2016 Football Scores – Week #11

Teams in bold are in ThePrepZone’s coverage area which includes 26 counties in North Florida (Alachua, Baker, Bradford, Citrus, Clay, Columbia, Dixie, Duval, Flagler, Gilchrist, Hamilton, Hernando, Jefferson, Lafayette, Lake, Levy, Madison, Marion, Nassau, Putnam, Sumter, St. Johns, Suwannee, Taylor, Union & Volusia counties).

Friday, November 4
All Saints 25, Fort Myers Canterbury 16
Archbishop McCarthy 21, Fort Lauderdale Calvary Christian 7
Armwood 34, Sickles 0
Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville) 17, Terry Parker (Jacksonville) 14
Baker 49, Liberty County 0
Bartow 16, Lake Wales 9
Bartram Trail (St. Johns) 36, Nease (Ponte Vedra) 14
Bay 49, Walton 29
Belen Jesuit 13, Monsignor Pace 7
Berkeley Prep 35, George Steinbrenner 10
Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) 28, Ridgeview (Orange Park) 7
Bishop Moore 21, Lake Brantley 14
Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville) 35, Lake Mary Prep 6
Bloomingdale 38, Brandon 13
Boca Raton Christian 27, Mount Dora Bible 3
Bolles (Jacksonville) 59, Monterrey Tech, Mexico, Texas 15
Boone 44, Edgewater 0
Boyd Anderson 34, Nova 12
Boynton Beach 38, Palm Beach Gardens 10
Bozeman School 34, North Bay Haven 32, OT
Braddock 23, Miami Sunset 0
Braden River 35, Gibbs 14
Bradenton Christian 56, Bishop McLaughlin 31
Bradford (Starke) 44, Crescent City 3
Branford 44, Bell 7
Central (Brooksville) 38, Anclote 18
Buchholz (Gainesville) 30, Santa Fe (Alachua) 6
Calvary Christian-Clearwater 37, Indian Rocks 10
Cape Coral 35, Mariner 20
Cardinal Gibbons 23, Deerfield Beach 21
Cardinal Mooney 27, Bayshore 2
Cardinal Newman 40, John I. Leonard 14
Carrollwood Day 34, St. Petersburg Catholic 7
Central Florida Christian 39, First Academy-Leesburg 0
Chamberlain 29, Wharton 22
Charlotte 35, Palmetto 0
Choctawhatchee 35, Mosley 20
Clay (Green Cove Springs) 42, Middleburg 13
Clearwater Academy 42, Jordan Christian 0
Cocoa 56, Rockledge 14
Coconut Creek 31, Oakland Park Northeast 6
Columbia (Lake City) 31, Suwannee (Live Oak) 7
Community School of Naples 51, Somerset Silver Palms 18
Coral Glades 42, Pembroke Pines 25
Crystal River 30, Hudson 27
Cypress Bay 32, Coral Springs 27
Cypress Creek 21, Celebration 14
Deltona 42, Atlantic (Port Orange) 0
Dr. Phillips 48, Evans 0
Dunbar 29, Fort Myers 21
Dunnellon 52, West Port (Ocala) 20
Durant 48, King 3
Dwyer 43, Atlantic Community 7
Eagle’s View (Jacksonville) 42, Cornerstone Charter (Jacksonville) 22
East Lee County 44, Southwest Florida Christian 21
Estero 20, Cypress Lake 12
Flagler Palm Coast 40, Seabreeze (Daytona Beach) 13
Fleming Island (Orange Park) 29, Orange Park 0
Fletcher (Neptune Beach) 17, Mandarin (Jacksonville) 15
Forest (Ocala) 36, Citrus (Inverness) 7
Forest Hill 31, Spanish River 27
Fort Lauderdale 33, Stranahan 21
Fort Pierce Westwood 38, Doral Academy Charter 33
Fort White 53, Lecanto 28
Frostproof 33, Mulberry 18
Gateway 49, St. Cloud 14
Glades Day 56, Marathon 20
Gulf Breeze 37, Crestview 13
Gulf Coast 28, Golden Gate 7
Hagerty 28, Timber Creek 21
Hallandale 19, Monarch 8
Hamilton County (Jasper) 40, Arlington Country Day (Arlington) 0
Hardee (Wauchula) 23, Eastside (Gainesville) 0
Harmony 25, Eustis 24
Hawthorne 22, Keystone Heights 15
Hernando (Brooksville) 30, Ridgewood (Orange Park) 14
Hilliard 40, Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville) 6
Holy Trinity Episcopal 47, Warner Christian (South Daytona) 0
Immokalee 51, International-Broward 0
International Community 45, Ocala Christian Academy 7
Jefferson 52, Lennard 13
Jesuit 34, Tampa Catholic 14
Key West 14, Gulliver Prep 7
King’s Academy 48, Coral Shores 0
Lafayette (Mayo) 42, Graceville 10
Lake Gibson (Lakeland) 35, Vanguard (Ocala) 14
Lake Highland Prep 50, Trinity Prep 10
Lake Mary 55, Countryside 41
Lake Placid 48, St. John Neumann 33
Lake Weir (Ocala) 51, Umatilla 16
Lakeland Christian 41, West Oaks 0
Lakewood Ranch 26, DeSoto County 10
Land O’Lakes 24, Fivay 14
Leesburg 29, Lake Minneola 23
Lehigh 42, Riverdale 2
Lely 47, Palmetto Ridge 38
Lemon Bay 49, North Port 42
Leon 40, Ft. Walton Beach 20
Liberty 64, Poinciana 21
Lyman 32, Oak Ridge 16
Madison County 26, Baker County (Glen St. Mary) 21
Manatee 42, Southeast 24
Marco Island 41, Bell Creek Academy 18
Martin County 33, Jensen Beach 15
Maryland School for the Deaf, Md. 62, Florida School for the Deaf and Blind (St. Augustine) 0
Matanzas (Palm Coast) 14, Menendez (St. Augustine) 3
Mater Academy 42, Hialeah-Miami Lakes 0
McArthur 36, South Plantation 0
Melbourne Central Catholic 37, First Baptist 14
Merritt Island 43, East Ridge (Clermont) 14
Miami Coral Park 23, South Miami 6
Miami Edison 39, Miami Beach 7
Miami Krop 21, Miami Springs 2
Miami Northwestern 18, Miami Jackson 6
Miami Southridge 44, Miami 0
Mitchell 42, Gulf 7
Navarre 42, Niceville 28
Newberry 60, Taylor County (Perry) 22
North Fort Myers 40, Barron Collier 30
Oak Hall (Gainesville) 42, Bronson 0
Oakleaf (Orange Park) 28, North Marion (Citra) 14
Ocoee 31, West Orange 29
Okeechobee 22, Clewiston 19
Orlando Freedom 27, Colonial 17
Orlando University 29, Lake Nona 28
Oviedo 41, Lake Howell 7
P.K. Yonge (Gainesville) 42, Wildwood 20
Pace 41, Pensacola Catholic 7
Pahokee 27, Glades Central 14
Palm Bay 38, Heritage 0
Palm Beach Lakes 35, Suncoast 20
Palm Harbor University 41, Dunedin 0
Palmer Trinity 28, Highlands Christian 6
Park Vista Community 35, Seminole Ridge 21
Pine Ridge (Deltona) 41, Trinity Christian (Deltona) 33
Pinellas Park 28, Dixie Hollins 14
Piper 41, Cooper City 28
Plant City 22, Tampa Freedom 6
Ponte Vedra 48, Creekside (St. Johns) 14
Port Charlotte 45, Westland Hialeah 0
Port St. Joe 46, FAMU 6
Providence (Jacksonville) 38, West Nassau (Callahan) 13
Reagan/Doral 28, Varela 0
Ridge Community 14, Auburndale 7
Riverview 40, Leto 7
Robert E. Lee (Jacksonville) 39, Baldwin 14
Royal Palm Beach 17, Palm Beach Central 14
Sandalwood (Jacksonville) 47, Ed White (Jacksonville) 12
Satellite 32, Cocoa Beach 31
Sebring 39, Avon Park 26
Seffner Christian 55, Evangelical Christian 0
Seminole Osceola 49, Seminole 35
Shorecrest Prep 36, Jupiter Christian 7
Somerset-Canyons 28, Somerset Academy-Pembroke Pines 6
South Dade 14, North Miami Beach 12
South Fork 42, Jupiter 11
South Fort Myers 20, North Miami 13
South Walton 56, Jay 27
St. Augustine 31, Palatka 17
St. Petersburg Northeast 25, Lakewood 22
St. Petersburg 46, Boca Ciega 37
St. Thomas Aquinas 45, Flanagan 19
Stanton College Prep (Jacksonville) 39, Harvest Community School (Jacksonville) 38
Sunlake 27, River Ridge 24
Taylor (Pierson) 35, Interlachen 22
The First Academy (Orlando) 28, The Villages 7
Trenton 41, Northside Christian (St. Petersburg) 27
Trinity Catholic (Ocala) 42, Westminster Christian (Miami) 6
Triumph Christian 40, Gateway Charter 0
Venice 42, Booker 6
Vero Beach 28, Sebastian River 6
Victory Christian 56, Father Lopez Catholic (Daytona Beach) 34
Viera 37, Winter Springs 0
Wakulla 53, Jefferson County 0
Wekiva 48, East River 14
Wellington 26, Boca Raton Community 9
West Boca Raton Community 35, Santaluces 14
West Broward 38, University School-NSU 21
West Gadsden 34, Sneads 0
Winter Haven 43, Haines City 8
Winter Park 26, Olympia 12
Yulee 35, Fernandina Beach 12
Zephyrhills 46, Pasco 0

SSAC Playoffs (Quarterfinals)
Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto) 28, Christ’s Church (Jacksonville) 20
St. Edward’s 30, Orlando Christian 28
St. Stephen’s Episcopal 34, Zephyrhills Christian 14
Windermere Prep 49, Legacy Charter 14
POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Western vs. South Broward, ccd.