MIRACLE SPORTS STATE SOFTBALL POLL – FINAL RANKINGS

Here is the final Miracle Sports state softball poll for 2015. Area teams in bold.  All-state teams will be announced in June. All-state forms can be filled out on the web site listed above,

ALL CLASSIFICATIONS RANKINGS
1. Cantonment Tate (7A) 27-4
2. Ocala Forest (6A) 30-2
3. Coral Springs Charter (4A) 29-0-1
4. Lithia Newsome (8A) 21-5
5. Glen St. Mary Baker County (5A) 24-4
6. Oviedo Hagerty (8A) 28-4
7. Plantation American Heritage (5A) 25-2-1
8. Winter Garden West Orange (8A) 28-2
9. Belleview (5A) 24-7
10. Sarasota (7A) 27-7

CLASS 8A
1. Lithia Newsome 21-5
2. Oviedo Hagerty 28-4
3. Winter Garden West Orange 28-2
4. Miami Coral Reef 27-5
5. Parkland Stoneman Douglas 24-7
6. Orlando Boone 24-4
7. Lake Worth Park Vista 20-6
8. Palm Beach Gardens 23-5
9. Orlando Timber Creek 21-8
10. Boca Raton 19-3
Honorable mention: Pembroke Pines Flanagan (15-6); Palm Harbor University (20-9); Tampa Plant (21-7); Apopka (19-6); Cooper City (18-6).

CLASS 7A
1. Cantonment Tate 27-4
2. Sarasota 27-7
3. Jacksonville Atlantic Coast 24-6
4. Niceville 23-6
5. Ft. Lauderdale St. Thomas Aquinas 21-7
6. Bartow 23-10
7. Viera 25-5
8. Fort Myers 23-4
9. West Boca Raton 24-6
10. Orange Park Fleming Island 23-5
Honorable mention: Tampa Steinbrenner (21-8); Melbourne (23-5); St. Cloud (22-6); Clearwater Countryside (20-9); Hialeah American (17-8); Punta Gorda Charlotte (16-10); Plant City (16-11).

CLASS 6A
1. Ocala Forest 30-2
2. Tampa Chamberlain 23-10
3. Orange Park Oakleaf 19-12
4. Stuart South Fork 21-3
5. St. Johns Creekside 24-6
6. Gainesville 24-2
7. Doral Academy 24-6
8. Orlando East River 23-5
9. Naples Barron Collier 19-9
10. Auburndale 23-5
Honorable mention: St. Johns Bartram Trail (22-7); North Fort Myers (17-6); Daytona Beach Seabreeze (15-6); Pembroke Pines Charter (19-10); Deltona (19-4); Pace (18-7); Milton (15-12); TERRA Environmental (21-5); Spring Hill Springstead (22-5).

CLASS 5A
1. Glen St. Mary Baker County 24-4
2. Plantation American Heritage 25-2-1
3. Belleview 24-7
4. Green Cove Springs Clay 24-6
5. New Port Richey River Ridge 19-8
6. Mount Dora 19-9
7. Boca Ciega 10-11
8. Live Oak Suwannee 21-8
9. Gulf Breeze 20-4
10. Land O’Lakes 24-3
Honorable mention: Englewood Lemon Bay (15-11); Wauchula Hardee (20-7); Brooksville Nature Coast (21-5); Eustis (18-7); Naples Lely (18-9).

CLASS 4A
1. Coral Springs Charter 29-0-1
2. Callahan West Nassau 18-14
3. DeFuniak Springs Walton 23-3
4. Fort Pierce Lincoln Park 20-5
5. Alachua Santa Fe 21-8
6. Cocoa Beach 23-7
7. Miami Gulliver Prep 21-8
8. Bushnell South Sumter 23-4
9. Starke Bradford 20-6
10. Titusville Astronaut 22-5
Honorable mention: Jacksonville Bishop Snyder (14-9); Montverde Academy (16-8); Fort Myers Bishop Verot (20-7); Tampa Holy Names (14-9); Miami Florida Christian (15-7); Hollywood Chaminade-Madonna (18-6); Orlando Bishop Moore (17-7).

CLASS 3A
1. Lakeland Christian 25-2
2. Miami Westminster 22-10
3. Jacksonville University Christian 18-6
4. Moore Haven 22-5-1
5. Melbourne Central Catholic 18-3
6. Tallahassee North Florida Christian 19-6
7. St. Petersburg Admiral Farragut 15-7
8. Boynton Beach Lake Worth Trinity Christian 14-9
9. Fort Meade 17-10
10. Fort Pierce John Carroll 13-12
Honorable mention: St. Petersburg Northside Christian (18-8); Orange Park St. Johns Country Day (16-7); Marathon (8-12); Naples Saint John Neumann Catholic (13-11).

CLASS 2A
1. Monticello Aucilla Christian 20-8
2. St. Petersburg Canterbury 26-4
3. Boca Raton Grandview Prep 12-5
4. Land O’Lakes Academy at the Lakes 13-4
5. Belle Glade Glades Day 15-10-1
6. Lecanto Seven Rivers Christian 20-4
7. Sarasota Christian 20-3
8. Master’s Academy of Vero Beach 15-11
9. Winter Garden Foundation Academy 14-5
10. Homestead Colonial Christian 12-2
Honorable mention: Lakeland Victory Christian (17-8); Miami Christian (14-5); Orlando Faith Christian (11-7); Boca Raton Christian (11-9); Southwest Florida Christian (8-14).

CLASS 1A
1. Chiefland 19-4
2. Jay 23-4
3. Sneads 27-3
4. Bell 19-8
5. Mayo Lafayette 20-6
6. Milton Central 17-7
7. Chipley 16-11
8. Cross City Dixie County 12-14
9. Pierson Taylor 16-8
10. Santa Rosa South Walton 18-6
Honorable mention: Vernon (15-13); Poplar Springs (20-7); Eastpoint Franklin County (16-12); Branford (11-7); Hilliard (5-16); Crescent City (7-11); Trenton (19-5); Port St. Joe (14-10); Wewahitchka (16-11); Bonifay Holmes County (14-11).