Boys’ soccer – FHSAA district tournament scores

soccer_2015 finals5A-District 2 @ University (Orange City)
Tuesday – #2 Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 1, #3 DeLand 0; #1 Flagler Palm Coast 5, #4 University (Orange City) 2

Saturday (Championship) – #1 Flagler Palm Coast 4, #2 Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 2

Class 5A-District 1 @ Patton Park (Jacksonville), Host – Mandarin
Wednesday – #3 Fletcher (Neptune Beach) 2, #2 Sandalwood (Jacksonville) 1; #1 Mandarin (Jacksonville) 4, #4 Buchholz (Gainesville) 1

Monday (Championship) – #1 Mandarin (Jacksonville) 3, #3 Fletcher (Neptune Beach) 0

4A-District 5 @ Lake Nona (Orlando)
Tuesday – #4 New Smyrna Beach 4, #5 Mainland (Daytona Beach) 3
Wednesday –  #3 Oak Ridge (Orlando) 3, #2 East River (Orlando) 1; #1 Lake Nona (Orlando) 8, #4 New Smyrna Beach 0

Friday (Championship) –  #3 Oak Ridge (Orlando) 1, #1 Lake Nona (Orlando) 0

Class 4A-District 4 @ Vanguard (Ocala)
Tuesday – #4 Vanguard (Ocala) 2, #5 West Port (Ocala) 1
Wednesday — #2 East Ridge (Clermont) XX, #3 Lecanto XX; #1 Forest (Ocala) 3, #4 Vanguard (Ocala) 0

Monday (Championship) – #1 Forest (Ocala) 7, #2 East Ridge (Clermont) 2

4A-District 3 @ Fleming Island (Orange Park)
Tuesday – Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville) 8, St. Augustine 0; Creekside (St. Johns) 3, Englewood (Jacksonville) 2 (OT); Oakleaf (Orange Park) 7, Lee (Jacksonville) 1; Fleming Island (Orange Park) 8, Ed White (Jacksonville) 0

Wednesday – Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville) 2, Oakleaf (Orange Park) 2 (PK 4-2); Fleming Island (Orange Park) 6, Creekside (St. Johns) 0

Monday (Championship) – Fleming Island (Orange Park) 3, Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville) 0

Class 4A-District 2 @ Chiles (Tallahassee)
Tuesday – #5 Gainesville 2, #4 Columbia (Lake City) 1
Wednesday: #3 Lincoln (Tallahassee) 2, #2 Leon (Tallahassee) 1; #1 Chiles (Tallahassee) 7, #5 Gainesville 0

Friday (Championship) – #1 Chiles (Tallahassee) 1, #3 Lincoln (Tallahassee) 0

Class 3A-District 7 @ Nature Coast (Brooksville)
Monday – Central (Brooksville) 4, Hernando (Brooksville) 1
Tuesday – Weeki Wachee 4, Fivay (Hudson) 1; Springstead (Spring Hill) 5, Hudson 2; #2 Nature Coast (Brooksville) 2, #7 Crystal River 0; Central (Brooksville) 2, #1 Citrus (Inverness) 1
Wednesday – Weeki Wachee 2, Central (Brooksville) 0; Nature Coast (Brooksville) XX, Springstead (Spring Hill) XX

Friday (Championship) – Nature Coast (Brooksville) 1, Weeki Wachee 0

3A-District 6 @ Edgewater (Orlando)
Monday – #3 Matanzas (Palm Coast) 7, #6 Deltona 0; #4 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach) 4, #5 Edgewater (Orlando) 0
Wednesday –  #4 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach) 2, #1 Pine Ridge (Deltona) 1; #2 Taylor (Pierson) 2, #3 Matanzas (Palm Coast) 1

Saturday (Championship) – #2 Taylor (Pierson) 1, #4 Seabreeze (Daytona Beach) 0

Class 3A-District 5 @ Leesburg
Tuesday — #1 Belleview 4, #8 Tavares 0; #2 Lake Minneola 3, #7 Lake Weir (Ocala) 1; #6 Leesburg 3, #3 South Lake (Groveland) 2; #4 Eustis 2, #5 North Marion (Citra) 0
Wednesday — #4 Eustis 2, #1 Belleview 1; #2 Lake Minneola 2, #6 Leesburg 0

Friday (Championship) – #2 Lake Minneola 2, #4 Eustis 1

3A-District 4 @ Bartram Trail (St. Johns)
Monday – #2 Nease (Ponte Vedra Beach) 7, #7 Palatka 0; #3 Bartram Trail (St. Johns) 2, #6 Orange Park 1; #1 Ponte Vedra 8, #8 Clay (Green Cove Springs) 0
Wednesday –  #3 Bartram Trail (St. Johns) 2, #2 Nease (Ponte Vedra Beach) 1; #1 Ponte Vedra 4, #4 Menendez (St. Augustine) 0

Monday (Championship) – #1 Ponte Vedra 6, #3 Bartram Trail (St. Johns) 0

Class 3A-District 3 @ Stanton (Jacksonville)
Tuesday – #3 Wolfson (Jacksonville) 7, #6 Westside (Jacksonville) 2; #4 Paxon (Jacksonville) 2, #5 Parker (Jacksonville) 1
Wednesday – #2 Suwannee (Live Oak) 3, #3 Wolfson (Jacksonville) 2; #1 Stanton (Jacksonville) 1, #4 Paxon (Jacksonville) 0

Thursday (Championship) – #1 Stanton (Jacksonville) 4, #2 Suwannee (Live Oak) 0

Class 2A-District 6 @ The Villages
Monday — #3 South Sumter (Bushnell) 4, #6 Dunnellon 0; #4 Umatilla 3, #5 Trinity Catholic (Ocala) 2
Tuesday — #2 Mount Dora 1, #3 South Sumter (Bushnell) 0; #1 The Villages 5,#4 Umatilla 2

Friday (Championship) – #1 The Villages 1, #2 Mount Dora 0

Class 2A-District 5 @ Keystone Heights
Monday – #1 Eastside (Gainesville) 8, #8 Newberry 0; #2 Keystone Heights 9, #7 Fort White 1
Tuesday – #4 Crescent City 3, #5 Interlachen 1; #3 Santa Fe (Alachua) 4, #6 P.K. Yonge (Gainesville) 1
Wednesday – #1 Eastside (Gainesville) 3, #4 Crescent City 1; #2 Keystone Heights 6, #3 Santa Fe (Alachua) 0

Saturday (Championship) – #1 Eastside (Gainesville) 8, #2 Keystone Heights 2

2A-District 4 @ Bolles (Jacksonville)
Monday – #3 Episcopal (Jacksonville) 7, #6 Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) 0; #5 Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville) 2, #4 Providence (Jacksonville) 0; #2 Bolles (Jacksonville) 1, #7 Baldwin 0
Wednesday –  #2 Bolles (Jacksonville) 5, #3 Episcopal (Jacksonville) 0; #1 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) 8, #5 Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville) 0

Saturday (Championship) – #1 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) 2, #2 Bolles (Jacksonville) 1

2A-District 3 @ Fernandina Beach
Tuesday – Ribault (Jacksonville) 2, Jackson (Jacksonville) 0; West Nassau (Callahan) 7, Raines (Jacksonville) 0
Wednesday – Fernandina Beach 8, Ribault (Jacksonville) 0; Yulee XX, West Nassau (Callahan) XX

Saturday (Championship) – Fernandina Beach 7, Yulee 0

2A-District 2 @ Godby (Tallahassee)
Tuesday – #3 Wakulla (Crawfordville) 8, #6 Rickards (Tallahassee) 0; #4 East Gadsden (Havana) 4, #5 Godby (Tallahassee) 2

Wednesday - #1 FSU High (Tallahassee) 3, #4 East Gadsden (Havana) 0; #3 Wakulla (Crawfordville) 5, #2 Taylor County (Perry) 0

Friday (Championship) – #1 Florida High (Tallahassee) 6, #3 Wakulla (Crawfordville) 0

Class 1A-Distict 3 @ The Master’s Academy (Oviedo)
Monday — #3 Orlando Christian Prep 10, #6 Warner Christian (South Daytona) 2; #4 Lake Mary Prep 5, #5 St. John Lutheran (Ocala) 1; #2 The Master’s Academy (Oviedo) 8, #7 First Academy (Leesburg) 0
Tuesday — #1 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach) 6, #4 Lake Mary Prep 2; #2 The Master’s Academy (Oviedo) 2, #3 Orlando Christian Prep 1

Friday (Championship) – #1 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach) 1, #2 The Master’s Academy (Oviedo) 0

Class 1A-District 2 @ St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville)
Tuesday – #1 St. Joseph Academy (St. Augustine) 4, #8 Duval Charter (Jacksonville) 0; #3 Oak Hall (Gainesville) 7, #6 Hamilton County (Jasper) 1; #5 University Christian (Jacksonville) 5, #4 St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville) 4; #2 St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park) 4, #7 Christ Church Academy (Jacksonville) 1
Wednesday – #2 St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park) 5, #3 Oak Hall (Gainesville) 1; #1 St. Joseph (St. Augustine) 3, #5 University Christian (Jacksonville) 1

Monday (Championship) – #1 St. Joseph (St. Augustine) 1, #2 St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park) 0

Class 1A-District 1 @ Maclay (Tallahassee)
Monday – #2 John Paul II (Tallahassee) 8, #7 Franklin County 2; #6 West Gadsden (Greensboro) 4,  #3 Lafayette (Mayo) 3; #5 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville) 3, #4 Port St. Joe 1
Wednesday – #2 John Paul II (Tallahassee) 5, #6 West Gadsden (Greensboro) 0; #1 Maclay (Tallahassee) 3, #5 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville) 0

Friday (Championship) – #1 Maclay (Tallahassee) vs. #2 Pope John Paul II (Tallahassee), 7 p.m.