clearwater 8

Tuesday, May 3
No. 1 River Ridge (New Port Richey) 15, No. 4 Countryside (Clearwater) 0
No. 3 Springstead (Spring Hill) 5, No. 2 Fivay (Hudson) 3

Thursday, May 5
No. 1 River Ridge (New Port Richey) 10, No. 3 Springstead (Spring Hill) 1 (Championship)

5A-9 at St. Johns River State College (Palatka)
Monday, May 2
No. 4 Matanzas (Palm Coast) 13, No. 5 Mainland (Daytona Beach) 3

Tuesday, May 3
No. 4 Matanzas (Palm Coast) 10, No. 1 Belleview 9
No. 2 New Smyrna Beach 17, No. 3 Vanguard (Ocala) 1

Thursday, May 5
No. 2 New Smyrna Beach 11, No. 4 Matanzas (Palm Coast) 1 (Championship)

5A-10 at Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel)
Monday, May 2
No. 5 Auburndale 14, No. 4 South Lake (Groveland) 3
No. 6 Pasco (Dade City) 7, No. 3 Zephyrhills 6

Tuesday, May 3
No. 1 Lake Minneola (Minneola) 13, No. 5 Auburndale 3
No. 2 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel) 9, No. 6 Pasco (Dade City) 5

Thursday, May 5
No. 1 Lake Minneola (Minneola) 7, No. 2 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel) 2 (Championship)

4A-2 (at Various Sites)
Monday, May 2
No. 4 Godby (Tallahassee) 17, No. 5 Gadsden County (Havana) 2

Tuesday, May 3
No. 2 Wakulla (Crawfordville) 5, No. 3 Baker County (Glen St. Mary) 4
No. 1 Suwannee (Live Oak) 20, No. 4 Godby (Tallahassee) 2

Thursday, May 5
No. 1 Suwannee ILive Oak) 8, No. 2 Wakulla (Crawfordville) 5 (Championship)

4A-3 (at Higher Seeds)
Monday, May 2
No. 1 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) 20, No. 8 Ribault (Jacksonville) 0
No. 5 Tocoi Creek (St. Augustine) 10, No. 4 Yulee 8
No. 2 Clay (Green Cove Springs) 12, No. 7 Raines (Jacksonville) 0
No. 6 Menendez (St. Augustine) 7, No.3 Paxon (Jacksonville) 6

Tuesday, May 3
No. 1 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) 11, No. 5 Tocoi Creek (St. Augustine) 2
No. 2 Clay (Green Cove Springs) 6, No. 3 Menendez (St. Augustine) 0

Thursday, May 5
No. 1 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) 2, No. 2 Clay (Green Cove Springs) 1 (Championship)

4A-4 (at Various Sites)
Monday, May 2
No. 4 Palatka 5, No. 5 Eastside (Gainesville) 0
No. 3 North Marion (Citra) 13, No. 6 Lake Weir (Ocala) 3

Tuesday, May 3
No. 1 Santa Fe (Alachua) 8, No. 4 Palatka 1
No. 2 Dunnellon 15, No. 3 North Marion (Citra) 9

Thursday, May 5
No. 1 Santa Fe (Alachua) 3, No. 2 Dunnellon 1 (Championship)

4A-5 (at Higher Seeds)
Monday, May 2
No. 4 Crystal River 4, No. 5 Weeki Wachee 2

Tuesday, May 3
No. 3 Central (Brooksville) 11, No. 2 Citrus (Inverness) 1

Wednesday, May 4
No.1 Hernando (Brooksville) 6, No. 4 Crystal River 3

Thursday, May 5
No. 1 Hernando (Brooksville) 1, No. 3 Central (Brooksville) 0 (Championship)

4A-6 at Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville)
Monday, May 2
No. 4 Tarpon Springs 21, No. 5 Gulf (New Port Richey) 2

Tuesday, May 3
No. 1 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville) 4, No. 4 Tarpon Springs 3
No. 2 Hudson 7, No. 3 Anclote (Holiday) 1

Wednesday, May 4
No. 1 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville) 13, No. 2 Hudson 1 (Championship)

4A-9 at Bishop Moore (Orlando)
Monday, May 2
No. 4 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach) 12, No. 5 Atlantic (Port Orange) 3

Tuesday, May 3
No. 2 Deltona 5, No. 3 Pine Ridge (Deltona) 0
No. 1 Bishop Moore (Orlando) 3, No. 4 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach) 1

Thursday, May 5
No. 1 Bishop Moore (Orlando) 3, No. 2 Deltona 2 (Championship)

4A-10 at Tavares
Monday, May 2
No. 4 South Sumter (Bushnell) 11, No. 5 Leesburg 8

Tuesday, May 3
No. 4 South Sumter (Bushnell) 8, No. 1 Tavares 2
No. 2 Eustis 6, No. 3 Mount Dora 5

Thursday, May 5
No. 2 Eustis 10, No. 4 South Sumter (Bushnell) 3 (Championship)

3A-2 at Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville)
Monday, May 2
No. 5 West Nassau (Callahan) 3, No. 4 P.K Yonge (Gainesville) 1

Tuesday, May 3
No. 1 Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville) 12, No. 5 West Nassau (Callahan) 3
No. 2 Baldwin 8, No. 3 Keystone Heights 7

Thursday, May 5
No. 1 Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville) 4, No. 2 Baldwin 0 (Championship)

3A-3 at Bolles (Jacksonville)
Monday, May 2
No. 4 Bolles (Jacksonville) 3, No. 5 Wolfson (Jacksonville) 2
No. 3 Episcopal (Jacksonville) 10, No. 6 Andrew Jackson (Jacksonville) 0

Tuesday, May 3
No.1 Providence (Jacksonville) 1, No. 4 Bolles (Jacksonville) 0 (forfeit)
No. 3 Episcopal (Jacksonville) 11, No. 2 Fernandina Beach 2

Thursday, May 5
No. 3 Episcopal (Jacksonville) 9, No. 1 Providence (Jacksonville) 4 (Championship)

3A-4 (at Various Sites)
Monday, May 2
No. 4 Umatilla 5, No. 5 Interlachen 1
No. 3 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach) 12, No. 6 Crescent City 1

Tuesday, May 3
No. 1 The Villages 7, No. 4 Umatila 1
No. 2 Trinity Catholic (Ocala) 1, No. 3 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach) 0

Thursday, May 5
No. 2 Trinity Catholic (Ocala) 2, No. 1 The Villages 1 (8) (Championship)

2A-1 at Wakulla Christian School (Crawfordville)
Monday, May 2
No. 4 Aucilla Christian (Monticello) 12, No. 5 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville) 1
No. 2 Wakulla Christian School (Crawfordville) 21, No. 7 FAMU (Tallahassee) 0
No. 3 St. John Paul II (Tallahassee) 13, No. 6 Munroe (Quincy) 3

Tuesday, May 3
No. 1 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee) 14, No. 4 Aucilla Christian (Monticello) 0
No. 2 Wakulla Christian School (Crawfordville) 6, No. 3 St. John Paul II (Tallahassee) 1

Thursday, May 5
No. 1 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee) 11, No. 2 Wakulla Christian School (Crawfordville) 1 (Championship)

2A-2 (at Various Cities)
Tuesday, May 3
No. 1 St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park) 10, No. 4 First Coast Christian (Jacksonville) 0
No. 2 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville) 10, No. 3 Eagle’s View (Jacksonville) 0

Thursday, May 5
No. 1 St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park) 11, No. 2 Trinity Christian Academy (Jacksonville) 1 (Championship)

2A-3 at Christ’s Church (Jacksonville)
Tuesday, May 3
No. 1 University Christian (Jacksonville) 22, No. 4 Seacoast Christian Academy (Jacksonville) 1
No. 2 Christ’s Church Academy (Jacksonville) 11, No. 3 Parsons Christian Academy (Jacksonville) 0

Thursday, May 5
No. 1 University Christian (Jacksonville) 6, No. 2 Christ’s Church Academy (Jacksonville) 0 (Championship)

2A-4 (at Various Cities)
Monday, May 2
No. 4 Peniel Baptist Academy (Palatka) 7, No. 5 Countryside Christian (Gainesville) 4

Tuesday, May 3
No. 1 Oak Hall (Gainesville) 15, No. 4 Peniel Baptist Academy (Palatka) 0
No. 2. St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine) 4, No. 3 Saint Francis Catholic Academy (Gainesville) 1

Thursday, May 5
No. 2 St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine) 7, No.1 Oak Hall (Gainesville) 4 (Championship)

2A-5 at Mount Dora Christian Academy
Monday, May 2
No. 4 Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto) 5, No. 5 Redeemer Christian (Ocala) 4
No. 3 First Academy (Leesburg) 13, No. 6 St. John Lutheran (Ocala) 3

Tuesday, May 3
No.1 Mount Dora Christian Academy 17, No. 4 Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto) 0
No. 2 Hernando Christian Academy (Brooksville) 9, No. 3 First Academy (Leesburg) 2

Thursday, May 5
No. 1 Mount Dora Christian Academy 20, No. 2 Hernando Christian Academy (Brooksville) 0 (Championship)

2A-6 at Geneva (Winter Park)
Tuesday, May 3
No. 4 Geneva (Winter Park) 13, No. 5 Lake Mary Prep 7
No. 3 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona) 15, No. 6 Central Florida Christian Academy (Ocoee) 0

Wednesday, May 4
No. 1 Orangewood Christian (Maitland) 14, No. 4 Geneva (Winter Park) 0
No. 2 Legacy Charter (Ocoee) 16, No. 3 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona) 3

Thursday, May 5
No. 1 Orangewood Christian (Maitland) 8, Legacy Charter (Ocoee) 1 (Championship)

1A-5 at Madison County
Monday, May 2
No. 4 Blountstown 3, No. 5 Liberty County (Bristol) 1
No. 6 Taylor County (Perry) 9, No. 3 Altha 5

Tuesday, May 3
No.1 Madison County 9, No. 4 Blountstown 0
No. 2 Sneads 10, No. 6 Taylor County (Perry) 3

Thursday, May 5
No. 1 Madison County 16, No. 2 Sneads 1 (Championship)

1A-6 (at Fort White)
Monday, May 2
No. 4 Hilliard 4, No. 5 Hamilton County (Jasper) 3
No. 2 Union County (Lake Butler) 11, No. 7 Bradford (Starke) 0
No. 3 Fort White 16, No. 6 Branford 6

Tuesday, May 3
No. 4 Hilliard 9, No. 1 Lafayette (Mayo) 2
No. 2 Union County (Lake Butler) 6, No. 3 Fort White 3

Thursday, May 5
No. 2 Union County (Lake Butler) 12, No. 4 Hilliard 2 (Championship)

1A-7 at Chiefland
Monday, May 2
No. 5 Williston 5, No. 4 Trenton 4
No. 3 Dixie County (Cross City) 6, No. 6 Bell 2

Tuesday, May 3
No. 1 Newberry 6, No. 5 Williston 5
No. 3 Dixie County (Cross City) 7, No. 2 Chiefland 4

Thursday, May 5
No. 1 Newberry 7, No. 3 Dixie County (Cross City) 6 (Championship)

1A-8 (at Various Sites)
Tuesday, May 3
No. 2 Wildwood 10, No. 3 Taylor (Pierson) 9

Thursday, May 5
No. 1 Fort Meade 25, No. 2 Wildwood 1 (Championship)