62.7 F
Gainesville

PK Yonge at Santa Fe – Football 2022

Tuesday (TONIGHT), 6:45 p.m. (PREGAME) - High School Football, 7 p.m. (Kickoff) P.K. Yonge at Santa Fe (Alachua) 'Live' & 'archived' AUDIO: https://www.mainstreetdailynews.com/sports/live-stream/  Join Cam Parker (Play-by-play) and...

Top News

Recent Posts

Weekly picks – Week #11

Published:

pigskin-picks-900x500Each week, members of the media will go head-to-head picking winners of high school football games in The Prep Zone’s coverage area. Here are the results from the previous week along with overall standings.

The Prep Zone covers 26 counties in North Florida (Alachua, Baker, Bradford, Citrus, Clay, Columbia, Dixie, Duval, Flagler, Gilchrist, Hamilton, Hernando, Jefferson, Lafayette, Lake, Levy, Madison, Marion, Nassau, Putnam, Sumter, St. Johns, Suwannee, Taylor, Union & Volusia counties).

 

Overall standings through Week #11

T-1. Marty Pallman, The Prep Zone (90-42) (.681)
T-1. Tyler Ten Bieg, The Prep Zone (90-42) (.681)
3. Mike Ridaught, The Prep Zone (86-46) (.651)
T-4. Chuck Dowling, Athletes for College (85-47) (.644)
T-4. Corey Davis, FloridaHSFootball.com (85-47) (.644)
6. Joshua Wilson, FloridaHSFootball.com (82-50) (.621)
7. John Patton, Ocala Star-Banner (79-53) (.598)
8. Donald Taylor, The Prep Zone (77-55) (.583)

Week #11 Games
Mandarin (Jacksonville) at Fletcher (Neptune Beach)
Nease (Ponte Vedra) at Bartram Trail (St. Johns)
Columbia (Lake City) at Suwannee (Live Oak)
Matanzas (Palm Coast) at Menendez (St. Augustine)
Lake Minneola at Leesburg
Raines (Jacksonville) at Ribault (Jacksonville) (Saturday)
Newberry at Taylor County (Perry)
Pine Forest (Pensacola) at Trinity Christian (Jacksonville)
Keystone Heights at Hawthorne
Fort White at Lecanto
Madison County at Baker County (Glen St. Mary)
Spruce Creek (Port Orange) at New Smyrna Beach

Donald Taylor (9-3)
Mandarin
Nease
Columbia
Matanzas
Leesburg
Raines
Taylor County
Trinity Christian
Hawthorne
Fort White
Madison County
Spruce Creek

Tyler TenBieg (9-3)
Mandarin
Bartram Trail
Columbia
Matanzas
Lake Minneola
Raines
Taylor County
Keystone Heights
Trinity Christian
Fort White
Madison County
New Smyrna Beach

Marty Pallman (9-3)
Mandarin
Bartram Trail
Columbia
Matanzas
Leesburg
Raines
Taylor County
Trinity Christian
Keystone Heights
Lecanto
Baker County
Spruce Creek

Mike Ridaught (10-2)
Mandarin
Bartram Trail
Columbia
Matanzas
Leesburg
Raines
Taylor County
Trinity Christian
Keystone Heights
Lecanto
Madison County
Spruce Creek

Corey Davis (10-2)
Mandarin
Bartram Trail
Columbia
Matanzas
Lake Minneola
Raines
Taylor County
Trinity Christian
Keystone Heights
Fort White
Madison County
Spruce Creek

John Patton (9-3)
Mandarin
Bartram Trail
Columbia
Matanzas
Leesburg
Raines
Newberry
Trinity Christian
Hawthorne
Fort White
Madison County
Spruce Creek

Chuck Dowling (10-2)
Mandarin
Nease
Columbia
Matanzas
Leesburg
Raines
Taylor County
Trinity Christian
Keystone Heights
Fort White
Madison County
Spruce Creek

Joshua Wilson (9-3)
Mandarin
Bartram Trail
Columbia
Matanzas
Lake Minneola
Raines
Taylor County
Trinity Christian
Keystone Heights
Lecanto
Madison County
Spruce Creek

Mike Ridaught
Mike Ridaught
QoD6jvO4TS86

Related articles

Recent articles

spot_img