FHSAA Girls Basketball – District tournament scores

FHSAA BasketballDISTRICT 1-9A at DeLand & Flagler Palm Coast
Tuesday – DeLand 52, Mandarin (Jacksonville) 26
Wednesday – Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 73, DeLand 39; Flagler Palm Coast 56, Sandalwood (Jacksonville) 45
Friday – Flagler Palm Coast 58, Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 55 (Championship)

DISTRICT 3-8A at First Coast (Jacksonville)
Tuesday – Robert E. Lee (Jacksonville) 61, Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville) 38; First Coast (Jacksonville) 56, Fletcher (Neptune Beach) 39
Friday – First Coast (Jacksonville) 46, Robert E. Lee (Jacksonville) 35 (Championship)

DISTRICT 4-8A at Buchholz/Fleming Island
Monday – #4 Buchholz (Gainesville) 52, #5 Creekside (St. Johns) 42
Thursday (at Fleming Island) – #3 Bartram Trail (St. Johns) 49, #2 Oakleaf (Orange Park) 46; #1 Fleming Island (Orange Park) 69, #4 Buchholz (Gainesville) 47
Saturday – #3 Bartram Trail (St. Johns) 50, #1 Fleming Island (Orange Park) 47 (Championship)

DISTRICT 5-8A at East Ridge (Clermont)
Monday — #4 West Port (Ocala) 45, #5 Windermere 36; #6 Lake Minneola 51, #3 East River (Orlando) 45; #2 East Ridge (Clermont) 70, #7 Ocoee 45; #1 Lake Howell (Winter Park) 74, #8 Edgewater (Orlando) 36
Wednesday — #2 East Ridge (Clermont) xx, #6 Lake Minneola xx; #1 Lake Howell (Winter Park) 80, West Port (Ocala) 52
Friday— #1 Lake Howell (Winter Park) 57, #2 East Ridge (Clermont) 43 (Championship)

DISTRICT 3-7A at Ed White (Jacksonville) & Nease (Ponte Vedra)
Monday at Ed White – Ed White (Jacksonville) 40, Englewood (Jacksonville) 33
Tuesday at Nease – St. Augustine 50, Middleburg 47; Nease (Ponte Vedra) 69, Ed White (Jacksonville) 24
Thursday – Nease (Ponte Vedra) 53, St. Augustine 36 (Championship)

DISTRICT 4-7A at Gainesville
Monday – #4 Columbia (Lake City) 69, #5 Lake Weir (Ocala) 29
Wednesday – #3 Forest (Ocala) 41, #2 Vanguard (Ocala) 33; #1 Gainesville 72, #4 Columbia (Lake City) 58
Friday – #1 Gainesville 55, #3 Forest (Ocala) 40 (Championship)

DISTRICT 5-7A at Mainland (Daytona Beach)
Tuesday – Mainland (Daytona Beach) xx, Seabreeze (Daytona Beach) xx
Wednesday – Father Lopez (Daytona Beach) 54, New Smyrna Beach 24; Mainland (Daytona Beach) 78, Atlantic (Port Orange) 54
Friday – Father Lopez (Daytona Beach) 69, Mainland (Daytona Beach) 38 (Championship)

DISTRICT 3-6A at Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)
Monday – Paxon (Jacksonville) xx, Yulee xx; Terry Parker (Jacksonville) 52, Stanton (Jacksonville) 12
Wednesday – Ribault (Jacksonville) 59, Paxon (Jacksonville) 22; Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) 59, Terry Parker (Jacksonville) 44
Friday – Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) 50, Ribault (Jacksonville) 39 (Championship)

DISTRICT 4-6A at Orange Park
Monday – Wolfson (Jacksonville) xx, Baker County (Glen St. Mary) xx
Tuesday – Westside (Jacksonville) 49, Ridgeview (Orange Park) 30; Orange Park 52, Wolfson (Jacksonville) 28
Thursday –Westside (Jacksonville) 54, Orange Park 45 (Championship)

DISTRICT 5-6A at Clay and Ponte Vedra
Monday – Clay (Green Cove Springs) 36, Matanzas (Palm Coast) 26
Wednesday – Menendez (St. Augustine) 50, Palatka 35; Ponte Vedra 60, Clay (Green Cove Springs) 30
Friday – Ponte Vedra 58, Menendez (St. Augustine) 40 (Championship)

DISTRICT 6-6A at Dunnellon
Monday – #4 Santa Fe (Alachua) xx, #5 Dunnellon xx
Wednesday – #3 Belleview 58, #2 North Marion (Citra) 57; #1 Eastside (Gainesville) 41, #4 Santa Fe (Alachua) 27
Friday – #1 Eastside (Gainesville) 44, #3 Belleview 39 (Championship)

DISTRICT 7-6A at Crystal River
Friday – Weeki Wachee 55, Crystal River 39 (Championship)

DISTRICT 3-5A at Raines (Jacksonville)
Monday – Episcopal (Jacksonville) 51, Andrew Jackson (Jacksonville) 23; Bolles (Jacksonville) 77, West Nassau (Callahan) 22; Raines (Jacksonville) 75, Baldwin 4
Wednesday – Fernandina Beach 65, Episcopal (Jacksonville) 26; Bolles (Jacksonville) 62, Raines (Jacksonville) 52
Friday – Fernandina Beach 53, Bolles (Jacksonville) 47 (Championship)

DISTRICT 4-5A at Bradford (Starke)
Monday at Fort White – #4 Fort White 49, #5 Keystone Heights 48
Tuesday – #1 Newberry 48, #4 Fort White 25; #3 Bradford (Starke) 45, #2 Interlachen 31
Thursday – #1 Newberry 52, #3 Bradford (Starke) 41 (Championship)

DISTRICT 5-5A at The Villages
Monday — #4 South Sumter (Bushnell) xx, #5 Mount Dora xx
Wednesday — #2 Trinity Catholic (Ocala) 48, #3 Umatilla 37; #4 South Sumter (Bushnell) 51, #1 The Villages 46
Friday — #2 Trinity Catholic (Ocala) 61, #4 South Sumter (Bushnell) 47 (Championship)

DISTRICT 1-4A at Maclay (Tallahassee)
Monday – #3 Maclay (Tallahassee) 52, #2 Oak Hall (Gainesville) 34
Thursday – #1 P.K. Yonge (Gainesville) 62, #3 Maclay (Tallahassee) 26 (Championship)

DISTRICT 2-4A at Trinity Christian (Jacksonville)
Monday – St. Joseph (St. Augustine) xx, Florida Deaf (St. Augustine) xx; Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) 46, Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville) 30
Tuesday – St. Joseph (St. Augustine) 29, Providence (Jacksonville) 26; University Christian (Jacksonville) xx, Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) xx
Friday – University Christian (Jacksonville) xx, St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine) xx (Championship)

DISTRICT 2-3A at St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park)
Tuesday – Warner Christian (South Daytona) XX, Lake Mary Prep XX
Friday – Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) XX, Warner Christian (South Daytona) XX; St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park) 49, Saint Francis Catholic (Gainesville) 34
Saturday – St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park) vs. Trinity Christian (Jacksonville), 6 p.m. (Championship)

DISTRICT 2-2A at First Coast Christian (Jacksonville)
Friday – First Coast Christian (Jacksonville) 52, Eagle’s View (Jacksonville) 9 (Championship)

DISTRICT 4-2A at Bayshore Christian (Tampa)
Monday — #8 Lakeside Christian (Clearwater) 17, #9 Tampa Bay Christian 10
Tuesday — #4 Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto) 44, #5 Zephyrhills Christian 34; #3 St. John Lutheran 47, #6 Tampa Adventist 28; #2 Hernando Christian Academy (Brooksville) 52, #7 Citrus Park Christian (Tampa) 4; #1 Bayshore Christian 67, #8 Lakeside Christian 6
Thursday — #3 St. John Lutheran (Ocala) 30, Hernando Christian Academy 29; #1 Bayshore Christian (Tampa) 68, #4 Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto) 16
Friday — #1 Bayshore Christian (Tampa) 53, #3 St. John Lutheran (Ocala) 32 (Championship)

DISTRICT 5-1A at Hamilton County (Jasper)
Tuesday – #1 Lafayette (Mayo) 61, #4 Jefferson County (Monticello) 23; #3 Hamilton County (Jasper) 43, #2 Madison County 33
Friday – #1 Lafayette (Mayo) 60, #3 Hamilton County (Jasper) 37 (Championship)

DISTRICT 6-1A at Hawthorne
Tuesday – #1 Hilliard 45, #4 Union County (Lake Butler) 27; #3 Hawthorne 55, #2 Williston 48;
Friday – #3 Hawthorne 44, #1 Hilliard 34 (Championship)

DISTRICT 7-1A at Trenton
Monday – #4 Bronson xx, #5 Dixie County (Cross City) xx; #3 Chiefland 40, #6 Cedar Key 18; #2 Branford 54, #7 Bell 13
Thursday – #2 Branford 60, #3 Chiefland 51; #1 Trenton 74, #4 Bronson 29
Friday – #1 Trenton 72, #2 Branford 38 (Championship)