Week #4 football scores

Friday, Sept. 18
Astronaut (Titusville) 43, Atlantic (Port Orange) 6*
Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville) 27, Fletcher (Neptune Beach) 20*
Bartram Trail (St. Johns) 28, Fleming Island (Orange Park) 21*
Bell 32, Eagle’s View Academy (Jacksonville) 22
Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) 33, Westside (Jacksonville) 20*
Bolles (Jacksonville) 42, Jackson (Jacksonville) 6*
Bradford (Starke) 28, P.K. Yonge (Gainesville) 24*
Buchholz (Gainesville) 20, Oakleaf (Orange Park) 14*
Central Florida Christian (Ocoee) 62, Mount Dora Christian Academy 0*
Chiefland 29, Branford 20*
Chiles (Tallahassee) 38, Taylor County (Perry) 21
Christ’s Church Academy (Jacksonville) 41, Master’s Academy (Oviedo) 27*
Clay (Green Cove Springs) 34, Orange Park 20*
Columbia (Lake City) 53, Lee (Jacksonville) 0*
Clearwater Central Catholic 38, South Lake (Groveland) 7
Crystal River 32, Citrus (Inverness) 7*
Deltona 18, New Smyrna Beach 14*
Dixie County (Cross City) 50, Bronson 0*
Dunnellon 40, Belleview 7
East Ridge (Clermont) 58, The First Academy (Orlando) 52
Englewood (Jacksonville) 18, Middleburg 16*
Eustis 47, Tavares 11*
First Academy (Leesburg) 41, St. John Lutheran (Ocala) 13
First Coast (Jacksonville) 64, Arlington Country Day (Jacksonville) 0
Forest (Ocala) 31, Leesburg 17*
Fort Meade 60, Taylor (Pierson) 0
Gainesville 30, Lake Weir (Ocala) 6*
Hawthorne 6, Baldwin 0 (OT)*
Jefferson County (Monticello) 54, Lafayette (Mayo) 0*
John Paul II Catholic (Tallahassee) 40, Aucilla Christian (Monticello) 0*
Keystone Heights 35, Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville) 0
Lake Minneola 28, Hagerty (Oviedo) 21*
Lecanto 41, Hernando (Brooksville) 15*
Madison County 14, Florida High (Tallahassee) 10
Mainland (Daytona Beach) 48, Pine Ridge (Deltona) 0*
Matanzas (Palm Coast) 28, Seabreeze (Daytona Beach) 7*
Menendez (St. Augustine) 28, Baker County (Glen St. Mary) 7*
Mitchell (New Port Richey) 33, Springstead (Spring Hill) 19*
Mount Dora 27, The Villages 24*
Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville) 53, Central (Brooksville) 18*
Nease (Ponte Vedra) 21, Ed White (Jacksonville) 0*
Newberry 17, Williston 8*
North Florida Christian (Tallahassee) 27, Hamilton County (Jasper) 0
North Marion (Citra) 47, Pasco (Dade City) 12
Pahokee 47, Crescent City 7*
Palatka 15, Ridgeview (Orange Park) 3*
Ponte Vedra 70, Wolfson (Jacksonville) 0*
Providence (Jacksonville) 42, Creekside (St. Johns) 7
Raines (Jacksonville) 53, Fernandina Beach 0*
Ribault (Jacksonville) 40, Paxon (Jacksonville) 0*
Santa Fe (Alachua) 62, Interlachen 7*
Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto) 84, Ocala Christian Academy 12
South Sumter (Bushnell) 41, Umatilla 21*
St. Augustine 10, Melbourne 0
St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville) 21, St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park) 17
St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine) 21, Oak Hall (Gainesville) 17
Suwannee (Live Oak) 48, Yulee 31*
Trinity Christian (Deltona) 20, Harvest Community (Jacksonville) 0
Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) 42, West Orange (Winter Garden) 14
Union County (Lake Butler) 41, Hilliard 6*
University (Orange City) 10, Seminole (Sanford) 3*
Vanguard (Ocala) 41, Lakewood (St. Pete) 27
Wakulla (Crawfordville) 40, Trinity Catholic (Ocala) 14
Warner Christian (South Daytona) 63, Landmark Christian (Haines City) 13
West Nassau (Callahan) 14, Episcopal (Jacksonville) 7
West Port (Ocala) 16, Lake Howell (Winter Park) 7*

Saturday, Sept. 19
Texas School for the Deaf (Austin, TX) 24, Florida School for the Deaf (St. Augustine) 18

Monday, Sept. 21
Mandarin (Jacksonville) 31, DeLand 20*
Sandalwood (Jacksonville) 35, Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 21*

*District game

Off: Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville), Duval Charter (Jacksonville), Eastside (Gainesville), Father Lopez (Daytona Beach), Flagler Palm Coast, Fort White, Stanton (Jacksonville), Terry Parker (Jacksonville), Trenton, University Christian (Jacksonville)