2020 Miracle Sports state softball rankings – Poll #1 (Preseason)

Area teams in bold

CLASS 7A
1. Bradenton Lakewood Ranch
2. Orange Park Oakleaf
3. Orlando Timber Creek
4. Wellington
5. Lake Worth Park Vista
6. Palm Beach Gardens
7. Lithia Newsome
8. St. Johns Bartram Trail
9. Miami Palmetto
10. Apopka
Honorable mention: Miami Coral Reef, Davie Western, Oviedo Hagerty, Winter Garden West Orange, Altamonte Springs Lake Brantley, Jacksonville Mandarin, Tampa Steinbrenner.

CLASS 6A
1. Winter Springs
2. Bartow
3. Doral Academy
4. Lakeland George Jenkins
5. St. Johns Creekside
6. Niceville
7. Tallahassee Chiles
8. Bloomingdale
9. Tampa Sickles
10. Cooper City
Honorable mention: Viera, Tallahassee Lincoln, Land O’Lakes Sunlake, Melbourne, Cantonment Tate, Palm Beach Gardens Dwyer, Jacksonville Atlantic Coast, Tarpon Springs East Lake, Fort Myers Riverdale.

CLASS 5A
1. Estero
2. Pembroke Pines Charter
3. New Port Richey River Ridge
4. Gainesville
5. Fort Myers
6. Punta Gorda Charlotte
7. Fort Lauderdale Archbishop McCarthy
8. Middleburg
9. Tampa Freedom
10. Ponte Vedra
Honorable mention: Lake City Columbia, North Fort Myers, Okeechobee, Stuart South Fork.

CLASS 4A
1. Eagle Lake Lake Region
2. Lake Wales
3. Rockledge
4. Pensacola West Florida
5. Orange Park Ridgeview
6. Glen St. Mary Baker County
7. Plantation American Heritage
8. Hardee
9. Belleview
10. Live Oak Suwannee
Honorable mention: Sebring, Tampa Chamberlain, Eustis, Key West, Brooksville Hernando.

CLASS 3A
1. Coral Springs Charter
2. Miami Westminster
3. West Palm Beach Oxbridge Academy
4. Marianna
5. Callahan West Nassau
5. Tallahassee Florida High
6. Alachua Santa Fe
7. Tampa Catholic
8. Keystone Heights
9. Clearwater Calvary Christian
10. Palatka
Honorable mention: Jacksonville Providence, Englewood Lemon Bay, Starke Bradford, Tampa Academy of Holy Names, Baldwin.

CLASS 2A
1. Jacksonville Trinity Christian
2. St. Petersburg Admiral Farragut
3. Naples Seacrest Country Day
4. Mount Dora Christian
5. Land O’Lakes Academy at the Lakes
6. St. Petersburg Canterbury
7. Marathon
8. Lecanto Seven Rivers Christian
9. Palatka Peniel Baptist
10. Deltona Trinity Christian
Honorable mention: Fort Pierce John Carroll, Belle Glade Glades Day, Tallahassee North Florida Christian, Homestead Colonial Christian.

CLASS 1A
1. Trenton
2. Sneads
3. Wewahitchka
4. Holmes County
5. Madison County
6. Hilliard
7. Lake Butler Union County
8. Mayo Lafayette
9. Williston
10. Franklin County
Honorable mention: Frostproof, Bell, Jay, Bratt Northview, Chiefland.