2019 Miracle Sports All-State softball teams

Area players in bold

CLASS 9A
Coach of the Year: Joe DellaRocca, Lake Worth Park Vista
Player of the Year: Tyrina Jones, Lake Worth Park Vista
Pitcher of the Year: Nyah Vogel, Apopka
Offensive Player of the Year: Breanna Clary, Palm Beach Gardens
Defensive Player of the Year: Jesiana Mora, Apopka

FIRST TEAM
P – Nyah Vogel, Jr., Apopka
P – Tyrina Jones, So., Lake Worth Park Vista
P – Victoria Navarro, So., Pembroke Pines West Broward
P – Mary Beth Feldman, Sr., Lithia Newsome
P – Danielle Deaton, So., Palm Beach Gardens
P – Angelina Bonilla, Jr., Coral Gables
C – Lydia Castro, So., Lithia Newsome
C – Kelsi Ganci, So., Lake Worth Park Vista
C – Savanna Conley, Fr., Apopka
INF – Jesania Mora, Fr., Apopka
INF – Logan Jackson, Sr., Altamonte Springs Lake Brantley
INF – Lexi Scalzo, So., Winter Garden West Orange
INF – Jenice Casanas, Sr., Coral Reef
INF – Brooke Barnard, So., Palm Beach Gardens
INF – Aubrey Evans, Fr., Apopka
INF – Katie Burge, Jr., Miami Palmetto
OF – Morgan Keith, Jr., Lake Worth Park Vista
OF – Cocoa Beitre, Jr., Altamonte Springs Lake Brantley
OF – Brianna Clary, Sr., Palm Beach Gardens
OF – Cassie Rivard, Sr., Winter Garden West Orange
OF – Mia Buffino, Sr., Palm Harbor University
UTIL/DH – Jaden Walker, Jr., Palm Beach Gardens
UTIL/DH – Zaniyah Morgan, Jr., Apopka
UTIL/DH – Adlyn Hernandez, Sr., Coral Gables

SECOND TEAM
P – Lindsey Hendriz, Jr., Orlando Timber Creek
P – Tiana Hernandez, Sr., Port Orange Spruce Creek
P – Ashley Wiebenga, Jr., Jacksonville Mandarin
P – Raychel Trocki, Sr., Dr. Phillips
P – Gabby Sacco, So., Altamonte Springs Lake Brantley
P – Madison Ihnat, Sr., Boca Raton
C – Hallie Kern, Sr., Jacksonville Mandarin
C – Kaira Rodriguez, Fr., Palm Beach Gardens
C – Maddy Childs, Sr., Port Orange Spruce Creek
INF – Caitlin McGinley, Sr., Port Orange Spruce Creek
INF – Ana Hernandez, So., Coral Reef
INF – Kaitlyn Burdick, Jr., Orlando Timber Creek
INF – Adrianna Torella, Jr., Wellington Palm Beach Central
INF – Liz Cutlip, Sr., Longwood Lyman
INF – Amanda Denis, Sr., Winter Garden West Orange
INF – Breanna Robine, Jr., Palm Beach Gardens
OF – Rebecca Rodriguez, Sr., Coral Gables
OF – Olivia Rapp, So., Miami Palmetto
OF – Mackenzie Childs, Sr., Port Orange Spruce Creek
OF – Natalia Boix, Jr., Coral Reef
OF – Janae Brown, Jr., Apopka
UTIL/DH – Vicky Rodriguez, Jr., Altamonte Springs Lake Brantley
UTIL/DH – Carolyn VonWerne, Jr., Palm Beach Gardens
UTIL/DH – Kati Kelly, Sr., Orlando Dr. Phillips
HONORABLE MENTION: Makayla Fisher (Sr., Apopka), Devyn Flaherty (Sr., Sarasota Riverview), Riley Fromberg (Jr., Winter Garden West Orange), Bailee Leistl (Sr., Lithia Newsome), Gracie Lopez (Sr., Orlando Dr. Phillips), Lauren Margolis (Sr., Miami Palmetto), Brooke McCann (So., Orlando Timber Creek), Tristin Peace (Jr., Orlando Timber Creek), Sydney Pell (Jr., Coral Gables), Cassidy Stouffer (Fr., Coral Reef), Kaya Turner (Sr., Lake Mary), Audra Thompson (Jr., Kissimmee Osceola), Jessia Urrutia (Sr., Jacksonville Mandarin).

CLASS 8A
Coach of the Year: Mark Huaman, Winter Springs
Player of the Year: Aynslie Furbush, Winter Springs
Pitcher of the Year: Claire Davidson, Bradenton Lakewood Ranch
Offensive Player of the Year: Avery Goelz, Bradenton Lakewood Ranch
Defensive Player of the Year: Madisyn Davis, Orange Park Oakleaf

FIRST TEAM
P – Aynslie Furbish, Jr., Winter Springs
P – Madi Davis, Sr., Orange Park Oakleaf
P – Claire Davidson, Jr., Bradenton Lakewood Ranch
P – Brooklyn Lucero, Jr., Bradenton Lakewood Ranch
P – Ashley Blessin, Sr., Plant City
P – Dani Bauer, Sr., Tallahassee Chiles
C – McKenzie Clark, Jr., Bradenton Lakewood Ranch
C – Kaia LoPreste, Sr., Riverview
C – Emily Ruley, Jr., Bartow
INF – Avery Goelz, Jr., Bradenton Lakewood Ranch
INF – Baylee Goddard, Sr., Orange Park Oakleaf
INF – Shannon Glover, Sr., Oviedo Hagerty
INF – Gabi Schaal, Jr., Bartow
INF – Meagan Patterson, Sr., Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas
INF – Kennedi Gaton, Jr., Winter Springs
INF – Natalie Zweig, Sr., Tampa Sickles
INF – Nelia Peralta, So., Wellington
INF – Kaylee Lambrecht, Jr., Orange Park Oakleaf
INF – Sierra Jevyak, Jr., Tallahassee Chiles
OF – Kaley Mudge, Sr., Winter Springs
OF – Katie Kistler, Jr., Orange Park Oakleaf
OF – Jaden Williamson, Sr., Bartow
OF – Jaeda McFarland, Jr., Orange Park Oakleaf
OF – Aspen Windesheim, Jr., Orange Park Oakleaf

SECOND TEAM
P – Cambria Arturo, Sr., Orange Park Oakleaf
P – Tori Brennan, Jr., Tarpon Springs East Lake
P – Kayla Howald, Sr., Bradenton Lakewood Ranch
P – Kate DeSimone, Jr., Wellington
P – Morgan Kendrick, So., Orange Park Fleming Island
P – Rachel Cutcher, Sr., Winter Park Lake Howell
C – Kailey Harrigan, Jr., Valrico Bloomingdale
C – Erin Moon, So., Jacksonville Atlantic Coast
C – Regan Conley, Jr., Wellington
INF – Kennedy Searcy, Jr., Jacksonville Atlantic Coast
INF – Jaycie Brookshire, Jr., Orange Park Oakleaf
INF – Alyssa Gilman, Sr., Winter Park Lake Howell
INF – Chelsea Brown, Sr., Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas
INF – Brenna Lokeinsky, Jr., Cooper City
INF – Alyssa Grupp, Jr., Jacksonville Atlantic Coast
INF – Kamryn Jackson, Sr., Tampa Sickles
INF – Nikki Steiniger, Sr., Tarpon Springs East Lake
INF – Kali Reis, Jr., Bradenton Lakewood Ranch
INF – Amaya Gainer, Jr., Tallahassee Chiles
OF – Jillian Herbst, So., Bradenton Lakewood Ranch
OF – Lauren Lightbody, Sr., Tampa Sickles
OF – Caroline Jacquay, Sr., Tarpon Springs East Lake
OF – Brooke Roberts, So., Tarpon Springs East Lake
OF – Trinity Howard, Jr., Valrico Bloomingdale
HONORABLE MENTION: Kristen Caravaca (Fr., Cooper City), McKenna Graham (Sr., Tarpon Springs East Lake), Payton Kinney (Jr., Bradenton Lakewood Ranch), Kaitlin King (Sr., Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas), Maddie Droz (So., Valrico Bloomingdale), Maddie Koczersut (Sr.,
Bradenton Lakewood Ranch), Kristen Sacca (Sr., Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas), Kelsey Vogel (Fr., Bradenton Lakewood Ranch).

CLASS 7A
Coach of the Year: John Bridges, Eagle Lake Lake Region
Player of the Year: Savannah Barnett, Eagle Lake Lake Region
Pitcher of the Year: Alissa Humphrey, Gainesville
Offensive Player of the Year: Jenna Lord, Land O’Lakes Sunlake
Defensive Player of the Year: Riley Ludlam, Fort Myers

FIRST TEAM
P – Savannah Barnett, Sr., Eagle Lake Lake Region
P – Vivian Ponn, Sr., Fort Myers
P – Eliza Gonzalez, Sr., Pembroke Pines Charter
P – Alissa Humphrey, Jr., Gainesville
P – Alyssa Zabala, Fr., Doral Academy
P – Mallorie Sykes, Jr., St. Johns Creekside
C – Riley Ludlam, Sr., Fort Myers
C – Casey Goguts, Jr., Palm Beach Gardens Dwyer
C – Amanda Ramirez, So., Doral Academy
INF – Madison Kelleher, Sr., Stuart South Fork
INF – Shelby Ullrich, Sr., Pensacola Escambia
INF – Madelyn Vasquez, Sr., Milton
INF – Allison Bratek, Jr., St. Johns Creekside
INF – Jenna Lord, So., Land O’Lakes Sunlake
INF – Kylee Baldwin, So., Eagle Lakle Lake Region
INF – Samantha Roe, Fr., Niceville
OF – Janelle Figueroa, Sr., Doral Academy
OF – Avery Perkins, Sr., Fort Myers
OF – Allana Consolazio, Jr., Fort Myers
OF – Ariana Carreno, Jr., Pembroke Pines Charter
OF – Kendra Falby, So., Land O’Lakes Sunlake
UT/DH – Alexis Duff, Sr., Land O’Lakes Sunlake
UT/DH – Lani Trent, Sr., Tampa Chamberlain
UT/DH – Kassandra Machado, So., Doral Academy

SECOND TEAM
P – Taylor Barrett, Jr., Harmony
P – Alexis Salter, Jr, Estero
P – Natalia Cordero, Jr., Melbourne
P – Maddie Lindsley, Jr., Bradenton Braden River
P – Lauren Hobbs, Jr., Estero
P – Kaylee Crickmore, So., Middleburg
C – Katelynn DeLeon, Sr., Pembroke Pines Charter
C – Gaby Rumie, Sr., Stuart South Fork
C – Riley Gibson, So., Niceville
INF – Morgan Roberts, Sr., Stuart South Fork
INF – Maegan Calandra, Sr., Pembroke Pines Charter
INF – Meghan Kline, Sr., Fort Myers
INF – Gaby Ruiz, Sr., Doral Academy
INF – Jade Moy, Jr., Bradenton Braden River
INF – Daisy McQuain, Jr., Land O’Lakes Sunlake
INF – Parris Wiggs, Fr., Gainesville
OF – Asia Thomas, Sr., Tampa Chamberlain
OF – Paige Maseda, Sr., Land O’Lakes Sunlake
OF – Olivia Turull, Sr., Stuart South Fork
OF – Emily Stewart, Jr., Middleburg
OF – Alyssa Hart, Jr., Pensacola Escambia
UT/DH – Olivia Wilber, Sr., Middleburg
UT/DH – Natasha Fox, Sr., Gainesville
UT/DH – Malea Rolle, So., Stuart South Fork
HONORABLE MENTION: Courtney Bernhard (So., Middleburg), Shea Forgas (Sr., Land O’Lakes Sunlake), Bailey Jenkins (So., Bradenton Braden River), Carley Kidder (Jr., Niceville), Kelsey Kressler (So., Melbourne), Morgan Lebeda (Sr., Deltona), Karyana Mitchell (Jr., Viera), Zoe Rodgers
(Jr., Bradenton Braden River), Kariana Williams (So., Pensacola Escambia).

CLASS 6A
Coach of Year: Joe Sinness, Sebring
Player of Year: Ashley Troutman, Panama City Beach Arnold
Pitcher of Year: Jaden Vickers, Crystal River
Offensive Player of Year: Cameron Fagan, Dunnellon
Defensive Player of Year: Callie Turner, Land O Lakes

FIRST TEAM
P – Callie Turner, Sr., Land O’Lakes
P – Jaden Vickers, Sr., Crystal River
P – Kylah Berry, Fr., Rockledge
P – Brittany Michael, So., Orange Park Ridgeview
P – Alicyn Grete, Sr., Fort Walton Beach Choctawhatchee
P – Jeya Prasad, Jr., Pensacola West Florida
C – Tara Striggow, Sr., Cape Coral
C – Peyton Coots, Sr., Fort Walton Beach Choctawhatchee
C – Brooke Michael, So., Orange Park Ridgeview
INF – Delicia Bent, Jr., Cape Coral Mariner
INF – Alexis Swearingen, Sr., Riviera Beach Suncoast
INF – Glory Thompson, Sr., Dunnellon
INF – Cameron Fagan, Jr., Dunnellon
INF – Ashley Troutman, Sr., Panama City Beach Arnold
INF – Amanda Klemm, Sr., Pensacola West Florida
INF – Caroline Barwick, So., Crawfordville Wakulla
OF – Briana Robinson, Jr., Belleview
OF – Shelby Westbrook, Sr., Land O Lakes
OF – Alexis Little, So., Merritt Island
OF – D’aun Riggs, Jr., Fort Walton Beach Choctawhatchee
OF – Carlee Coburn, Sr., Crawfordville Wakulla
UTIL – Kylah Gardner, So., Belleview
UTIL – Sage Mickey, Fr., Panama City Beach Arnold
UTIL – Jade Sinness, Sr., Sebring

SECOND TEAM
P – Maci Barnhart, Jr., Sebring
P – Autumn Oglesby, Jr., Belleview
P – Avery Mytnik, So., Cape Coral
P – Hannah Holloway, Sr., Cape Coral Mariner
P – Emma Johnson, Sr., North Fort Myers
P – Nadia Zenteno, Sr., Lake Wales
C – Mackenzee McBride, Sr., Pensacola West Florida
C – Emma Johnson, Sr., Lake Wales
C – Alex Morris, So., North Fort Myers
INF – Amanda Goodapple, Sr., Dunedin
INF – Sommer Baker, Sr., Lake Wales
INF – Kierstyn Kohlmaier, Sr., Belleview
INF – Alyssa Adams, Jr., Orange Park Ridgeview
INF – Alyssa Hamilton, Sr., Crystal River
INF – Alyssa Perez, Jr., Sebring
INF – Kayla Morales, So., Goleman
OF – MaKenzie Morris, Jr., Lake Wales
OF – Johneisha Rowe, Sr., Sebring
OF – Bella Chenet, Fr., Fort Lauderdale Archbishop McCarthy
OF – Ashlyn Halford, So., Orange Park Ridgeview
OF – Shelby Westbrook, Sr., Land O Lakes
UTIL – Marissa Thompson, Fr., Plantation American Heritage
UTIL – Haley Weaver, Jr., North Fort Myers
UTIL – Samantha Haigney, Fr., Fort Lauderdale Archbishop McCarthy
HONORABLE MENTION: Lindsey Chadwick (Fr., Tampa Robinson), Lauren Ford (Sr., Dunnellon)Maria Galhouse (Sr., Spring Hill Springstead), Sarah Giompalo (Sr., North Fort Myers), Noelle Hartung (Jr., Fort Lauderdale Archbishop McCarthy), Amy Kennedy (Jr., North Marion), Kathryn
Rodriguez (Sr., Plantation American Heritage), Savana Shelor (Fr., Belleview), Alexis Smith (Sr.,Tampa Robinson), Layla Waddell (So., Panama City Arnold).

CLASS 5A
Coach of the Year: Jason Garcia, Key West
Player of the Year: Lindsey Garcia, Coral Springs Charter
Pitcher of the Year: Brianna Godfrey, Coral Springs Charter
Offensive Player of the Year: Amari Brown, Marianna
Defensive Player of the Year: Ali Shenefield, Brooksville Hernando

FIRST TEAM
P – Brianna Godfrey, Fr., Coral Springs Charter
P – Delaney Heaberlin, Sr., Eustis
P – Chloe Temples, Sr., Marianna
P – Ali Shenefield, Sr., Brooksville Hernando
P – Haley Raulerson, Sr., Alachua Santa Fe
P – Madison Lagle, Fr., Glen St. Mary Baker County
C – Taliyah Dowdell, Jr., Brooksville Hernando
C – Jaye Carter, Sr., Alachua Santa Fe
C – Katie Johnson, Sr., Eustis
INF – Shannon Doherty, Sr., Coral Springs Charter
INF – Lindsey Garcia, Sr., Coral Springs Charter
INF – Ashley Grimanelis, Sr., Key West
INF – Mekayla Frasier, Jr., Miami Gulliver Prep
INF – Amari Brown, Fr., Marianna
INF – Hope Epps, So., Callahan West Nassau
INF – Madison Dixon, Jr., Callahan West Nassau
OF – Sara Berthiaume, Sr., Coral Springs Charter
OF – Leah Hanks, Sr., Eustis
OF – Bailey Grossenbacher, Jr., Englewood Lemon Bay
OF – Jordan Bevington, Sr., Alachua Santa Fe
OF – Jayla Clark, Fr., Gainesville P.K. Yonge
UTIL – Cassidy Crump, Jr., Coral Springs Charter
UTIL – Courtney Carroll, Sr., Miami Gulliver Prep
UTIL – Jeritza Montero, Sr., Pompano Beach

SECOND TEAM
P – Regan Lee, So., Callahan West Nassau
P – Madison Wells, Sr., Homestead Keys Gate
P – Chloe Hartle, Jr., Key West
P – Hailey Miller, Sr., Miami Gulliver Prep
C – Tati Luersen, Sr., Coral Springs Charter
C – Neely Peterson, Sr., Wesley Chapel Cypress Creek
C – Shelly Sparkman, Sr., Gainesville P.K. Yonge
INF – Bridget Dunham, Jr., Coral Springs Charter
INF – Kaylee Rodriguez, Jr., Miami Gulliver Prep
INF – Solaris Genberg, Fr., Brooksville Hernando
INF – Riley Schnyder, Jr., Alachua Santa Fe
OF – Lauren Brock, So., Marianna
OF – Kiara Meikle, Jr., Coral Springs Charter
OF – Elizabeth Gabriele, Jr., Miami Gulliver Prep
OF – Yahaira Williams, Fr., Key West
UTIL – Isabella Andujar, So., Eustis
UTIL – Taylor Sanchez, Jr., Labelle
UTIL – Dylann White, So., Labelle

CLASS 4A
Coach of the Year: JR Borden, Jacksonville Trinity Christian
Player of the Year: Bailey Cooley, Jacksonville Trinity Christian
Pitcher of the Year: Charlotte Schultheis, Clearwater Calvary Christian
Offensive Player of the Year: Josie Foreman, West Palm Beach Oxbridge Academy
Defensive Player of the Year: Carolina Rodriguez, Miami Westminster Christian

FIRST TEAM
P – Bailey Cooley, Sr., Jacksonville Trinity Christian
P – Charlotte Schultheis, Jr., Clearwater Calvary Christian
P – Maddie Latta, So., Jacksonville Episcopal
P – Olivia Mendez, Jr., Tampa Catholic
P – Hannah Kemmerer, Jr., Miami Westminster Christian
P – Katie Walters, Jr., Panama City North Bay Haven
C – Josie Foreman, Jr., West Palm Beach Oxbridge Academy
C – Gabby Burleigh, Sr., Tampa Catholic
C – Linzie Laflavor, Sr., Jacksonville Trinity Christian
INF – Alexa Russo, Sr., Tampa Catholic
INF – Leah Jarnac, So., Clearwater Calvary Christian
INF – Amaya Ross, So., Jacksonville Trinity Christian
INF – Carolina Rodriguez, Jr., Miami Westminster Christian
INF – Caridad Estes, Jr., West Palm Beach Oxbridge Academy
INF – Chloe Nadler, Sr., Delray Beach American Heritage
INF – Shaela Bybee, Jr., Montverde Academy
OF – Hayley Eaton, Jr., Clearwater Calvary Christian
OF – Alexis Ross, 8th, Jacksonville Trinity Christian
OF – Jenna Whipple, So., West Palm Beach Oxbridge Academy
OF – Katie Bonnett, So., Orlando First Academy
OF – Mackenzie Marrell, Sr., Jacksonville Trinity Christian
UTIL – Lindsey Arana, Jr., Miami Westminster Christian
UTIL – Whitney Ellis, Sr., Montverde Academy
UTIL – Amanda Chang, Sr., Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian

SECOND TEAM
P – Hannah Galloway, Sr., Clearwater Calvary Christian
P – Trinity Whitfield, So., Montverde Academy
P – Alex Cohen, Jr., Benjamin School
P – Emily Winburn, Sr., Chaminade Madonna
P – Trinity Valle, Sr., Fort Myers Bishop Verot
P – Isabella Artilles, Fr., Miami Westminster Chrisrtian
C – Susana Perez, Jr., Miami Westminster Christian
C – Makenzie Woods, Jr., Fort Myers Bishop Verot
C – Chloe Boos, Jr., Tampa Academy of Holy Names
INF – Rachel Petraca, So., Tampa Academy of Holy Names
INF – Kayla Alexandre, So., Winter Park Trinity Prep
INF – Quincy Combs, So., Tampa Berkeley Prep
INF – Ella Roberson, Fr., Jacksonville Providence
INF – Sarah Thinger, Jr., Brooks DeBartolo
INF – Hannah Frederico, Sr., West Palm Beach Kings Academy
INF – Mariana Alemany, Jr., Orlando First Academy
OF – Ariel Girardi, Sr., West Palm Beach Oxbridge Academy
OF – Paige Lassiter, So., Tampa Catholic
OF – Kayla Bumeister, Fr., Jacksonville Providence
OF – Megan Diaz, Jr., Miami Westminster Academy
OF – Kaylin Cole, Jr., Clearwater Calvary Christian
UTIL – Keily Ulatowski, Sr., Clearwater Calvary Christian
UTIL – Emily Bonnett, Sr., Orlando First Academy
UTIL – Bella Sardja, So., Tampa Academy of Holy Names
HONORABLE MENTION: MaKenna Adams (So., Clearwater Calvary Chrisrtian), Natalia Burnsed (Fr., Jacksonville Trinity Christian), Alexa Chaplin (So., Delray Beach American Heritage), Chase Cordoves (So., Tampa Academy of Holy Names), Luna Curran (Fr., West Palm Beach Oxbridge Academy), Madalynn Davis (Jr., West Palm Beach Oxbridge Academy), Tatiana Davis (So., West Palm Beach Oxbridge Academy), Samantha Miller (Jr., Tampa Academy of Holy Names), Melinda Lu (Sr., Tampa Berkeley Prep), Elizabeth George (Fr., Clearwater Calvary Christian), Reagan Griffis (So., Jacksonville Trinity Christian), Addisan Langston (So., Tallahassee Florida High), Melissa Leon (Jr., Miami Westminster Christian), Alyssa Livingston (Sr., Interlachen), Molly Lucia (Sr., Delray Beach American Heritage), Jaden Martinez (Fr., Tallahassee Florida High), Morgan McMillian (So.,Jacksonville Trinity Christian), Emily Sherron (Sr., Oasis Charter), Ashley Smallwoood (So., Fort Myers Bishop Verot), Jordan Winters (Sr., West Palm Beach Kings Academy), Emma Wynn (Fr., Ocala Trinity Catholic).

CLASS 3A
Coach of the Year: Keith Stroud, Jacksonville University Christian
Player of the Year: Krystina Hartley, St. Petersburg Admiral Farragut
Pitcher of the Year: Brianna Enter, Orange Park St Johns Country Day
Offensive Player of the Year: Chloe Culp, Tallahassee North Florida Christian
Defensive Player of the Year: Ashley Montoya, Fort Pierce John Carroll

FIRST TEAM
P – Brianna Enter, Orange Park St. Johns Country Day
P- Brielle Benefield, St. Petersburg Admiral Farragut
P- Alyssa Roupp, Belle Isle Cornerstone Charter
P- Megan Carney, Seffner Christian
P- Sophia Kardatzke, Jacksonville University Christian
P- Caitlyn Comer, Fort Pierce John Carroll
C – Chloe Culp, Tallahassee North Florida Christian
C – Madison DaSilva, Belle Isle Cornerstone Charter
C – Nyah Morgan, Jacksonville University Christian
IF – Ashley Montoya, Fort Pierce John Carroll
IF – Shelby Williams, Belle Isle Cornerstone Charter
IF – Kaley Sarasty, Orlando Faith Christian Academy
IF – Layla Martinez, Belle Isle Cornerstone Charter
IF- Abby Leahy, Bradenton Christian
IF- Alexis Hernandez, St. Petersburg Admiral Farragut
IF- Krystina Hartley, St. Petersburg Admiral Farragut
OF – Cami Bates, Fort Pierce John Carroll
OF – Ali Diblasio, Belle Isle Cornerstone Charter
OF – Jenny Skidmore, Belle Isle Cornerstone Charter
OF- Eva Holmes, Tallahassee North Florida Christian
OF- Haley Saylor, St. Petersburg Admiral Farragut
UTL- Mia Williams, Windermere Prep
UTL- Alissa Kessler, Bradenton Christian
UTL- Samantha White, Fort Pierce John Carroll

SECOND TEAM
P – Megan Carney, Seffner Christian
P- Cecily Ozburn, Marathon
P- Alyssa Hickinbotham, Tampa Cambridge Christian School
P- Ella Dodge, Bradenton Saint Stephen’s Episcopal
P- Savannah Lee, Spring Hill Bishop McLaughlin Catholic
C- Caroline Watson, Lakeland Christian
C- Olivia Elliott, Tampa Cambridge Christian
C – Marissa Lopez, Orlando Faith Christian
IF – Maggie Wilkes, Sr., Orange Park St. Johns Country Day
IF- Melia Burr, Belle Isle Cornerstone Charter
IF – Julia Schrott, Fort Pierce John Carroll
IF – Maddie Mayo, Tallahassee North Florida Christian
IF- Hailey Stovall, Bradenton Christian
IF- Grace Kirwan, Marathon
IF- Maggie Wendt, Sr., Jacksonville University Christian
OF – Christina Wellen, Seffener Christian
OF – Alyssa Rano, St. Petersburg Admiral Farragut
OF – Bailey Boyce, Seffner Christian
OF- Rayne Schmidt, Moore Haven
OF- Ashlyn Prewitt, Bradenton Christian
UTL- Addison Jackson, Belle Isle Cornerstone Charter
UTL- Odessa Eisch, St. Petersburg Northside Christian
UTL- Kylie Johnson, Seffner Christian

CLASS 2A
Coach of the Year: Diane Stephenson, Land O’Lakes Academy at the Lakes
Player of the Year: Lexi Kilfoyl, Land O’Lakes Academy at the Lakes
Pitcher of the Year: Olivia Laney, Naples Seacrest Country Day
Offensive Player of the Year: Jocelyn Alonso, St. Petersburg Canterbury
Defensive Player of the Year: Wynter Craft, Mount Dora Christian

FIRST TEAM
P – Mackenzie Bergstrom, Fr., St. Petersburg Canterbury
P – Gracie Mullett, Jr., Sarasota Christian
P – Darian Pippin, Jr., Mount Dora Christian
P – Libby Levendowski, 8th, Mount Dora Christian
P – Morgen Talley, 6th, St. Petersburg Canterbury
P – Paige Bryan, So., Palatka Peniel Baptist Academy
C – Hannah Church, Fr., Land O’Lakes Academy at the Lakes
C – Madison Fine, Jr., St. Petersburg Canterbury
C – Annabelle Mello, Jr., Naples Seacrest Country Day
INF – Ashlyn Rogers, Sr., Monticello Aucilla Christian
INF – Emily Allen, Fr., Mount Dora Christian
INF – Jessica Mott, Jr., Land O’Lakes Academy at the Lakes
INF – Sarah Young, So., St. Petersburg Canterbury
INF – Devyne Davis, So., Land O’Lakes Academy at the Lakes
INF – Vanessa Alexander, So., Land O’Lakes Academy at the Lakes
INF – Trysten Simone, Sr., St. Petersburg Canterbury
OF – Dani DiBenedetto, Fr., Naples Seacrest Country Day
OF – Caitlin Blankenship, So., Land O’Lakes Academy at the Lakes
OF – Megan Wright, Jr., Mount Dora Christian
OF – Melody Byers, Fr., Lecanto Seven Rivers Christian
OF – Alyssa Wallace, Fr., Palatka Peniel Baptist Academy
UTIL – Caroline Russ, 8th, Lecanto Seven Rivers Christian
UTIL – Kennedy DesRochers, Sr., Belle Glade Glades Day
UTIL – Hailie Amrhein, So., Mount Dora Christian

SECOND TEAM
P – Nikki McDermott, 7th, Deltona Trinity Christian
P – Ari Miller, Jr., Mount Dora Christian
P – Ariana Long, Jr., Homestead Colonial Christian
P – Haelee Angelico, So., Naples Seacrest Country Day
P – Jadelyn Sarver, 8th, Jacksonville Christ’s Church
C – Cameron Hill, Sr., Jacksonville Eagle’s View
C – Morgan Wells, Jr., Homestead Colonial Christian
C – Sammy Thomas, 8th, Mount Dora Christian
INF – Lindsey Davis, So., Monticello Aucilla Christian
INF – Emillee Perkins, Sr., Belle Glade Glades Day
INF – Iriania Garcia, 7th, St. Petersburg Canterbury
INF – Kamryn Kennedy, Sr., Belle Glade Glades Day
INF – Lily Bonello, So., Naples Seacrest Country Day
INF – Marena Low, Fr., Naples Seacrest Country Day
INF – Ryleigh Howell, Fr., Naples Seacrest Country Day
OF – Niki Kalfopoulos, Sr., St. Petersburg Canterbury
OF – Milan Posey, Jr., St. Petersburg Canterbury
OF – Jerianne Todd, Fr., Mount Dora Christian
OF – Jenna Friman, Jr., Homestead Colonial Christian
OF – Mia Fields, 7th, Land O’Lakes Academy at the Lakes
UTIL – Patience Chesnutt, So., Lecanto Seven Rivers Christian
UTIL – Alexis Wallace, 8th, Palatka Peniel Baptist Academy
UTIL – Rylee Romay, Fr., Palatka Peniel Baptist Academy

CLASS 1A
Coach of the Year: Todd Bryant, Trenton
Player of the Year: Darian Ingram, Trenton
Pitcher of the Year: Darian Ingram, Trenton
Offensive Player of the Year: Hallie Bryant, Trenton
Defensive Player of the Year: Michaela Edenfield, Sneads

FIRST TEAM
P – Darian Ingram, So., Trenton
P – Marissa Baxter, Sr., Sneads
P – Kensley Durrance, Sr., Bell
P – Reese Rutherfdord, Sr., Madison County
P – Tori Herrington, Sr., Bratt Northview
P – Camryn Brazile, Sr., Paxton
C – Michaela Edenfield, Jr., Sneads
C – Lillian Wilkerson, Jr., Trenton
C – Gracie Price, Jr., Wewahitchka
INF – Hallie Bryant, Jr., Trenton
INF – Adrian Ingram, So., Trenton
INF – Emily Barras, Jr., Trenton
INF – Cyrina Madrid, Jr., Wewahitchka
INF – Abby Perkins, Sr., Sneads
INF – Shelby Garrett, So., Frostproof
INF – Madison Reynolds, Jr., Williston
OF – Keeli Zingaro, So., Trenton
OF – Jenny Lynn Johnson, Fr., Trenton
OF – Kiara Garrett, So., Sneads
OF – Tiffany Clark, Jr,, Lake Butler Union County
UTIL – Taniah Bowers, Sr., Trenton
UTIL – Ridley Harper, Jr., Frostproof
UTIL – Shelby Sloan, Sr., Baker

SECOND TEAM
P – Bria Hinkle, 8th, Chiefland
P – Hayley Guffy, Fr., Wewahitchka
P – Richelle McDonald, Jr., Mayo Lafayette
P – Brooke Harrison, Jr., Bonifay Holmes County
P – Hallie Bryan, Jr., Paxton
P – Belle Mancillas, 7th, Frostproof
C – Taylor Gettman, Sr., Williston
C – Amber Thompson, Fr., Madison County
C – Kinzie Nelson, Jr., Holmes County
INF – Kamaya Cohen, Jr., Lake Butler Union County
INF – Melanie Collins, Sr., Eastpoint Franklin County
INF – Lacee Glover, Sr., Sneads
INF – Kristen Thompson, Jr., Wewahitchka
INF – Miranda Geiger, Jr., Williston
INF – Laila Dickey, Sr., Madison County
INF – Alyssa Baxely, Sr., Jay
OF – Najah Jones, Jr., Fort Meade
OF – Kylee Barry, Sr., Bell
OF – Jordan Douglas, Fr., Bell
OF – Chloe Martinez, So., Frostproof
OF – Jasmine Johnson, Sr., Bonifay Holmes County
UTIL – Macie Thomas, Sr., Chiefland
UTIL – Aleah Wooten, Jr., Wewahitchka
UTIL Alayna Lowery, Fr., Jay
HONORABLE MENTION: Aby Jo Batton (Jr., Panama City Bozeman), Aubrey Brown (Jr.,, Bell)Mallory Coates (Jr., Trenton), Brooke Geiger (Jr., Hilliard), Grace Guthrie (Sr., Trenton), Harley Guynn (Fr., Hilliard), Jenna Holley (Sr., Bell), Avarie Jackson (Sr., Jay), Taylor Lanphere (So., Sneads), Savannah Lister (Jr., Wewahitchka), Bristol Lovrekovic (So., Panama City Bozeman), Zoey Maksimov (Jr., Trenton), Josie Mason (Jr., Baker), Larah Medlin (Sr., Cross City Dixie County)Shalyn Parrish (Fr., Trenton), Jolee Sloan (8th, Baker), Eryn Watson (So., Baker).