Girls’ soccer – FHSAA district tournament scores

soccer_2015 finals

5A-District 2 @ University (Orange City)
Tuesday – Flagler Palm Coast XX, DeLand XX

Friday (Championship) – Flagler Palm Coast 3, Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 1

5A-District 1 @ Fletcher (Neptune Beach)
Tuesday – #2 Buchholz (Gainesville) 6, #3 Mandarin (Jacksonville) 3; #1 Fletcher (Neptune Beach) 8, #4 Sandalwood (Jacksonville) 0

Thursday (Championship) – #1 Fletcher (Neptune Beach) 4, #2 Buchholz (Gainesville) 0

4A-District 5 @ New Smyrna Beach
Wednesday – New Smyrna Beach 2, Mainland (Daytona Beach) 1

Friday (Championship) – Lake Nona (Orlando) 1, New Smyrna Beach 0

4A-District 4 @ Forest (Ocala)
Tuesday – #4 East Ridge (Clermont) 3, #5 West Port (Ocala) 0
Wednesday – #2 Vanguard (Ocala) 3, #3 Lecanto 2; #1 Forest (Ocala) 8, #4 East Ridge (Clermont) 0

Thursday (Championship) –  #2 Vanguard (Ocala) 1, #1 Forest (Ocala) 0 – Knights first district title in school history

4A-District 3 @ Creekside (St. Johns)
Monday – #4 Oakleaf (Orange Park) 4, #5 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville) 3; #1 Creekside (St. Johns) 8, #8 Lee (Jacksonville) 0; #3 St. Augustine 6, #6 Middleburg 0; #2 Fleming Island (Orange Park) 8, #7 Englewood (Jacksonville) 0
Wednesday – #2 Fleming Island (Orange Park) 3, #3 St. Augustine 0; #1 Creekside (St. Johns) 6, #4 Oakleaf (Orange Park) 1

Friday (Championship) – #1 Creekside (St. Johns) 1, #2 Fleming Island (Orange Park) 0

4A-District 2 @ Gainesville (Jonesville Park)
Monday – #5 Gainesville 1, #4 Columbia (Lake City) 0
Wednesday – #1 Leon (Tallahassee) 3, #5 Gainesville 0; #2 Lincoln (Tallahassee) 3, #3 Chiles (Tallahassee) 2

Friday (Championship) – #1 Leon (Tallahassee) 1, #2 Lincoln (Tallahassee) 0

3A-District 7 @ Springstead (Spring Hill)
Monday – Hernando (Brooksville) 4, Weeki Wachee 2
Tuesday – Springstead (Spring Hill) 8, Hernando (Brooksville) 0; Hudson 8, Citrus (Inverness) 0; Nature Coast (Brooksville) 2, Crystal River 1
Wednesday –Hudson 3, Fivay 1; Springstead (Spring Hill) 2, Nature Coast (Brooksville) 1

Friday (Championship) – Springstead (Spring Hill) 2, Hudson 1

3A-District 6 @ Seabreeze (Daytona Beach)
Monday – Pine Ridge (Deltona) 2, Deltona 0; Edgewater (Orlando) 8, Taylor (Pierson) 0
Wednesday – Seabreeze (Daytona Beach) 3, Edgewater (Orlando) 2; Matanzas (Palm Coast) 8, Pine Ridge (Deltona) 0

Friday (Championship) – Matanzas (Palm Coast) 5, Seabreeze (Daytona Beach) 1

3A-District 5 @ higher seeds for quarterfinals; @ Eustis (semi’s & final)
Monday – #1 Lake Minneola 8, #8 North Marion (Citra) 0; #2 Eustis 9, #7 Tavares 1; #6 Lake Weir (Ocala) at #3 South Lake (Groveland); #5 Leesburg 3, #4 Belleview 1
Tuesday – #1 Lake Minneola 6, #5 Leesburg 0; #2 Eustis 2, #3 South Lake (Groveland) 0

Friday (Championship) – #1 Lake Minneola 4, #3 Eustis 0

3A-District 4 @ Ponte Vedra
Monday – #1 Ponte Vedra 9, #8 Orange Park 0; #4 Clay (Green Cove Springs) 6, #5 Menendez (St. Augustine) 2; #3 Nease (Ponte Vedra Beach) 3, #6 Ridgeview (Orange Park) 1; #2 Bartram Trail (St. Johns) 8, #7 Palatka 0
Wednesday – #3 Nease (Ponte Vedra Beach) 3, #2 Bartram Trail (St. Johns) 2 (PK); #1 Ponte Vedra 8, #4 Clay (Green Cove Springs) 0

Friday (Championship) – #1 Ponte Vedra 4, #3 Nease (Ponte Vedra Beach) 0

3A-District 3 @ Terry Parker (Jacksonville)
Monday – #4 Paxon (Jacksonville) 5, #5 Westside (Jacksonville) 0; #3 Parker (Jacksonville) 9, #6 Wolfson (Jacksonville) 1
Wednesday – #3 Parker (Jacksonville) 5, #2 Suwannee (Live Oak) 2; #1 Stanton (Jacksonville) 5, #4 Paxon (Jacksonville) 0

Friday (Championship) – #1 Stanton (Jacksonville) 8, #3 Parker (Jacksonville) 0

2A-District 6 @ The Villages
Monday – #4 South Sumter (Bushnell) 5, #5 Mount Dora 0; #3 Umatilla 3, #6 Williston 0; #2 The Villages 9, #7 Dunnellon 0
Wednesday – #3 Umatilla 2, #2 The Villages 0; #1 Trinity Catholic (Ocala) 3, #4 South Sumter (Bushnell) 0

Friday (Championship) – #1 Trinity Catholic (Ocala) 2, #3 Umatilla 0

2A-District 5 @ Santa Fe (Alachua)
Saturday – #8 Crescent City XX, #9 Bradford (Starke) XX
Monday – #2 Eastside (Gainesville) 5, #7 Fort White 0; #1 Santa Fe (Alachua) 8, #8 Crescent City 0
Tuesday – #4 Keystone Heights 1, #5 Interlachen 0; #3 P.K. Yonge (Gainesville) 7, #6 Newberry 0
Thursday – #2 Eastside (Gainesville) 4, #3 P.K. Yonge (Gainesville) 2; #1 Santa Fe (Alachua) 8, #4 Keystone Heights 0

Friday (Championship) – #1 Santa Fe (Alachua) 1, #2 Eastside (Gainesville) 0

2A-District 4 @ Episcopal (Jacksonville)
Wednesday – #3 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) 8, #6 Baldwin 0; #4 Providence (Jacksonville) 6, #5 Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville) 0
Thursday – #2 Episcopal (Jacksonville) 3, #3 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) 2; #1 Bolles (Jacksonville) 6, #4 Providence (Jacksonville) 0

Friday (Championship) – #1 Bolles (Jacksonville) 2, #2 Episcopal (Jacksonville) 0

2A-District 3 @ Yulee
Monday – #4 Raines (Jacksonville) 2, #5 Ribault (Jacksonville) 1; #3 Yulee 13, #6 Jackson (Jacksonville) 0
Wednesday – #1 Fernandina Beach 9, #4 Raines (Jacksonville) 0; #3 Yulee 4, #2 West Nassau (Callahan) 3

Thursday (Championship) – #1 Fernandina Beach 8, #3 Yulee 0

2A-District 2 @ East Gadsden (Havana)
Monday – Wakulla 8, Madison County 0
Tuesday – Wakulla (Crawfordville) 8, Taylor County (Perry) 0

1A-District 2 @ St. Joseph (St. Augustine)

Tuesday – #5 St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville) 5, #4 Duval Charter (Jacksonville) 2; #1 St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park) 8, #8 Oak Hall (Gainesville) 0; #2 St. Joseph (St. Augustine) 5, #7 Hamilton County (Jasper) 0; #3 Christ’s Church (Jacksonville) 9, #6 University Christian (Jacksonville) 0
Wednesday – #1 St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park) 8, #5 St. Francis Catholic (Gainesville) 0; #2 St. Joseph (St. Augustine) 3, #3 Christ’s Church (Jacksonville) 0

Friday (Championship) – #1 St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park) 5, #2 St. Joseph (St. Augustine) 0

1A-District 1 @ Maclay (Tallahassee)
Monday – #2 Port St. Joe 7, #7 West Gadsden (Greensboro) 0; #3 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville) 8, #6 Franklin County 0; #4 Lafayette (Mayo) 2, #5 John Paul II (Tallahassee) 1
Wednesday – #3 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville) 3, #2 Port St. Joe 0; #1 Maclay (Tallahassee) XX, #4 Lafayette (Mayo) XX

Friday (Championship) #3 Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville) 2, #1 Maclay (Tallahassee) 1