FHSAA Football scores – Friday, Nov. 20

SCORES (Nov. 13)

Here are the FHSAA Football state playoff games in The Prep Zone’s coverage area this week:

Class 8A
Region 1 Quarterfinals
Bartram Trail (St. Johns) 51, Oakleaf (Orange Park) 7
Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 35, West Port (Ocala) 12
Seminole (Sanford) 28, DeLand 13
Sandalwood (Jacksonville) 28, Flagler Palm Coast 19

Class 7A
Region 1 Quarterfinals
Fleming Island (Orange Park) 23, Chiles (Tallahassee) 7
Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville) 17, Lincoln (Tallahassee) 9
Buchholz (Gainesville) 35, Navarre 21

Class 6A
Region 1 Quarterfinals
Pace 23, Robert E. Lee (Jacksonville) 21
St. Augustine 48, Escambia (Pensacola) 27
Columbia (Lake City) 28, Seabreeze (Daytona Beach) 14
Mainland (Daytona Beach) 49, Matanzas (Palm Coast) 28

Region 2 Quarterfinals
Largo 2, Deltona 0 (forfeit due to COVID protocols)
Lake Minneola 42, Boca Ciega (Gulfport) 14

Class 5A
Region 1 Quarterfinals
Ribault (Jacksonville) 42, Godby (Tallahassee) 34
Baker County (Glen St. Mary) 33, Raines (Jacksonville) 32
Pine Forest (Pensacola) 21, Suwannee (Live Oak) 20

Region 2 Quarterfinals
Menendez (St. Augustine) 41, Orange Park 24
Dunnellon 13, North Marion (Citra) 7
Vanguard (Ocala) 35, Ridgeview (Orange Park) 0
Clay (Green Cove Springs) 35, Atlantic (Port Orange) 0

Region 3 Quarterfinal
Jones (Orlando) 39, Hernando (Brooksville) 0

Class 4A
Region 2 Semifinals
Bolles (Jacksonville) 35, Fernandina Beach 7
South Sumter (Bushnell) 9, Bradford (Starke) 6

Class 3A
Region 1 Semifinal
Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) 35, Episcopal (Jacksonville) 0

Region 2 Semifinal
Trinity Catholic (Ocala) 49, Taylor (Pierson) 0

Class 2A
Region 1 Semifinals
University Christian (Jacksonville) 41, St. John Paul II (Tallahassee) 7
North Florida Christian (Tallahassee) 42, North Florida Educational Institute (Jacksonville) 0

Region 2 Semifinal
Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland) 61, Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach) 6

Class 1A
Region 2 Semifinal
Taylor County (Perry) 35, Bozeman (Panama City) 14

Region 3 Semifinals
Union County (Lake Butler) 47, Fort White 0
Madison County 54, Hilliard 7

Region 4 Semifinals
Wildwood 49, Newberry 16
Hawthorne 12, Fort Meade 7