Winter 2014-15 | Broadcast Schedule

WINTER BROADCAST SCHEDULE (Air time)

Monday, November 17 – “The Prep Zone” show ‘live’ from Sonic, 6-7 p.m.
Tuesday, November 18 – P.K. Yonge at Buchholz boys basketball, 7:15 p.m.
Friday, November 21 – Sunlake (Land O’Lakes) at Gainesville football, 7:15 p.m.
Monday, November 24 – “The Prep Zone” show ‘live’ from Sonic, 6-7 p.m.
Tuesday, November 25 – Middleburg at Gainesville boys basketball, 7:15 p.m.
Monday, December 1 – Newberry at Oak Hall boys soccer, 7:15 p.m.
Wednesday, December 3 – “The Prep Zone” show ‘live’ from Sonic, 6-7 p.m.
Tuesday, December 9 – St. Francis Catholic at Oak Hall girls/boys basketball (Part I) (Part II), 5:15
Wednesday, December 10 – “The Prep Zone” show ‘live’ from Sonic, 6-7 p.m.
Thursday, December 11 – Keystone Heights at Oak Hall boys basketball, 6:45 p.m.
Friday, December 12 – Cornerstone at Oak Hall girls soccer, 6 p.m.

Monday, December 15 – “The Prep Zone” show ‘live’ from Sonic, 6-7 p.m.
Thursday, December 18 – IMG Academy (Bradenton) vs. Oakleaf (Orange Park), 4 p.m.*
Thursday, December 18 – Creekside (St. Johns) vs. Glynn Academy (GA.), 5:30*
Thursday, December 18 – Miami Northwestern vs. Gainesville, 7 p.m.*
Thursday, December 18 – Union County (Lake Butler) vs. Bradford (Starke), 8:30 p.m.*
Friday, December 19 – IMG Academy vs. Miami Northwestern, 4 p.m.*
Friday, December 19 – Glynn Academy (GA) vs. Bradford (Starke), 5:30 p.m.*
Friday, December 19 – Gainesville vs. Oakleaf (Orange Park), 7 p.m.*
Friday, December 19 – Creekside (St. Johns) vs. Union County (Lake Butler), 8:30 p.m.*
Saturday, December 20 – Bradford (Starke) vs. IMG Academy (Bradenton), 4 p.m.*
Saturday, December 20 – Glynn Academy (GA) vs. Miami Northwestern, 5:30 p.m.*
Saturday, December 20 – Oakleaf (Orange Park) vs. Union County (Lake Butler), 7 p.m.*
Saturday, December 20 – Gainesville vs. Creekside (St. Johns), 8:30 p.m.* – CHAMPIONSHIP
Friday, December 26 (7 games)^
Saturday, December 27 (8 games)^
Monday, December 29 (8 games)^
Tuesday, December 30 (8 games)^
Thursday, January 8 – St. Francis at Oak Hall soccer, 5:15 p.m. (DH)
Friday, January 9 – Buchholz at Gainesville boys basketball, 7:15 p.m.
Monday, January 12 – “The Prep Zone” show ‘live’ from Sonic, 6-7 p.m.
Tuesday, January 13 – Columbia at Gainesville boys basketball, 7:15 p.m.
Friday, January 16 – Gainesville/Eastside boys basketball at SFC, 7:15 p.m.
Monday, January 19 – “The Prep Zone” show ‘live’ from Sonic, 6-7 p.m.
Saturday, January 24 – Vince Murray Memorial boys basketball tournament at Trinity Catholic (3 games)
Monday, January 26 – “The Prep Zone” show ‘live’ from Sonic, 6-7 p.m.
Tuesday, January 27 – Buchholz at Eastside boys basketball, 7:15 p.m.
Friday, January 30 – Gainesville/Eastside boys basketball at SFC, 7:15 p.m.

Tuesday, February 3 – Buchholz vs. Fleming Island boys basketball, 7A-District 3 Semifinals
Wednesday, February 4 – “The Prep Zone” National Signing Day Show from Sonic, 6-7:30 p.m.
Friday, February 6 – Newberry vs. Williston boys basketball, 1A-District 7 Semifinals
Friday, February 6 – Buchholz vs. Fletcher boys basketball, 7A-District 3 Championship
Monday, February 9 – “The Prep Zone” show from Sonic, 6-7 p.m.
Tuesday, February 10 – Eastside at North Marion girls basketball 5A Region Semifinal
Thursday, February 12 – Ridgewood at P.K. Yonge boys basketball 4A Region Quarterfinal
Friday, February 13 – Lake Highland Prep at P.K. Yonge girls basketball 4A Region Final
Monday, February 16 – “The Prep Zone” show from Sonic, 6-7 p.m.
Saturday, February 21 – Gainesville at Wolfson (Jacksonville) boys basketball 6A Region Final
Monday, February 23 – “The Prep Zone” show from Sonic, 6-7 p.m.

*Kiwanis Christmas Tournament at Bradford (Starke) – Boys Basketball
^Hitchcock’s Tournament at Santa Fe (Alachua) – Boys Basketball

All games/shows broadcast online at www.theprepzone.com & www.floridacast.com (Audio only)
All games/times are subject to change
Video broadcasts are in bold

All audio broadcasts are archived online at www.floridacast.com