Scores – 2014 Football Playoffs Round #1

football_orlando finalsClass 8A – Regional Quarterfinals
First Coast (Jacksonville) 34, DeLand 19
Lake Mary 43, Flagler Palm Coast 30

Friday, November 21 – Regional Semifinals
Lake Mary at First Coast (Jacksonville)

Class 7A – Regional Quarterfinals
Oakleaf (Orange Park) 17, Wekiva 14
Fletcher (Neptune Beach 33, Oak Ridge (Orlando) 7

Friday, November 21 – Regional Semifinals
Fletcher (Neptune Beach) at Oakleaf (Orange Park)

Class 6A – Regional Quarterfinals
Ed White (Jacksonville) 36, Creekside (St. Johns) 13
St. Augustine 33, Columbia (Lake City) 21
Gainesville 24, Mitchell (New Port Richey) 17
Sunlake (Land O’ Lakes) 24, Vanguard (Ocala) 6
Mainland (Daytona Beach) 42, South Lake (Groveland) 7
Edgewater (Orlando) 35, Seabreeze (Daytona Beach) 0

Friday, November 21 – Regional Semifinals
St. Augustine at Ed White (Jacksonville)
Sunlake (Land O’ Lakes) at Gainesville
Edgewater (Orlando) at Mainland (Daytona Beach)

Class 5A – Regional Quarterfinals
Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) 38, Palatka 15
Clay (Green Cove Springs) 46, Westside (Jacksonville) 6
Suwannee (Live Oak) 42, Zephyrhills 34
South Sumter (Bushnell) 16, North Marion (Citra) 12
Merritt Island 21, Mount Dora 14

Friday, November 21 – Regional Semifinals
Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) at Clay (Green Cove Springs)
Suwannee (Live Oak) at South Sumter (Bushnell)

Class 4A – Regional Semifinals
Madison County 35, Walton 34
Florida High (Tallahassee) 20, Fort White 14
Bolles (Jacksonville) 63, Umatilla 0
Raines (Jacksonville) 54, The Villages 0

Friday, November 21 – Regional Finals
Florida High (Tallahassee) at Madison County
Bolles (Jacksonville) at Raines (Jacksonville)

Class 3A – Regional Semifinals
Trinity Catholic (Ocala) 49, Providence (Jacksonville) 14
Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) 44, Maclay (Tallahassee) 13

Friday, November 21 – Regional Finals
Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) at Trinity Catholic (Jacksonville)

Class 2A – Regional Semifinals
North Florida Christian (Tallahassee) 30, Duval Charter (Jacksonville) 6
University Christian (Jacksonville) 43, FAMU (Tallahassee) 8
Warner Christian (South Daytona) 41, Foundation Academy 13

Friday, November 21 – Regional Finals
North Florida Christian (Tallahassee) at University Christian (Jacksonville)
Warner Christian (South Daytona) at Victory Christian Academy (Lakeland)

Class 1A – Regional Semifinals
Hamilton County (Jasper) 34, Hilliard 21
Trenton 40, Lafayette (Mayo) 14
Dixie County (Cross City) 40, Taylor (Pierson) 9
Union County (Lake Butler) 55, Crescent City 0

Friday, November 21
Hamilton County (Jasper) at Trenton
Union County (Lake Butler) at Dixie County (Cross City)