Week #3 football scores

Tuesday, September 8
Oak Hall (Gainesville) 23, Florida School for the Deaf (St. Augustine) 13

Friday, September 11
Apopka 49, DeLand 7
Baldwin 14, Andrew Jackson (Jacksonville) 12
Bartram Trail (St. Johns) 42, Ridgeview (Orange Park) 24
Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) 37, Paxon (Jacksonville) 15
Bolles (Jacksonville) 56, Lakewood (St. Pete) 0
Bozeman (Panama City) 24, Bell 14
Bradford (Starke) 23, Taylor County (Perry) 20
Branford 22, Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville) 12
Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville) 30, Lafayette (Mayo) 26
Central (Brooksville) 48, Fivay (Hudson) 10
Chiefland 33, Agape Christian Academy (Orlando) 24
Christ’s Church Academy (Jacksonville) 26, Merritt Island Christian 13
Columbia (Lake City) 39, Buchholz (Gainesville) 27
Crescent City 38, Interlachen 11
Crystal River 35, Belleview 7
Dunnellon 42, Citrus (Inverness) 7
East Ridge (Clermont) 49, Gateway (Kissimmee) 46
Father Lopez (Daytona Beach) 29, Atlantic (Port Orange) 21
Fernandina Beach 13, Wolfson (Jacksonville) 12
Fleming Island (Orange Park) 28, Middleburg 7
Fletcher (Neptune Beach) 43, Providence (Jacksonville) 42
Forest (Ocala) 37, Eustis 13
Fort White 24, Hamilton County (Jasper) 14
Gainesville 33, Clay (Green Cove Springs) 6
Hawthorne 33, Bronson 2
Lake Highland Prep (Orlando) 34, Pine Ridge (Deltona) 0
Lake Weir (Ocala) 36, Trinity Catholic (Ocala) 33 (OT)
Lecanto 32, Williston 28
Lee (Jacksonville) 41, Englewood (Jacksonville) 6
Leesburg 48, South Lake (Groveland) 7
Legacy Charter (Ocoee) 34, Ocala Christian Academy 0
Mainland (Daytona Beach) 35, Flagler Palm Coast 10
Mandarin (Jacksonville) 23, Ribault (Jacksonville) 21
Matanzas (Palm Coast) 9, Mount Dora 7
Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville) 35, Springstead (Spring Hill) 12
Nease (Ponte Vedra) 21, Menendez (St. Augustine) 9
North Marion (Citra) 42, Vanguard (Ocala) 32
Oakleaf (Orange Park) 14, Wayne County (GA) 5
Orange Park 14, Yulee 13
P.K. Yonge (Gainesville) 48, Harvest Community (Jacksonville) 0
Ponte Vedra 42, Arlington Country Day (Jacksonville) 0
Potter’s House Christian (Jacksonville) 14, Duval Charter (Jacksonville) 0
Raines (Jacksonville) 49, Ed White (Jacksonville) 10
Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville) 41, St. John Country Day (Orange Park) 20
Sandalwood (Jacksonville) 34, Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville) 3
Santa Fe (Alachua) 61, Eastside (Gainesville) 32
Seffner Christian 34, Halifax Academy (Daytona Beach) 14
Seminole (Sanford) 42, Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 35
Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto) 66, First Academy (Leesburg) 37
South Sumter (Bushnell) 47, Hernando (Brooksville) 0
St. Augustine 35, Creekside (St. Johns) 17
St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville) 43, Aucilla Christian (Monticello) 14
St. John Lutheran (Ocala) 60, Mount Dora Bible 12
St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine) 23, Eagle’s View Academy (Jacksonville) 14
The Villages 42, Keystone Heights 7
Trenton 48, Port St. Joe 13
Trinity Christian (Deltona) 21, Taylor (Pierson) 13
Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) 35, University Christian (Jacksonville) 20
Trinity Prep (Winter Park) 24, Episcopal (Jacksonville) 21
Umatilla 49, Tavares 14
Union County (Lake Butler) 39, Newberry 13
University (Orange City) 30, Seabreeze (Daytona Beach) 7
Wakulla (Crawfordville) 37, Madison County 0
West Nassau (Callahan) 33, Terry Parker (Jacksonville) 14
Westside (Jacksonville) 56, Stanton College Prep (Jacksonville) 0

Saturday, September 12
Florida Deaf (St. Augustine) 39, Alabama Deaf (AL) 12
Miami Central 41, First Coast (Jacksonville) 0

OFF – Baker County (Glen St. Mary), Deltona, Dixie County (Cross City), Hilliard, Lake Minneola, Oak Hall (Gainesville), Palatka, Suwannee (Live Oak), West Port (Ocala)