Volleyball – District tournaments

7A-1 – at Oakleaf (Orange Park)

Tuesday, October 19 (Quarterfinals)
No. 4 Oakleaf (Orange Park) 3, No. 5 Sandalwood (Jacksonville) 2,
No. 2 Mandarin (Jacksonville) 3, No. 7 Flagler Palm Coast 0
No. 3 Creekside (St. Johns) 3, No. 6 West Port (Ocala) 1

Tuesday, October 19 (Semifinals)
No. 1 Bartram Trail (St. Johns) 3, No. 4 Oakleaf (Orange Park) 0
No. 3 Creekside (St. Johns) 3, No. 2 Mandarin (Jacksonville) 2

Thursday, October 21
Championship: No. 3 Creekside (St. Johns) 3, No. 1 Bartram Trail (St. Johns) 0

7A-2 (at Lake Mary)
Monday, October 18 (Quarterfinals)
No. 5 Seminole (Sanford) 3, No. 4 Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 1
No. 2 Oviedo 3, No. 7 University (Orange City) 0
No. 3 DeLand 3, No. 6 Lake Mary 1

Tuesday, October 19 (Semifinals)
No. 1 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs) 3, No. 5 Seminole (Sanford) 1
No. 3 DeLand 3, No. 2 Oviedo 1

Thursday, October 21
Championship: No. 3 DeLand 3, No. 1 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs) 1

Class 6A-District 3 (at Leon High School, Tallahassee)

Tuesday, October 19 (Quarterfinals)
No. 5 Gainesville 3, No. 4 Lincoln (Tallahassee) 0
No. 2 Chiles (Tallahassee) 3, No. 7 Columbia (Lake City) 0
No. 3 Forest (Ocala) 3, No. 6 Buchholz (Gainesville) 0

Thursday, October 21 (Semifinals)
No. 1 Leon (Tallahassee) 3, No. 5 Gainesville 2
No. 2 Chiles (Tallahassee) 3, No. 3 Forest (Ocala) 0

Friday, October 22
Championship: No. 1 Leon (Tallahassee) 3, No. 2 Chiles (Tallahassee) 1
.

6A-4 (at Ponte Vedra)
Monday, October 18 (Quarterfinals)
No. 1 Ponte Vedra 3, No. 8 Englewood (Jacksonville) 0
No. 4 Fleming Island (Orange Park) 3, No. 5 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville) 0
No. 2 Fletcher (Neptune Beach) 3, No. 7 First Coast (Jacksonville) 0
No. 3 Nease (Ponte Vedra) 3, No. 6 St. Augustine 0

Tuesday, October 19 (Semifinals)
No. 1 Ponte Vedra 3, No. 4 Fleming Island (Orange Park) 0
No. 2 Fletcher (Neptune Beach) 3, No. 3 Nease (Ponte Vedra) 0

Thursday, October 21
Championship: No. 1 Ponte Vedra 3, No. 2 Fletcher (Neptune Beach) 0

6A-9 – at Edgewater (Orlando)
Tuesday, October 19 (Quarterfinals)
No. 5 Lyman (Longwood) 3, No. 4 Lake Howell (Winter Park) 1
No. 2 East River (Orlando) 3, No. 7 Wekiva (Apopka) 0
No. 3 Winter Springs 3, No. 6 Edgewater (Orlando) 2

Wednesday, October 20 (Semifinals)
No. 1 New Smyrna Beach 3, No. 5 Lyman (Longwood) 1
No. 3 Winter Springs 3, No. 2 East River (Orlando) 0

Thursday, October 21
Championship: No. 1 New Smyrna Beach 3, No. 3 Winter Springs 1

6A-10 (at Harmony)
Monday, October 18 (Quarterfinals)
No. 4 St. Cloud 3, No. 5 Poinciana (Kissimmee) 0

Tuesday, October 19 (Semifinals)
No. 1 Harmony 3, No. 4 St. Cloud 1
No. 2 East Ridge (Clermont) 3, No. 3 South Lake (Groveland) 0

Thursday, October 21
Championship: No. 1 Harmony 3, No. 2 East Ridge (Clermont) 1

5A-2 – at Stanton (Jacksonville)
Monday, October 18 (Quarterfinals)
No. 5 Raines (Jacksonville) 3, No. 4 Terry Parker (Jacksonville) 0
No. 3 Ed White (Jacksonville) 3, No. 6 Ribault (Jacksonville) 0

Tuesday, October 19 (Semifinals)
No. 1 Stanton (Jacksonville) 3, No. 5 Raines (Jacksonville) 0
No. 2 Riverside (Jacksonville), No. 3 Ed White (Jacksonville) 1

Thursday, October 21
Championship: No. 1 Stanton (Jacksonville) 3, No. 2 Riverside (Jax.) 0

5A-3 – at Clay (Green Cove Springs)
Monday, October 18 (Quarterfinal)
No. 4 Orange Park 3, No. 5 Westside (Jacksonville) 0

Tuesday, October 19 (Semifinals)
No. 1 Ridgeview 3, No. 4 Orange Park 0
No. 2 Middleburg 3, No. 3 Clay (Green Cove Springs) 1

Thursday, October 21
Championship: No. 1 Ridgeview (Orange Park) 3, No. 2 Middleburg 1

5A-4 – at Seabreeze (Daytona Beach)
Tuesday, October 19 (Quarterfinals)
No. 4 Mainland (Daytona Beach) 3, No. 5 Matanzas (Palm Coast) 0
No. 3 Menendez (St. Augustine) 3, No. 6 Deltona 0

Wednesday, October 20 (Semifinals)
No. 4 Mainland (Daytona Beach) 3, No. 1 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach) 1
No. 2 Pine Ridge (Deltona) 3, No. 3 Menendez (St. Augustine) 1

Thursday, October 21
Championship: No. 2 Pine Ridge (Deltona) 3, No. 4 Mainland (Daytona Beach) 2

5A-5 – at Vanguard (Ocala)
Monday, October 18 (Quarterfinals)
No. 4 Citrus (Inverness) 3, No. 5 Lake Weir (Ocala) 0
No. 3 Belleview 3, No. 6 Leesburg 0

Tuesday, October 19 (Semifinals)
No. 2 Lecanto 3, No. 3 Belleview 1
No. 1 Vanguard (Ocala) 3, No. 4 Citrus (Inverness) 0

Thursday, October 21
Championship: No. 1 Vanguard (Ocala) 3, No. 2 Lecanto 0

5A-6 (at Wesley Chapel)
Monday, October 18 (Quarterfinals)
No. 1 Wesley Chapel 3, No. 8 Zephyrhills 0
No. 5 River Ridge (New Port Richey) 3, No. 4 Pasco (Dade City) 2
No. 2 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel) 3, No. 7 Gulf (New Port Richey) 0
No. 3 Fivay (Hudson) 3, No. 6 Springstead (Spring Hill) 1

Tuesday, October 19 (Semifinals)
No. 1 Wesley Chapel 3, No. 5 River Ridge (New Port Richey) 1
No. 2 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel) 3, No. 3 Fivay (Hudson) 2

Thursday, October 21
Championship: No. 1 Wesley Chapel 3, No. 2 Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel) 0

5A-8 (at various sites)
Monday, October 18 (Quarterfinal)
No. 4 Lake Wales 3, No. 5 Jones (Orlando) 0

Tuesday, October 19 (Semifinals)
No. 1 Auburndale 3, No. 4 Lake Wales 1
No. 2 Gateway (Kissimmee) 3, No. 3 Lake Minneola (Minneola) 1

Thursday, October 21
Championship: No. 2 Gateway (Kissimmee) 3, No. 1 Auburndale 2

4A-2 (at Yulee)
Monday, October 18 (Quarterfinal)
No. 4 West Nassau (Callahan) 3, No. 5 Suwannee (Live Oak) 1

Tuesday, October 19 (Semifinals)
No. 1 Yulee 3, No. 4 West Nassau (Callahan) 0
No. 2 Fernandina Beach 3, No. 3 Baker County (Glen St. Mary) 0

Thursday, October 21
Championship: No. 2 Fernandina Beach 3, No. 1 Yulee 2

4A-3 – at Bolles (Jacksonville)

Tuesday, October 19 (Quarterfinals)
No. 5 Tocoi Creek (St. Augustine) 3, No. 4 Paxon (Jacksonville) 1
No. 3 Wolfson (Jacksonville) 3, No. 6 Andrew Jackson (Jacksonville) 0

Wednesday, October 20 (Semifinals)
No. 1 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) 3, No. 5 Tocoi Creek (St. Augustine) 0
No. 2 Bolles (Jacksonville) 3, No. 3 Wolfson (Jacksonville) 0

Thursday, October 21
Championship: No. 1 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) 3, No. 2 Bolles (Jacksonville) 0

4A-4 – at Santa Fe (Alachua)
Monday, October 18 (Quarterfinals)
No. 5 Palatka 3, No. 4 Eastside (Gainesville) 1
No. 3 Crystal River 3, No. 6 Dunnellon 0

Tuesday, October 19 (Semifinals)
No. 1 Santa Fe (Alachua) 3, No. 5 Palatka 0
No. 2 North Marion (Citra) 3, No. 3 Crystal River 2

Thursday, October 21
Championship: No. 1 Santa Fe (Alachua) 3, No. 2 North Marion (Citra) 0

4A-5 – at Hernando (Brooksville)
Monday, October 18 (Quarterfinals)
No. 4 Hernando (Brooksville) 3, No. 5 Hudson 0
No. 2 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville) 3, No. 7 Central (Brooksville) 0
No. 3 Anclote (Holiday) 3, No. 6 South Sumter (Bushnell) 0

Tuesday, October 19 (Semifinals)
No. 1 Weeki Wachee 3, No. 4 Hernando (Brooksville) 1
No. 2 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville) 3, No. 3 Anclote (Holiday) 0

Thursday, October 21
Championship: No. 1 Weeki Wachee 3, No. 2 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville) 1

4A-9 (at Various Cities)
Monday, October 18 (Quarterfinal)
No. 5 Eustis 3, No. 4 Mount Dora 2

Tuesday, October 19 (Semifinals)
No. 1 The Villages 3, No. 5 Eustis 0
No. 2 Tavares 3, No. 3 Atlantic (Port Orange) 0

Thursday, October 21
Championship: No. 1 The Villages 3, No. 2 Tavares 0

3A-2 (at Various Cities)
Monday, October 18 (Quarterfinals)
No. 4 Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville) 3, No. 5 Baldwin 0
No. 3 Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) 3, No. 6 Florida School for the Deaf (St. Augustine) 0

Tuesday, October 19 (Semifinals)
No. 1 Episcopal (Jacksonville) 3, No. 4 Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville) 0
No. 3 Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) 3, No. 2 Providence (Jacksonville) 0

Thursday, October 21
Championship: No. 3 Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) 3, No. 1 Episcopal (Jacksonville) 1

3A-3 (at Keystone Heights)
Monday, October 18 (Quarterfinal)
No. 5 P.K. Yonge (Gainesville) 3, No. 4 Interlachen 0

Tuesday, October 19 (Quarterfinals)
No. 2 Keystone Heights 3, No. 7 Umatilla 0
No. 3 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach) 3, No. 6 Crescent City 0

Thursday, October 21 (Semifinals)
No. 1 Trinity Catholic (Ocala) 3, No. 5 P.K. Yonge (Gainesville) 0
No. 3 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach) 3, No. 2 Keystone Heights 2

Friday, October 22
Championship: No. 1 Trinity Catholic (Ocala) 3, No. 3 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach) 0

3A-4 (at Various Cities)
Monday, October 18 (Quarterfinals)
No. 5 Windermere Prep 3, No. 4 The First Academy (Orlando) 2
No. 2 Montverde Academy (Montverde) 3, No. 7 Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle) 0
No. 6 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden) 3, No. 3 Master’s Academy (Oviedo) 2

No. 1 Trinity Prep (Winter Park) 3, No. 5 Windermere Prep 1
No. 2 Montverde Academy (Montverde) 3, No. 6 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden) 0

Thursday, October 21
Championship: No. 2 Montverde Academy (Montverde) 3, No. 1 Trinity Prep (Winter Park) 2

2A-3 – at University Christian (Jacksonville)
Monday, October 18 (Quarterfinals)
No. 1 Harvest Community (Jacksonville) 3, No. 8 Impact Christian Academy (Jacksonville) 0
No. 4 Eagle’s View (Jacksonville) 3, No. 5 First Coast Christian (Jacksonville) 2
No. 3 Beaches Chapel (Jacksonville) 3, No. 6 Covenant Christian (Jacksonville) 0

Tuesday, October 19 (Semifinals)
No. 1 Harvest Community (Jacksonville) 3, No. 4 Eagle’s View (Jacksonville) 0
No. 2 University Christian (Jacksonville) 3, No. 3 Beaches Chapel (Jacksonville) 0

Thursday, October 21
Championship: No. 1 Harvest Community (Jacksonville) 3, No. 2 University Christian (Jacksonville) 0

2A-4 – at Countryside Christian (Gainesville)
Monday, October 18 (Quarterfinals)
No. 4 Countryside Christian (Gainesville) 3, No. 5 St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine) 2
No. 2 Christ’s Church Academy (Jacksonville) 3, No. 7 Peniel Baptist Academy (Palatka) 0
No. 3 St. John’s Country Day (Orange Park) 3, No. 6 Saint Francis Catholic Academy (Gainesville) 0

Tuesday, October 19 (Semifinals)
No. 1 Oak Hall (Gainesville) 3, No. 4 Countryside Christian (Gainesville) 0
No. 3 St. John’s Country Day (Orange Park) 3, No. 2 Christ’s Church Academy (Jacksonville) 0

Thursday, October 21
Championship: No. 1 Oak Hall (Gainesville) 3, No. 3 St. John’s Country Day (Orange Park) 0

2A-5 – at Cambridge Christian (Tampa)
Monday, October 18 (Quarterfinals)
No. 4 Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto) 3, No. 5 Academy at the Lakes (Land O’Lakes) 0
No. 3 Classical Prep (Spring Hill) 3, No. 6 Universal Academy (Tampa) 0

Tuesday, October 19 (Semifinals)
No. 4 Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto) 3, No. 1 Hernando Christian Academy (Brooksville) 1
No. 2 Cambridge Christian (Tampa) 3, No. 3 Classical Prep (Spring Hill) 0

Thursday, October 21
Championship: No. 2 Cambridge Christian (Tampa) 3, No. 4 Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto) 0

2A-9 – at St. John Lutheran (Ocala)
Monday, October 18 (Quarterfinals)
No. 1 St. John Lutheran (Ocala) 3, No. 8 First Baptist Christian Academy (Bunnell) 0
No. 4 Meadowbrook Academy (Ocala) 3, No. 5 Calvary Christian Academy (Ormond Beach) 0
No. 2 Redeemer Christian (Ocala) 3, No. 7 Warner Christian Academy (South Daytona) 0
No. 3 First Academy (Leesburg) 3, No. 6 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona) 1

Tuesday, October 19 (Semifinals)
No. 1 St. John Lutheran (Ocala) 3, No. 4 Meadowbrook Academy (Ocala) 0
No. 2 Redeemer Christian (Ocala) 3, No. 3 First Academy (Leesburg) 0

Thursday, October 21
Championship: No. 1 St. John Lutheran (Ocala) 3, No. 2 Redeemer Christian (Ocala) 0

2A-10 – at Orangewood Christian (Maitland)
Monday, October 18 (Quarterfinals)
No. 4 Orlando Christian Prep 3, No. 5 International Community (Winter Park) 2
No. 2 Lake Mary Prep 3, No. 7 Faith Christian (Orlando) 0
No. 3 Geneva (Winter Park) 3, No. 6 Mount Dora Christian Academy 1

Tuesday, October 19 (Semifinals)
No. 1 Orangewood Christian (Maitland) 3, No. 4 Orlando Christian Prep 0
No. 3 Geneva (Winter Park) 3, No. 2 Lake Mary Prep 1

Thursday, October 21
Championship: No. 1 Orangewood Christian (Maitland) 3, No. 3 Geneva (Winter Park) 2

1A-5 (at Branford)
Monday, October 18 (Quarterfinal)
No. 4 Hamilton County (Jasper) 3, No. 5 Fort White 1

Tuesday, October 19 (Semifinals)
No. 1 Lafayette (Mayo) 3, No. 4 Hamilton County (Jasper) 0
No. 2 Branford 3, No. 3 Taylor County (Perry) 0

Thursday, October 21
Championship: No. 2 Branford 3, No. 1 Lafayette (Mayo) 2

1A-6 (at Bell)
Monday, October 18 (Quarterfinal)
No. 4 Trenton 3, No. 5 Cedar Key 0

Tuesday, October 19 (Semifinals)
No. 1 Bell 3, No. 4 Trenton 1
No. 2 Dixie County (Cross City) 3, No. 3 Chiefland 1

Thursday, October 21
Championship: No. 2 Dixie County (Cross City) 3, No. 1 Bell 0

1A-7 – at Union County (Lake Butler)
Tuesday, October 19 (Semifinals)
No. 1 Union County (Lake Butler) 3, No. 4 Hilliard 0
No. 2 Newberry 3, No. 3 Bradford (Starke) 0

Thursday, October 21
Championship: No. 1 Union County (Lake Butler) 3, No. 2 Newberry 2

1A-8 (at Various Sites)
Monday, October 18 (Quarterfinal)
No. 4 Hawthorne 3, No. 5 Wildwood 2

Monday, October 18 (Semifinal)
No. 1 Taylor (Pierson) 3, No. 4 Hawthorne 0
No. 2 Williston 3, No. 3 Fort Meade 0

Thursday, October 21
Championship: No. 1 Taylor (Pierson) 3, No. 2 Williston 0