FHSAA Boys Basketball District Tournament Results

Class 7A-District 1 at Bartram Trail (St. Johns)

Tuesday, February 9
(4) Oakleaf (Orange Park) 49, (5) Mandarin (Jacksonville) 28
(3) Flagler Palm Coast 59, (6) Sandalwood (Jacksonville) 55

Wednesday, February 10
(4) Oakleaf (Orange Park) 57, (1) Nease (Ponte Vedra) 46
(2) Bartram Trail (St. Johns) 56, (3) Flagler Palm Coast 51

Friday, February 12 – Championship
(2) Bartram Trail (St. Johns) 41, (4) Oakleaf (Orange Park) 39

Class 7A-District 2 at Lake Mary

Tuesday, February 9
(5) West Port (Ocala) 63, (4) DeLand 61
(3) Lake Mary 72, (6) University (Orange City) 45

Wednesday, February 10
(1) Seminole (Sanford) 85, (5) West Port (Ocala) 57
(3) Lake Mary 80, (2) Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 75

Friday, February 12 – Championship
(1) Seminole (Sanford) 74, (3) Lake Mary 54

Class 7A-District 6 at Higher Seed Host

Tuesday, February 9
(3) Ridge Community (Davenport) 73, (6) Celebration 58
(4) East Ridge (Clermont) 67, (5) Haines City 52

Wednesday, February 10
(1) Windermere 72, (4) East Ridge (Clermont) 28
(2) Osceola (Kissimmee) 48, (3) Ridge Community 45

Friday, February 12 – Championship
(1) Windermere 49, (2) Osceola (Kissimmee) 41

Class 6A-District 2 at Lincoln (Tallahassee)

Tuesday, February 9
(4) Gainesville 45, (5) Buchholz 33
(3) Chiles (Tallahassee) 63, (6) Leon (Tallahassee) 54

Wednesday, February 10
(1) Columbia (Lake City) 71, (4) Gainesville 52
(2) Lincoln (Tallahassee) 44, (3) Chiles (Tallahassee) 35

Friday, February 12 – Championship
(2) Lincoln (Tallahassee) 64, (1) Columbia (Lake City) 57

Class 6A-District 3 at Fletcher (Neptune Beach)

Tuesday, February 9
(4) Creekside (St. Johns) 52, (5) Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville) 50
(3) Fletcher (Neptune Beach) 70, (6) Englewood (Jacksonville) 41

Wednesday, February 10
(1) Fleming Island (Orange Park) 48, (4) Creekside (St. Johns) 37
(3) Fletcher (Neptune Beach) 70, (2) First Coast (Jacksonville) 66 (OT)

Friday, February 12 – Championship
(3) Fletcher (Neptune Beach) 60, (1) Fleming Island (Orange Park) 50

Class 6A-District 4 at South Lake (Groveland)

Tuesday, February 9
(4) Wekiva (Apopka) 46, (5) South Lake (Groveland) 31
(3) New Smyrna Beach 56, (6) Winter Springs 50

Wednesday, February 10
(1) Forest (Ocala) 41, (4) Wekiva (Apopka) 37
(2) Mainland (Daytona Beach) 60, (3) New Smyrna Beach 30

Friday, February 12 – Championship
(1) Forest (Ocala) 68, (2) Mainland (Daytona Beach) 62

Class 5A-District 3 at Orange Park

Monday, February 8
(4) Orange Park 75, (5) Ridgeview (Orange Park) 46

Tuesday, February 9
(3) Terry Parker (Jacksonville) 48, (6) Middleburg 30
(2) Westside (Jacksonville) 2, (7) Stanton (Jacksonville) 0 (forfeit)

Wednesday, February 10
(3) Terry Parker (Jacksonville) 46, (2) Westside (Jacksonville) 45
(1) Robert E. Lee (Jacksonville) 52, (4) Orange Park 48

Friday, February 12 – Championship
(1) Robert E. Lee (Jacksonville) 76, (3) Terry Parker (Jacksonville) 47

Class 5A-District 4 at Ponte Vedra

Monday, February 8
(4) Deltona 65, (5) Seabreeze (Daytona Beach) 53
(3) St. Augustine 74, (6) Matanzas (Palm Coast) 65

Tuesday, February 9
(1) Ponte Vedra 74, (4) Deltona 49
(3) St. Augustine 58, (2) Pine Ridge (Deltona) 56

Friday, February 12 – Championship
(1) Ponte Vedra 61, (3) St. Augustine 53

Class 5A-District 5 at Vanguard (Ocala)

Tuesday, February 9
(4) Lake Minneola (Minneola) 46, (5) Vanguard (Ocala) 42
(3) Lecanto 68, (6) Belleview 29
(2) Jones (Orlando) 60, (7) Lake Weir (Ocala) 28

Wednesday, February 10
(1) Leesburg 75, (4) Lake Minneola (Minneola) 54
(2) Jones (Orlando) 62, (3) Lecanto 40

Friday, February 12 – Championship
(1) Leesburg 74, (2) Jones (Orlando) 72 (2 OT)

Class 5A-District 6 (at Springstead (Spring Hill)

Tuesday, February 9
(4) Zephryhills 65, (5) River Ridge (New Port Richey) 35
(2) Springstead (Spring Hill) 69, (7) Pasco (Dade City) 23
(3) Land O’Lakes 82, (6) Gulf (New Port Richey) 56

Wednesday, February 10
(1) Fivay (Hudson) 69, (4) Zephyrhills 59
(3) Land O’Lakes 65, (2) Springstead (Spring Hill) 63

Friday, February 12 – Championship
(1) Fivay (Hudson) 64, (3) Land O’Lakes 49

Class 4A-District 2 (at Higher Seeds)

Tuesday, February 9
(4) Gadsden County (Havana) 54, (5) Baker County (Glen St. Mary) 50

Wednesday, February 10
(1) Marianna 59, (4) Gadsden County (Havana) 53
(2) Godby (Tallahassee) 51, (3) Suwannee (Live Oak) 42

Friday, February 11 – Championship
(1) Marianna 63, (2) Godby (Tallahassee) 50

Class 4A-Disrict 3 at Ed White (Jacksonville)

Tuesday, February 9
(4) Ed White (Jacksonville) 59, (5) Raines (Jacksonville) 58
(3) Ribault (Jacksonville) 63, (6) Fernandina Beach 44
(2) West Nassau (Callahan) 69, (7) Yulee 44

Wednesday, February 10
(1) Paxon (Jacksonville) 71, (4) Ed White (Jacksonville) 60
(2) West Nassau (Callahan) 66, (3) Ribault (Jacksonville) 65

Friday, February 12 – Championship
(2) West Nassau (Callahan) 64, (1) Paxon (Jacksonville) 49

Class 4A-District 4 (at Higher Seed)

(4) Wolfson (Jacksonville) 50, (5) Clay (Green Cove Springs) 37
(3) Palatka 89, (6) Menendez (St. Augustine) 82

Semifinals
(1) Bolles (Jacksonville) 74, (4) Wolfson (Jacksonville) 43
(2) Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) 70, (3) Palatka 63

Friday, February 12 – Championship
(1) Bolles (Jacksonville) 64, (2) Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) 52

Class 4A-District 5 at Santa Fe (Alachua)

Tuesday, February 9
(4) North Marion (Citra) 74, (5) Keystone Heights 37
(3) Bradford (Starke) 80, (6) Dunnellon 73

Wednesday, February 10
(1) Eastside (Gainesville) 49, (4) North Marion (Citra) 40
(2) Santa Fe (Alachua) 48, (3) Bradford (Starke) 45

Friday, February 12 – Championship
(2) Santa Fe (Alachua) 41, (1) Eastside (Gainesville) 40

Class 4A-District 6 at Higher Seeds

Tuesday, February 9
(4) Citrus (Inverness) 72, (5) Hernando (Brooksville) 51
(3) Central (Brooksville) 76, (6) Weeki Wachee 39
(2) South Sumter (Bushnell) 77, (7) Crystal River 50

Wednesday, February 10
(1) The Villages 64, (4) Citrus (Inverness) 48
(3) Central (Brooksville) 75, (2) South Sumter (Bushnell) 60

Friday, February 12 – Championship
(1) The Villages 74, Central (Brooksville) 40

Class 4A-District 7 at Higher Seed

Tuesday, February 9
(4) Bishop Moore (Orlando) 52, (5) Mount Dora 41
(3) Umatilla 59, (6) Tavares 47

Wednesday, February 10
(2) Eustis 51, (3) Umatilla 48
(1) Lake Highland Prep (Orlando) 52, (4) Bishop Moore (Orlando) 34

Friday, February 12 – Championship
(1) Lake Highland Prep (Orlando) 58, (2) Eustis 55

Class 4A-District 8 at Nature Coast (Brooksville)

Tuesday, February 9
(4) Cypress Creek (Orlando) 69, (5) Tarpon Springs 59
(3) Hudson 68, (6) Anclote (Holiday) 52

Wednesday, February 10
(1) Wesley Chapel 74, (4) Cypress Creek 47
(2) Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville) 58, (3) Hudson 43

Friday, February 12 – Championship
(2) Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville) 35, (1) Wesley Chapel 32

Class 4A-District 9 at Atlantic (Port Orange)

Tuesday, February 9
(4) Atlantic (Port Orange) 56, (5) Titusville 48
(3) Cocoa 54, (6) Space Coast (Cocoa) 37

Wednesday, February 10
(1) Astronaut (Titusville) 59, (4) Atlantic (Port Orange) 40
(3) Cocoa 81, (2) Satellite (Satellite Beach) 52

Friday, February 12 – Championship
(1) Astronaut (Titusville) 71, (3) Cocoa 54

Class 3A-District 2 at Higher Seed

Monday, February 8
(4) Episcopal (Jacksonville) 63, (5) Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) 30
(3) Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville) 80, (6) Baldwin 31

Tuesday, February 9
(1) Andrew Jackson (Jacksonville) 42, (4) Episcopal (Jacksonville) 34 (OT)
(3) Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville) 43, (2) Providence (Jacksonville) 40

Friday, February 12 – Championship
(3) Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville) 66, (1) Andrew Jackson (Jacksonville) 60

Class 3A-District 3 at Higher Seed

Tuesday, February 9
(5) Father Lopez (Daytona Beach) 38, (4) Trinity Catholic (Ocala) 35 (OT)
(3) Interlachen 50, (6) Oak Hall (Gainesville) 44

Wednesday, February 10
(1) St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine) 44, (5) Father Lopez (Daytona Beach) 32
(2) P.K. Yonge (Gainesville) 70, (3) Interlachen 62

Friday, February 12 – Championship
(2) P.K. Yonge (Gainesville) 42, (1) St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine) 29

Class 2A-District 1 at St. John Paul II (Tallahassee)

Tuesday, February 9
(4) St. John Paul II (Tallahassee) 73, (5) Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville) 33
(3) FAMU (Tallahassee) 85, (6) Aucilla Christian (Monticello) 39

Wednesday, February 10
(4) St. John Paul II (Tallahassee) 68, (1) Munroe (Quincy) 64
(3) FAMU (Tallahassee) 58, (2) North Florida Christian (Tallahassee) 49

Friday, February 12 – Championship
(3) FAMU (Tallahassee) 78, (4) St. John Paul II (Tallahassee) 58

Class 2A-District 2 at Saint Francis Catholic (Gainesville)

Tuesday, February 9
(4) St. John Lutheran (Ocala) 57, (5) Cornerstone Academy (Gainesville) 35
(3) Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto) 75, (6) Meadowbrook Academy (Ocala) 68

Wednesday, February 10
(1) Saint Francis Catholic Academy (Gainesville) 74, (4) St. John Lutheran (Ocala) 60
(2) Redeemer Christian (Ocala) 66, (3) Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto) 62

Friday, February 12 – Championship
(1) St. Francis Catholic Academy (Gainesville) 66, (2) Redeemer Christian (Ocala) 35

Class 2A-District 3 at First Coast Christian (Jacksonville)

Monday, February 8
(4) Eagle’s View (Jacksonville) vs. (5) First Coast Christian (Jacksonville)

Tuesday, February 9
(2) Christ’s Church Academy (Jacksonville) XX, (3) Temple Christian Academy (Jacksonville) XX
(1) University Christian (Jacksonville) XX, Eagle’s View/First Coast Christian XX

Saturday, February 13 – Championship
(1) University Christian (Jacksonville) 58, (2) Christ’s Church Academy (Jacksonville) 41

Class 2A-District 4 at Impact Christian (Jacksonville)

Tuesday, February 9
(4) Parsons Christian Academy (Jacksonville) 44, (5) Beaches Chapel (Jacksonville) 42
(3) Seacoast Christian Academy (Jacksonville) 84, (6) Harvest Community (Jacksonville) 30

Wednesday, February 10
(2) North Florida Educational Institute (Jacksonville) 60, (3) Seacoast Christian Academy (Jacksonville) 52
(1) Impact Christian Academy (Jacksonville) 69, (4) Parsons Christian Academy (Jacksonville) 28

Friday, February 12 – Championship
(1) Impact Christian Academy (Jacksonville) XX, (2) NFEI (Jacksonville) XX

Class 2A-District 5 at Academy at the Lakes (Land O’Lakes)

Wednesday, February 10
(1) Academy at the Lakes (Land O’Lakes) 82, (4) Hernando Christian Academy 54
(2) Zephyrhills Christian Academy 45, (3) Classical Prep (Spring Hill) 41

Friday, February 12 – Championship
(1) Academy at the Lakes (Land O’Lakes) 67, (2) Zephyrhills Christian 66

Class 2A-District 9 at Trinity Christian (Deltona)

Tuesday, February 9
(1) Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach) 66, (4) Lake Mary Prep 53
(2) Calvary Christian Academy (Ormond Beach) 70, (3) Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona) 39

Friday, February 12 – Championship
(2) Calvary Christian Academy (Ormond Beach) 60, (1) Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach) 37

Class 2A-District 10 at Mount Dora Christian Academy

Tuesday, February 9
(4) Legacy Charter (Ocoee) 82, (5) First Academy (Leesburg) 19

Wednesday, February 10
(1) Central Florida Christian Academy (Ocoee) 86, (4) Legacy Charter (Ocoee) 42
(2) Mount Dora Christian Academy 71, (3) Foundation Academy (Winter Garden) 45

Friday, February 12 – Championship
(1) Central Florida Christian Academy (Ocoee) 59, (2) Mount Dora Christian Academy 48

Class 1A-District 5 at Jefferson County (Monticello)

Tuesday, February 9
(4) Dixie County (Cross City) 58, (5) Jefferson County (Monticello) 35
(3) Hamilton County (Jasper) XX, (6) Lafayette (Mayo) XX

Wednesday, February 10
(1) Madison County 47, (4) Dixie County (Cross City) 45
Hamilton County (Jasper) XX, (2) Taylor Country (Perry) XX

Friday, February 12 – Championship
(1) Madison County 59, Hamilton County (Jasper) 35

Class 1A-District 6 at Trenton

Monday, February 8
(5) Hilliard 77, (4) Fort White 48
(3) Trenton 44, (6) Branford 30

Tuesday, February 9
(1) Bell 44, (5) Hilliard 43
(3) Trenton 73, (2) Union County (Lake Butler) 62

Friday, February 12 – Championship
(3) Trenton 55, (1) Bell 36

Class 1A-District 7 at Williston

Monday, February 8
(4) Bronson vs. (5) Chiefland, TBD
(3) Newberry 61, (6) Cedar Key 21

Tuesday, February 9
(1) Williston XX, Bronson/Chiefland winner XX
(2) Hawthorne 67, (3) Newberry 47

Friday, February 12 – Championship
(2) Hawthorne 56, (1) Williston 54

Class 1A-District 8 at Higher Seed

Tuesday, February 9
(4) Crescent City 56, (5) Fort Meade 52

Wednesday, February 10
(1) Wildwood 82, (4) Crescent City 55
(2) Vanguard (Lake Wales) 68, (3) Pahokee 43

Friday, February 12 – Championship
(1) Wildwood 71, (2) Vanguard (Lake Wales) 32