2019 North Florida All-Star Baseball Classic

Inaugural North Florida All-Star Baseball Classic (ROSTERS & BROADCAST LINKS)

North Florida All Star Baseball results (Tuesday, June 4)
Game 1: South 2, West 1
Game 2: East 15, North 14
Game 3: West 7, North 4 – WEST finishes 3rd
Game 4: East 6, South 4 – EAST wins championship; SOUTH – finishes 2nd

All photos credited to:  Charlie A. Jackson, Madison Caveman Photography

NORTH

NORTH ALL-STARS ROSTER
NUMBER NAME (SCHOOL) – SPONSOR
1 Aaron Mason (Jacksonville University Christian) – Mason Family
2 Griffin Deckerhoff (Jacksonville University Christian) – Deckerhoff Family
3 Cole Turner (Jacksonville Paxon) – Fred & Nichole Turner
4 Ian Brown (Neptune Beach Fletcher) – Brown Family
5 Max Netzel (Jacksonville Providence) – Netzel Family
6 Christian Nobles (Callahan West Nassau) – Nobles Family
7 Isaiah Harris (Neptune Beach Fletcher) – Harris Family
9 Jevin Relaford (Neptune Beach Fletcher) – Relaford Family
10 Reggie Jackson (Jacksonville First Coast) – Jackson Family
12 Payton Stacy (Jacksonville Englewood) – Victoria Armstrong & Taylor Day Law
14 Seth Wysocki (Neptune Beach Fletcher) – Wyscocki Family
15 Jeremy Vega (Jacksonville Englewood) – Finley Williams w/The Law Offices of John M. Phillips
16 Cutter Cannon (Jacksonville Providence) – Cannon Family
17 Ben Weeks (Jacksonville Providence) – Weeks Utility Services, Inc.
20 Albren Pringle (Jacksonville Paxon) – Pringle Family
21 Brian Veniard (Neptune Beach Fletcher) – Veniard Family
22 John Ross Goodin (Jacksonville Sandalwood) – Kwik Fix Plumbing

HEAD COACH: Mike Grillo, Fletcher
ASSISTANT COACH: Justin Sirmon, University Christian

WEST

WEST ALL-STARS ROSTER

NUMBER NAME (SCHOOL) – SPONSOR
0 Jeremiah Vaughn (Starke Bradford) – Bradford Baseball
1 Blake Hall (Trenton) – L.R. Wise Jr.
2 Bo Bonds (Live Oak Suwannee) – Suwannee Baseball Boosters
3 Cody Morgan (Fort White) – Sally Morgan
4 Keegan McLelland (Chiefland) – Chiefland Diamond Club, Inc.
5 Parker Aultman (Newberry) – NHS Baseball Booster, Inc.
6 Dee Covey (Newberry) – NHS Baseball Booster, Inc.
8 Jake Elder (Williston) – Williston Timber Company, Inc.
9 Dalton Croft (Live Oak Suwannee) – Suwannee Baseball Boosters
10 Hunter Noblitt (Glen St. Mary Baker County) – Big Cat Academy
11 Dilan Lawson (Madison County) – Mike & Lindsey Lawson
12 Logan Lepper (Madison County) – ABLE Outdoors
15 Parker Seay (Williston) – Seay Family
16 Daquarius Thompkins (Madison County) – Odiorne Insurance
17 Ethan Davis (Williston) – Roberts Trucking, Inc.
18 Dawson Rutherford (Madison County) – Dan Rutherford
19 Josh Wharton (Live Oak Suwannee) – Suwannee Baseball Boosters
20 Zach Hardee (Trenton) – Drummond Community Bank
21 Payne Parnell (Chiefland) – Chiefland Diamond Club, Inc.
22 Kelby Osteen (Chiefland) – Chiefland Diamond Club, Inc.

HEAD COACH: Scott Hall, Trenton
ASSISTANT COACHES: Jason Fletcher, Madison County; Justin Bruce, Suwannee

West vs. North broadcast (3rd-place game) – Join Marty Pallman (play-by-play) & Mike Ridaught (color) for the 3rd-place game broadcast via the NFHS Network.  The ‘live’ broadcasts were subscription-based.  However, you can sign up for a free account to watch the replays for free after 72 hours.

SOUTHSOUTH ALL-STARS ROSTER
NUMBER NAME (SCHOOL) – SPONSOR
1 Ariel Martinez (Tavares) – Tavares High School Baseball
2 Brandon McBride (Clermont East Ridge) – Don Mealey Cheverolet
3 Mac Gibas (Ocala Trinity Catholic) – Trinity Catholic High School
4 Cole Howard (Gainesville Buchholz) – Buchholz Baseball Boosters Inc.
5 Riley Rozar (Ocala Vanguard) – Vanguard Booster Club
6 Zavier Delgado (Lecanto Seven Rivers Christian) – EZ Pull Trailers
7 Marcos Aular (Gainesville) – Campus USA Credit Union & Capital City Investments
9 Cameron Martinez (Citra North Marion) – North Marion Homerun Club, Inc.
10 Ethan Thompson (Alachua Santa Fe) – Santa Fe Raider Baseball Boosters
11 Maurice Goolsby (Dunnellon) – Dunnellon High School
12 Caleb Abshier (Belleview) – Belleview High Athletic Boosters
13 Brennan Haire (Alachua Santa Fe) – Santa Fe Raider Baseball Boosters
15 Matt Moss (Gainesville Buchholz) – Moss Family
19 Zeb Marquis (Gainesville) – Campus USA Credit Union & Capital City Investments
20 Jake Blair (Citra North Marion) – North Marion Homerun Club, Inc.
21 Dustin Beckleheimer (Alachua Santa Fe) – Santa Fe Raider Baseball Boosters
25 Wesley Avery (Gainesville Buchholz) – Buchholz Baseball Boosters Inc.
26 Wes Powell (Ocala Trinity Catholic) – Trinity Catholic High School
27 Luke Marquis (Gainesville) – Campus USA Credit Union & Capital City Investments
33 Pete Meyers (Gainesville Eastside) – Meyers Family

HEAD COACH: Tommy Bond, Trinity Catholic
ASSISTANT COACH: Chris Malphurs, Gainesville

EASTEAST ALL-STARS ROSTER
NUMBER NAME (SCHOOL) – SPONSOR
2 Dylan Blair (Lake City Columbia) – Columbia Baseball
5 Clayton Simmons (Middleburg) – Middleburg High School
6 Zach Morris (Green Cove Springs Clay) – Clay Baseball
7 Christian Powell (Middleburg) – Middleburg High School
8 Justin Mosley (Green Cove Springs Clay) – Clay Baseball
9 Colin Gross (Green Cove Springs Clay) – Clay Baseball
10 Cal Gilliam (Lake City Columbia) – Columbia Baseball
11 Sammy Walker (Lake City Columbia) – Columbia Baseball
14 Jamie Minchin (Lake City Columbia) – Columbia Baseball
17 Alex Guzewich (Orange Park Oakleaf) – The Guzewich Family
18 Mason McCloud (Ponte Vedra) – PV Sharks Baseball Booster Club, Inc.
19 Grayson Chastain (Daytona Beach Father Lopez) – Chastain Family
20 Carter Page (Ponte Vedra) – PV Sharks Baseball Booster Club, Inc.
21 Brody Maynard (Ponte Vedra) – PV Sharks Baseball Booster Club, Inc.
22 Collin Henderson (Middleburg) – Middleburg High School
23 Grayson Chastain (Daytona Beach Father Lopez) – Chastain Family
24 Nick Barrie (Green Cove Springs Clay) – Clay Baseball
26 Tony Roca (Ponte Vedra) – PV Sharks Baseball Booster Club, Inc.
30 Dylan Faulkner (Green Cove Spring Clay) – Clay Baseball

HEAD COACH: Josh Persinger, Clay
ASSISTANT COACH: Travis McQuaig, Clay

South vs. East broadcast (Championship game) – Join Marty Pallman (play-by-play) for the Championship game broadcast via the NFHS Network.  The ‘live’ broadcasts were subscription-based.  However, you can sign up for a free account to watch the replays for free after 72 hours.