West All-Stars vs. East All-Stars – Football 2019

Friday, Dec. 20,

West All-Stars vs. East All-Stars

Join Michael Lishio (Play-by-play) & Ray Bureau (Color) for all the action from Bradford High School in Starke.

EAST ALL-STARS
NO. POS. NAME SCHOOL SPONSOR
1 ATH/UT Joe Bradshaw Nease (Ponte Vedra) Nease High School
2 ATH/UT Johkeyrian Shealey Nease (Ponte Vedra) Nease High School
4 ATH/UT Clive Vernon Halifax Academy (Daytona) Vernon Family
5 QB Quinn Siegler Creekside (St. Johns) Creekside High School
6 RB Antonio Mascote New Smyrna Beach Barracuda Football Booster Club
7 ATH/UT Laron Bryant Middleburg Middleburg High School
8 QB Joe Nieves Nease (Ponte Vedra) Nease High School
9 LB Cody Williams Warner Christian (South Daytona) Williams Family
10 WR Glenn Miller Ridgeview (Orange Park) Miller Family
13 QB Kaleb Wiggins Interlachen Interlachen High School
16 K Will Greig Bartram Trail (St. Johns) Greig Family
20 WR Sean Dixon Orange Park Orange Park High Touchdown Club
23 DL/OL Joe Justice Seabreeze (Daytona Beach) Justice Family
24 LB Demario Mitchell Halifax Academy (Daytona) Mitchell Family
33 ATH/UT Jalen Hines Creekside (St. Johns) Creekside High School
36 OLB/SAF Deruis May Pine Ridge (Deltona) Pine Ridge High School
40 LB Tre Lyons Menendez (St. Augustine) Menendez High School
41 LB Aaron Gilmore Trinity Christian (Deltona) Trinity Christian Academy
42 DL Richard Pope IV Atlantic (Port Orange) Pope Family
45 LB Tyrique Scott Trinity Christian (Deltona) Trinity Christian Academy
52 OL Anthony Harrell Menendez (St. Augustine) Menendez High School
53 LB Andrew Cox Keystone Heights Brian & Julie Cox
60 OL Nelson Williams Palatka Palatka High School
65 DL/OL Alan Munoz Taylor (Pierson) T. Dewitt Taylor Middle/High School
66 OL/DL Edon Coma Seabreeze (Daytona Beach) Seabreeze FB Boosters
75 OL Brayden Antonelli Father Lopez (Daytona Beach) Father Lopez HS
77 OL Nick McAbee Bartram Trail (St. Johns) McAbee Family
78 DL/TE Deangleo Baker Pine Ridge (Deltona) Pine Ridge High School
84 WR/DB Torrey Gaines Atlantic (Port Orange) Gaines Family
90 DL Philip Burnett Bartram Trail (St. Johns) Burnett Family
HEAD COACH: Kyle Skipper, Menendez (St. Augustine)
ASSISTANT COACHES: DJ Mayo, Atlantic (Port Orange); Bryan Yancey, Menendez (St. Augustine); Mark Gallela, Menendez (St. Augustine); Tyler Thompson, Bartram Trail (St. Johns); Jeff DiSandro, Ponte Vedra; Karl Smeltzer, Middleburg; Matt Potak, Menendez (St. Augustine)

WEST ALL-STARS
NO. POS. NAME SCHOOL SPONSOR
1 QB Ty Corbin Chiefland Corbin Family
2 CB Tracey White Baker County (Glen St. Mary) Baker County High School
3 ATH/UT Deron Reid Santa Fe (Alachua) Santa Fe High School
4 QB Tyler Stone St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville) Stone Family
5 WR Zach Hall Chiefland Hall Family
7 DL Malik Hankerson Bradford (Starke) Bradford High School
8 WR Landarick Bradley Columbia (Lake City) Columbia County QB Club
10 K Tylar Barbato Hawthorne Hawthorne Middle-High School
11 WR Carlteon Brooks Eastside (Gainesville) Brooks Family
13 TE Jaylen Zullo Newberry John Zullo
18 P Alex Hood Gainesville GHS Quarterback Club
23 SAF Zhai Smith Oak Hall (Gainesville) Smith Family
24 DL Ahmon Jefferson Bradford (Starke) Bradford High School
25 RB Deion Jenkins Eastside (Gainesville) Jenkins Family
26 RB Jonathon Neudert Bell Bell High School
27 RB KZ Hutchinson Gainesville GHS Quarterback Club
28 RB Darrius Powell Santa Fe (Alachua) Powell Family
29 RB Fitzgerald Warren Dixie County (Cross City) Dixie County QB Club
31 SAF Michael Cromarty Gainesville GHS Quarterback Club
32 SAF Allan McClellon Union County (Lake Butler) Union County HS
35 CB Derek Johnson Columbia (Lake City) Columbia County QB Club
40 LB Garrett Brooker Bell Bell High School
41 LB Sedrik Moultrie Chiefland Moultrie Family
42 LB Junior Cress Branford (Starke) Bradford High School
43 DL Robert Robinson Suwannee (Live Oak) Suwannee Quarterback Club
44 CB Nathaniel “Nedro” Davis Bradford (Starke) Bradford High School
49 CB Devin Johnson Columbia (Lake City) Columbia County QB Club
51 DL/TE Chris Burwell Eastside (Gainesville) Burwell Family
52 LB Tyric Oliver Bradford (Starke) Bradford High School
53 DL Easton Locke Dixie County (Cross City) Dixie County QB Club
58 DL Kentrell Strickland Hawthorne Hawthorne Middle-High School
60 OL Gavin Woods Bradford (Starke) Bradford High School
61 OL Marvin Farmer Columbia (Lake City) Columbia County QB Club
64 DL Tristan McDaniel St. Francis Catholic (G’ville) McDaniel Family
65 DL Kyler Crews Baker County (Glen St. Mary) Baker County High School
68 OL Darius Kimble Columbia (Lake City) Columbia County QB Club
72 OL Jackson Powell Santa Fe (Alachua) Powell Family
74 OL Emyrick Blue Suwannee (Live Oak) Suwannee Quarterback Club
75 LS Austin Branch Suwannee (Live Oak) Suwannee Quarterback Club
77 OL Ronald “Tramel” Brown Gainesville GHS Quarterback Club
82 WR Avant Lee Baker County (Glen St. Mary) Baker County High School
90 DL Deon Dexter Gainesville GHS Quarterback Club
92 LB Lee Zilcosky Newberry Patrica J. Zilcosky
95 LB Tra’von Williams Union County (Lake Butler) Union County HS
99 DL Cedric Cohens II Newberry Cohens Family
HEAD COACH: Brian Tomlinson, Bradford (Starke)
ASSISTANT COACHES: Rob Charles, Bradford (Starke); Adrian Mosley Bradford (Starke); LB Cravey, Dixie County(Cross City); Ed Johnson, Newberry; Jonathan Mauk, Union County (Lake Butler); Scott McDaniel, Saint Francis Catholic Academy (Gainesville); Mark Beach, Lafayette (Mayo)