2017 MIRACLE SPORTS ALL-STATE SOFTBALL TEAMS

softballCLASS 9A
Coach of the Year: Kerry Katchuk, Palm Harbor University
Pitcher of the Year: Lauren Mathis, Winter Garden West Orange
Offensive Player of the Year: Chelsea Peace, Orlando Timber Creek
Defensive Player of the Year: Maggie Wheless, Winter Garden West Orange
9A Player of the Year: Lexie Blair, Winter Garden West Orange

First Team
P – Lauren Mathis, Sr., Winter Garden West Orange
P – Ally Costas, Sr., Jupiter
P – Savanna Bennett, So., Palm Harbor University
P – Dani Farley, Jr., Palm Beach Gardens
P – Marissa Adame, Jr., Orange City University
P – Ashley Appell, Sr., Port Orange Spruce Creek
C – Maggie Wheless, Sr., Winter Garden West Orange
C – Chelsea Peace, Sr., Orlando Timber Creek
INF – Reanne Drayton, Sr., Miramar
INF – Kayla Leibman, Sr., Davie Western
INF – Crystal Grimaldo, Sr., Palm Beach Gardens
INF – Morgan Arcia, Sr., Winter Garden West Orange
INF – Rachel Frankhouser, Sr., Jupiter
OF – Gabrielle Stouffer, So., Miami Coral Reef
OF – Lexie Blair, Jr., Winter Garden West Orange
OF – Trinity Gibbs, Sr., Kissimmee Osceola
OF – Mia Buffano, So., Palm Harbor University
OF – Jada Radecki, Sr., Palm Harbor University
UTIL – Taylor Scott, Sr., Palm Harbor University
UTIL – Odalys Cordova, Jr., Orlando Timber Creek
UTIL – Alyssa Velez, Jr., Orlando Timber Creek
DP – Nina Underwood, Sr., Orlando Dr. Phillips
DP – Lauren Margolis, So., Miami Palmetto

Second Team
P – Raycel Trocki, So., Orlando Dr. Phillips
P – Emily Estroff, Jr., Coconut Creek Monarch
P – Angelina Bonilla, Fr., Coral Gables
P – Landry Newgent, Jr., Winter Garden West Orange
P – Britton Rogers, Fr., Orlando Timber Creek
P – Kaitlin Spaulding, Jr., Pembroke Pines Flanagan
C – Jacklyn McKenna, Jr., Parkland Stoneman Douglas
C – Kimberley Singer, So., Palm Harbor University
INF – Olivia Simon, Jr., Pembroke Pines Flanagan
INF – Kendall Chase, Jr., Altamonte Springs Lake Brantley
INF – Natalie Regalada, Sr., Coral Gables
INF – Jenna Weldon, Sr., Orange City University
INF – Anna Carter, Jr., Port Orange Spruce Creek
OF – Sami Crim, Jr., Apopka
OF – Lianys Mastrapa, Sr., Altamonte Springs Lake Brantley
OF – Brianna Clary, So., Palm Beach Gardens
OF – Hailey Penrose, Sr., Winter Garden West Orange
OF – Jacobia Johnson, Sr., Jacksonville Mandarin
UTIL – Emma Miller, Jr., Apopka
UTIL – Mickenzie Jones, So., Orange City University
UTIL – Karly Maltez, Jr., Pembroke Pines Flanagan
DP – Amanda Plasencia, Sr., Orlando Olympia
DP – Cheyenne Amber Southers, Jr., Pembroke Pines Flanagan
HONORABLE MENTION: Cocoa Beltre, Fr., Altamonte Springs Lake Brantley; Witney Bones, Sr., Pembroke Pines Flanagan; Janelle Boyd, Jr., Miami Coral Reef; Hannah Burge, Jr., Miami Palmetto; Janessa Casanas, So., Miami Coral Reef; Kylie Chambers, Jr., Pembroke Pines Flanagan; Hannah Collins, Jr., Apopka; Nathalie Daniele, Sr., Port Orange Spruce Creek; Jessica Hanflink, Jr., Port Orange Spruce Creek; Taylor Langworthy, Sr., Orange City University; Elaina Lukas, Sr., Port Orange Spruce Creek; Lexi Mosur, Jr., Winter Garden West Orange; McKenzie Tracy, Jr., Apopka; Caila Weisman, Jr., Tampa Alonso.

CLASS 8A
Coach of the Year: Christina Thompson, Orange Park Oakleaf
Pitcher of the Year: Kelsey Sweatt, Orange Park Oakleaf
Offensive Player of the Year: Avery Goelz, Bradenton Lakewood Ranch
Defensive Player of the Year: Haley Willis, Orange Park Oakleaf
8A Player of the Year: Kelsey Sweatt, Orange Park Oakleaf

First Team
P – Kelsey Sweatt, Sr., Orange Park Oakleaf
P – Logan Newton, Sr., Bradenton Lakewood Ranch
P – Ashley Blessin, So., Plant City
P – Skylar Whobrey, Sr., St. Cloud
P – Madi Davis, So., Orange Park Oakleaf
P – Gabriella Nori, Jr., St. Thomas Aquinas
C – Haley Willis, Sr., Orange Park Oakleaf
C – Kaia LoPreste, So., Sarasota Riverview
INF – Sarah Longley, So., Wellington
INF – Avery Goelz, Fr., Bradenton Lakewood Ranch
INF – Alex Acevedo, Sr., Orange Park Oakleaf
INF – Angela Agurkis, Sr., Orange Park Oakleaf
INF – Edmilly Molina, Sr., Plant City
OF – Rebecca Koskey, Jr., Orange Park Oakleaf
OF – Denali Schappacher, Sr., Bradenton Lakewood Ranch
OF – Kaley Mudge, So., Winter Springs
OF – Emily Henderson, Sr., St. Cloud
OF – Micelle Adelman, So., Cooper City
UTIL – Aly Taylor, Sr., Coral Gables
UTIL – Katie Kistler, Fr., Orange Park Oakleaf
UTIL – Briana Driscoll, So., Winter Springs
DH – Kayla Wilson, Jr., Valrico Bloomingdale
DH – Courtney Wentzell, Sr., St. Cloud

Second Team
P – Ashley Worrell, Jr., Oviedo Hagerty
P – Aynslie Furbush, Fr., Winter Springs
P – Alexys Lawson, Jr., Valrico Bloomingdale
P – Kara Lokeinsky, Sr., Cooper City
P – Raechel Cutcher, So., Winter Park Lake Howell
P – Liz Gollin, Sr., Boca Raton Spanish River
C – Lindsay Gehring, Sr., Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas
C – Shanika Klett, Sr., Winter Park Lake Howell
INF – Mika Garcia, Sr., Orange Park Oakleaf
INF – Brenna Lokeinsky, Fr., Cooper City
INF – Kimiya Watkins, Jr., Winter Park Lake Howell
INF – Baylee Goddard, Sr., Orange Park Oakleaf
INF – Megan Pierro, Jr., Tampa Steinbrenner
INF – Kinsey Goelz, Sr., Bradenton Lakewood Ranch
OF – Destiny Pacetti, Jr., Orange Park Oakleaf
OF – Tracey Ferguson, Sr., Orange Park Oakleaf
OF – Alexandria Dixon, Jr., Tampa Wharton
OF – Shannon Glover, So., Oviedo Hagerty
OF – Lauren Stansell, Jr., Fort Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas
UTIL – Morgan Cummins, Jr., Bradenton Lakewood Ranch
UTIL – Caroline Jacobsen, Jr., Tallahassee Chiles
UTIL – Katy Thompson, Sr., Cooper City
DH – McKenzie Meyer, Sr., Bradenton Lakewood Ranch
DH – Trinity Gibbs, Sr., Kissimmee Osceola
HONORABLE MENTION: Stephanie Balmer, Jr., Tampa Steinbrenner; Morgan Cummins, Jr., Bradenton Lakewood Ranch; Ysabella Dominguez, Jr., Tampa Wharton; Amanda Gainer, Fr., Tallahassee Chiles; Alyssa Grupp, Fr., Jacksonville Atlantic Coast; Jasmin Herrera, So., Cooper City; Caroline Jacobsen, Jr., Tallahassee Chiles; Emalee Jansen, Sr., Tampa Steinbrenner; Sierra Jevy, Fr., Tallahassee Chiles; Lauren Lightbody, So., Tampa Sickles; Ariana Manzanares, So., St. Cloud; McKenzie Meyer, Sr., Bradenton Lakewood Ranch; Hana Schwindler, So., Tampa Wharton; Katy Thompson, Sr., Cooper City; Taylor Thorpe, Jr., Tallahassee Lincoln; Taylor Waters, So., Oviedo Hagerty; Courtney Wentzell, Sr., St. Cloud; Kayla Wilson, Jr., Valrico Bloomingdale.

CLASS 7A
Coach of the Year: Johnny Manetta, Fort Myers
Pitcher of the Year: Hannah Perkins, Fort Myers
Offensive Player of the Year: Kaitlyn Jensen, Viera
Defensive Player of the Year: Kamdyn Kvistad, Lake City Columbia
7A Player of the Year: Hannah Perkins, Fort Myers

First Team
P – Hannah Perkins, Jr., Fort Myers
P – Cris’Deona Beasley, So., Lake City Columbia
P – Alissa Humphrey, Fr., Gainesville
P – Barbara Cook, Jr., Stuart South Fork
P – Katelynn Inness, Jr., Niceville
P – Bailey Grace Pattison, Jr., Ponte Vedra Nease
C – Kamdyn Kvistad, Sr., Lake City Columbia
C – Riley Ludlam, So., Fort Myers
INF – Kaitlyn Jensen, Sr., Viera
INF – Vivian Ponn, So., Fort Myers
INF – Grace McIntosh, So., Niceville
INF – Olivia Hanson, Jr., Gainesville
INF – Alaina Perry, Sr., Lake City Columbia
INF – Myah Moy, Sr., Braden River
OF – Morgan Hoyle, Fr., Lake City Columbia
OF – Jessica Wilson, Jr., Fort Myers
OF – Hayden Lindsey, Jr., Cantonment Tate
OF – Madison Headley, Jr., Viera
OF – Abby Suite, So., Seminole Osceola
UTIL – Dana Gayland, So., Lake City Columbia
UTIL – Shelby Ullrich, So., Cantonment Tate
UTIL – Hallie Karas, Jr., Gainesville
DP – Kayleice Hooks, Jr., Seminole Osceola
DP – Story Giebeig, So., Lake City Columbia

Second Team
P – Kaitlyn Cunningham, Fr., Boca Raton Olympic Heights
P – Megan Robertson, Jr., Milton
P – Hannah Brown, Jr., Cantonment Tate
P – Jillian Crosby, Jr., Okeechobee
C – Sarah Crawford, Sr., Bradenton Braden River
C – Kelly Montilla, So., Boca Raton Olympic Heights
INF – Meredith Milam, Sr., Niceville
INF – Kelly Bishop, Jr., Viera
INF – Megan Hargraves, Jr., Okeechobee
INF – Maria Angelino, So., Fort Myers
INF – Madison Kelleher, So., Stuart South Fork
OF – Brianna Muniz, So., Doral Academy
OF – Lauren Bostwick, Jr., Okeechobee
OF – Sydney Byrd, So., Niceville
OF – Sam Williams, Jr., Stuart South Fork
UTIL – Morgan Roberts, So., Stuart South Fork
UTIL – Julia Ramos, Sr., Pembroke Pines Charter
UTIL – Mariah Melendez, Jr., Land O’Lakes Sunlake
DP – Raven Bryant, Jr., Niceville
DP – Madelyn Vasquez, So., Milton
HONORABLE MENTION: Ashlee Allen, Sr, Milton; Emma Anthony, Fr., Bradenton Braden River; Riley Baxter, Jr., Land O’Lakes Sunlake; Rebecca Catarelli, So., Seminole Osceola; Jackie Chronister, Sr., Gainesville; Hannah Gasaway, Sr., Niceville; Isabella Huff, Jr., Land O’Lakes Sunlake; Lori LaBella, Jr., Stuart South Fork; SK Lewis, Jr., Lake City Columbia; Jade Moy, Fr., Bradenton Braden River; Kristian Rolin, Jr., Ocala Vanguard; Gabriella Ruiz, So., Doral Academy; Gaby Rumie, So., Stuart South Fork; Olivia Turull, So., Stuart South Fork; Belle Wolfenden, Sr., Cantonment Tate.

CLASS 6A
Coach of the Year: Mitch Wilkins, Land O’Lakes
Pitcher of the Year: Callie Turner, Land O’Lakes
Offensive Player of the Year: Danielle Lee, Panama City Beach Arnold
Defensive Player of the Year: Rebekah DiLavore, Belleview
6A Player of the Year: Kama Woodall, Spring Hill Springstead

First Team
P – Callie Turner, So., Land O’Lakes
P – Morgan Crutcher, Fr., Green Cove Springs Clay
P – MacKenzie Peterson, Sr., North Fort Myers
P – Kama Woodall, Sr., Spring Hill Springstead
P – Ashley Stephenson, Jr., Rockledge
P – Jamie Adams, Sr., Belleview
C – Paige Pfent, Jr., Spring Hill Springstead
C – Mahaley Wixey, So., Lecanto
INF – Sydney Lee Lewis, So., Green Cove Springs Clay
INF – Danielle Lee, Jr., Panama City Beach Arnold
INF – Sarah Thomas, Jr., Rockledge
INF – Rebekah DiLavore, Sr., Belleview
INF – April Alvarado, Sr., Naples Lely
OF – Taylor Turner, Sr., Dunnellon
OF – Kaitlyn Bennett, Sr., Belleview
OF – Allyson Kifer, So., Dunedin
OF – Alexis Koch, Jr., Rockledge
OF – Jessie McCallister, Sr., Land O’Lakes
UTIL – Cameron Fagan, Fr., Dunnellon
UTIL – Ashley Smith, Jr., Land O’Lakes
UTIL – Brooke Langston, Sr., Plantation American Heritage
DP – Glory Thompson, So., Dunnellon
DP – Tia Williams, Jr., Land O’Lakes

Second Team
P – Tylen Alford, So., Rockledge
P – Olivia Saviskas, Sr., Plantation American Heritage
P – Jaden Vickers, So., Crystal River
P – Skylar Sullivan, Sr., Crawfordville Wakulla
P – Tori Sutherland, Jr., Naples Barron Collier
P – Caylie Van Auken, Jr., Gulfport Boca Ciega
C – Katie Varecka, Jr., Rockledge
C – Neely Peterson, So., Wesley Chapel
INF – Kendall Coyle, Jr., Riviera Beach Suncoast
INF – Shelby Westbrook, So., Land O’Lakes
INF – Natavia Ellis, Jr., North Fort Myers
INF – Ashley Hamilton, So., Crystal River
INF – Kayla Brooks, Jr., Belleview
OF – Samantha Del Vecchio, So., Lecanto
OF – Kenzi Wiley, So., Pensacola West Florida
OF – Ashley Hayes, Jr., Naples Barron Collier
OF – Sydney Mickel, Sr., Belleview
OF – Savannah Thompson, Sr., Dunnellon
UTIL – Ashley Troutman, So., Panama City Beach Arnold
UTIL – Kacie Huber, Sr., Dade City Pasco
UTIL – Cameron Trehy, Sr., Inverness Citrus
DP – Tylen Alford, So., Rockledge
DP – Samantha Conlan, Sr., Tampa Robinson
HONORABLE MENTION: Kaley Howell, Sr., Lynn Haven Mosley; Briana Morgan, Sr., Pensacola West Florida; Briana Robinson, Fr., Belleview; Rebecca Schuler, Sr., Lecanto.

CLASS 5A
Coach of the Year: Mark Montimurro, Coral Springs Charter
Pitcher of the Year: Delaney Heaberlin, Eustis
Offensive Player of the Year: Madison Kennedy, Glen St. Mary Baker County
Defensive Player of the Year: Jaycie Michael, Eustis
5A Player of the Year: Ally Muraskin, Coral Springs Charter

First team
P – Ally Muraskin, Sr., Coral Springs Charter
P – Delaney Heaberlin, So., Eustis
P – Skylar Witty, Jr., Callahan West Nassau
P – Marisa Mesiemore, Sr., Bushnell South Sumter
P – Lilly Barlow, Sr., Miami Gulliver Prep
P – Hannah Poole, Jr., DeFuniak Springs Walton
C – Gianna Boccagno, Jr., Coral Springs Charter
C – Madison Kennedy, Sr., Glen St. Mary Baker County
INF – Jamie Lamb, Sr., DeFuniak Springs Walton
INF – Mekayla Frazier, Fr., Miami Gulliver Prep
INF – Shannon Doherty, So., Coral Springs Charter
INF – Ashley Grimanelis, So., Key West
INF – Skylar Rollins, Jr., Keystone Heights
OF – Amanda Flynn, Sr., Coral Springs Charter
OF – Jaycie Michael, Jr., Eustis
OF – Leea Hanks, So., Eustis
OF – Josey Sims, Sr., Brooksville Hernando
OF – Ashleigh Jennings, Jr., Keystone Heights
UTIL – Emily Dixon, Jr., Callahan West Nassau
UTIL – Lindsey Garcia, So., Coral Springs Charter
UTIL – Jeritza Montero, So., Pompano Beach
DP – Bailey Story, Jr., Keystone Heights
DP – Tori Rodebaugh, Jr., Eustis

Second Team
P – Kendall Snow, Sr., Key West
P – Ariel McCullough, Sr., Callahan West Nassau
P – Megan Moncrief, Jr., Keystone Heights
P – Chloe Temples, So., Marianna
P – Ali Shenefield, So., Brooksville Hernando
P – Hailey Raulerson, So., Alachua Santa Fe
C – Karlee Hieftje, Jr., New Port Richey Gulf
C – Christyn Ennen, Jr., Cocoa Space Coast
INF – Taylor Yonke, Jr., Mount Dora
INF – Seria Brokenborough, Jr., Eustis
INF – Amanda Crisafulli, Sr., New Port Richey Gulf
INF – Brittney Robinson, Sr., Alachua Santa Fe
INF – Kaylee Frascatore, Sr., Brooksville Hernando
OF – Lina Shaver, Sr., Cocoa Beach
OF – Alicia Boloyan, Sr., New Port Richey Gulf
OF – Alyssa Laboy, Jr., Coral Springs Charter
OF – Dominique Gagne, Sr., Eustis
OF – Maddie Russo, So., Pompano Beach
UTIL – Sara Berthiaume, So., Coral Springs Charter
UTIL – Molly Crawford, Jr., Keystone Heights
UTIL – Eliza Artiles, Sr., Miami St. Brendan
DP – Hayleigh Mulkey, Sr., Glen St. Mary Baker County
DP – Bailey Ledvina, Jr., Alachua Santa Fe
HONORABLE MENTION: Katie Johnson, So., Eustis; Darian Pippin, Fr., Mount Dora; Lexie Rodriguez, Fr., Eustis.

CLASS 4A
Coach of the Year: Scott Doan, Miami Westminster Christian
Pitcher of the Year: Brooklynn Maguire, Miami Westminster Christian
Offensive Player of the Year: Caridad Estes, West Palm Beach Oxbridge Academy
Defensive Player of the Year: Haley Morrell, Tampa Academy of Holy Names
4A Player of the Year: Lianna Mullins, West Palm Beach Oxbridge Academy

First Team
P – Missoura “Mo” Smith, Sr., Jacksonville Trinity Christian
P – Lianna Mullins, Sr., West Palm Beach Oxbridge Academy
P – Brooklynn Maguire, Jr., Miami Westminster Christian
P – Kali Jones, Jr., Jacksonville Episcopal
P – Heather Franson, Sr., Montverde Academy
P – Victoria Perez, Jr., Miami Westminster Christian
C – Josie Foreman, Fr., West Palm Beach Oxbridge Academy
C – Chloe Boos, So., Tampa Academy of Holy Names
INF – Adri Otero, Sr., Miami Westminster Christian
INF – Caridad Estes, Fr., West Palm Beach Oxbridge Academy
INF – Natalia Rodriguez, Sr., Montverde Academy
INF – Ally Mena, Sr., Miami Westminster Christian
INF – Haley Morrell, Sr., Tampa Academy of Holy Names
OF – Nikkia Benitez, Sr., Miami Westminster Christian
OF – Madi Wicker, 8th grade, Montverde Academy
OF – Katie Hale, Sr., Tampa Academy of Holy Names
OF – Alexis Ross, So., Jacksonville Trinity Christian
OF – Ashley Castano, Sr., Miami Westminster Christian
UTIL – Kristina Foreman, Jr., Tampa Berkeley Prep
UTIL – Lucky Gilman, Sr., West Palm Beach Oxbridge Academy
UTIL – Tayli Filla, Jr., Fort Myers Bishop Verot
DH – Alex Russo, So., Tampa Catholic
DH – Madison Epperson, Sr., Tampa Catholic

Second Team
P – Trinity Valle, So., Fort Myers Bishop Verot
P – Helena Klimkiewicz, Fr., Delray Beach American Heritage
P – Cameryn Chang, Sr., Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian
P – Emily Winburn, So., Chaminade-Madonna
P – Jenna Whipple, 8th grade, Delray Beach American Heritage
P – Nicole Fortner-Rodriguez, Sr., Fort Myers Bishop Verot
C – Krystal Haynes, Sr., Jacksonville Trinity Christian
C – McKenzie Woods, Fr., Fort Myers Bishop Verot
INF – Amaya Ross, 8th grade, Jacksonville Trinity Christian
INF – Desiray Connell, Jr., Jacksonville Trinity Christian
INF – Abigail Cramer, Jr., Orlando First Academy
INF – Maggie Foley, Sr., West Palm Beach Cardinal Newman
INF – Alyssa Grecz, Jr., Delray Beach American Heritage
OF – Emma Gupton, So., Jacksonville Providence
OF – Hayley Eaton, Fr., Clearwater Calvary Christian
OF – Mallory Volz, Jr., Fort Myers Bishop Verot
OF – Olivia Russell, Sr., Florida State School
OF – Lillie Rodriguez, Sr., West Palm Beach Cardinal Newman
UTIL – Taylor Clayton, 7th grade, Fort Myers Gateway Charter
UTIL – Angie Mathews, Jr., Interlachen
UTIL – Hannah Cavanaugh, Jr., Winter Park Trinity Prep
DP – Brayden Causseaux, Jr., Tallahassee Florida State School
DP – Amanda Quinby, Jr., Interlachen
HONORABLE MENTION: Danielle Amador, Sr., Miami Westminster; Brittany Bramwell, Sr., Tampa Academy of Holy Names; Madalynn Davis, Fr., West Palm Beach Oxbridge Academy; Megan Diaz, Fr., Miami Westminster; Kami Eppley, 8th grade, Jacksonville Episcopal; Maddie Hefty, Jr., Miami Westminster; Alexis Miniet, Sr., Tampa Academy of Holy Names; Gelmi Pasquier, So., Tampa Academy of Holy Names; Bailey Reier, Sr., Jacksonville Trinity Christian; Sarah Thinger, Fr., Brooks DeBartolo Collegiate.

CLASS 3A
Coach of the Year: Rico Rosado, Fort Pierce John Carroll Catholic
Pitcher of the Year: Ashley Rosado, Fort Pierce John Carroll Catholic
Offensive Player of the Year: Chloe Culp, Tallahassee North Florida Christian
Defensive Player of the Year: Savannah Farkas, St. Petersburg Northside Christian
3A Player of the Year: Ashley Rosado, Fort Pierce John Carroll Catholic

First Team
P – Alicyn Grete, So., Niceville Rocky Bayou Christian
P – Ashley Rosado, Sr., Fort Pierce John Carroll Catholic
P – Katie Grace Olinger, Sr., Gainesville Oak Hall
P – Brianna Enter, So., St. Johns Country Day
P – MaKenzie Mullins, Jr., Tallahassee Maclay
P – Savannah Farkas, Jr., St. Petersburg Northside Christian
C – Chloe Culp, So., Tallahassee North Florida Christian
C – Haley McFadden, Sr., Belle Isle Cornerstone Charter
INF – Alicia Price, Jr., Tallahassee North Florida Christian
INF – Anna Wellen, Sr., Seffner Christian
INF – Cheyenne Wright, Sr., Seffner Christian
INF – Maya Amm, Jr., Belle Isle Cornerstone Charter
INF – Regan Hermeling, Fr., Tallahassee Maclay
OF – Christina Wellen, Fr., Seffner Christian
OF – Camryn Wineinger, So., Lakeland Christian
OF – Sarah Goldsmith, Jr., Belle Isle Cornerstone Charter
OF – Sunni Bearden, Jr., Moore Haven
OF – Taylor Pottorff, Jr., Fort Pierce John Carroll Catholic
UTL – Haley Harrison, So., Tallahassee Maclay
UTL – Katelyn Wood, Jr., Tallahassee North Florida Christian
UTL – Taylor Getman, So., Gainesville Oak Hall
DP – Ashley Montoya, So., Fort Pierce John Carroll Catholic
DP – Emma Frost, Sr., Tampa Carrollwood Day

Second Team
P – Ali DiBlasio, So., Belle Isle Cornerstone Charter
P – Cecily Ozbun, 8th grade, Marathon
P – Erica Stahl, So., Lakeland Christian
P – Madison Titshaw, Jr., Belle Isle Cornerstone Charter
P – Olivia Everett, Sr., Moore Haven
P – Heleena Reinhardt, Fr., Belle Isle Cornerstone Charter
C – Maddie Wilkes, So., St. Johns Country Day
C – Becca Boucher, Jr., Marathon
INF – Kaley Sarasty, So., Orlando Faith Christian Academy
INF – Haley Nelson, So., Niceville Rocky Bayou Christian
INF – Amya Baxley, Jr., Fort Pierce John Carroll Catholic
INF – Shelby Williams, So., Belle Isle Cornerstone Charter
INF – Rachel Seifert, Jr., Seffner Christian
OF – Abbey Thomas, So., Southwest Florida Christian
OF – Abby Hill, Sr., Jacksonville University Christian
OF – Amber Grete, Sr., Niceville Rocky Bayou Christian
OF – Ariane Valdez, Sr., Moore Haven
OF – Catherine Euliano, Sr., Gainesville Oak Hall
UTL – Alexis Story, Sr., Moore Haven
UTL – Ansley Moore, Jr., Tallahassee North Florida Christian
UTL – Rachel Thomas, So., Fort Pierce John Carroll Catholic
DP – Kaylee Orr, Jr., Niceville Rocky Bayou Christian
DP – Madison Cates, Jr., Seffner Christian
HONORABLE MENTION: Olivia Elliott, 7th grade, Tampa Cambridge Christian.

CLASS 2A
Coach of the Year: Jody Moore, St. Petersburg Canterbury
Offensive Player of the Year: Danielle Romanello, St. Petersburg Canterbury
Defensive Player of the Year: Faith Musslewhite, Mount Dora Christian
Pitcher of the Year: Elizabeth Hightower, Monticello Aucilla Christian
2A Player of the Year: Taylor Bump, St. Petersburg Canterbury

First Team
P – Alexis Kilfoyl, So., Land O’Lakes Academy at the Lakes
P – Abigail Morgan, Jr., Monticello Aucilla Christian
P – Elizabeth Hightower, Sr., Monticello Aucilla Christian
P – Ashley Campbell, St. Petersburg Canterbury
P – Ari Miller, Fr., Mount Dora Christian
C – Danielle Romanello, Sr., St. Petersburg Canterbury
C – Faith Musselwhite, Jr., Mount Dora Christian
INF – Brooke Blankenship, 8th grade, Land O’Lakes Academy at the Lakes
INF – Taylor Bump, Sr., St. Petersburg Canterbury
INF – Jocelyn Alonso, So., St. Petersburg Canterbury
INF – Jelly Morales, Sr., Orlando Christian Prep
INF – Ramsey Sullivan, Sr., Monticello Aucilla Christian
OF – Natalie Sorensen, Sr., Monticello Aucilla Christian
OF – Madison Fine, Fr., St. Petersburg Canterbury
OF – Casey Allen, Jr., Mount Dora Christian
UTL – Kelly Horne, Sr., Monticello Aucilla Christian
DP – Ashlyn Rogers, So., Monticello Aucilla Christian

Second Team
P – Jaylin Smith, Jr., Belle Glade Glades Day
P – Katelyn Robine, 8th grade, Lake Worth Christian
P – Gracie Mullett, Fr., Sarasota Christian
P – Delaney Byers, Jr., Lecanto Seven Rivers Christian
C – Olivia Esquivel, Fr., Belle Glade Glades Day
C – Kay Holland, So., Sarasota Christian
INF – Carly Joiner, Jr., Monticello Aucilla Christian
INF – Miranda Posey, Sr., St. Petersburg Canterbury
INF – Trysten Simone, So., St. Petersburg Canterbury
INF – McKenzie Clark, Fr., Sarasota Christian
INF – Shelby Caropreso, Jr., Mount Dora Christian
OF – Sara Young, 8th grade, St. Petersburg Canterbury
OF – Lauren Fliehs, Sr., Belle Glade Glades Day
OF – Kendra Falby, 8th grade, Land O’Lakes Academy at the Lakes
UTIL – Emily Allen, 7th grade, Mount Dora Christian
DP – Hallie Morgan, So., Vero Beach Masters Academy
HONORABLE MENTION: Geneva Alpert, Sr., Lake Worth Christian; Cailyn Cothron, Sr., St. Petersburg Canterbury; Wynter Craft, 6th grade, Mount Dora Christian; Chloe Fowler, So., Vero Beach Master’s Academy; Jess Mott, Fr., Land O’Lakes Academy at the Lakes; Jessica Newberry, Jr., Lecanto Seven Rivers Christian; Kaitie Poland, Sr., St. Petersburg Canterbury; Breanna Robine, Fr., Lake Worth Christian; Kaylie Rogers, Jr., Monticello Aucilla Christian; Becca Ross, Jr., Lake Worth Christian.

CLASS 1A
Coach of the Year: Andrew Strickland, Lake Butler Union County
Offensive Player of the Year: Teala Howard, Lake Butler Union County
Defensive Player of the Year: Takiya London, Chiefland
Pitcher of the Year: Brianna Bailey, Wewahitchka
1A Player of the Year: Devin Lewis, Lake Butler Union County

First Team
P – Brianna Bailey, Jr., Wewahitchka
P – Lexi Androlevich, Jr., Lake Butler Union County
P – Kensley Durrance, So., Chiefland
P – Megan Collins, Sr., Eastpoint Franklin County
P – Grace Gilbert, Sr., Chipley
P – Darren Ingram, 8th grade, Trenton
C – Devin Lewis, Sr., Lake Butler Union County
C – Emily Hallman, Sr., Chiefland
INF – Takiya London, Sr., Chiefland
INF – Teala Howard, Jr., Lake Butler Union County
INF – Kyndall Williams, Sr., Trenton
INF – Cyrina Madrid, Fr., Wewahitchka
INF – Shelby Sloan, So., Baker
OF – Josie NesSmith, Jr., Trenton
OF – Kensley Hamilton, So., Lake Butler Union County
OF – Naomi Parker, Jr., Wewahitchka
OF – Kristen Sterling, Jr., Baldwin
OF – Lauren Parker, Sr., Chiefland
UTIL – Haley Ellefson, Jr., Mayo Lafayette
UTIL – Madison Reynolds, Fr., Williston
UTIL – Brooke Waters, Jr., Lake Butler Union County
DP – Kamaya Cohen, Fr., Lake Butler Union County
DP – Melanie Collins, So., Eastpoint Franklin County

Second Team
P – Tori Harrington, So., Bratt Northview
P – Camryn Brazile, So., Paxton
P – Marissa Baxter, So., Sneads
P – Alyssa Selvey, Jr., Santa Rosa Beach South Walton
P – Sydney Revels, Jr., Bonifay Holmes County
P – Kaylee Cowart, So., Pierson Taylor
C – Gracie Price, Fr., Wewahitchka
C – Scout Segree, Sr., Eastpoint Franklin County
INF – Madelyn Kish, Jr., Lake Butler Union County
INF – Sydney Parks, Sr., Chiefland
INF – Cecily Hale, Sr., Wewahitchka
INF – Bryn Thomas, So., Trenton
INF – Sophia Kirvin, So., Eastpoint Franklin County
OF – Tiffany Clark, Fr., Lake Butler Union County
OF – Peighton Dortch, Sr., Bratt Northview
OF – Jaycee Thomas, Sr., Trenton
OF – Breanna Swanson, Jr., Baldwin
OF – Samantha Rolfe, Sr., Chiefland
UTIL – Kylee Crews, Sr., Fort White
UTIL – Katelynn Shiver, Sr., Bristol Liberty County
UTL – Taylor Lee, So., Bonifay Holmes County
DP – Hallie Bryant, Fr., Trenton
DP – Miranda Geiger, Fr., Williston
HONORABLE MENTION: Jennifer Allen, Fr., Fort White; Jessica Burns, Jr., Fort White; Shelby Dubose, Jr., Fort White; Kendall Enfinger, So., Bratt Northview; Macey Fulgham, Sr., Lake Butler Union County; Macy Huguley, Fr., Bronson; Genesis Long, Jr., Baker; Aubree Love, So., Bratt Northview; Jamia Newton, Sr., Bratt Northview; Cambria Renaldo, Sr., Bronson; Emily Sheppard, Jr., Bronson; Michaela Siler, Sr., Fort Meade; Keely Staats, Sr., Fort Meade; Emily Stewart, Sr., Baker; Macie Thomas, So., Chiefland; Neomi Thomas, Fr., Bronson; Lilian Wilkerson, 8th grade, Trenton.