Volleyball – Regional Tournaments

Wednesday, October 27 (7A-Region 1 Quarterfinals)
No. 5 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs) d. No. 4 Creekside (St. Johns) 3-0 (25-20, 25-19, 25-17)
No. 2 Windermere d. No. 7 Mandarin (Jacksonville) 3-0 (25-21, 25-23, 25-15)
No. 3 DeLand d. No. 6 Bartram Trail (St. Johns) 3-2 (25-16, 20-25, 19-25, 25-23, 15-13)
Wednesday, November 3 (7A-Region 1 Semifinal)
No. 3 DeLand (21-8) at No. 2 Windermere (24-3)
Wednesday, October 27 (6A-Region 1 Quarterfinals)
No. 1 Ponte Vedra d. No. 8 Booker T. Washington (Pensacola) 3-0 (25-16, 25-8, 25-13)
No. 2 Leon (Tallahassee) d. No. 7 Forest (Ocala) 3-0 (25-9, 25-21, 25-16)
No. 3 Gulf Breeze d. No. 6 Fletcher (Neptune Beach) 3-0 (25-20, 25-12, 25-22)

Wednesday, November 3 (6A-Region 1 Semifinal)
No. 4 Niceville (10-9) at No.1 Ponte Vedra (26-1)

Wednesday, October 27 (6A-Region 3 Quarterfinal)
No. 1 New Smyrna Beach d. No. 8 George Jenkins (Lakeland) 3-0 (25-18, 25-12, 25-13)

Wednesday, November 3 (6A-Region 3 Semifinal)
No. 5 Winter Haven (20-6) at No. 1 New Smyrna Beach (21-6)

Wednesday, October 27 (5A-Region 1 Quarterfinals)
No. 1 Mosley (Lynn Haven) d. No. 8 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach) 3-0 (25-13, 25-19, 25-15)
No. 5 Middleburg d. No. 4 Stanton (Jacksonville) 3-0 (25-10, 25-15, 25-15)
No. 2 Ridgeview (Orange Park) d. No. 7 Arnold (Panama City) 3-0 (25-13, 25-13, 25-12)
No. 6 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach) d. No. 3 Pine Ridge (Deltona) 3-1 (25-21, 19-25, 25-22, 25-15)

Wednesday, November 3 (5A-Region 1 Semifinals)
No. 5 Middleburg (18-10) at No. 1 Mosley (Lynn Haven) (19-8)
No. 3 Pine Ridge (Deltona) (12-4) at No. 2 Ridgeview (Orange Park) (16-7)
No. 6 Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach) (21-7) at No. 2 Ridgeview (Orange Park) (16-7)

Wednesday, October 27 (5A-Region 2 Quarterfinals)
No. 1 Wesley Chapel d. No. 8 Lecanto 3-0 (25-12, 25-19, 25-18)
No. 2 Vanguard (Ocala) d. No. 7 Freedom (Tampa) 3-0 (25-5, 25-8, 25-18)

Wednesday, November 3 (5A-Region 2 Semifinal)
No. 3 Gateway (Kissimmee) (12-9) at No. 2 Vanguard (Ocala) (11-17)

Tuesday, October 26 (4A-Region 1 Quarterfinals)
No. 1 Santa Fe (Alachua) d. No. 8 Pensacola 3-0 (25-7, 25-11, 25-3)
No. 5 Yulee d. No. 4 Fernandina Beach 3-1 (25-18, 27-29, 25-12, 25-23)
No. 2 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) d. No. 7 Baker County (Glen St. Mary) 3-0 (25-8, 25-9, 25-9)
No. 3 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach) d. No. 6 Bolles (Jacksonville) 3-0 (25-22, 25-10, 25-9)

Tuesday, November 2 (4A-Region 1 Semifinals)
No. 5 Yulee (18-10) at No. 1 Santa Fe (Alachua) (25-3)
No. 3 South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach) (21-6) at No. 2 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) (19-9)

Tuesday, October 26 (4A-Region 2 Quarterfinals)
No. 2 Lemon Bay (Englewood) d. No. 7 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville) 3-0 (25-8, 25-14, 25-13)
No. 3 Weeki Wachee d. No. 6 Port Charlotte 3-2 (25-21, 18-25, 26-28, 25-18, 15-10)

Tuesday, November 2 (4A-Region 2 Semifinal)
No. 3 Weeki Wachee (19-4) at No. 2 Lemon Bay (Englewood) (25-2)

Tuesday, October 26 (4A-Region 3 Quarterfinal)
No. 5 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando) d. No. 4 The Villages Charter 3-1 (25-22, 22-25, 25-14, 25-14)

Tuesday, October 26 (3A-Region 1 Quarterfinals)
No. 1 Pensacola Catholic d. No. 8 Episcopal (Jacksonville) 3-0 (25-9, 25-14, 25-15)
No. 4 Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) d. No. 5 Florida High (Tallahassee) 3-0 (25-10, 25-16, 29-27)
No. 2 Trinity Catholic (Ocala) d. No. 7 Providence (Jacksonville) 3-0 (25-19, 25-12, 25-15)
No. 6 Trinity Prep (Winter Park) d. No. 3 Montverde Academy (Montverde) 3-1 (25-23, 10-25, 25-19, 25-21)

Tuesday, November 2 (3A-Region 1 Semifinals)
No. 4 Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) (20-9) at No. 1 Pensacola Catholic (26-1)
No. 6 Trinity Prep (Winter Park) (18-10) at No. 2 Trinity Catholic (Ocala) (22-4)

Tuesday, October 26 (2A-Region 1 Quarterfinals)
No. 1 Oak Hall (Gainesville) d. No. 8 Countryside Christian (Gainesville), forfeit
No. 5 Christ’s Church Academy (Jacksonville) d. No. 4 North Florida Christian (Tallahassee) 3-0 (25-13, 25-18, 25-14)
No. 2 Harvest Community (Jacksonville) d. No. 7 Aucilla Christian (Monticello) 3-0 (25-13, 25-20, 25-21)
No. 6 St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park) d. No. 3 St. John Paul II (Tallahassee) 3-1 (25-22, 18-25, 25-18, 25-16)

Tuesday, November 2 (2A-Region 1 Semifinals)
No. 5 Christ’s Church (Jacksonville) (14-6) at No. 1 Oak Hall (Gainesville) (20-8)
No. 6 St. John’s Country Day (Orange Park) (18-5) at No. 2 Harvest Community (Jacksonville) (18-4)

Tuesday, October 26 (2A-Region 3 Quarterfinal)
No. 2 St. John Lutheran (Ocala) d. No. 7 Geneva (Winter Park) 3-0 (25-20, 25-22, 25-15)

Tuesday, November 2 (2A-Region 3 Semifinal)
No. 3 Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland) (20-4) at No. 2 St. John Lutheran (Ocala) (19-5)

Class 1A Regional Semifinals

Tuesday, November 2 (1A-Region 3 Semifinal)
No. 4 Lafayette (Mayo) (17-8) at No. 1 Dixie County (Cross City) (14-9)
No. 3 Bell (13-12) at No. 2 Branford (12-6)

Tuesday, November 2 (1A-Region 4 Semifinal)
No. 4 Williston (8-10) at No. 1 Taylor (Pierson) (20-3)
No. 3 Newberry (17-10) at No. 2 Union County (Lake Butler) (14-8)