Football scores – Week #2

From Duval County down to Lake County, here are your high school football scores for Friday, Sept. 3:

Gainesville 14, Bishop Moore (Orlando) 6
Buchholz (Gainesville) 28, Sandalwood (Jacksonville) 7
Hawthorne 24, P.K. Yonge (Gainesville) 0
Middleburg 40, Eastside (Gainesville) 23
Newberry 14, Fort White 7
Oak Hall School (Gainesville) 28, Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville) 14
Belleview 64, Bronson 8
Bolles (Jacksonville) 34, Columbia (Lake City) 7
Chiefland 59, Williston 7
Keystone Heights 38, Bell 0
Lafayette (Mayo) 21, Hamilton County (Jasper) 0
Union County (Lake Butler) 50, Bradford (Starke) 21
Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland) 51, St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville) 0
Suwannee (Live Oak) 43, Westside (Jacksonville) 13
Clearwater Central Catholic 38 Trinity Catholic (Ocala) 19
Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) 37, Ribault (Jacksonville) 0
Lee County (Leesburg, GA) 60, East Ridge (Clermont) 0
Seffner Christian 18, North Florida Educational Institute (Jax.) 14
Springstead (Spring Hill) 37, Weeki Wachee 0
Zephyrhills 43, Hernando (Brooksville) 2
Nature Coast (Brooksville) 42, Pasco (Dade City) 0
Hudson 48, Sunlake (Land O’ Lakes) 28
Vanguard (Ocala) 21, West Port (Ocala) 0
Viera 31, Baker County (Glen St. Mary) 22
Ocala Christian Academy 22, All Saints’ Academy (Winter Haven) 8
Seabreeze (Daytona Beach) 43, Forest (Ocala) 8
Eustis 31, Palatka 28
Oakleaf (Orange Park) 40, Carol City (Miami) 30
Orange Park 38, Ridgeview (Orange Park) 7
Lake Weir (Ocala) 19, Central (Brooksville) 14
Fleming Island (Orange Park) 6, Lake Minneola 0
Bartram Trail (St. Johns) 12, Columbus (Miami) 6
The Villages 49, Crystal River 7
Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 15, Mandarin (Jacksonville) 14
Ponte Vedra 34, Episcopal (Jacksonville) 0
St. Augustine 44, Menendez (St. Augustine) 0
Flagler Palm Coast 17, Mainland (Daytona Beach) 13
Raines (Jacksonville) 39, First Coast (Jacksonville) 0
Terry Parker (Jacksonville) 9, Fletcher (Neptune Beach) 7
First Academy-Leesburg 22, Trinity Christian (Deltona) 6
Matanzas (Palm Coast) 36, Atlantic (Port Orange) 8
Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs) 36, Lyman (Longwood) 7
Crescent City 41, Umatilla 6
Creekside (St. Johns) 37, Nease (Ponte Vedra) 27
Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto) 28, Cornerstone Charter (Jax.) 6
Christ’s Church Academy (Jacksonville) 58, Cedar Creek Christian (Jax.) 22
University Christian (Jacksonville) 34, Zephyrhills Christian 13
Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) 24, Englewood (Jacksonville) 12
Andrew Jackson (Jacksonville) 46, Providence (Jacksonville) 14
Yulee 23, Fernandina Beach 7
Father Lopez (Daytona Beach) 20, Pine Ridge (Deltona) 0
Trenton at Dixie County (Cross City) – canceled (COVID-19 issues)
Santa Fe (Alachua) at Suwannee (Live Oak) – canceled (COVID-19 issues)