Week #5 football scores

Thursday, Sept. 24
Florida Deaf (St. Augustine) (3-1) 43, St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park) (1-3) 26

Friday, Sept. 25
Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville) (3-2) 35, Paxon (Jacksonville) (1-4) 13
Aucilla Christian (Monticello) (0-3) at Franklin County (2-2)
Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) (3-2) 14, Baker County (Glen St. Mary) (1-3) 13
Bolles (Jacksonville) (5-0) 35, Deerfield Beach (3-1) 15
Braden River (Bradenton) (5-0) 48, Leesburg (2-3) 14
Branford (2-2) 20, Bronson (0-5) 6
Buchholz (Gainesville) (4-1) 33, Vanguard (Ocala) (3-2) 32
Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville) (3-1) 30, Interlachen (0-4) 14
Christ’s Church (Jacksonville) (5-0) 30, Bayshore Christian (Tampa) (0-3) 0
Cornerstone Charter Academy (Belle Isle) (3-1) 20, Warner Christian (South Daytona) (1-3) 14
Dunnellon (5-0) 41, South Lake (Groveland) (0-4) 19
Ed White (Jacksonville) (1-4) 49, Andrew Jackson (Jacksonville) (0-4) 6
Englewood (Jacksonville) (4-1) 41, Stanton (Jacksonville) (0-4) 6
Episcopal (Jacksonville) (3-2) 31, Fernandina Beach (1-4) 0
Escambia (Pensacola) (3-2) 44, Columbia (Lake City) (4-1) 41
Fleming Island (Orange Park) (2-2) 21, Ridgeview (Orange Park) (1-4) 13
Fletcher (Neptune Beach) (3-2) 21, Westside (Jacksonville) (1-4) 20
Forest (Ocala) (4-1) 28, Eastside (Gainesville) (0-4) 14
Hagerty (Oviedo) (2-2) 48, West Port (Ocala) (1-3) 14
Hamilton County (Jasper) (1-4) 16, Bradford (Starke) (3-2) 6
Harmony (4-1) 42, Tavares (0-5) 0
Hernando (Brooksville) (1-4) 7, Citrus (Inverness) (0-5) 6
Hilliard (2-2) 49, Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville) (2-3) 6
John Carroll Catholic (Ft. Pierce) (2-2) 52, Father Lopez (Daytona Beach) (2-2) 14
Jupiter Christian (1-3) 56, Mount Dora Bible (0-5) 14
Keystone Heights (3-1) 41, Eagle’s View (Jacksonville) (1-3) 0
Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs) (5-0) 24, University (Orange City) (4-1) 20
Lake Minneola (4-0) 29, Lake Howell (Winter Park) (1-4) 12
Madison County (2-3) 61, Bell (2-3) 0*
Mainland (Daytona Beach) (5-0) 28, Dr. Phillips (Orlando) (2-3) 7
Mandarin (Jacksonville) (4-0) 47, Creekside (Jacksonville) (0-5) 29
Matanzas (Palm Coast) (5-0) 45, Nease (Ponte Vedra) (3-2) 14
Menendez (St. Augustine) (2-2) 25, Ponte Vedra (4-1) 20
Mount Dora (4-1) 36, Eustis (1-4) 29
Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville) (5-0) 39, Crystal River (3-2) 33
Newberry (4-1) 39, Chiefland (3-1) 0
New Smyrna Beach (3-2) 28, Flagler Palm Coast (1-3) 22
North Florida Christian (Tallahassee) (3-2) 24, Providence (Jacksonville) (1-3) 14
North Marion (Citra) (5-0) 37, Gainesville (3-2) 28
Oak Hall (Gainesville) (3-1) 12, Bishop McLaughlin Catholic (Spring Hill) (2-3) 7
Oakleaf (Orange Park) (4-1) 48, Clay (Green Cove Springs) (2-3) 20
Ocoee (2-2) 28, East Ridge (Clermont) (3-2) 8
Orange Park (3-2) 42, Middleburg (0-5) 0
Palatka (2-2) 23, Seabreeze (Daytona Beach) (0-5) 7
Pine Ridge (Deltona) (2-3) 9, Atlantic (Port Orange) (0-5) 7
P.K. Yonge (Gainesville) (2-3) 21, Hawthorne (3-2) 20
Potter’s House Christian (Jacksonville) (2-2) 42, Lafayette (Mayo) (1-4) 0
Raines (Jacksonville) (5-0) 45, Wolfson (Jacksonville) (0-5) 0
Ribault (Jacksonville) (2-3) 20, First Coast (Jacksonville) (1-3) 13 (OT)
Sandalwood (Jacksonville) (5-0) 45, Terry Parker (Jacksonville) (1-3) 13
Seminole (Sanford) (3-1) 28, DeLand (1-4) 0
Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto) (5-0) 56, Legacy Charter (Ocoee) (3-2) 26
South Sumter (Bushnell) (5-0) 58, Trinity Catholic (Ocala) (0-5) 20
Spruce Creek (Port Orange) (2-3) 34, Deltona (2-2) 6
St. Augustine (5-0) 24, Bartram Trail (St. Johns) (3-2) 17 (OT)
St. Joseph (St. Augustine) (5-0) 44, St. John Lutheran (Ocala) (1-4) 10
Suwannee (Live Oak) (2-1) at Lake Wales (2-2) – Cancelled (weather)
Taylor (Pierson) (2-2) 27, Harvest Community (Jacksonville) (0-5) 0
Taylor County (Perry) (2-3) 15, Jefferson County (Monticello) (3-1) 14
The Villages (3-2) 28, The First Academy (Orlando) (2-3) 21
Trenton (4-0) 54, Dixie County (Cross City) (2-2) 10
Umatilla (2-3) 43, Crescent City (3-2) 28
Union County (Lake Butler) (5-0) 18, Melbourne Central Catholic (3-2) 7
University Christian (Jacksonville) (3-1) 35, Fort White (2-2) 13
Victory Christian (Lakeland) (1-4) 22, Duval Charter (Jacksonville) (0-4) 0
Weeki Wachee (2-2) 28, Central (Brooksville) (2-3) 27
West Nassau (Callahan) (4-0) 26, Yulee (2-3) 14

Off: Baldwin (1-3), Lee (Jacksonville) (2-2), Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) (4-0), Santa Fe (Alachua) (2-1), St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville) (2-2)