Florida All-State Class 5A football team

The Florida All-State Class 5A team as chosen by newspaper editors and reporters (area players in bold)

Class 5A
FIRST TEAM OFFENSE
QB-Tyler Huntley 6-0 180 Sr. Hallandale
RB-Deshawn Smith 5-8 185 Sr. Nature Coast (Brooksville)
RB-Bilal Ally 5-9 180 Sr. Clay (Green Cove Springs)
RB-Chris Schwarz 5-10 205 Sr. New Port Richey River Ridge
WR-Josh Hammond 6-0 180 Sr. Hallandale
WR-Keith Gavin 6-4 228 Sr. Crawfordville Wakulla
OL-Parker Boudreaux 6-4 280 Sr. Orlando Bishop Moore
OL-Trysten Hill 6-3 300 Sr. Suwannee (Live Oak)
OL-Jake Howell 6-3 295 Sr. Palm Bay
OL-Tyler Keegan 6-4 280 Sr. Crawfordville Wakulla
OL-Bailey Herring 6-1 280 Sr. Merritt Island
UT-Cameron Mackey 5-9 185 Sr. North Marion (Citra)
K-Jake McIntyre 6-0 170 Sr. Orlando Bishop Moore

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
DL-Darryl Wilson 5-10 265 Sr. Panama City Bay
DL-Brian Burns 6-5 225 Sr. Plantation American Heritage
DL-Cedric Wood 6-4 290 Sr. Tallahassee Godby
DL-Jordan Woods 6-3 265 Sr. North Marion (Citra)
LB-Zach Lachman 6-0 220 Sr. Fort Myers Dunbar
LB-Monterrious Loggins 6-1 230 Sr. Crawfordville Wakulla
LB-Elijah Vuckovich 6-0 225 Sr. North Marion (Citra)
DB-Trayvon Mullen 6-2 175 Sr. Coconut Creek
DB-Alex Kostagiannis 6-2 180 Jr. New Port Richey River Ridge
DB-Ezra Gray 5-9 170 Sr. Lynn Haven Mosley
DB-Patrick Surtain 5-10 170 Jr. Plantation American Heritage
UT-Rayshad Lewis 5-8 165 Sr. Orlando Bishop Moore
P-Jacob Finn 6-3 180 Sr. Paxon (Jacksonville)

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE
QB-Feleipe Franks 6-6 222 Sr. Crawfordville Wakulla
RB-Ryan Langford-Johnson 6-0 180 Sr. Palm Bay
RB-Malik Davis 5-10 185 Jr. Tampa Jesuit
RB-Desean McNair 5-10 185 Sr. Ribault (Jacksonville)
WR-Binjimen Victor 6-4 180 Sr. Coconut Creek
WR-Kalen Riles 6-1 180 Sr. Tallahassee Rickards
OL-Christian Gainer 6-3 300 Sr. Panama City Bay
OL-T.J. Slayton 6-5 305 Jr. Plantation American Heritage
OL-Kyle Weaver 6-3 320 Sr. Crawfordville Wakulla
OL-John Mays 6-7 305 Sr. Ribault (Jacksonville)
OL-Cari Blaylock 6-3 265 Sr. Suwannee (Live Oak)
UT-Marcus Riley 5-10 170 So. Tallahassee Rickards
K-Oren Milstein 5-8 165 Sr. Plantation American Heritage

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
DL-Zander Zimmer 6-4 230 Sr. Orlando Bishop Moore
DL-Josh Keeler 6-3 300 Sr. Orlando Bishop Moore
DL-Sherman James 6-3 210 Sr. North Marion (Citra)
DL-Chris Roberts 6-1 250 Sr. Yulee
LB-Eron Carter 6-3 225 Sr. Palatka
LB-Jeremy Beaulieu 6-2 230 Sr. Clay (Green Cove Springs)
LB-Bradley Clement 5-10 235 Sr. Plantation American Heritage
DB-Jermaine Ivey 5-9 165 Jr. St Petersburg Gibbs
DB-Malek Young 5-9 180 Sr. Coconut Creek
DB-Tino Espinosa 6-1 175 Sr. Pensacola West Florida
DB-Ben DeLuca 6-0 180 Sr. Orlando Bishop Moore
UT-Travell Harris 5-9 170 Jr. Tampa Jesuit
P-Mason Deneburg 6-3 175 So. Merritt Island

THIRD TEAM OFFENSE
QB-Collin Hartmann 6-0 180 Sr. Orlando Bishop Moore
RB-Raekwon Webb 5-8 180 Sr. Panama City Bay
RB-Trilion Coles 5-11 180 So. Orlando Bishop Moore
RB-Antwione Sims 6-0 200 Jr. Zephyrhills
WR-Freddie Swain 6-1 175 Sr. North Marion (Citra)
WR-Trace McEwen 6-2 190 Sr. South Lake (Groveland)
OL-Corey Samedi 6-2 270 Sr. South Lake (Groveland)
OL-Connor Robbins 6-8 315 Jr. Menendez (St. Augustine)
OL-Sean White 6-3 280 Sr. New Port Richey River Ridge
OL-Maddox Corish 6-3 280 Jr. Tampa Jesuit
OL-Eric Seidelman 6-2 260 So. Orlando Bishop Moore
UT-Aaron McAllister 5-11 200 Sr. Suwannee (Live Oak)
K-Cameron Bauman 5-10 215 Jr. Tampa Jesuit

THIRD TEAM DEFENSE
DL-Shamar Smith 6-2 215 Sr. Miami Jackson
DL-Peter DeMorat 6-2 215 Sr. Merritt Island
DL-Jackie Moore 6-7 200 Sr. Tampa Jefferson
DL-Zach Quilty 6-3 215 Sr. Tampa Jesuit
LB-Leon Huey 5-11 240 Jr. Ribault (Jacksonville)
LB-Jennings Jackson 5-11 205 Sr. Ridgeview (Orange Park)
LB-Kalia Davis 6-2 235 Jr. Pensacola West Florida
DB-Chris Beverly 6-0 180 So. Crawfordville Wakulla
DB-Kavin Pressley 6-1 185 Sr. Palatka
DB-Robert Cheathem 5-11 170 Sr. Orlando Bishop Moore
DB-Romello Webster 5-11 170 Sr. Hallandale
UT-Jared Morris 6-2 200 Sr. Palm Bay
P-Brad Orth 6-2 200 Sr, Holiday Anclote

HONORABLE MENTION
QB Cody Saunders 6-2 197 Sr. Panama City Arnold; QB J’hkari Harrison 6-0 190 Sr. Coconut Creek; QB Nick Tronti 6-2 185 Jr. Ponte Vedra; QB Darius Bradwell 6-1 215 Sr. Tallahassee Godby; QB Matt Dame 6-1 185 Sr. Riviera Beach Suncoast; QB D.J. Johnson 5-8 170 Sr. St Petersburg Gibbs; QB Desmond Phillips 6-2 175 Sr. Miami Jackson; QB Jimmy Batch 6-1 170 Jr. Merritt Island; RB Justin Watkins 5-11 170 So. North Marion (Citra); RB Demarcus Lindsey 5-11 185 Jr. Crawfordville Wakulla; RB Da’vonte Smith 5-11 185 Jr. Central (Brooksville); RB Glass Wilson 5-9 190 Sr. New Port Richey Ridgewood; TE Nick Eubanks 6-5 215 Sr. Plantation American Heritage; WR Chris Cotto 5-11 170 Sr. Hallandale; OL Hunter Rhineberger 6-2 290 Sr. Nature Coast (Brooksville); OL Ian McLean 6-6 265 Sr. Menendez (St. Augustine); OL Mike Olak 6-5 290 Sr. Westside (Jacksonville); OL Jacob Conrad 6-4 285 Sr. Clay (Green Cove Springs); OL Mike Davis 6-4 310 Sr. Bradenton Southeast; UT Amari DuBose 5-9 170 Sr. Westside (Jacksonville); LB Parker Looney 6-0 225 Sr. Tampa Jesuit; DB Elijah Daniels 5-10 165 Sr. Ft Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons; DB Elisha Daniels 5-10 180 Sr. Ft Lauderdale Cardinal Gibbons; LS Matt Beardall 6-1 220 Sr. Merritt Island