Girls’ Basketball – FHSAA district tournament scores

girls_basketball_fhsaa finals

Class 8A-District 1 @ First Coast (Jacksonville)
Tuesday –  #4 Mandarin (Jacksonville) 65, #5 First Coast (Jacksonville) 56

Wednesday -#2 Flagler Palm Coast 40, #3 Sandalwood (Jacksonville) 34; #1 West Port (Ocala) 57, #4 Mandarin (Jacksonville) 46

Friday (Championship) – #2 Flagler Palm Coast 52, #1 West Port (Ocala) 45

Class 8A-District 2 @ Lyman (Longwood)
Tuesday – #1 Lake Mary 74, #8 University (Orange City) 32; #2 Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 61, #7 Hagerty (Oviedo) 18; #3 Seminole 66, #6 DeLand 31; #4 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs) 41, #5 Lyman (Longwood) 31

Thursday – #1 Lake Mary 56, #4 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs) 20; #3 Seminole (Sanford) 52, #2 Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 50

Friday (Championship) – #2 Seminole (Sanford) 52, #1 Lake Mary 44

Class 7A-District 3 @ Fleming Island (Orange Park)*
Tuesday – #3 Fletcher (Neptune Beach) 53, Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville) 40

Friday (Championship) – #1 Fleming Island (Orange Park) 67, #3 Fletcher (Neptune Beach) 32

*#2 Buchholz (Gainesville) had to forfeit its season so #1 seed Fleming Island received a bye to the championship game

Class 7A-District 4 @ Wekiva (Apopka)
Tuesday – #5 Lake Howell (Winter Park) 53, #4 Winter Springs 51 (OT)

Wednesday – #3 East Ridge (Clermont) 53, #2 Oviedo 37 ; #1 Wekiva (Apopka) 53, #5 Lake Howell (Winter Park) 35

Friday (Championship) – #1 Wekiva (Apopka) 54, #3 East Ridge (Clermont) 29

Class 6A-District 2 @ Gainesville
Monday – #4 Middleburg 50, #5 Columbia (Lake City) 49

Wednesday – #2 Oakleaf (Orange Park) 37, #3 Orange Park 34; #1 Gainesville 66, #4 Middleburg 22

Friday (Championship) – #1 Gainesville 60, #2 Oakleaf (Orange Park) 50

Class 6A-District 3 @ Lee (Jacksonville)
Monday – #4 Ed White (Jacksonville) 34, #5 Englewood (Jacksonville) 14

Tuesday – #2 Wolfson (Jacksonville) 41, #3 Westside (Jacksonville) 21; #1 Lee (Jacksonville) 54, #4 Ed White (Jacksonville) 8

Thursday (Championship) – #1 Lee (Jacksonville) 52, #2 Wolfson (Jacksonville) 40

Class 6A-District 4 @ Creekside (St. Johns)
Tuesday – #1 Bartram Trail (St. Johns), 63, #4 Nease (Ponte Vedra Beach) 42; #2 St. Augustine 57, #3 Creekside 40

Friday (Championship) –  #1 Bartram Trail (St. Johns) 66, #2 St. Augustine 50

Class 6A-District 5 @ Deltona
Tuesday – #4 Pine Ridge (Deltona) 46, #5 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach) 42; #3 Mainland (Daytona Beach) 44, #6 Matanzas (Palm Coast) 25

Wednesday – #1 New Smyrna Beach 50, #4 Pine Ridge (Deltona) 31; #2 Deltona 46, #3 Mainland (Daytona Beach) 38

Friday (Championship) – #1 New Smyrna Beach 51, #2 Deltona 38

Class 6A-District 6 @ Forest (Ocala)
Tuesday — #4 South Lake (Groveland) 51, #5 Forest (Ocala) 28

Wednesday — #2 Lake Minneola 53, #3 Vanguard (Ocala) 47; #1 Leesburg 60, South Lake (Groveland) 22 (at Leesburg)

Friday (Championship) – #1 Leesburg 64, #2 Lake Minneola 40 (at Leesburg)

Class 6A-District 10 @ Dixie Hollins (St. Pete)
Monday: Largo 54, Springstead (Spring Hill) 51

Class 5A-Distict 2 @ Rickards (Tallahassee)
Friday – #2 Suwannee (Live Oak) 35, #3 Wakulla (Crawfordville) 28

Saturday (Championship) – #1 Rickards (Tallahassee) 62, #2 Suwannee (Live Oak) 22

Class 5A-Distict 3 @ Paxon (Jacksonville)
Monday – #4 Terry Parker (Jacksonville) 56, #5 Stanton (Jacksonville) 22

Wednesday – #1 Paxon (Jacksonville) 45, #4 Terry Parker (Jacksonville) 33; #3 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) 62, #2 Baker County (Glen St. Mary) 53

Friday (Championship) – #1 Paxon (Jacksonville) 49, #3 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) 31

Class 5A-District 4 @ Ponte Vedra
Monday – #5 Ridgeview (Orange Park) 33, #4 Menendez (at Ridgeview) 24

Wednesday – #1 Palatka 48, #5 Ridgeview (Orange Park) 28; #2 Ponte Vedra 51, #3 Clay (Green Cove Springs) 34

Friday (Championship) – #1 Palatka 79, #2 Ponte Vedra 56

Class 5A-District 5 @ Belleview
Tuesday – #1 North Marion (Citra) 51, #4 Lake Weir (Ocala) 14; #2 Eastside (Gainesville) 59, #3 Belleview 28

Thursday (Championship) – #1 North Marion (Citra) 40, #2 Eastside (Gainesville) 34

Class 5A-District 6 @ Dunnellon
Tuesday — #4 Lecanto 46, #1 Citrus (Inverness) 43; #2 Dunnellon 56, #3 Crystal River 44

Thursday (Championship) – #2 Dunnellon 51, #4 Lecanto 45

Class 5A-District 7 @ Nature Coast (Brooksville)
Tuesday – #3 Pasco (Dade City) 33, #6 Hernando (Brooksville) 19; #4 Zephyrhills 41, #5 Wesley Chapel 26

Thursday – #2 Central (Brooksville) 53, #3 Pasco (Dade City) 36; #1 Nature Coast Tech (Brooksville) 60, #4 Zephyrhills 33

Friday (Championship) – #1 Nature Coast (Brooksville) 48, #2 Central (Brooksville) 37

Class 5A-District 13 @ Umatilla
Tuesday – #2 Eustis 48, #3 Mount Dora 39; #1 Tavares 55, #4 Umatilla 12

Friday (Championship) – #2 Eustis 80, #1 Tavares 73

Class 4A-District 2 @ East Gadsden (Havana)
Tuesday – #4 Godby (Tallahassee) 60, #5 Taylor County (Perry) 35

Thursday – #1 Madison County 46, #4 Godby (Tallahassee) 36; #3 East Gadsden (Havana) 66, #2 Florida High (Tallahassee) 47

Friday (Championship) – #1 Madison County 55, #3 East Gadsden (Havana) 53

Class 4A-District 3 @ Bolles (Jacksonville)
Monday – #4 Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville) 58, #5 Baldwin 23

Thursday – #2 Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) 53, #3 Episcopal (Jacksonville) 37; #1 Bolles (Jacksonville) 61, #4 Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville) 31

Friday (Championship) –  #2 Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) 43, #1 Bolles (Jacksonville) 40

Class 4A-District 4 @ Fernandina Beach
Tuesday – #4 Jackson (Jacksonville), 63, #5 West Nassau (Callahan) 55; #3 Fernandina Beach 66, #6 Yulee 41

Thursday – #1 Ribault (Jacksonville) 76, #4 Jackson (Jacksonville) 20; #2 Raines (Jacksonville) 69, #3 Fernandina Beach 49

Saturday (Championship) – #1 Ribault (Jacksonville) 66, #2 Raines (Jacksonville) 34

Class 4A-District 5 @ Santa Fe (Alachua)
Tuesday – #5 Keystone Heights 66, #4 Interlachen 50; #3 Bradford 57,#6 Fort White 50

Thursday – #1 PK Yonge (Gainesville) 70, #5 Keystone Heights 50; #2 Sante Fe (Alachua) 60, #3 Bradford (Starke) 25

Saturday (Championship) – #1 P.K. Yonge (Gainesville) 66, #2 Santa Fe (Alachua) 51

Class 4A-District 6 @ South Sumter (Bushnell)
Monday — #4 The Villages 46, #5 Hudson 20

Wednesday —  #1 Trinity Catholic (Ocala) 58, #4 The Villages 47; #2 South Sumter (Bushnell) 58, #3 Ridgewood (New Port Richey) 50

Friday (Championship) – #2 South Sumter (Bushnell) 66, #1 Trinity Catholic (Ocala) 59

Class 4A-District 7 @ Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)
Tuesday – #3 Atlantic (Port Orange) 81, #4 Trinity Prep (Winter Park) 19

Wednesday – #2 Jones (Orlando) 56, #5 Bishop Moore (Orlando) 46; #1 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando) 68, #3 Atlantic (Port Orange) 42

Friday (Championship) – #1 Lake Highland Prep (Orlando) 59, #2 Jones (Orlando) 49

Class 3A-District 3 @ Oak Hall (Gainesville)
Tuesday – #2 St. Joseph (St. Augustine) 45, #3 St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville) 43  ; #1 Oak Hall (Gainesville) 50, #4 St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park) 17

Friday (Championship) – #1 Oak Hall (Gainesville) 54, #2 St. Joseph (St. Augustine) 27

Class 3A-District 4 @ University Christian (Jacksonville)
Tuesday – #2 Providence (Jacksonville) 71, #3 Duval Charter (Jacksonville) 45  #1 University Christian (Jacksonville) 86, #4 Eagle’s View (Jacksonville) 6

Friday (Championship) – #1 University Christian (Jacksonville) 72, #2 Providence (Jacksonville) 47

Class 3A-District 5 @ Father Lopez (Daytona Beach)
Monday – #5 Lake Mary Prep XX, #4 Warner Christian (South Daytona) XX

Tuesday – #2 The Master’s Academy (Oviedo) 41, #3 Mount Dora Bible 30; #1 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach) 71, #5 Lake Mary Prep 18

Friday (Championship) – #1 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach) 52, #2 The Master’s Academy (Oviedo) 43

Class 3A-District 7 @ Seffner Christian
Thursday – #2 Brooks-DeBartolo (Tampa) 53, #3 Tampa Prep 34; #1 Seffner Christian 86, #4 Bishop McLaughlin (Spring Hill) 28

Class 2A-District 1 @ Tallavana Christian (Havana)

Tuesday – #2 Aucilla Christian (Monticello) 45, #3 Munroe (Quincy) 41;  #1 FAMU (Tallahassee) 82, #4 Tallavana Christian (Havana) 14

Friday (Championship) – #1 FAMU (Tallahassee) 67, #2 Aucilla Christian (Monticello) 14

Class 2A-District 2 @ North Florida Educational Institute (Jacksonville)
Monday – #5 Temple Christian Academy (Jacksonville) XX, #4 North Florida Educational Institute (Jacksonville) XX

Thursday – #2 Seacoast Christian (Jacksonville) XX, #3 First Coast Christian (Jacksonville) XX; #1 Harvest Community (Jacksonville) 45, #5 Temple Christian Academy (Jacksonville) 17

Saturday (Championship) – #1 Harvest Community (Jacksonville) 56, #2 Seacoast Christian (Jacksonville) 50

Class 2A-District 3 @ St. John Lutheran (Ocala)*
Thursday (Championship) — #1 Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto) 65, #2 St. John Lutheran (Ocala) 22

*Two-team district

Class 2A-District 4 @ Central Florida Christian (Orlando)
Tuesday – #4 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona) 34, #5 Foundation Academy (Winter Garden) 32;

Thursday – #1 Calvary Christian (Ormond Beach) 53, #4 Trinity Christian Academy (Deltona) 23; #2 Agape Christian Academy (Orlando) 52, #3 Central Florida Christian (Orlando) 23

Saturday (Championship) – #1 Calvary Christian (Ormond Beach) 60, #2 Agape Christian Academy (Orlando) 23

Class 2A-District 8 @ Keswick Christian (St. Pete)
Tuesday – #4 Hernando Christian Academy (Brooksville) 41, #5 Citrus Park Christian (Tampa) 27; #3 Bayshore Christian (Tampa) 37, #6 Lakeside Christian (Clearwater) 20

Thursday – #1 Keswick Christian (St. Pete) 51, #4 Hernando Christian Academy (Brooksville) 13; #2 Canterbury (St. Pete) 29, #3 Bayshore Christian (Tampa) 28

Class 1A-District 5 @ Hamilton County (Jasper)

Tuesday – # Lafayette (Mayo) 52, #4 Jefferson County (Monticello) 20; #2 Hamilton County (Jasper) 52, #3 Branford 41

Friday (Championship) – #1 Lafayette (Mayo) 48, #2 Hamilton County (Jasper) 39

Class 1A-District 6 @ Hawthorne
Tuesday – #3 Bronson 51, #5 Cedar Key 33; #5 Hawthorne 61, #4 Bell 33

Friday – #2 Hilliard 50, #3 Bronson 39; #5 Hawthorne 41, #1 Trenton 38

Saturday (Championship) – #2 Hilliard 70, #5 Hawthorne 60

Class 1A-District 7 @ Newberry
Tuesday – #4 Newberry 48, #5 Dixie County (Cross City) 40

Friday – #2 Chiefland 52, #3 Union County (Lake Butler) 27; #1 Williston 60, #4 Newberry 36

Saturday (Championship) – #2 Chiefland 53, #1 Williston 49

Class 1A-District 8 @ Wildwood
Tuesday – #2 Crescent City 41, #3 Taylor (Pierson) 21

Friday (Championship) – #1 Wildwood 58, #2 Crescent City 19