FHSAA Football scores – Friday, Nov. 13

Here are the FHSAA Football state playoff games in The Prep Zone’s coverage area this week

(Games on Friday, November 13, unless otherwise noted).

Class 8A
Region 1 Play-In Games
Oakleaf (Orange Park) 2, Nease (Ponte Vedra) 0 (Forfeit due to COVID-19 protocol)
Sandalwood (Jacksonville) 28, Mandarin (Jacksonville) 13 (Mon., 11/16)
DeLand 35, University (Orange City) 0

Region 2 Play-In Game
Winter Park 42, East Ridge (Clermont) (4-3) 6

Class 7A
Region 1 Play-In Games
Fleming Island (Orange Park) 21, Tate (Cantonment) 0
Buchholz (Gainesville) 46, Creekside (St. Johns) 13
Lincoln (Tallahassee) 42, First Coast (Jacksonville) 8
Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville) 47, Fletcher (Neptune Beach) 21

Region 2 Play-In Games
Edgewater (Orlando) 47, Forest (Ocala) 14
Lyman (Longwood) 42, South Lake (Groveland) 38

Class 6A
Region 1 Play-In Games
Robert E. Lee (Jacksonville) 41, Fort Walton Beach 6
St. Augustine 38, Mosley (Lynn Haven) 24
Escambia (Pensacola) 44, Middleburg 0
Columbia (Lake City) 14, Ponte Vedra 0
Seabreeze (Daytona Beach) 21, Gulf Breeze 20
Mainland (Daytona Beach) 24, Gainesville 21
Matanzas (Palm Coast) 7, New Smyrna Beach 6

Region 2 Play-In Games
Countryside (Clearwater) 21 Springstead (Spring Hill) 7
Pasco (Dade City) 9, Lecanto 8
Deltona 19, Freedom (Tampa) 13
Lake Minneola 54, Land O’ Lakes 0
Boca Ciega 2, Pine Ridge (Deltona) 0 (forfeit due to COVID-19 protocol)

Class 5A
Region 1 Play-In Games
Raines (Jacksonville) 28, Westside (Jacksonville) 20
Ribault (Jacksonville) 38, Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach) 33
Suwannee (Live Oak) 14, Terry Parker (Jacksonville) 7
Baker County (Glen St. Mary) 2, Arnold (Panama City) 0 (forfeit due to COVID-19 protocol)
Godby (Tallahassee) 64, Paxon (Jacksonville) 0
Rickards (Tallahassee) 21, Ed White (Jacksonville) 14

Region 2 Play-In Games
Menendez (St. Augustine) 32, Mount Dora 27
Orange Park 20, Citrus (Inverness) 7
Dunnellon 50, Eastside (Gainesville) 0
North Marion (Citra) 47, Belleview 0
Clay (Green Cove Springs) 43, Leesburg 0
Ridgeview (Orange Park) 38, Tavares 20
Vanguard (Ocala) 38, Crystal River 0
Atlantic (Port Orange) 6, Lake Weir (Ocala) 3

Region 3 Play-In Games
Zephyrhills 26, Weeki Wachee 0
Anclote (Holiday) 42, Central (Brooksville) 6
Hernando (Brooksville) 55, Tarpon Springs 14
Bishop Moore (Orlando) 45, Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville) 21

Class 4A
Region 1 Quarterfinal
Gadsden County (Havana) 38, Santa Fe (Alachua) 0

Region 2 Quarterfinals
Bolles (Jacksonville) 44, The Villages 14
Bradford (Starke) 40, Keystone Heights 14
South Sumter (Bushnell) 28, Palatka 7
Fernandina Beach 34, West Nassau (Callahan) 22

Class 3A
Region 1 Quarterfinals
Episcopal (Jacksonville) 41, Interlachen 19
Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) 20, Baldwin 3
Florida High (Tallahassee) 42, Andrew Jackson (Jacksonville) 6
Pensacola Catholic 2, P.K. Yonge (Gainesville) 0 (Forfeit due to COVID-19 protocol)

Region 2 Quarterfinals
Taylor (Pierson) 42, Trinity Prep (Winter Park) 10
Trinity Catholic (Ocala) 2, Melbourne Central Catholic 0 (forfeit due to COVID-19 protocol)
Holy Trinity Episcopal Academy (Melbourne) 35, Father Lopez (Daytona Beach) 21

Class 2A
Region 1 Quarterfinals
University Christian (Jacksonville) 41, Aucilla Christian (Monticello) 16
North Florida Educational (Jacksonville) 40, Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville) 0

Region 2 Quarterfinals
Victory Christian (Lakeland) 39, St. Joseph (St. Augustine) 0
Foundation Academy (Winter Garden) 2, Saint Francis Catholic Academy (Gainesville) 0 (Forfeit due to COVID-19 Protocol)
Orangewood Christian (Maitland) 55, Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona) 0

Class 1A
Region 2 Quarterfinal
Taylor County (Perry) 28, Jefferson County (Monticello) 6

Region 3 Quarterfinals
Fort White 21, Branford 20
Union County (Lake Butler) 42, Bell 0
Hilliard 22, Lafayette (Mayo) 21
Madison County 48, Dixie County (Cross City) 19

Region 4 Quarterfinals
Wildwood 40, Bronson 0
Newberry 2, Trenton 0 (forfeit due to COVID-19 protocol)
Hawthorne 40, Chiefland 0
Fort Meade 47, Williston 0 (Saturday, 11/14)