Football playoffs – Regional Quarterfinals

Friday, November 12
(All game times at 7:30 unless otherwise listed)

8A-Region 1 Quarterfinals
No. 7 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs) (6-4) at No. 2 Bartram Trail (St. Johns) (8-2)
No. 6 Creekside (St. Johns) (8-2) at No. 3 Apopka (8-2)

7A-Region 1 Quarterfinals
No. 8 Fleming Island (Orange Park) (6-4) at No. 1 Buchholz (Gainesville) (9-1), Thursday, November 11, 7 p.m.
No. 5 University (Orange City) (6-2) at No. 4 Fletcher (Neptune Beach) (5-5), 7 p.m.
No. 7 Nease (Ponte Vedra) (7-3) at No. 2 Spruce Creek (Port Orange) (8-1)
No. 6 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville) (6-4) at No. 3 Niceville (9-1), 8:30 PM

6A-Region 1 Quarterfinals
No. 5 Riverside (Jacksonville) (9-1) at No. 4 Columbia (Lake City) (6-4)
No. 6 Lincoln (Tallahassee) (8-2) at No. 3 Gainesville (8-2)

6A-Region 2 Quarterfinals
No. 8 Heritage (Palm Bay) (7-3) at No. 1 Vanguard (Ocala) (10-0)
No. 7 Belleview (8-2) at No. 2 Auburndale (8-0)
No. 6 Mainland (Daytona Beach) (5-4) at No. 3 Jones (Orlando) (8-2)

5A-Region 1 Quarterfinals
No. 8 Ed White (Jacksonville) (5-4) at No. 1 Baker County (Glen St. Mary) (8-2)
No. 5 West Florida (Pensacola) (8-1) at No. 4 North Marion (Citra) (6-3)
No. 6 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) (7-2) at No.3 Wakulla (Crawfordville) (8-2)
No. 7 Terry Parker (Jacksonville) (7-3) at No. 2 Raines (Jacksonville) (7-2), 6:30 p.m.

5A-Region 2 Quarterfinals
No. 8 Leesburg (6-4) at No. 1 Merritt Island (9-1)
No. 5 Rockledge (8-2) at No. 4 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach) (6-4)
No. 7 Bishop Moore (Orlando) (4-6) at No. 2 Dunnellon (8-2)
No. 6 Satellite (8-2) at No. 3 Tavares (9-1)

5A-Region 3 Quarterfinal
No. 5 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville) (7-3) at No. 4 Chamberlain (Tampa) (3-7)

4A-Region 1 Quarterfinals
No. 2 Bolles (Jacksonville) (6-2) – Bye
No. 5 Marianna (5-5) at No. 4 Baldwin (6-3)
No. 6 Gadsden County (Havana) (2-6) at No. 3 Andrew Jackson (Jacksonville) (7-3)

4A-Region 2 Quarterfinals
No. 2 The Villages (10-0) – Bye
No. 5 Hernando (Brooksville) (6-4) at No. 4 South Sumter (Bushnell) (6-4)
No. 6 Umatilla (6-4) at No. 3 Keystone Heights (9-1)

3A-Region 1 Quarterfinals
No. 1 Trinity Catholic (Ocala) (6-2) – Bye
No. 5 Crescent City (7-3) at No. 4 P.K Yonge (Gainesville) (7-3)
No. 6 Episcopal (Jacksonville) (6-4) at No. 3 Florida High (Tallahassee) (8-1)

2A-Region 1 Quarterfinals
No. 1 Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) (6-4) – Bye
No. 6 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville) (6-3) at No. 3 University Christian (Jacksonville) (6-4)

1A-Region 2 Quarterfinal
No. 6 Wewahitchka (4-6) at No. 3 Madison County (7-3)

1A-Region 3 Quarterfinals
No. 1 Chiefland (9-1) – Bye
No. 2 Hilliard (9-1) – Bye
No. 5 Fort White (5-4) at No. 4 Lafayette (Mayo) (7-3)
No. 6 Trenton (4-5) at No. 3 Union County (Lake Butler) (10-0)

1A-Region 4 Quarterfinals
No. 1 Hawthorne (7-0) – Bye
No. 5 Fort Meade (5-4) at No. 4 Wildwood (5-4)
No. 6 Newberry (5-5) at No. 3 Bradford (Starke) (5-5), 7 p.m.