The Prep Zone Week 11 results, week 12 Media Pick’ems

An interesting real first week of the playoffs is in the books, and a very busy one with so many teams in the playoffs.

A pretty good week for almost everyone, but especially for Mike and John. The race tightens even more, with Josh’s lead now down to a game over Mike and three games over John.

Here are the current standings, followed by this week’s games and last week’s results:

Joshua Wilson (FloridaHSFootball.com): 89-26 (.774)
Mike Ridaught (The Prep Zone): 88-27 (.765)
John Patton (Ocala Star-Banner): 86-29 (.748)
Corey Davis (Gainesville Sun): 83-32 (.722)
Marty Pallman (The Prep Zone): 82-33 (.713)
Tyler TenBieg (The Prep Zone): 75-40 (.652)

Friday, Nov. 20
Oakleaf (Orange Park) (7-3) at Bartram Trail (St. Johns) (8-1) – 8A Region 1 Quarterfinal
Flagler Palm Coast (4-3) at Sandalwood (Jacksonville) (7-2) – 8A Region 1 Quarterfinal
Lincoln (Tallahassee) (6-1) at Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville) (4-5) – 7A Region 1 Quarterfinal
Buchholz (Gainesville) (7-1) at Navarre (6-0) – 7A Region 1 Quarterfinal
Robert E. Lee (Jacksonville) (6-1) at Pace (4-3) – 6A Region 1 Quarterfinal
Escambia (Pensacola) (8-0) at St. Augustine (7-2) – 6A Region 1 Quarterfinal
Menendez (St. Augustine) (4-5) at Orange Park (4-5) – 6A Region 2 Quarterfinal
Bradford (Starke) (5-5) at South Sumter (Bushnell) (4-4) – 4A Region 2 Semifinal
Wildwood (8-1) at Newberry (8-1) – 1A Region 4 Semifinal
Fort Meade (5-3) at Hawthorne (7-2) – 1A Region 4 Semifinal

Tyler TenBieg (7-3)
Sandalwood
DeLand
Creekside – X
Columbia
New Smyrna Beach – X
Raines
Bishop Moore
Bolles
Fernandina Beach
Oak Hall – X

Mike Ridaught (8-2)
Sandalwood
DeLand
Buchholz
Columbia
Matanzas
Raines
Bishop Moore
Bolles
West Nassau – X
Oak Hall – X

John Patton (8-2)
Mandarin – X
DeLand
Buchholz
Columbia
Matanzas
Raines
Bishop Moore
Bolles
Fernandina Beach
Oak Hall – X

Marty Pallman (7-3)
Mandarin – X
DeLand
Buchholz
Columbia
Matanzas
Raines
Bishop Moore
Bolles
West Nassau – X
Oak Hall – X

Joshua Wilson (7-3)
Mandarin – X
DeLand
Buchholz
Columbia
Matanzas
Raines
Bishop Moore
Bolles
West Nassau – X
Oak Hall – X

Corey Davis (6-4)
Sandalwood
DeLand
Buchholz
Ponte Vedra – X
Matanzas
Westside – X
Bishop Moore
Bolles
West Nassau – X
Oak Hall – X