2021 Miracle Sports State Softball Poll #5

Teams in The Prep Zone’s coverage area are in bold

Class 1A
1. Trenton (6-0)
2. Cross City Dixie County (9-1)
3. Jay (8-2)
4. Wewahitchka (6-1)
5. Mayo Lafayette (6-2)
6. Branford (4-1)
7. Fort White (6-3)
8. Sneads (4-2)
9. Freeport (6-2)
10. Perry Taylor County (7-3)
Honorable Mention: Paxton (4-1), Northview (5-2), Graceville (4-1), Lake Butler Union County (6-4), Liberty County (7-3), Madison County (6-5), Bozeman (6-3), Milton Central (5-3).

Class 2A
1. Jacksonville Trinity Christian (7-2)
2. Tallahassee North Florida Christian (5-1)
3. Evangelical Christian (7-1)
4. Miami Florida Christian (4-1)
5. Fort Myers Canterbury (3-4)
6. Academy at the Lakes (5-1)
7. Lecanto Seven Rivers Christian (7-1)
8. Bradenton Christian (6-4)
9. Seffner Christian (5-3)
10. Orlando Christian Prep (6-3)
Honorable Mention: Orlando Faith (4-0), Colonial Christian (2-0), Mount Dora Christian (5-6), Marathon (3-4), Deltona Trinity Christian (4-2), Melbourne Holy Trinity (5-3), John Carroll (5-4), All Saints (5-1).

Class 3A
1. Coral Springs Charter (7-1)
2. Callahan West Nassau (5-2)
3. Miami Westminster Christian (5-1)
4. Marianna (10-1)
5. Somerset Academy Silver Palms (4-1)
6. Pierson Taylor (9-0)
7. Baldwin (7-0)
8. Calvary Christian (9-3)
9. Fort Myers Bishop Verot (8-1)
10. Keys Gate (5-2)
Honorable Mention: Academy of the Holy Names (5-5), Berkeley Prep (7-3),
Cypress Creek (8-1), Oxbridge (5-0-1), Melbourne Central Catholic (5-0-1), McKeel (6-1), Cocoa (6-4), Windermere Prep (7-1), Orlando First Academy (6-3), Keystone Heights (5-4).

Class 4A
1. Brooksville Hernando (9-0)
2. Orange Park Ridgeview (9-1)
3. Eustis (8-1)
4. Brooksville Nature Coast (8-1)
5. Orlando Bishop Moore (9-1)
6. Glen St. Mary Baker County (6-2)
7. Rockledge (6-1)
8. Green Cove Springs Clay (5-1)
9. Belleview (10-3)
10. Tampa Robinson (5-2)
Honorable Mention: Dunedin (10-3), Lake Region (6-3), Mater Lakes Academy (6-1), Pompano Beach (6-1), West Florida (5-1), Cypress Lake (7-3), LaBelle (6-3).

Class 5A
1. Land O’Lakes (10-2)
2. New Port Richey River Ridge (7-1)
3. Lecanto (7-1)
4. Fort Myers (7-1)
5. North Fort Myers (7-2)
6. Auburndale (8-0-1)
7. Palmetto (7-2)
8. Seminole (7-1)
9. Daytona Beach Seabreeze (8-1)
10. Fort Walton Beach (6-2)
Honorable Mention: Gainesville (7-2), Palm Coast Matanzas (4-2), Archbishop McCarthy (4-3), Naples (6-4), Pace (5-2), Pensacola Escambia (7-3), Eau Gallie (6-3), Immokalee (8-3).

Class 6A
1. Tampa Sickles (6-0)
2. Cooper City (6-1)
3. Bartow (9-1)
4. East Lake (9-2)
5. Niceville (9-1)
6. Viera (7-0)
7. Doral Academy (4-1)
8. Tallahassee Lincoln (7-1)
9. Winter Springs (5-2)
10. Melbourne (9-2)
Honorable Mention: Groveland South Lake (8-2), Martin County (6-1), Riverdale (8-2), Mitchell (6-3), Venice (7-2), St. Johns Creekside (7-2), Tate (5-2), Liberty (10-2), Ocala Forest (7-2), Strawberry Crest (6-2-1).

Class 7A
1. Bradenton Lakewood Ranch (11-1)
2. Steinbrenner (11-1)
3. Orange City University (8-0)
4. Orange Park Oakleaf (5-1)
5. Newsome (9-0)
6. Lake Brantley (9-1)
7. Park Vista (11-0)
8. Clermont East Ridge (7-2)
9. Apopka (12-2)
10. Ocala West Port (10-1)
Honorable Mention: Miami Palmetto (6-2), Coral Reef (8-1), Palm Beach Gardens (6-2), Oviedo (9-2), West Broward (6-2), Coral Glades (5-0), Winter Park (5-0), Lake Nona (6-1), Treasure Coast (6-1), Jacksonville Mandarin (4-1).