FABC-Source Hoops Class 1A–8A Boys Poll (1/27/15)

SourceHoopsThis poll is produced by the Florida Association of Basketball Coaches (FABC) and the writers of Source Hoops.  All schools considered are members of the Florida High School Athletic Association.  Area teams in bold.

Rankings based on games through 1/27/15. Next rankings will be released February 9, 2015.

Class 8A
1. Evans 14-4
2. Oak Ridge 18-5
3. Ocoee 20-4
4. Wellington 20-3
5. Newsome 19-1
6. Dr. Phillips 14-7
7. McArthur 18-6
8. Winter Park 15-7
9. Wharton 19-3
10. Lake Brantley 20-4

Class 7A
1. Blanche Ely 18-0
2. Dwyer 18-3
3. Lakeland 16-3
4. Bartow 20-3
5. Osceola 19-4
6. Miami Central 19-4
7. Oviedo 18-5
8. Lake Worth 15-6
9. Seminole 17-4
10. Martin County 19-4

Class 6A
1. Lake Minneola 18-3
2. Gainesville 20-2
3. Deltona 21-2
4. Ed White (Jacksonville) 15-5
5. Pines Charter 16-7
6. Norland 16-8
7. Lehigh 20-1
8. Wolfson (Jacksonville) 20-3
9. Poinciana 20-4
10. South Fork 16-1
10. Edgewater 17-5

Class 5A
1. Cardinal Gibbons 23-0
2. Dillard 19-4
3. Tarpon Springs 21-1
4. Mariner 17-5
5. St. Pete Gibbs 13-8
6. Rutherford 19-3
7. Archbishop McCarthy 17-6
8. Suwannee (Live Oak) 17-5
9. Bishop Kenny (Jaksonville) 15-6
10. Jesuit 18-5
10. Lakewood 13-10

Class 4A
1. Godby 21-0
2. Bolles (Jacksonville) 20-1
3. Jackson (Jacksonville) 21-2
4. Cardinal Newman 18-1
5. Chaminade-Madonna 18-5
6. Berkeley Prep 17-5
7. Coral Springs Charter 14-5
8. Cocoa 17-4
9. Holy Trinity 16-5
10. St. Andrews 15-6

Class 3A
1. Providence (Jacksonville) 22-1
2. Sagemont 21-3
4. First Academy 19-3
3. Tampa Prep 18-4
5. Florida Air Academy 16-4
6. International School of Broward 11-3
7. Brooks-DeBartolo 18-5
8. Windermere Prep 16-8
9. Coral Springs Christian 14-8
10. Cardinal Mooney 16-2

Class 2A
1. Zion Lutheran 16-5
2. Champagnat Catholic 21-1
3. Miami Christian 19-4
4. Grandview Prep 19-3
5. Orlando Christian Prep 14-8
6. Calusa Prep 11-5
7. Sarasota Christian 16-7
8. Faith Christian 14-4
9. Southwest Florida Christian 18-4
10. Victory Christian Academy 14-5

Class 1A
1. Paxton 21-1
2. Chipley 20-3
3. Hawthorne 21-2
4. West Gadsden 20-2
5. Malone 16-7
6. Graceville 20-3
7. Hamilton County (Jasper) 16-7
8. Crescent City 13-4
9. Port St. Joe 13-6
10. Holmes County