2018 FHSAA Baseball Regional Quarterfinals & Semifinals

fhsaa shieldIncludes all teams in The Prep Zone’s coverage area

Tuesday, May 8
Regional Quarterfinals (5A-9A)

Class 9A
Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 3, Mandarin (Jacksonville) 0
Lake Mary 7, Sandalwood (Jacksonville) 3

Class 8A
Chiles (Tallahassee) 3, Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville) 0
Fleming Island (Orange Park) 3, Lincoln (Tallahassee) 1
Wharton (Tampa) 8, Forest (Ocala) 1
Strawberry Crest (Dover) 6, Buchholz (Gainesville) 4

Class 7A
Creekside (St. Johns) 6, Columbia (Lake City) 1
St. Augustine 3, Gainesville 2
Melbourne 5, New Smyrna Beach 2
Viera 10, Pine Ridge (Deltona) 5

Class 6A
Clay (Green Cove Springs) 5, Stanton (Jacksonville) 1
Ponte Vedra 6, Terry Parker (Jacksonville) 0
Springstead (Spring Hill) 12, Lake Weir (Ocala) 0
Dunnellon 6, North Marion (Citra) 1

Class 5A
Suwannee (Live Oak) 4, Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) 0
Bolles (Jacksonville) 6, Yulee 4
Santa Fe (Alachua) 8, Mount Dora 0
Tavares 18, Newberry 8
Nature Coast (Brooksville) 7, Taylor (Pierson) 0
Bishop Moore (Orlando) 10, Hernando (Brooksville) 0

Wednesday, May 9
Regional Semifinals (1A-4A)

Class 4A
Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) 11, Pensacola Catholic 1
Providence (Jacksonville) 4, FSU High (Tallahassee) 3
Trinity Catholic (Ocala) 2, Berkeley Prep (Tampa) 1

Class 3A
North Florida Christian (Tallahassee) 14, St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park) 4
University Christian (Jacksonville) 9, Maclay (Tallahassee) 1

Class 2A
Wakulla Christian School 15, Eagle’s View (Jacksonville) 0
Christ’s Church Academy (Jacksonville) 5, Aucilla Christian (Monticello) 3
Mount Dora Christian Academy 8, City of Life Christian Academy (Kissimmee) 0
St. Andrews Episcopal Academy (Fort Pierce) 5, Warner Christian (South Daytona) 4
Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto) 11, Sarasota Christian 1

Class 1A
Madison County 7, Williston 6 (9)
Lafayette (Mayo) 8, Union County (Lake Butler) 0
Trenton 11, Frostproof 1
Chiefland 5, Fort Meade 3

2018 FHSAA Baseball district tournament results