2019 Miracle Sports state softball rankings – Poll #1 (PRESEASON)

softballMIRACLE SPORTS STATE SOFTBALL RANKINGS
2019 Softball Pre-season Poll

Area teams in bold

CLASS 9A
1. Davie Western
2. Orlando Timber Creek
3. Winter Garden West Orange
4. Miami Coral Reef
5. Palm Beach Gardens
6. Port Orange Spruce Creek
7. Tampa Alonso
8. Lithia Newsome
9. Jupiter
10. Coral Gables
Honorable mention: Palm Harbor University, Altamonte Springs Lake Brantley, Jacksonville Mandarin, Orange City University, Parkland Stoneman Douglas.

CLASS 8A
1. Orange Park Oakleaf
2. Bradenton Lakewood Ranch
3. Oviedo Hagerty
4. Cooper City
5. Lakeland George Jenkins
6. Bartow
7. Winter Springs
8. Wellington
9. Clermont East Ridge
10. Plant City
Honorable mention: Tallahassee Chiles, Tarpon Springs East Lake, Tampa Freedom, Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas, St. Cloud

CLASS 7A
1. Pembroke Pines Charter
2. Niceville
3. Viera
4. Fort Myers
5. Lake City Columbia
6. Gainesville
7. Bradenton Braden River
8. Eagle Lake Lake Region
9. St. Johns Bartram Trail
10. Deltona
Honorable mention: Winter Haven, Tampa Chamberlain, St. Johns Creekside, Cantonment Tate, Land O’Lakes Sunlake.

CLASS 6A
1. Plantation American Heritage
2. Land O’Lakes
3. Lake Wales
4. Green Cove Springs Clay
5. Eau Gallie
6. Pensacola West Florida
7. Rockledge
8. North Fort Myers
9. Dunnellon
10. Crystal River
Honorable mention: Spring Hill Springstead, Tampa Robinson, New Port Richey River Ridge, Orange Park Ridgeview, Tarpon Springs

CLASS 5A
1. Coral Springs Charter
2. Callahan West Nassau
3. Miami Gulliver Prep
4. Eustis
5. Brooksville Hernando
6. Mariana
7. Santa Rosa Beach South Walton
8. Alachua Santa Fe
9. Lakeland McKeel Academy
10. Glen St. Mary Baker County
Honorable mention: Key West, Wauchula Hardee, Cocoa Beach, Keystone HeightsPierson Taylor.

CLASS 4A
1. Miami Westminster Academy
2. West Palm Beach Oxbridge Academy
3. Montverde Academy
4. Jacksonville Trinity Christian Academy
5. Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna
6. Jacksonville Providence
7. Tampa Academy of Holy Names
8. Delray Beach American Heritage
9. Fort Myers Bishop Verot
10. Tallahassee Florida High
Honorable mention: Jacksonville Episcopal, Tampa Catholic, Panama City North Bay Haven, Delray Beach American Heritage, Orlando First Academy.

CLASS 3A
1. St. Petersburg Admiral Farragut
2. Niceville Rocky Bayou Christian
3. Belle Glade Cornerstone Charter Academy
4. Tampa Carrollwood Day
5. Orange Park St. Johns Country Day
6. Marathon
7. Tallahassee North Florida Christian
8. Lakeland Christian
9. Moore Haven
10. Orlando Faith Christian
Honorable mention: Oviedo Master’s Academy, Fort Pierce John Carroll, Spring Hill Bishop McLaughlin, St. Petersburg Northside Christian, Bradenton Saint Stephen’s Episcopal.

CLASS 2A
1. Land O’Lakes Academy at the Lakes
2. St. Petersburg Canterbury
3. Monticello Aucilla Christian
4. Vero Beach Master’s Academy
5. Boynton Beach Lake Worth Christian
6. Mount Dora Christian
7. Belle Glade Glades Day
8. Homestead Colonial Christian
9. Sarasota Christian
10. Jacksonville Eagle’s View
Honorable mention: Lecanto Seven Rivers Christian, Jacksonville Christ’s Church Academy, Palatka Peniel Baptist Academy, Naples Seacrest Country Day.

CLASS 1A
1. Trenton
2. Jay
3. Wewahitchka
4. Sneads
5. Madison County
6. Chiefland
7. Bratt Northview
8. Bonifay Holmes County
9. Frostproof
10. Eastpoint Franklin County
Honorable mention: Mayo Lafayette, Lake Butler Union County, Panama City Bozeman, Paxton, Hilliard.