Girls’ Soccer District Tournament results

FHSAA soccer finals_2016District 1-5A at Buchholz (Gainesville)
Monday – 4 Sandalwood 8, #5 West Port (Ocala) 1
Wednesday – #1 Mandarin (Jacksonville) 5, #4 Sandalwood (Jacksonville) 1; #2 Buchholz (Gainesville) 4, #3 Forest (Ocala) 0
Friday – #2 Buchholz (Gainesville) 2, #1 Mandarin (Jacksonville) 0 (Championship)

District 2-5A at highest seed
Monday – #5 DeLand 1, #4 New Smyrna Beach 0; #3 University (Orange City) 3, #6 Mainland (Daytona Beach) 0
Wednesday – #1 Flagler Palm Coast 6, #5 DeLand 0; #2 Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 3, #3 University (Orange City) 2
Friday – #1 Flagler Palm Coast 2, #2 Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 1 (OT) (Championship)

District 2-4A at Chiles (Tallahassee)
Monday – #4 Columbia (Lake City) 3, #5 Gainesville 0
Wednesday – #1 Leon (Tallahassee) 4, #4 Columbia (Lake City) 0; #2 Lincoln (Tallahassee) 3, #3 Chiles (Tallahassee) 0
Friday – #1 Leon (Tallahassee) 4, #2 Lincoln (Tallahassee) 0 (Championship)

District 3-4A at Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville)
Monday – #4 Lee (Jacksonville) 5, #5 First Coast (Jacksonville) 2
Tuesday – #1 Fletcher (Neptune Beach) 8, #4 Lee (Jacksonville) 0; #2 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville) 3, #3 Englewood (Jacksonville) 0
Thursday – #1 Fletcher (Neptune Beach) 2, #2 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville) 1 (Championship)

District 4-4A at Creekside (St. Johns)
Monday – #4 Bartram Trail (St. Johns) 5, #5 Oakleaf (Orange Park) 2; #3 Nease (Ponte Vedra) 8, #6 St. Augustine 0; #2 Fleming Island (Orange Park) 10, #7 Middleburg 0
Wednesday – #3 Nease (Ponte Vedra) 3, #2 Fleming Island (Orange Park) 2; #1 Creekside (St. Johns) 3, #4 Bartram Trail (St. Johns) 1
Friday – #1 Creekside (St. Johns) 3, #3 Nease (Ponte Vedra) 0 (Championship)

District 5-4A at Deltona
Monday – #4 East Ridge (Clermont) 4, #5 East River (Orlando) 2
Wednesday – #1 Edgewater (Orlando) 2, #4 East Ridge (Clermont) 0; #2 Lake Minneola 3, #3 Deltona 2
Saturday – #1 Edgewater (Orlando) 2, #2 Lake Minneola 0 (Championship)

District 3-3A at Ed White (Jacksonville)
Monday – #4 Suwannee (Live Oak) 8, #5 Westside (Jacksonville) 0; #3 Paxon (Jacksonville) 6, #6 Ed White (Jacksonville) 2; #2 Terry Parker (Jacksonville) 8, #7 Wolfson (Jacksonville) 0
Wednesday – #3 Paxon (Jacksonville) 2, Terry Parker (Jacksonville) 1 (3-0 PK); #1 Stanton (Jacksonville) 5, #4 Suwannee (Live Oak) 0
Friday – #1 Stanton (Jacksonville) 4, #3 Paxon (Jacksonville) 0 (Championship)

District 4-3A at Menendez (St. Augustine)
Monday – #4 Matanzas (Palm Coast) 5, #5 Ridgeview (Orange Park) 2; #3 Clay (Green Cove Springs) 9, #6 Palatka 1; #2 Menendez (St. Augustine) 8, #7 Orange Park 0
Wednesday – #1 Ponte Vedra 2, #4 Matanzas (Palm Coast) 0; #3 Clay (Green Cove Springs) 1, #2 Menendez (St. Augustine) 0
Friday – #1 Ponte Vedra 3, #3 Clay (Green Cove Springs) 0 (Championship)

District 5-3A at Vanguard (Ocala)
Monday – #4 Belleview 5, #5 Crystal River 4 (OT); #1 Vanguard (Ocala) 11, #8 North Marion (Citra) 0; #3 Lecanto 8, #6 Citrus (Inverness) 0; #2 Eastside (Gainesville) 10, #7 Lake Weir (Ocala) 0
Wednesday – #1 Vanguard (Ocala) 6, #4 Belleview 0; #2 Eastside (Gainesville) 2, #3 Lecanto 0
Friday –  #2 Eastside (Gainesville) 3, #1 Vanguard (Ocala) 1 (Championship)

District 6-3A at Tavares
Monday – #3 South Lake (Groveland) 8, #6 Tavares 0; #2 Eustis 8, #7 Taylor (Pierson) 0; #5 Pine Ridge (Deltona) 3, #4 Leesburg 0
Tuesday – #1 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach) 7, #5 Pine Ridge (Deltona) 0; #3 South Lake (Groveland) 3, #2 Eustis 2
Friday – #1 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach) 4, #3 South Lake (Groveland) 1 (Championship)

District 7-3A at Nature Coast (Brooksville)
Monday – #4 Nature Coast (Brooksville) 4, #5 Hernando (Brooksville) 1
Tuesday – #1 Wesley Chapel 4, #4 Nature Coast (Brooksville) 1; #2 Pasco (Dade City) 5, #3 Springstead (Spring Hill) 3
Friday – #2 Pasco (Dade City) 2,  #1 Wesley Chapel 1 (Championship)

District 2-2A at Wakulla (Crawfordville)
Monday – #2 Wakulla (Crawfordville) 10, #7 Madison County 0; #4 Godby (Tallahassee) 3, #5 East Gadsden 0; #3 Taylor County (Perry) 8, #6 Rickards 0
Tuesday – #2 Wakulla (Crawfordville) 5, #3 Taylor County (Perry) 2; #1 Florida High (Tallahassee) 8, #4 Godby (Tallahassee) 0
Thursday – #1 Florida High (Tallahassee) 1, #2 Wakulla (Crawfordville) 0 (Championship)

District 3-2A at Fernandina Beach
Monday – #3 Yulee 8, #6 Raines (Jacksonville) 0; #4 West Nassau (Callahan) 8, #5 Ribault (Jacksonville) 0
Tuesday – #2 Providence (Jacksonville) 4, #3 Yulee 1; #1 Fernandina Beach 5, #4 West Nassau (Callahan) 0, 7:30 p.m.
Thursday – #1 Fernandina Beach 1, #2 Providence (Jacksonville) 0 (Championship)

District 4-2A at Bolles (Jacksonville)
Monday – #4 Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville) 8, #5 Baldwin 0; #3 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) 8, #6 Duval Charter (Jacksonville) 0
Wednesday – #2 Episcopal (Jacksonville) 2, #3 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) 0; #1 Bolles (Jacksonville) 8, #4 Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville) 0
Friday – #1 Bolles (Jacksonville) 6, #2 Episcopal (Jacksonville) 1 (Championship)

District 5-2A at P.K. Yonge (Gainesville)
Saturday – #8 Crescent City 7, #9 Bradford (Starke) 0
Monday – #2 Keystone Heights 8, #7 Williston 0; #1 Santa Fe (Alachua) 8, #8 Crescent City 0
Tuesday – #5 Newberry 3, #4 Fort White 0; #3 P.K. Yonge (Gainesville) 6, #6 Interlachen 1
Wednesday, #1 Santa Fe (Alachua) 8, #5 Newberry 0; #3 P.K. Yonge (Gainesville) 4, #2 Keystone Heights 3 (OT)
Friday – #1 Santa Fe (Alachua) 7, #3 P.K. Yonge (Gainesville) 2 (Championship)

District 6-2A at Central (Brooksville)
Monday – #5 Trinity Catholic (Ocala) 6, #4 Mount Dora 1; #2 The Villages 8, #7 Dunnellon 0; #6 Umatilla 1, #3 South Sumter (Bushnell) 0
Wednesday – #1 Central (Brooksville) 7, #5 Trinity Catholic (Ocala) 2; #2 The Villages 5, #6 Umatilla 2
Friday – #1 Central (Brooksville) 3, #2 The Villages 2 (Championship)

District 7-2A at Bishop Moore (Orlando)
Monday – #4 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach) 3, #5 Windermere Prep 0; #3 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando) 1, #6 Atlantic (Port Orange) 0
Tuesday – #1 Bishop Moore (Orlando) 8, #4 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach) 0; #3 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando) 3, #2 Trinity Prep (Winter Park) 0
Thursday – #1 Bishop Moore (Orlando) 4, #3 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando) 0 (Championship)

District 1-1A at Maclay (Tallahassee)
Monday – #5 Lafayette (Mayo) 4, #4 Freeport 1; #2 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville) 4, #7 Franklin County 0; #3 Port St. Joe 1, #6 Pope John Paul II (Tallahassee) 0; #1 Maclay (Tallahassee) 8, #8 West Gadsden 0
Wednesday – #2 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville) 2, #3 Port St. Joe 0; #1 Maclay (Tallahassee) 8, #6 Lafayette (Mayo) 0
Friday – #1 Maclay (Tallahassee) 2, #2 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville) 1 (Championship)

District 2-1A at Christ’s Church (Jacksonville)
Tuesday – #3 Christ’s Church (Jacksonville) 8, #6 Oak Hall (Gainesville) 0; #2 St. Joseph (St. Augustine) 8, #7 University Christian (Jacksonville) 0; #4 Hamilton County (Jasper) 2, #5 St. Francis Catholic Academy (Gainesville) 0
Wednesday – #2 St. Joseph (St. Augustine) 3, #3 Christ’s Church (Jacksonville) 0; #1 St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park) 8, #4 Hamilton County (Jasper) 0
Thursday – #1 St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park) 5, #2 St. Joseph (St. Augustine) 1 (Championship)

District 3-1A at Orangewood Christian (Maitland)
Tuesday – Orangewood Christian (Maitland) 4, Lake Mary Prep 0; The Master’s Academy (Oviedo) XX, Warner Christian (South Daytona) XX
Friday – The Master’s Academy (Oviedo) 2, Orangewood Christian (Maitland) 0 (Championship)