Week #6 football scores

Thursday, Oct. 1
Trinity Catholic (Ocala) (1-5, 1-0) 32, The First Academy (Orlando) (2-4, 0-1) 7* (3-3A)

Friday, Oct. 2
Aucilla Christian (Monticello) (1-4, 1-3) 38, Munroe Day (Quincy) (0-5, 0-3) 8 (NFC)
Baker County (Glen St. Mary) (2-3, 1-1) 17, Palatka (2-3, 1-1) 7* (5-5A)
Bartram Trail (St. Johns) (4-2, 2-0) 31, Creekside (St. Johns) (0-6, 0-1) 0* (3-7A)
Bolles (Jacksonville) (6-0, 2-0) 56, West Nassau (Callahan) (4-1, 0-1) 6* (2-4A)
Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville) (4-1, 1-0) 54, Eagle’s View (Jacksonville) (1-4, 0-1) 12* (2-2A)
Central Florida Christian (4-1, 4-1) 46, OCA 6 (1-4, 1-4), Sunshine State (Coastal Orange)
Clay (Green Cove Springs) (3-3, 2-0) 53, Menendez (St. Augustine) (3-3, 1-1) 35* (5-5A)
Crystal River (4-2, 2-1) 21, Hernando (Brooksville) (1-5, 1-2) 7* (7-5A)
DeLand (2-4, 1-1) 21, Spruce Creek (Port Orange) (3-3, 0-3) 13* (1-8A)
Dixie County (Cross City) (3-2, 2-1) 45, Williston (1-4, 0-2) 6* (7-1A)
Dunnellon (6-0, 1-0) 49, Mount Dora (4-2, 1-1) 7* (4-4A)
East Ridge (Clermont) (4-2, 1-1) 42, Lake Minneola (4-1, 2-1) 21* (4-7A)
Edgewater (Orlando) (3-2, 2-0) 48, West Port (Ocala) (1-4, 1-2) 0 * (4-7A)
Ed White (Jacksonville) (2-4, 1-1) 35, Middleburg (0-6, 0-2) 14* (4-6A)
Episcopal (Jacksonville) (4-2, 1-0) 24, Duval Charter (Jacksonville) (0-5, 0-1) 12* (2-3A)
Eustis (2-4, 2-0) 61, Poinciana (0-6, 0-3) 0* (13-5A)
Fernandina Beach (2-4, 1-1) 24, Andrew Jackson (Jacksonville) (0-5, 0-2) 12* (2-4A)
Fletcher (Neptune Beach) (4-2, 1-1) 17, First Coast (Jacksonville) (1-4, 0-1) 14* (2-7A)
Florida Deaf (St. Augustine) (4-2) 40, California Deaf-Fremont (2-3) 6
Fort Meade (6-0, 2-0) 38, Crescent City (3-3, 0-2) 0* (8-1A)
Fort White (3-2, 1-0) 35, Baldwin (1-4, 0-2) 0* (6-1A)
Frostproof (1-5, 1-0) 27, Taylor (Pierson) (2-3, 0-2) 25* (8-1A)
Gainesville (4-2, 2-0) 35, Forest (Ocala) (4-2) (1-1) 21* (5-6A)
Hamilton County (Jasper) (2-4, 1-0) 14, Bell (2-4, 0-2) 12* (5-1A)
Hawthorne (4-2, 2-0) 12, Hilliard (2-3, 0-2) 8* (6-1A)
Holy Trinity Episcopal (Melbourne) (4-1) 34, Trinity Christian (Deltona) (2-3) 19
Interlachen (1-4) 7, Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville) (2-4) 6
Keystone Heights (4-1, 1-0) 19, P.K. Yonge (Gainesville) (1-4, 0-2) 14* (3-4A)
Lake Highland Prep (Orlando) (4-1) 19, Atlantic (Port Orange) (0-6) 16
Lake Mary Prep (1-3, 1-3) 22, Christ’s Church Academy (Jacksonville) (5-1, 4-1) 14 (Coastal Beach)
Lake Weir (Ocala) (4-1) 34, Belleview (0-5) 19
Lecanto (4-1, 2-0) 39, Central (Brooksville) (2-4, 0-3) 28* (7-5A)
Legacy Charter (Ocoee) (4-2, 4-2) 57, Mount Dora Bible (0-6, 0-5) 0 (Coastal Orange)
Lee (Jacksonville) (3-2, 1-1) 10, Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville) (3-3, 1-1) 7* (2-7A)
Madison County (3-3, 2-0) 42, Jefferson County (Monticello) (3-2, 1-1) 0* (5-1A)
Mainland (Daytona Beach) (6-0, 2-0) 42, Deltona (2-3, 1-1) 14* (13-6A)
Matanzas (Palm Coast) (6-0, 2-0) 14, New Smyrna Beach (3-3, 0-2) 7* (13-6A)
Newberry (5-1, 3-0) 44, Branford (2-3, 1-2) 0* (7-1A)
North Marion (Citra) (6-0, 1-0) 42, Eastside (Gainesville) (0-5, 0-1) 0* (6-5A)
Oak Hall (Gainesville) (4-1, 3-1) 32, St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville) (2-3, 2-3) 0 (NFC)
Oakleaf (Orange Park) (5-1, 1-1) 30, Fleming Island (Orange Park) (2-3, 0-2) 16* (3-7A)
Orange Park (4-2, 1-1) 25, Ridgeview (Orange Park) (1-5, 0-2) 20* (5-5A)
Orangewood Christian (3-2, 3-2) 20, First Academy (Leesburg) (2-3, 2-3) 12 (Coastal Orange)
Ponte Vedra (5-1, 2-0) 48, Westside (Jacksonville) (1-5, 0-2) 25* (4-5A)
Ribault (Jacksonville) (3-3, 2-0) 47, Stanton (Jacksonville) (0-5, 0-1) 0* (3-5A)
Sandalwood (Jacksonville) (6-0, 2-0) 21, Flagler Palm Coast (1-4, 0-1) 7* (1-8A)
Santa Fe (Alachua) (3-1, 2-0) 42, Bradford (Starke) (3-3, 1-1) 6* (3-4A)
Seabreeze (Daytona Beach) (1-5, 1-1) 7, Pine Ridge (Deltona) (2-4, 0-2) 6* (13-6A)
Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto) (6-0, 6-0) 50, St. John Lutheran (Ocala) (1-5, 1-4) 3 (Coastal Orange)
South Sumter (Bushnell) (6-0) 35, Tavares (0-6) 14
St. Augustine (6-0, 2-0) 45, Englewood (Jacksonville) (4-2, 1-1) 6* (4-6A)
Sunlake (Land O’ Lakes) (6-0, 2-0) 38, Springstead (Spring Hill) (1-4, 0-2) 20* (6-6A)
Suwannee (Live Oak) (3-1, 2-0) 40, Paxon (Jacksonville) (1-5, 0-2) 12* (3-5A)
Terry Parker (Jacksonville) (2-3, 1-0) 34, Wolfson (Jacksonville) (0-6, 0-2) 12* (4-5A)
The Villages (4-2, 1-1) 17, Umatilla (2-4, 0-2) 16* (4-4A)
Trenton (5-0, 2-0) 58, Chiefland (3-2, 1-2) 12* (7-1A)
Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) (5-0, 1-0) 43, Providence (Jacksonville) (1-4, 0-1) 0* (2-3A)
Trinity Prep (Winter Park) (4-1, 1-0) 44, Father Lopez (Daytona Beach) (2-3, 0-1) 7* (3-3A)
University (Orange City) (5-1, 2-1) 41, Lyman (Longwood) (1-5, 0-3) 0* (2-8A)
University Christian (Jacksonville) (4-1, 1-0) 61, Harvest Community (Jacksonville) (0-6, 0-1) 0* (2-2A)
Vanguard (Ocala) (4-2, 1-0) 39, Leesburg (2-4, 0-2) 33* (5-6A)
Warner Christian (South Daytona) (2-3, 1-0) 34, Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach) (0-4, 0-1) 24* (3-2A)

*District game

Off – Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville), Bronson, Buchholz (Gainesville), Columbia (Lake City), Gainesville, Lafayette (Mayo), Mandarin (Jacksonville), Nature Coast (Brooksville), Nease (Ponte Vedra), Raines (Jacksonville), St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park), St. Joseph (St. Augustine), Union County (Lake Butler), Yulee