2017 FloridaHSFootball.com All-State Football Teams (5A-8A)

FloridaHSFootballGAINESVILLE, Fla. – The Florida All-State teams are selected by FloridaHSFootball.com Publisher Joshua Wilson along with nominations submitted by coaches and a review of All-Area and All-County teams as published by various publications across the state. Teams that are classified independent by the FHSAA, including those in the Sunshine State Athletic Conference, were placed in the proper classification in which they would be assigned to for All-State purposes.  Area players in bold.

CLASS 8A

Most Valuable Player: LB Japerri Powell, Jr., Orlando Dr. Phillips
Offensive Player of the Year: RB Lorenzo Lingard, Sr., Orange City University
Defensive Player of the Year: DL Tyler Davis, Jr., Apopka Wekiva
Coach of the Year: Rich Bedesem, Apopka Wekiva

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
QB – Isaias Castellon, Sr., Miami High
QB – BeSean McCray, Sr., Orlando Dr. Phillips
RB – Lorenzo Lingard, Sr., Orange City University
RB – Akeem Dixon, Sr., Vero Beach
RB – Don Chaney Jr., So., Miami Belen Jesuit
WR – Demarcus Harris, Jr., Vero Beach
WR – Hayden Flood, Jr., Port Orange Spruce Creek
WR – Cyle Kurina, Sr., Tampa Alonso
TE – Ivan Thomas, Sr., Miami Palmetto
OL – Ed Montilus, Sr., Apopka
OL – Donate Lucas, Sr., Miami High
OL – John Campbell, Sr., Orlando Dr. Phillips
OL – Jarvis Jones, Sr., Vero Beach
OL – Thomas Schiffman, Sr., Orange City University
UT – Oyeh Lurry-Davis, Sr., Delray Beach Atlantic
UT – Johnny Ford, Sr., Miami High
ATH – Harrison Story, Sr., Davie Western
ATH – Nick Barnes, Sr., Port St. Lucie Centennial
K – Spencer Shrader, Sr., Lithia Newsome

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
DL – Tyler Davis, Jr., Apopka Wekiva
DL – Jay Swegheimer, Sr., Orlando Boone
DL – Elliot Bodre, Sr., Kissimmee Osceola
DL – Patrick Joyner, Sr., Homestead South Dade
DL – Jason Mercier, Sr., Delray Beach Atlantic
LB – Japerri Powell, Jr., Orlando Dr. Phillips
LB – Jaquarri Powell, Jr., Orlando Dr. Phillips
LB – Antquan Kinsley, Sr., Miami High
LB – Nelson Paul, Jr., Flagler Palm Coast
DB – Akeem Dent, Jr., Wellington Palm Beach Central
DB – Robert Crockett, Sr., Miami Columbus
DB – DJ Ivey, Sr., Homestead South Dade
DB – Michael Lopez, Sr., Winter Park
DB – Jarvis Ware, Sr., Apopka Wekiva
UT – Jamar Johnson, Sr., Sarasota Riverview
UT – James Head, Sr., Miami Southridge
ATH – Gurvan Hall, Sr., Palm Beach Gardens
ATH – Corey Gammage, Sr., Delray Beach Atlantic
P – Andrew Brickweg, Sr., Winter Garden West Orange

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
QB – Nick Celidonio, Jr., Vero Beach
QB – Antoine Williams II, Sr., Delray Beach Atlantic
RB – Devodney Alford, Sr., Orlando Dr. Phillips
RB – Jaylan Knighton, Sr., Deerfield Beach
RB – Nemea Hall, So., Winter Garden West Orange
WR – Terrence Horne, Sr., Miramar
WR – Jordan Smith, Sr., Western
WR – Marcus Taylor, Sr., Orlando Oak Ridge
TE – Pedro Rodriguez, Jr., Lake Mary
OL – Julian Hernandez, Jr., Davie Western
OL – Shaderrick Bradford, Sr., Apopka
OL – Despelado Alexandre, Sr., Deerfield Beach
OL – Luis Cristobal, Jr., Miami Columbus
OL – Eddie John, Sr., Plantation
UT – Yannie Scott, Sr., Davenport Ridge Community
UT – Mark-Antony Richards, Jr., Wellington
ATH – Steve Williams, Sr., Miramar
ATH – Kyle Minckler, Sr., Port Orange Spruce Creek
K – Samuel Petrin, Sr., Flagler Palm Coast

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
DL – Jeramy Passmore, Jr., Miami Columbus
DL – Dennis Briggs, Sr., Kissimmee Gateway
DL – George Bento, Sr., Port St. Lucie Centennial
DL – David Reese, Sr., Vero Beach
DL – Hansky Paillant, Sr., Miramar
LB – Dylan Litsinberger, Sr., Davie Western
LB – Jonathan Fioramonti, Sr. Loxahatchee Seminole Ridge
LB – Ge’Mon Eaford, Jr., Deerfield Beach
LB – Devin Hardy, Jr., Homestead South Dade
DB – Tanner Ingle, Sr., Orlando Dr. Phillips
DB – Tre Jackson, Sr., Wellington Palm Beach Central
DB – Teshaun Smith, Sr., Western
DB – Alan Glanville, Sr., Vero Beach
DB – Marc-Allan Derac, Sr., Delray Beach Atlantic
UT – Henry Bryant, Sr., Delray Beach Atlantic
ATH – Renato Brown, Jr., Wellington Palm Beach Central
ATH – Jesse Smith, Sr., Miramar
ATH – Cullen Honohan, Sr., Winter Park
P – Sterling Stockwell, Sr., Orlando Dr. Phillips

THIRD TEAM OFFENSE
QB – Nick Atkins, Sr., Wellington Palm Beach Central
QB – Malik Davis, Sr., Orlando Oak Ridge
RB – Ali Boyce, Sr., Sarasota Riverview
RB – Keonte Coffie, So., Oviedo
RB – Jacquez Lord, Sr., Port Orange Spruce Creek
WR – Antonio Scionti, Sr., Port St. Lucie Centennial
WR – Atorian Perry, Sr., Lake Worth Park Vista
WR – Mark Pope, Jr., Miami Southridge
TE – Dante Lang, Sr., Boca Raton
OL – Ryan Severinsen, Sr., Port Orange Spruce Creek
OL – Jared Griffith, Sr., Sarasota Riverview
OL – Delone Scaife, Sr., Miami Southridge
OL – Kenneth Horsey, Sr., Sanford Seminole
OL – Jeremiah James, Sr., Port St. Lucie Treasure Coast
UT – Antonio Clary, Jr., Jacksonville Sandalwood
UT – Shelley Singletary, Jr., Delray Beach Atlantic
ATH – Brandon Williams, Sr., Apopka Wekiva
ATH – Keshuan Clarke, Sr., Davie Western
K – Rylee Medlin, Sr., Port St. Lucie Centennial

THIRD TEAM DEFENSE
DL – Jarrett Jackson, Sr., Palm Beach Gardens
DL – Dervon Marius, Sr., Homestead South Dade
DL – Norell Pollard, Jr., Apopka Wekiva
DL – Rashawn Yates, Sr., Port St. Lucie Treasure Coast
DL – Leslie Smith, Sr,. Miami High
LB – Stephen Dix, So., Orlando Dr. Phillips
LB – Devonte Booker, Sr., Orlando Boone
LB – Andre Johnson, Sr., Vero Beach
LB – Rosendo Louis, Sr., Deerfield Beach
LB – Didero St. Germain, Sr., Wellington Palm Beach Central
DB – Dennis Shorter, Sr., Flagler Palm Coast
DB – Dwight Toombs, Sr., Port St. Lucie Centennial
DB – Jesus Santiago, Jr,. Wellington Palm Beach Central
DB – Andre Reese Jr., Sr., Miami High
DB – Tyrique Stevenson, Jr., Homestead South Dade
UT – Kevon Fordham, Sr., Bradenton Manatee
ATH – Kevin Butler, Sr., Homestead
ATH – Xavier Restrepo, So., Coconut Creek Monarch
P – William Przystup, Sr., Oviedo

HONORABLE MENTION
QB: Gavin Denboer, Sr., Tampa Alonso; Jeff Sims, So., Jacksonville Sandalwood; Cameron Legree, r., Winter Park; Cairiq Rackley, Jr., Miami Palmetto

RB: Devin Frater, Sr., Altamonte Springs Lake Brantley; Henry Parris Jr., So., Miami Columbus; Tyrone Davis, Jr., Winter Park; Brett Haecker, Sr., Altamonte Springs Lake Brantley

WR: Amechi Uzodinma III, Sr., Orlando University; Davarius Bargnare, Sr., Orlando Dr. Phillips; Edwin Carter, Sr., Jacksonville Sandalwood; Marcus Fleming, So., Miami High; Frank Ladson, Jr., Homestead South Dade; Armani Hayes, Sr., Palm Beach Gardens; Dominick Watt, Sr., Miramar

OL: Jeremiah Bartholow, Sr., Bradenton Manatee; Dustin Drake, Sr., Loxahatchee Seminole Ridge; Verneal Henshaw, Sr., Flagler Palm Coast; Mike Danclair, Jr., Miami Palmetto; Robert Duren, Sr., Davenport Ridge Community; Hamilton Hawthorne, So., Jacksonville Sandalwood

DL: Jordan Domineck, Sr., Lakeland George Jenkins; Alfonzo Dixon Jr., Coral Springs Coral Glades; Alex Jean Mary, Sr., Delray Beach Atlantic; Dion Bergan, Sr., Kissimmee Osceola; E.J. Berry, Sr., Davenport Ridge Community; Mario Kendricks, Sr., Kissimmee Osceola

LB: Julian Lowestein, Jr., Sarasota Riverview; Austin Bray, Sr., Coconut Creek Monarch; Jeremiah Anderson, Sr., Wellington Palm Beach Central; Juanye Tillman, Sr., Winter Park; Eddie Williams, Jr., Miami Palmetto; Cameron Williams, Jr., Orlando Dr. Phillips

DB: Cayvian Holmes, Sr., Apopka Wekiva; Jhemez Hull, Sr., Port Orange Spruce Creek; Robert Ruebel, Sr., Davie Western;

ATH: Cadarius Gaskin, Sr., Delray Beach Atlantic; John Smith Sr., Lake Worth Park Vista

K: Marcos Espana, Sr., Kissimmee Osceola; Sebastian Riella, Sr., Coral Gables

CLASS 7A

Most Valuable Player: QB Bryce Carpenter, Sr., Venice
Offensive Player of the Year: WR Jaivon Heiligh, Sr., Venice
Defensive Player of the Year: LB Ryan Smenda, Sr., Orange Park Fleming Island
Coach of the Year: Darrell Sutherland, St. Johns Bartram Trail

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
QB – Bryce Carpenter, Sr., Venice
QB – Michael Penix Jr., Sr., Tampa Bay Tech
RB – Fred Jackson, Sr., Lake Minneola
RB – Shaun Peterson, Sr., Davie Nova
RB – Cameron Myers, Sr., Plant City Durant
WR – Jaivon Heiligh, Sr., Venice
WR – Anthony Manning, Sr., Orlando Lake Nona
WR – Knowledge McDaniel, Jr., Bradenton Braden River
TE – Kamari Morales, Jr., Tallahassee Lincoln
OL – Dane Ferguson, Sr., Davie Nova
OL – Will Putnam, Jr., Tampa Plant
OL – Brad Cecil, Sr., St. Johns Bartram Trail
OL – Brendan Bengtsson, Sr., Bradenton Braden River
OL – Quintin King, Sr., Tampa Bay Tech
UT – Walter Wilborn III, Jr., Tampa Plant
UT – Justin Watkins, Sr., Clermont East Ridge
ATH – Joey Gatewood, Sr., St. Johns Bartram Trail
ATH – Jordan McCloud, Sr., Tampa Plant
K – Zack Sessa, Sr., Venice

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
DL – Nik Bonitto, Sr., Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas
DL – Judge Culpepper, Sr., Tampa Plant
DL – Hunter May, Sr., Neptune Beach Fletcher
DL – Tyrone Barber, Sr., Venice
DL – Miguel Rodriguez, Sr., Melbourne Viera
LB – Alonzo Houston, Sr., Palmetto
LB – Caleb Smith, Sr., Venice
LB – Micah McFadden, Sr., Tampa Plant
LB – Ryan Smenda, Sr., Orange Park Fleming Island
DB – Asante Samuel, Sr., Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas
DB – Derrick Bradley, Sr., Palmetto
DB – Jared Bailey, Sr., Venice
DB – Romain Mungin, Jr., Tampa Plant
DB – Darren Turner, Sr., Tampa Bay Tech
UT – Jonathan King, Sr., Tampa Bay Tech
UT – Jordan Miner, Sr., Wesley Chapel Wiregrass Ranch
ATH – Armani Gainer, Sr., Tallahassee Chiles
ATH – Brandon Brooks, Sr., Tampa Plant
P – Andrew Ilcken, Jr., Wharton

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
QB – Michael Kern, Jr., Orlando Lake Nona
QB – Bryan Gagg, Jr., Bradenton Braden River
RB – Lawrence Toafili, So., Largo Pinellas Park
RB – Devin Ellison, Jr., St. Johns Bartram Trail
RB – Deshaun Fenwick, Sr., Bradenton Braden River
WR – Anthony Queely, Sr., Orlando Lake Nona
WR – Xavier Hutchinson, Sr., St. Johns Bartram Trail
WR – Sean Atkins, Jr., Melbourne Viera
TE – George Takacs, Sr., Naples Gulf Coast
OL – Vincent Murphy, Sr., Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas
OL – Ricky Lee, Sr., Jacksonville Robert E. Lee
OL – Jake Pigozzo, Sr., Tarpon Springs East Lake
OL – Eriq Porter, Sr., Palmetto
OL – Scotty Rogers, Sr., Tampa Plant
UT – Trent Whittemore, Jr,. Gainesville Buchholz
UT – Jeshaun Jones, Sr., South Fort Myers
ATH – Derrick Jones, Sr., Jacksonville Robert E. Lee
ATH – Riley Smith, Jr., St. Johns Bartram Trail
K – James Schaefer, Jr., Neptune Beach Fletcher

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
DL – Parker Devine, Sr., St. Johns Bartram Trail
DL – Davon Strickland, Sr., Hollywood South Broward
DL – Cornelius Mann, Jr., West Palm Beach Palm Beach Lakes
DL – Bryce Love, Sr., Tampa Plant
DL – AJ Thomas, Jr., Lakeland
LB – Brandon Mays, Sr., Melbourne Viera
LB – Dylan Ridolph, Sr., Wesley Chapel Wiregrass Ranch
LB – Jackson Bull, Sr., Orange Park Fleming Island
LB – Andrew Duncan, Sr., Palmetto
LB – Denique Mayfield, Jr., Venice
DB – CJ Smith, Sr., Neptune Beach Fletcher
DB – Anthony Johnson, Sr., St. Petersburg
DB – Trenell Troutman, Sr., Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas
DB – Q Phillips, Sr., Melbourne Viera
DB – Noah Carr, Jr., Venice
UT – Ethan Brewer, Sr., Oviedo Hagerty
UT – Darrell Shelton, Sr., Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas
ATH – Johnny Amell, Sr., St. Johns Bartram Trail
P – Evan Passath, Jr., Tampa Plant

THIRD TEAM OFFENSE
QB – Tyler Hunter, Sr., Valrico Bloomingdale
QB – Tim Demorat, Sr., Melbourne Viera
RB – Ja’Veon Marlow, Sr., Winter Haven
RB – Teon Dollard, Sr., Lake City Columbia
RB – Treshaun Ward, Jr., Tampa Bay Tech
WR – Terrell Ferrell, Jr., Valrico Bloomingdale
WR – Breion Fuller, Jr., Doral Academy
WR – Frank Murphy, So., Tampa Plant
TE – Keon Zipperer, Jr., Lakeland
OL – Donovan Jennings, Sr., Tampa Gaither
OL – Max Lawson, Sr., Melbourne Viera
OL – Mitchell Cooper, Sr., Tallahassee Chiles
OL – Stephen Lewerenz, Sr., Gainesville Buchholz
OL – Jordan Earle, Sr., West Palm Beach Forest Hill
UT – Johnny Fritz, Sr., St. Cloud
UT – Nykie Marion, Sr., Orlando East River
ATH – Bry’yon Jones, So., West Palm Beach Forest Hill
ATH – Keshawn King, Jr., Orange Park Oakleaf
K – Josh Lopez, So., Doral Academy

THIRD TEAM DEFENSE
DL – Vernon Padgett, Jr., Palm Beach Gardens Dwyer
DL – Jalyn Robinson, Sr., Orange Park Fleming Island
DL – Connor Jewel, Sr., Tampa Gaither
DL – Dejmi Dumervil Jean, Sr., Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas
DL – Chantz Williams, So., Orange Park Oakleaf
LB – Anthony Solomon, Sr., Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas
LB – Colton Cormier, Sr., Gulf Coast
LB – Ethan Umstead, Jr., Lake City Columbia
LB – Armando Acosta, So., Gainesville Buchholz
DB – Harry Bowker, Jr., St. Johns Bartram Trail
DB – Jordan Battle, Sr., Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas
DB – Vincent Davis, Sr., Jacksonville Robert E. Lee
DB – Bryce Green, Sr., St. Petersburg
DB – Cortez Reid, Jr., Melbourne Viera
UT – Noah Keeter, Jr., Gainesville Buchholz
UT – Josh Bowers, Sr., Tarpon Springs East Lake
ATH – James Klaas, Sr., Melbourne Viera
ATH – Darius McClendon, Jr., Forest Hill
P – Ryan Hoprich, Jr., Jacksonville Atlantic Coast

HONORABLE MENTION
QB: Kaden Frost, Sr., Naples Gulf Coast; Braxton Plunk, Sr., Plant City; Chris Beard, So., Tallahassee Lincoln

RB: Devontae Harris, Sr., Davie Nova; Adrian Thomas, Sr., Wesley Chapel Wiregrass Ranch

WR: JT Wood, Sr., St. Johns Creekside; Mario Johnson, Sr., Kissimmee Liberty; Caeleb Bass, Jr., Harmony; Michael Ippolito, Sr., Boca Raton Olympic Heights; TJ Jones, Jr., Lake City Columbia;

TE: Mickey Koczersut, Sr., Bradenton Lakewood Ranch

OL: Matt Lee, Sr., Oviedo Hagerty; Dalton Hamm, Sr., Neptune Beach Fletcher; Jevon Williams, Sr., Lake City Columbia; Gerard Phanord, Sr., Lake Minneola; Ronald Folkes, Jr., Dwyer; Gavin Lamp, Jr., Melbourne Viera; Isaiah Roseville, Sr., Tampa Bay Tech; Sam Neely, Jr., Tallahassee Chiles

DL: Jake Libretto, Jr., Orange Park Fleming Island; Chase Knopf, Sr., Bradenton Braden River; Cam Neal, Sr., South Fort Myers; Sebastian Bruno, Sr., Boca Raton Olympic Heights; Jontrell Oliver, Sr., Gibsonton East Bay; Riley Parchar, Sr., Venice; David Padilla, Sr., Tallahassee Chiles; Trey Huntley, Jr., Lakeland

LB: Isaiah Walker, Sr., Orange Park Fleming Island; Dequan Jackson, Sr., Jacksonville Robert E. Lee; Trent Rogers, Sr., South Fort Myers; Robert Madden, Sr., Lakeland; Landon Moody, Jr., Valrico Bloomingdale; Alexander Sobeski, Sr., Tallahassee Lincoln

DB: Adetutu Daranijo, Sr., Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas; Jakari Starling, Sr., West Palm Beach Palm Beach Lakes; Nick Clayton, Sr., Tallahassee Chiles;

ATH: Jeremiah Payton, Sr., Neptune Beach Fletcher; Dominic Tianga, Jr., Pembroke Pines West Broward; Kevaris Thomas, Sr., Lakeland

K: Aiden Jolliffe, Fr., Lake City Columbia; Thomas Leo, Sr., Clermont East Ridge; Santiago Tovar, Sr., Largo Pinellas Park; Trey Schaneville, Sr., Melbourne Viera; Alex McCourt, Sr., Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas

P: Zach Morea, Sr., Tallahassee Chiles; Austin Moulton, Sr., Venice

CLASS 6A

Most Valuable Player: DL Demetrius Mayes, Sr., Miami Northwestern
Offensive Player of the Year: QB Austin Reed, Sr., St. Augustine
Defensive Player of the Year: LB James Miller, Sr., Seffner Armwood
Coach of the Year: Max Edwards, Miami Northwestern

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
QB – Marquez Glover, Sr., Ocala Vanguard
QB – Austin Reed, Sr., St. Augustine
RB – Ty Dittmer, Jr., Gulf Breeze
RB – Damean Bivins, Jr., Pace
RB – Kelley Joiner, Jr., Groveland South Lake
WR – Jacob Copeland, Sr., Pensacola Escambia
WR – Khaishef Edwards, So., St. Petersburg Northeast
WR – Karim Brown, Sr., St. Augustine
TE – Zach Sheffer, Sr., Ponte Vedra Nease
OL – Terron Carrey, Sr., Miami Northwestern
OL – Darrell Farrell, Sr., St. Augustine
OL – Spencer Lovett, Sr., Pace
OL – Darrell Hixon, Sr., Navarre
OL – Garrett Wiwi, Sr., New Port Richey Mitchell
UT – Debarre Jenkins, Sr., Ocala Vanguard
UT – Dante Wright, Jr., Navarre
ATH – Devin Black, Sr., Seffner Armwood
ATH – Wyatt Rector, Sr., Leesburg
K – Connor Davis, Sr., Ocala Forest

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
DL – Fitzroy Gardner, Sr., Seffner Armwood
DL – Demetrius Mayes, Sr., Miami Northwestern
DL – Malcolm Lamar, Sr., Seffner Armwood
DL – Malcolm Ray, Sr., Miami Carol City
DL – Byron Hadley, Sr., Ocala Vanguard
LB – James Miller, Sr., Seffner Armwood
LB – Fa’najae Gotay, Sr., North Fort Myers
LB – Gavin Pate, Sr., Ocala Vanguard
LB – Logan Doublin, Sr., Largo
DB – Divaad Wilson, Sr., Miami Northwestern
DB – Kharri Thomas, Sr., Ocala Vanguard
DB – Jhonny Quest, Sr., Seffner Armwood
DB – Keon Voisin, Sr., Crestview
DB – Eric Smith, Sr., Miami Norland
UT – Kym-mani King, Sr., New Port Richey Mitchell
UT – Wooby Theork, Sr., Naples
ATH – Lonell Harris, Sr., St. Augustine
ATH – Jerome Ford, Sr., Seffner Armwood
P – Jarrett Mills, Sr., Okeechobee

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
QB – Luke Matthews, Jr., Gainesville
QB – Tyler Riddell, Jr., Tampa Chamberlain
RB – Chez Mellusi, Jr., Naples
RB – Mychael Hamilton, Sr., New Port Richey Mitchell
RB – Dexter Brown, Sr., St. Augustine
WR – Cordrayious Graham, Sr., Leesburg
WR – Zailes Alexander, Sr., Fort Walton Beach Choctawhatchee
WR – Jalen Kelsey, Jr., Gainesville
TE – Tyler Carr, Sr., Ocala Forest
OL – Reggie Smith, Sr., Pensacola Escambia
OL – Colton McDonald, Sr., North Fort Myers
OL – Antonio Smith, Sr., Ocala Vanguard
OL – Bryson Norris, Jr., Crestview
OL – Dorian Hinton, Jr., Naples
UT – Joe Wilkins, Sr., North Fort Myers
UT – Jakob Mattos, Sr., New Port Richey Mitchell
ATH – Tutu Atwell, Sr., Miami Northwestern
ATH – Jacquez Carter, Sr., Naples Palmetto Ridge
K – J.P. Watt, Sr., New Port Richey Mitchell

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
DL – Robert Zuzu II, Sr., St. Augustine
DL – Antonio Hendry, Sr., Tampa Chamberlain
DL – Mitchell Hunt, Jr., Navarre
DL – Canyon Albergo, Sr., New Port Richey Mitchell
DL – Patrick Kennan, Sr., Tampa Blake
LB – Caleb Sutherland, Sr., Seffner Armwood
LB – Robert Hicks, Sr., Miami Central
LB – Josh Carter, Jr., Navarre
LB – Jordan Weatherbee, Sr., Fort Myers
DB – Stanley Garner, Sr., Fort Lauderdale Dillard
DB – Avonta Crim, Sr., Ocala Vanguard
DB – Randy Russell, Sr., Miami Carol City
DB – Adam Rogers, Sr., New Port Richey Mitchell
DB – Cameron Howitt, Sr., North Fort Myers
UT – Cameron Tisdale, Sr., Largo
UT – Julian Cromwell, Sr., Gainesville
ATH – Jamien Sherwood, Sr., Jensen Beach
ATH – Yasir Abdullah, Sr., Miami Carol City
P – Nixon Mejia, Jr., Ocala Lake Weir

THIRD TEAM OFFENSE
QB – Brady Ooten, Sr., Fort Walton Beach Choctawhatchee
QB – Rod Bouchard, Sr., Crestview
RB – Randy Morgan, Sr., Spring Hill Springstead
RB – Brian Snead, Sr., Seffner Armwood
RB – T.J. Jones, Sr., Lakeland Lake Gibson
WR- Travon Alston, Sr., Leesburg
WR – Leonard Manuel, So., Ocala Vanguard
WR – Terrell Perriman, Sr., Miami Central
TE – Bryce Callahan, Sr., Gulf Breeze
OL – James Whitehead, Sr., Lakeland Lake Gibson
OL – Nick Tenly, Sr., Naples Barron Collier
OL – Adonis Boone, Sr., Daytona Beach Mainland
OL – Josh Taylor, Jr., Groveland South Lake
OL – Jeff Miller, So., Seffner Armwood
UT – Tyrese Spain, Sr., Tampa Hillsborough
UT – Kiaryn Davis, Sr., Miami Northwestern
ATH – Sage Chambers, Sr., Navarre
ATH – Keon Gulley, Jr., St. Petersburg Northeast
K – Elijah Ryan, Jr., St. Augustine

THIRD TEAM DEFENSE
DL – DJ Bullard, Sr., Largo
DL – Dru Bowens, Sr., Palm Coast Matanzas
DL – Shavonta Timothy, Sr., Lakeland Lake Gibson
DL – Kevon McCrary, Jr., Daytona Beach Mainland
DL – Devin Leacock, Sr., Port Charlotte
LB – Ricardo Watson, Sr., Seffner Armwood
LB – Marc Viechec, Jr., Naples
LB – Nick Ferrini, Jr., New Port Richey Mitchell
LB – Jaderian Johnson, Sr., Cantonment Tate
DB – John Coleus, Sr., Fort Myers
DB – De’Kawn Hughes, So., Seffner Armwood
DB – Walter Yates III, Sr., Gulf Breeze
DB – Juanyeh Thomas, Sr., Niceville
DB – Stephaun Peters, Sr., New Port Richey Mitchell
UT – Tyrice Knight, Sr., Lakeland Lake Gibson
UT – Bailey Anderson, Sr., Naples Palmetto Ridge
ATH – Dana Brown, Sr., Naples Barron Collier
ATH – James Cook, Sr., Miami Central
P – Hugh Wilkinson, Sr., Naples

HONORABLE MENTION
QB: Aubrey Williams, Sr., Milton; Jacob Kuhlman, Sr., Naples Barron Collier, Chayil Garnett, So., Lake Wales

RB: Jareem Westcott, Sr., Ponte Vedra Nease; Kimo Clarke, Jr., Ocala Lake Weir; Jay Stanton, Jr., Crestview; Sermari Jones, Sr., Tate; Kiaryn Davis, Sr., Miami Northwestern

WR: Mystikal McGee, Sr., Pensacola Washington; Tony Medina, Sr., Lake Wales; Devin Voisin, Sr., Crestview; Russell Tolbert, Sr., Ocala Vanguard; Zazion Hudson, Jr., New Smyrna Beach; Camaron Rohlin, Sr., Pace; Cedrin Daniel, Sr., St. Augustine

OL: Tramel Brown, So., Gainesville; Maurice Smith, Jr., Miami Central; Weston Tew, Jr., Crestview; Luther Fagalima, Jr., Crestview; Brock Robertson, Sr. Ocala Vanguard; Drew Peterson, Jr., New Smyrna Beach; Thomas Marrero, Jr., St. Augustine; Jack Andreu, Sr., Punta Gorda Charlotte; Logan Jefferson, Jr., Sebastian River; Caden Marcum, Sr., Port Charlotte

DL: Ben Sode, Sr., Groveland South Lake; Tony Pierce, Sr., Auburndale; Loobert Denelus, Jr., Naples; James Segrest, Jr., Navarre; Callahan Phillips, Sr., Niceville; Cameron Austin, Sr., Ocala Forest; Julio Thompson, Sr., Daytona Beach Mainland; Jaylen Clausell, So., Pensacola Pine Forest; Jacob Tisdale, Sr., Gulf Breeze; Tim Smith, So., Sebastian River; Jaquaze Sorrells, Jr., Largo; Ricky Williams, Sr., Tampa Blake;

LB: Ar’quel Smith, So., Naples; Evan Gonzalez, Sr., Naples Palmetto Ridge; Karl Dorn, Sr., Fort Walton Beach; Tylee Austin, Sr., Palm Coast Matanzas; De’Shard Hughes, Sr., Seffner Armwood; Jahaad Malphus, Sr., Hillsborough; Jake Monzeglio, Jr., Port Charlotte

DB: Taurean Hill, Sr., Gainesville; Marcus Purcell, Sr., Crestview; Tyrek Russ, Sr., St. Augustine; Terrence Wilson, Jr., Jensen Beach;

UT: Jack White, Jr., Niceville; Denzel Simon, Sr., Southwest Ranches Archbishop McCarthy; Anwar Lewis, Sr. Pensacola Pine Forest

ATH: JaJuan Cherry, Sr., Okeechobee; Jayden Grant, Sr., Punta Gorda Charlotte

K: Mark Brodkin, Jr., Ocala Vanguard; Noah Gettman, Sr., Daytona Beach Mainland; Grant Presson, Sr., Land O’ Lakes Sunlake

CLASS 5A

Most Valuable Player: DL Andrew Chatfield, Sr., Plantation American Heritage
Offensive Player of the Year: RB Aundre Carter, Sr., Green Cove Springs Clay
Defensive Player of the Year: DL Nesta Silvera, Sr., Plantation American Heritage
Coach of the Year: Patrick Surtain, Plantation American Heritage

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
QB – Quadry Jones, Sr., Orlando Jones
QB – Nik Scalzo, Jr., Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons
RB – Aundre Carter, Sr., Green Cove Springs Clay
RB – John Miller, Sr., Lynn Haven Mosley
RB – Seth Paige, Sr., Glen St. Mary Baker County
WR – Je’Quan Burton, Sr., Orlando Jones
WR – Chris Sanders, Jr., Jacksonville Bolles
WR – Isaiah Washington, Jr., Jacksonville Trinity Christian
TE – Larry Hodges, Jr., Tampa Jesuit
OL – Troy Ingle, Sr., Plantation American Heritage
OL – Jamari Williams, Sr., Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons
OL – Jason Brooks, Sr., Green Cove Springs Clay
OL – Zack Zambrano, Sr., Plantation American Heritage
OL – Cooper Hodges, Sr., Glen St. Mary Baker County
UT – Mikey Roussos, Sr., New Port Richey River Ridge
UT – Miles Jones, Sr., Plantation American Heritage
ATH – Jashuan Corbin, Sr., Rockledge
ATH – Lee Graham, Sr., Glen St. Mary Baker County
K – Griffin Cerra, Sr., Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
DL – Andrew Chatfield, Sr., Plantation American Heritage
DL – Trey Laing, Sr., Tallahassee Godby
DL – Adarius McWilliams, Sr., Pensacola West Florida Tech
DL – Nesta Silvera, Sr., Plantation American Heritage
DL – Rocky Jacques-Louis, Sr., Fort Myers Dunbar
LB – Donnell Bennett III, Sr., Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons
LB – Tarian Lee, Jr., Tallahassee Godby
LB – Jacquez Jackson, Sr., Immokalee
LB – Eriq Gilyard, Sr., Jacksonville Trinity Christian
DB – Patrick Surtain II, Sr., Plantation American Heritage
DB – Stephen Williams, Sr., Jacksonville Trinity Christian
DB – Amir McDaniel, Sr., Pensacola West Florida Tech
DB – Tyson Campbell, Sr., Plantation American Heritage
DB – Charles Toombs, So., Immokalee
UT – Troyvon Johnson, Sr., St. Petersburg Lakewood
UT – Devon Matthews, Sr., Jacksonville Ribault
ATH – Shedro Louis, Immokalee, Sr.
ATH – Daquan Evans, Sr., Orlando Jones
P – Antwan Wilson, Sr., St. Petersburg Lakewood

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
QB – Trevor Jordan, Jr., Pensacola West Florida Tech
QB – R.J. Rosales, So., Immokalee
RB – Marques Burgess, Sr., Fort Pierce Westwood
RB – Keanu Young, Sr., Fort Myers Dunbar
RB – Niko Duffey, Jr., Tampa Jefferson
WR – Ajay Belanger, Sr., Green Cove Springs Clay
WR – Khalil Hayes, Sr., Fort Pierce Westwood
WR – Keyshawn Helton, Sr., Pensacola West Florida Tech
TE – Zach Costner, Sr., Jacksonville Bishop Kenny
OL – Eric Seidelman, Sr., Orlando Bishop Moore
OL – Orlando Heggs, Sr., Jacksonville Bolles
OL – Darius Washington, Jr., Pensacola West Florida Tech
OL – Nari Masslieno, Sr., Lynn Haven Mosley
OL – Damion Gonzalez, Sr., Immokalee
UT – Darian Oxendine, Sr., St. Augustine Menendez
UT – Maurquel Dillard, Sr., Fort Lauderdale Stranahan
ATH – Noah Mumme, Sr., Satellite
ATH – Fred Green, Sr., Immokalee
K – Michael Webster, Sr., New Port Richey River Ridge

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
DL – Brian West, Sr., Glen St. Mary Baker County
DL – Khris Bogle, Jr., Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons
DL – Gonzalez Fleriof, Sr., Immokalee
DL – Kewaun Livingston, Sr., Pensacola West Florida Tech
DL – Lamarcus Anderson, Sr., Miami Jackson
LB – Gael Laurent, Sr., Miami Jackson
LB – Calvin Hart, Sr., Plantation American Heritage
LB – Andrew Beardall, Sr., Merritt Island
LB – Nick Terrana, Sr., Tampa Jesuit
DB – Brandon Shannon, Jr., Bradenton Southeast
DB – Keyshawn Paul, Sr., Miami Jackson
DB – Marquez Williams, Sr., Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons
DB – Chamarri Conner, Sr., Jacksonville Trinity Christian
DB – Dane Belton, Sr., Tampa Jesuit
UT – Tyrek Scriven, Sr., Crystal River
UT – Tsyrus Godon, Sr., Tarpon Springs
ATH – Jeffrey Johnson, Sr., Jacksonville Ribault
ATH – Chris Beverly, Sr., Crawfordville Wakulla
P – Dillon Bredesen, Sr., Pensacola West Florida Tech

THIRD TEAM OFFENSE
QB – Charles Harrison III, Sr., Zephyrhills
QB – Marcus Riley, Sr., Tallahassee Rickards
RB – Marcus Crowley, Jr., Jacksonville Trinity Christian
RB – Dexter Leverett, Sr., Wesley Chapel
RB – Josh Haygood, Sr., Glen St. Mary Baker County
WR – Aaron Fudge, Sr., Jacksonville Bishop Kenny
WR – Jaquan Sheppard, Jr., Zephyrhills
WR – Shocky Jacques-Louis, Sr., Fort Myers Dunbar
TE – Johnathan Allion, Sr., Brooksville Central
OL – Quentin Jones, Jr., Tallahassee Godby
OL – Michael Tarquin, Jr., Belleview
OL – Tyler Milord, Sr., Plantation American Heritage
OL – Devin Logan, Sr., Bradenton Southeast
OL – Austin Nichols, Sr., Crawfordville Wakulla
UT – Kenny Logan, Jr., St. Augustine Menendez
UT – Trillion Coles, Sr., Orlando Bishop Moore
ATH – Kai Washington, Sr., Wauchula Hardee
ATH – Cam Smith, Sr., Plantation American Heritage
K – Hunter Busen, Jr., Crawfordville Wakulla

THIRD TEAM DEFENSE
DL – Kam Green, Jr., Bradenton Southeast
DL – Geoffrey Lancaster, Sr., Lynn Haven Mosley
DL – Kyler Laing, Jr., Tallahassee Godby
DL – Adrian Whiite, Jr., St. Petersburg Lakewood
DL – Evan Loesel, Sr., Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons
LB – Michael Munder, Sr., Jacksonville Bishop Kenny
LB – Ladarius Tennison, So., Rockledge
LB – Yahweh Jeudy, Jr., Fort Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons
LB – Austin Wittish, Sr., Wesley Chapel
DB – Nyem Bozeman, Sr., Jacksonville Trinity Christian
DB – Keyon Helton, Sr., Pensacola West Florida Tech
DB – Javon Peterson, Sr., Tallahassee Rickards
DB – Deven Thompkns, Sr., Fort Myers Dunbar
DB – Armani Adam, Sr., St. Petersburg Lakewood
UT – Cartrell Strong, Jr., Zephyrhills
UT – Braden Gilby, Sr., Tampa Jesuit
ATH – Jean Joseph, Sr., Naples Lely
ATH – Tye Edwards, Jr., St. Augustine Menendez
P – Tanner Reese, Jr., Panama City Bay

HONORABLE MENTION
QB: Caleb Eason, Sr., Green Cove Springs Clay; Josiah Johnson, Sr., Jacksonville Bolles; Tim Dallaire, Sr., Holiday Anclote; Alex Taylor, Sr., Bradenton Southeast

RB: Montavious Yearby, Jr., Port St. Lucie; Rudy Holton III, Sr., Inverness Citrus; Elijah Thomas, Sr., Zephyrhills; Izzy Fields, Jr., Brooksville Hernando

WR: Ferante Cowart, Sr., Tallahassee Rickards; Spencer Lesage, Sr., Green Cove Springs Clay; Beau Cole, Jr., Satellite; Young Shaun, Sr., Weeki Wachee

TE: Mason Yost, Sr., Jacksonville Bolles

OL: Andrew Cannon, Sr., Bishop Moore; Nick Lewis, Sr., Jacksonville Bolles; Tyler Burnsed, Sr., Glen St. Mary Baker County; Mike Carns, Jr., Green Cove Springs Clay; Gregory Jackson, Sr., Miami Jackson; Josh Braun, So., Live Oak Suwannee; Tyler Bates, Sr., St. Augustine Menendez; Lyndell Hudson, Sr., Brooksville Central; Hayden Griffith, Sr., Brooksville Hernando

DL: Rusthon Roberts, Sr., Jacksonville Bolles; Jack Hopkins, Jr., Eustis; John Alyn, Sr., Plantation American Heritage; Sterlin Williams, Sr., Zephyrhills; Tyler Poirier, Jr., New Port Richey River Ridge; Almosse Titi, Sr., Tampa Jefferson; Thomas Carrano, Sr., New Port Richey River Ridge; Anthony Nelson, Sr., Tampa Jesuit

LB: Duncan Van Kouteren, Sr., Ponte Vedra; Bakari Jackson, Sr., Fort Myers Dunbar; D’Andrew Douglas, Sr., Port St. Lucie; Logan Wardlow, Sr., Crystal River; Malik Darisaw; Jr., Tallahassee Rickards; Riley Curry, Sr., Holiday Anclote; Bronson Tafilski, Jr., Brooksville Hernando; David Woods, Jr., St. Petersburg Lakewood; Zachary Powell, Sr., Brooksville Nature Coast; Matt Tyson, Jr., Wauchula Hardee

DB: Calvontay Key, Sr., Gainesville Eastside; Nick Lee, Sr., Glen St. Mary Baker County; Keyshawn Woodfaulk, Sr., Lynn Haven Mosley; Willie Lewis, Jr., Fort Pierce Westwood; Bryce Smith, Sr., New Port Richey River Ridge

UT: Ygenio Booker, Sr., Brooksville Hernando; Deben Peterson, Sr., Merritt Island

ATH: Abraham Alce, Sr., Immokalee; Cephus Greene, Sr., Crawfordville Wakulla; Dagoberto Norlaes, Sr., Jacksonville Ribault; Donald Rutledge, Jr., Port St. Lucie

K: Beto Aguirre, Sr., Tallahassee Godby: Aaron Quiambao, Sr., Tampa Jefferson; Xavier McDonald, Jr., Fort Myers Dunbar; Estin Thele, Sr., St. Augustine Menendez; Riley Robbins, Sr., Ponte Vedra

P: Gabe Border, Jr., Jacksonville Paxon; Miguel Rodriguez, Sr., Bradenton Bayshore