FABC-Source Hoops Class 1A–8A Boys Poll (1/7/15)

This poll is produced by the Florida Association of Basketball Coaches (FABC) and the writers of Source Hoops.  All schools considered are members of the Florida High School Athletic Association.  Area teams in bold 

Class 8A
1. Evans 14-4
2. Oak Ridge 12-4
3. McArthur 14-4
4. Ocoee 13-3
5. Winter Park 11-4
6. Boone 13-3
7. Flagler Palm Coast 12-2
8. Wellington 13-3
9. Wharton 14-2
10. Newsome 13-1

Class 7A
1. Blanche Ely 12-0
2. Bartow 13-2
3. Dwyer 10-2
4. Oviedo 12-3
5. Osceola 14-2
6. Lakeland 8-2
7. Royal Palm Beach 11-4
8. Lake Worth 9-3
9. Miami Central 11-1
10. Poinciana 15-3

Class 6A
1. Lake Minneola 12-2
2. Gainesville 14-2
3. Pines Charter 12-5
4. Norland 9-4
5. Seabreeze (Daytona Beach) 11-1
6. Deltona 16-2
7. Ed White (Jacksonville) 10-4
8. Wolfson (Jacksonville) 16-1
9. Mater Academy Charter 13-3
10. Lehigh 13-0
10. South Fork 12-1

Class 5A
1. Cardinal Gibbons 17-0
2. Dillard 14-2
3. Mariner 9-3
4. Tarpon Springs 12-1
5. St. Pete Gibbs 9-4
6. Archbishop McCarthy 13-4
7. Suwannee (Live Oak) 11-3
8. Rutherford 13-3
9. Lakewood 7-6
10. Eustis 12-1

Class 4A
1. Godby 11-0
2. Bolles (Jacksonville) 14-0
3. Jackson (Jacksonville) 13-1
4. Berkeley Prep 12-1
5. Coral Springs Charter 8-3
6. Cardinal Newman 10-1
7. Chaminade-Madonna 11-4
8. Lake Highland Prep 10-5
9. Holy Trinity 10-2
10. St. Andrew’s 11-3

Class 3A
1. Providence (Jacksonville) 16-1
2. Sagemont 12-3
3. Tampa Prep 13-1
4. First Academy 13-2
5. Florida Air Academy 12-4
6. International School of Broward 9-2
7. Brooks-DeBartolo 13-4
8. Windermere Prep 9-7
9. Coral Springs Christian 9-7
10. Cardinal Mooney 10-1

Class 2A
1. Zion Lutheran 11-5
2. Champagnat Catholic 14-0
3. Miami Christian 12-3
4. Grandview Prep 14-3
5. Calusa Prep 10-2
6. Orlando Christian Prep 8-7
7. Faith Christian 6-3
8. Southwest Florida Christian 12-1
9. Sarasota Christian 10-6
10. Victory Christian Academy 9-2

Class 1A
1. Paxton 13-2
2. Chipley 14-2
3. Hawthorne 14-2
4. Malone 13-4
5. West Gadsden 13-2
6. Graceville 12-3
7. Hamilton County (Jasper) 9-6
8. Crescent City 10-3
9. Franklin County 10-4
10. Newberry 8-6