Boys Basketball – Scores

Jarvis Williams Christmas Tournament at Palatka
(Crescent City, Gainesville, North Marion, Oakleaf, Palatka, P.K. Yonge, University Christian)

Monday, Dec 28
Crescent City 78, North Marion (Citra) 75
Gainesville 72, University Christian (Jacksonville) 67
P.K. Yonge (Gainesville) 68, Palatka 66

Tuesday, Dec 29
P.K. Yonge (Gainesville) 53, Gainesville 46
Palatka 57, University Christian (Jacksonville) 55

Wednesday, Dec 30
Gainesville 58, Crescent City 47
P.K. Yonge (Gainesville) 50, University Christian (Jacksonville) 47
Palatka 65, Oakleaf (Orange Park) 62

Clay Holiday Tournament
(Clay, Concord (NC), Fernandina Beach, Interlachen, Nease, Orange Park, Ponte Vedra, Seacoast)

Monday, Dec 28
Concord Academy (NC) 71, Seacoast Christian 31
Orange Park 54, Interlachen 26
Nease (Ponte Vedra) 78, Fernandina Beach 48

Tuesday, Dec 29
Ponte Vedra 55, Clay (Green Cove Springs) 39
Seacoast Christian (Jacksonville) 58, Interlachen 39
Clay (Green Cove Springs) 48, Fernandina Beach 41
Concord Academy (NC) 64, Orange Park 53
Nease (Ponte Vedra) 43, Ponte Vedra 41

Wednesday, Dec 30
Interlachen 55, Fernandina Beach 52 (7th place)
Seacoast Christian (Jacksonville) vs Clay (5th place)
Ponte Vedra 65, Orange Park 49 (3rd place)
Concord Academy (NC) 74, Nease (Ponte Vedra) 39 (1st place)

Bronson Christmas Tourney
(Bronson, Newberry, Union County, Williston)

Monday, Dec 28
Williston 64, Newberry 54
Union County (Lake Butler) 46, Bronson 40

Tuesday, Dec 29
Williston 55, Union County (Lake Butler) 38
Newberry 63, Bronson 56

Wednesday, Dec 30
Newberry 74, Union County (Lake Butler) 40
Williston 62, Bronson 54 – Red Devils (3-0) win the title

Battle at The Villages Holiday Classic

Monday, Dec 28
Impact Christian (Jacksonville) 72, Gaither (Tampa) 45
Orlando Christian Prep 69, Columbia (Lake City) 56
Lake Highland Prep (Orlando) 71, West Nassau (Callahan) 68
Paxon (Jacksonville) 51, The Villages 47

Tuesday, Dec 29
Columbia (Lake City) 48, Gaither (Tampa) 44
West Nassau (Callahan) 62, The Villages 56 (OT)
Orlando Christian Prep 65, Impact Christian (Jacksonville) 35
Lake Highland Prep (Orlando) 72, Paxon (Jacksonville) 69

Wednesday, Dec 30
Gaither (Tampa) 66, The Villages 63 (7th place game)
Columbia (Lake City) 55, West Nassau (Callahan) 53 (5th place game)
Paxon (Jacksonville) 64, Impact Christian (Jacksonville) 55 (3rd place)
Orlando Christian Prep 64, Lake Highland Prep (Orlando) 34 (1st place)