Babe Ruth Softball – SE Regional Tournaments

Babe Ruth_SE Region logoA select number of games during the Babe Ruth Softball SE Regional tournaments & World Series will be broadcast ‘live’ and ‘archived’ online.

Teams also have an opportunity to pay to have their ‘own’ game(s) broadcast and all game broadcasts are available on your iPhone, iPad or computer. Broadcast links, schedules & results for the 2015 SE Regional tournaments are listed below.

If your team is interested in having your own game(s) broadcast ‘live’ during the SE Regional and/or the World Series, please contact Mike Ridaught at mike.ridaught@gmail.com or text/call 352-258-8450.

BROADCASTS – Click on the links below to listen to each game.

Day #4 – Saturday, July 18
12U Championship – New Kent (VA) 2, Shenandoah (VA) 1
16U Championship – West Volusia (FL) 4, East Orange (FL) 3
14U Semifinals – Ocala (FL) 18, Winter Park (FL) 17
14U Championship – Gainesville (FL) 13, Ocala (FL) 10

Day #3 – Friday, July 17
10U – Oviedo (FL) 5 Ocala (FL) 0
10U – Bloomingdale (FL) 6, Union County (NC) 1
10U – Bradford (FL) 16, Santa Fe (FL) 7
10U – Summit Point (WV) 4, Oviedo (FL) 3

Day #2 – Thursday, July 16

12U – New Kent (VA) 8, McDowell County (NC) 4
12U – Shenandoah (VA) 7, Winter Park (FL) 0

All broadcasts subject to change
You can also access all broadcasts online at www.floridacast.com

SCORES

District 3 tournament (June 12-14)
Florida state tournament, June 27 – July 1

Southeast Regional, July 15-19
@Hal Brady Recreation Complex (Alachua, FL)

16U (5 Teams)

Wednesday, July 15
Chocowinity (NC) 3, Longwood (FL) 2
West Volusia (FL) 14, Stafford (VA) 0
East Orange (FL) 7, Longwood (FL) (0-2) 3

Thursday, July 16
Chocowinity (NC) (2-0) 8, Stafford (VA) (0-2) 6
East Orange (FL) (2-0) 8, West Volusia (FL) (1-1) 1

Friday, July 17
#4 Longwood (FL) 15, #5 Stafford (VA) 1 – Stafford (VA) eliminated (Game 6)
#3 West Volusia (FL) 8, #2 Chocowinity (NC) 1 – Chocowinity (NC) eliminated (Game 7)

Saturday, July 18
#1 East Orange (FL) 8, #4 Longwood (FL) 7 – Longwood (FL) eliminated (Game 8)
#3 West Volusia (FL) 4, #1 East Orange (FL) 3 – West Volusia (FL) CHAMPIONS; East Orange (FL) Runners-Up

14U (4 Teams)

Friday, July 17
Gainesville (FL) 12, Ocala (FL) 1
Winter Park (FL) 12, Santa Fe (FL) 11
Ocala (FL) 22, Santa Fe (FL) (0-1) 21 (1-1)
Gainesville (FL) (2-0) 7, Winter Park (FL) (1-1) 2

Saturday, July 18
#1 Gainesville (FL) 8, #4 Santa Fe (FL) 2 – Santa Fe (FL) is eliminated (Game 5)
#3 Ocala (FL) 18, #2 Winter Park (FL) 17 (Game 6)
#1 Gainesville (FL) 13, #3 Ocala (FL) 10 (Game 7) – Gainesville (FL) CHAMPIONS; Ocala (FL) Runners-up

12U (5 teams)

Wednesday, July 15
Oviedo (FL) 11, McDowell County (NC) 1
New Kent (VA) 3, Winter Park (FL) 1
Shenandoah (VA) 7, Oviedo (FL) (1-1) 3

Thursday, July 16
New Kent (VA) (2-0) 8, McDowell County (NC) (0-2) 4
Shenandoah (VA) (2-0) 7, Winter Park (FL) (0-2) 0

Friday, July 17
#4 Winter Park (FL) 6, #5 McDowell County (NC) 2 – McDowell County eliminated (Game 6)
#2 New Kent (VA) 3, #3 Oviedo (FL) 2 – Oviedo (FL) eliminated (Game 7)
#1 Shenandoah (VA) 7, #4 Winter Park (FL) 2 – Winter Park eliminated (Game 8)

Saturday, July 18
#2 New Kent (VA) 2, #1 Shenandoah (VA) 1  – New Kent (VA) CHAMPIONS; Shenandoah (VA) Runners-Up

10U (7 teams)

Wednesday, July 15
Bloomingdale (FL) 9, Oviedo (FL) 5
Summit Point (WV) 11, Ocala (FL) 1
Bradford (FL) 13, Union County (NC) 5
Ocala (FL) (1-1) 16, Santa Fe (FL) 6

Thursday, July 16
Summit Point (WV) (2-0) 4, Bloomingdale (FL) (1-1) 2
Bradford (FL) (2-0) 14, Santa Fe (FL) (0-2) 9
Oviedo (FL) (1-1) 12, Union County (NC) (0-2) 2

Friday, July 17
#4 Oviedo (FL) 5, #5 Ocala (FL) 0 – Ocala eliminated (Game 8)
#3 Bloomingdale (FL) 6, #6 Union County (NC) 1 – Union County (NC) eliminated (Game 9)
#2 Bradford (FL) 16, #7 Santa Fe (FL) 7 – Santa Fe (FL) eliminated (Game 10)
#1 Summit Point (WV) 4, #4 Oviedo (FL) 3 – Oviedo (FL) eliminated (Game 11)

Saturday, July 18
#3 Bloomingdale (FL) 12, #2 Bradford (FL) 11 – Bradford (FL) eliminated (Game 12)
#3 Bloomingdale (FL) 14, #1 Summit Point (WV) 4 (Game 13) – Bloomingdale (FL) CHAMPIONS; Summit Point (WV) Runners-up

8U (7 teams)

Wednesday, July 15
Manassas (VA) 13, East Bay (FL) 5
Bradford (FL) 13, Bloomingdale (FL) 6
Normandy (FL) 9, Shenandoah (VA) 3
Bradford (FL) (2-0) 16, Santa Fe (FL) 2

Thursday, July 16
East Bay (FL) (1-1) 13, Bloomingdale (FL) (0-2) 5
Shenandoah (VA) (1-1) 7, Santa Fe (FL) (0-2) 6
Manassas (VA) (2-0) 8, Normandy (FL) (1-1) 4

Friday, July 17
#5 East Bay (FL) 10, #4 Shenandoah (VA) 6 – Shenandoah (VA) eliminated (Game 8)
#3 Normandy (FL) 13, #6 Santa Fe (FL) 2 – Santa Fe (FL) eliminated (Game 9)
#2 Manassas (VA) 11, #7 Bloomingdale (FL) 1 – Bloomingdale (FL) eliminated (Game 10)
#5 East Bay (FL) 12, #1 Bradford (FL) 9 – Bradford (FL) eliminated (Game 11)

Saturday, July 18
#2 Manassas (VA) 5, #3 Normandy (FL) 2 – Normandy (FL) eliminated (Game 12)
#5 East Bay (FL) 4, #2 Manassas (VA) 2 (Game 13) – East Bay (FL) CHAMPIONS; Manassas (VA) Runners-Up